D106

  • Quarterfinal – Sebastian Sauceda (Shelton) 23-8 won by decision over Jeffery Forsen (Mullen) 28-8 (Dec 8-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Eli Lanham (Plainview) 41-0 won by major decision over Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup) 37-7 (MD 8-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Hayden Neeman (Superior) 39-1 won by major decision over Layne Sturek (Pender) 48-8 (MD 11-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Reece Kocian (East Butler) 34-3 won by decision over Tristen Krueger (North Central) 36-17 (Dec 6-1)

D113

  • Quarterfinal – Jacob Fox (Axtell) 38-9 won by major decision over Jaxon Smith (Elm Creek) 35-7 (MD 14-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Hunter Bennett (Elkhorn Valley) 45-0 won by fall over Creel Weber (Hemingford) 21-6 (Fall 5:04)
  • Quarterfinal – Carter Beckman (Elgin/Pope John) 32-8 won by decision over Eli Paxton (Mullen) 41-4 (Dec 3-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Lane Bohac (East Butler) 30-5 won by major decision over Aiden Piel (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) 39-8 (MD 10-0)

D120

  • Quarterfinal – Cayden Ellis (Winside) 40-5 won by major decision over Cauy Morgan (Sutherland) 38-6 (MD 12-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Scout Ashburn (Plainview) 45-1 won by major decision over Luke Polivka (East Butler) 27-10 (MD 11-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Zack Hartl (Elkhorn Valley) 26-4 won by decision over Isaac Goshert (Arapahoe) 28-6 (Dec 6-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Dayton Gipe (Sandhills Valley) 38-0 won by fall over Lance Russell (High Plains Community) 25-13 (Fall 0:38)

D126

  • Quarterfinal – Adam Miller (Elkhorn Valley) 44-0 won by tech fall over Jacoby Mann (Winside) 35-8 (TF-1.5 5:15 (17-1))
  • Quarterfinal – Nickolas Kuehn (Kenesaw) 36-3 won by decision over Jacob Kerns (Southwest) 32-9 (Dec 3-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Brenner McLaughlin (Thayer Central) 45-6 won by tech fall over Tristan Smith (Elkhorn Valley) 14-8 (TF-1.5 5:12 (17-1))
  • Quarterfinal – Zach Dickau (North Central) 37-5 won by major decision over Lane Barton (Meridian) 32-8 (MD 17-3)

D132

  • Quarterfinal – Jeremy Larson (Brady) 46-0 won by fall over Cole Broeker (Southern Valley) 29-14 (Fall 1:34)
  • Quarterfinal – Thomas Klemesrud (North Central) 36-10 won by decision over Kyle Durfee (Mullen) 42-10 (Dec 7-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Drake Belville (Doniphan-Trumbull) 24-8 won by decision over Brock Kester (Neligh-Oakdale) 42-8 (Dec 7-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Jon Peterka (Sutherland) 45-6 won by decision over Tanner Frahm (Plainview) 40-5 (Dec 5-2)

D138

  • Quarterfinal – Nolan Blevins (Weeping Water) 46-6 won by major decision over Cinch Kiger (Overton) 36-18 (MD 15-7)
  • Quarterfinal – Garrett Latimer (Southwest) 50-4 won by fall over Damien Erickson (Stanton) 29-14 (Fall 0:28)
  • Quarterfinal – Reed Bennett (Elkhorn Valley) 38-12 won by decision over Samuel Foster (Sutherland) 48-2 (Dec 4-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Keagan Mosel (Plainview) 38-9 won by major decision over Art Escalante (Winside) 45-6 (MD 20-6)

D145

  • Quarterfinal – Dominic Stewart (Thayer Central) 46-7 won by fall over Hunter Cook (Sutherland) 48-6 (Fall 3:08)
  • Quarterfinal – Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 36-6 won by fall over Shawn Quandt (Twin Loup) 38-13 (Fall 2:23)
  • Quarterfinal – Ruger Reimers (Palmer) 50-2 won by fall over Beau Lake (Bayard) 34-10 (Fall 3:44)
  • Quarterfinal – Gabe Escalante (Winside) 43-5 won by fall over Tristian White (Arapahoe) 30-7 (Fall 5:20)

D152

  • Quarterfinal – Ayden Molzahn (Alma) 35-3 won by major decision over RJ Wilmes (Creighton) 32-12 (MD 9-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Matt VanPelt (Southwest) 46-1 won by fall over Spencer DeNaeyer (Mullen) 46-8 (Fall 1:44)
  • Quarterfinal – Colton Holthus (Garden County) 46-2 won by fall over Devon Tunender (Plainview) 33-11 (Fall 0:27)
  • Quarterfinal – Levi Lewis (North Central) 34-5 won by major decision over Austin Rudolf (Neligh-Oakdale) 25-6 (MD 17-9)

D160

  • Quarterfinal – Brody Dickinson (Freeman) 47-3 won by fall over Levi Belina (Howells-Dodge) 47-9 (Fall 2:53)
  • Quarterfinal – Trevin Brecka (East Butler) 26-10 won by decision over Kade Bottorf (Twin Loup) 29-17 (Dec 3-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Aiden Kuester (Neligh-Oakdale) 42-1 won in sudden victory – 1 over Brett Tryon (Southwest) 41-12 (SV-1 4-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Wyatt Jenkins (Arapahoe) 23-4 won by decision over Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 34-10 (Dec 4-2)

D170

  • Quarterfinal – Jestin Bayer (Howells-Dodge) 47-7 won by decision over Christian Leonard (Bayard) 36-1 (Dec 5-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Alizae Mejia (Plainview) 29-4 won by fall over Sutton Pohlman (Stanton) 37-12 (Fall 3:35)
  • Quarterfinal – Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 30-5 won by fall over Jordan Smith (Arapahoe) 35-14 (Fall 0:14)
  • Quarterfinal – Conner Schutz (Hi-Line) 31-0 won by fall over Haydon Olds (Minatare) 26-11 (Fall 3:18)

D182

  • Quarterfinal – Cooper Slingsby (Ansley/Litchfield) 41-4 won by fall over Sean Duffy (Kenesaw) 24-12 (Fall 3:44)
  • Quarterfinal – Brett Bridger (Fullerton) 35-7 won by decision over Keegan Shuler (Hitchcock County) 33-6 (Dec 5-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Reece Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford) 46-1 won by decision over Jace Ostrom (Burwell) 25-8 (Dec 8-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Chase Pawloski (Pleasanton) 8-4 won by decision over Cash Meier (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 36-6 (Dec 13-6)

D195

  • Quarterfinal – Colton Thiele (Summerland) 28-8 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Colton Horne (Doniphan-Trumbull) 32-12 (UTB 3-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Gunner Reimers (Palmer) 39-2 won by fall over Andrew Engle (Thayer Central) 26-16 (Fall 1:54)
  • Quarterfinal – Gavin White (Sutherland) 40-2 won by decision over Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) 46-4 (Dec 3-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Alex Gideon (Burwell) 29-4 won by fall over Bobby Evans (Cambridge) 40-8 (Fall 4:31)

D220

  • Quarterfinal – Luke Howitt (Maxwell) 32-2 won by fall over Dawson Kaup (Neligh-Oakdale) 30-16 (Fall 1:25)
  • Quarterfinal – Gavin Anderson (Hyannis) 18-9 won by decision over Tyler Dawe (Burwell) 21-11 (Dec 4-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Brandon Knoles (Perkins County) 31-4 won by decision over Chet Wichmann (Palmer) 47-2 (Dec 3-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Reed McFadden (Sandhills/Thedford) 38-11 won by fall over Landon Nichols (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 20-19 (Fall 2:44)

D285

  • Quarterfinal – Brendon Hall (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 31-17 won by fall over Hunter Mayfield (Burwell) 25-3 (Fall 0:44)
  • Quarterfinal – Logan Mueller (Summerland) 23-8 won by decision over Austin Meyer (Perkins County) 33-9 (Dec 1-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Brayton Branic (Sandhills/Thedford) 48-6 won by fall over Payton Christiancy (Superior) 37-8 (Fall 2:49)
  • Quarterfinal – Kayden Stubbs (Maxwell) 36-7 won by decision over Levi Kerner (Arapahoe) 34-1 (Dec 7-4)
One thought on “2021 Class D State Quarterfinal Results”

Leave a Reply to 2021 Nebraska High School State Tournament HUB | NEwrestle.com Cancel reply