2021 Class A State Quarterfinal Results

A106

  • Quarterfinal – Jesse Lewis (Norfolk) 30-3 won by tech fall over Dominic Martinez (Papillion-LaVista) 21-11 (TF-1.5 6:00 (18-2))
  • Quarterfinal – Darrelle Bonam Jr (Omaha Central) 22-8 won by major decision over Josiah Leslie (Omaha Northwest) 24-6 (MD 14-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Gabe Turman (Lincoln East) 30-3 won by decision over Logan W. Edwards (Omaha Westside) 34-3 (Dec 5-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Mohamud Abdi (Omaha Bryan) 38-3 won by decision over Tyler Durden (Papillion-LaVista South) 24-7 (Dec 5-3)

A113

  • Quarterfinal – Adrian Bice (Columbus) 23-4 won by decision over Gavin Van Driel (Norfolk) 23-8 (Dec 11-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Archer Heelan (Kearney) 29-4 won by decision over Juan Pedro Jr. (Grand Island) 17-4 (Dec 3-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East) 18-0 won by decision over Presden Sanchez (Creighton Prep) 22-5 (Dec 9-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Jacob Campbell (Papillion-LaVista) 31-5 won by fall over Evan Fuchs (Lincoln Southeast) 27-6 (Fall 3:40)

A120

  • Quarterfinal – Keith Smith (Lincoln East) 23-2 won by fall over Cal Price (Papillion-LaVista) 28-13 (Fall 3:32)
  • Quarterfinal – Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 37-5 won by major decision over Julio Reyes (Omaha Burke) 24-2 (MD 11-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Gabriel Grice (Bellevue East) 16-1 won by fall over Ein Obermiller (Grand Island) 25-7 (Fall 0:24)
  • Quarterfinal – Solomon Allerheiligen (Millard North) 44-1 won by decision over Quentin Donald (Omaha Benson) 25-3 (Dec 10-7)

A126

  • Quarterfinal – Blake Cushing (Grand Island) 36-1 won by fall over Caydn Kucera (Columbus) 29-8 (Fall 2:52)
  • Quarterfinal – Case Jurgens (Lincoln East) 22-9 won by tech fall over Kash Bates (Lincoln Southwest) 28-4 (TF-1.5 5:55 (20-5))
  • Quarterfinal – Brock Little (North Platte) 14-2 won by fall over Caleb Durr (Lincoln Southeast) 17-5 (Fall 0:43)
  • Quarterfinal – Conor Knopick (Millard South) 35-0 won by fall over Perry Swarm (Kearney) 22-18 (Fall 1:29)

A132

  • Quarterfinal – Aiden Robertson (Millard South) 35-9 won by fall over Rogelio Ruiz (Grand Island) 26-6 (Fall 4:58)
  • Quarterfinal – Landan McLaughlin (Lincoln Southwest) 29-2 won by decision over Weston Godfrey (Norfolk) 26-6 (Dec 6-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte) 52-4 won by decision over Cole Toline (Lincoln East) 25-9 (Dec 1-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Garrett Grice (Bellevue East) 50-0 won by fall over Cisco Rivas (Kearney) 10-7 (Fall 2:54)

A138

  • Quarterfinal – Joel Adams (Millard South) 41-0 won by major decision over Ian Rudner (Papillion-LaVista) 36-3 (MD 16-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Grant Kingston (Elkhorn South) 35-7 won by major decision over Dane Arrants (Grand Island) 10-2 (MD 16-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Nic Swift (Lincoln East) 26-6 won by decision over Grant Moraski (Bellevue West) 29-5 (Dec 8-7)
  • Quarterfinal – Darian Diaz (North Platte) 46-4 won by decision over Daniel DeRosier (Bellevue East) 40-3 (Dec 7-2)

A145

  • Quarterfinal – Beau Hostler (Kearney) 33-5 won by decision over Ryan Fox (North Platte) 25-17 (Dec 6-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Tyler Antoniak (Millard South) 22-1 won by decision over Noah Aken (Omaha Westside) 33-9 (Dec 10-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Brody Arrants (Grand Island) 37-3 won by fall over Zane Faust (Lincoln Pius X) 23-9 (Fall 4:53)
  • Quarterfinal – Jacob Licking (Norfolk) 20-4 won by fall over Ian Mendoza (Lincoln Southeast) 35-9 (Fall 3:08)

A152

  • Quarterfinal – Scott Robertson (Millard South) 43-0 won by fall over Ben Enders (Millard North) 25-14 (Fall 1:44)
  • Quarterfinal – Michael J. Myers (Omaha Westside) 27-5 won by major decision over Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 35-7 (MD 8-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Deon Davis (Omaha Central) 26-2 won by fall over Pierce Johnson (Creighton Prep) 23-15 (Fall 0:51)
  • Quarterfinal – Nick Hamilton (Papillion-LaVista) 41-0 won by fall over Carter Braun (Columbus) 17-15 (Fall 1:15)

A160

  • Quarterfinal – Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island) 31-3 won by decision over Coleton Haggin (Papillion-LaVista) 34-6 (Dec 5-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Joshua Licking (Norfolk) 30-0 won by major decision over Drew Loosvelt (Columbus) 9-4 (MD 10-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Thomas Wentz (Fremont) 37-4 won by fall over Chase Kammerer (Lincoln East) 25-10 (Fall 3:07)
  • Quarterfinal – Antrell Taylor (Millard South) 37-0 won by fall over Ayden Welch (Elkhorn South) 33-10 (Fall 2:54)

A170

  • Quarterfinal – Austin Miller (Norfolk) 17-3 won by decision over Cameron Cunningham (Gretna) 23-6 (Dec 5-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Jack McDonnell (Bellevue West) 27-2 won by fall over Guillermo Espinoza (Millard North) 42-4 (Fall 4:39)
  • Quarterfinal – Blayze Standley (Columbus) 36-4 won by fall over Blaine Miller (Omaha Burke) 19-5 (Fall 2:49)
  • Quarterfinal – Cole Price (Papillion-LaVista) 38-0 won by fall over Quinn Thew (Lincoln High) 28-6 (Fall 0:40)

A182

  • Quarterfinal – Lucas Nigh (Millard North) 33-11 won by decision over Carter Abels (Kearney) 24-7 (Dec 9-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Dontae Thomas (Lincoln Pius X) 24-8 won by decision over Rylee Iburg (Columbus) 16-5 (Dec 10-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Gavyn Brauer (North Platte) 55-1 won by decision over Justin Davis (Omaha Central) 28-2 (Dec 7-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Noah Blair (Millard West) 24-3 won by decision over Henry Thomsen (Elkhorn South) 34-7 (Dec 3-2)

A195

  • Quarterfinal – Connor Hoy (Millard South) 33-5 won by fall over Benny Alfaro (Fremont) 22-13 (Fall 5:50)
  • Quarterfinal – Cole D. Haberman (Omaha Westside) 34-2 won by fall over Jayson Bottorff (Papillion-LaVista) 5-4 (Fall 0:45)
  • Quarterfinal – John Friendt (Lincoln Southeast) 36-6 won by decision over Aidan Ingwersen (Lincoln East) 30-3 (Dec 5-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Vincent Genatone (North Platte) 50-3 won by major decision over Charlie Nosal (Millard West) 26-4 (MD 11-2)

A220

  • Quarterfinal – Garret Moser (Fremont) 15-2 won by decision over Ben Uhl (Elkhorn South) 31-10 (Dec 8-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island) 21-4 won by decision over Noah Sprieck (Lincoln Southwest) 30-1 (Dec 5-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Tyler Stewart (Omaha North) 11-1 won by decision over Christian Nash (Millard South) 30-8 (Dec 8-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Breken Heiman (Gretna) 22-9 won by decision over Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 34-6 (Dec 3-1)

A285

  • Quarterfinal – Cade D. Haberman (Omaha Westside) 31-0 won by fall over Tyson Danner (Omaha Northwest) 29-4 (Fall 1:01)
  • Quarterfinal – Nolan Olafson (Millard South) 30-8 won by decision over Brayden Heffner (Norfolk) 31-4 (Dec 4-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Zephaniah Sivels (Millard North) 43-0 won by fall over Isiah Guzman (Omaha North) 13-4 (Fall 4:32)
  • Quarterfinal – Ryan Kocovsky (Millard West) 24-3 won by decision over Chase Emsick (Elkhorn South) 30-10 (Dec 3-1)

One thought on “2021 Class A State Quarterfinal Results

  1. Pingback: 2021 Nebraska High School State Tournament HUB | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s