2021 Class C District Preseeds

Seedable wrestlers have records .500 or better. Track wrestling assigns seed points to each seedable wrestler to determine the pre-seeds. These seeds are subject to change in the comings days. Also, there are seeding meetings prior to the district tournaments on Saturday where the coaches can override the current seeds.

C1

106

  1. Robbie Fisher (Crofton-Bloomfield) 34-4
  2. Trey McCoy (Fort Calhoun) 27-5
  3. Travis Meyer (Fillmore Central) 35-5
  4. Nick Busse (St. Paul) 33-10
  5. Jose Luna (Boone Central) 10-7
  6. Trey Hill (Arlington) 22-16

113

  1. Ely Olbderding (Fort Calhoun) 35-2
  2. Zach Bonger (David City) 38-7
  3. Carson Wood (Boone Central) 32-7
  4. Aidan Trowbridge (Fillmore Central) 32-10
  5. Hudson Barger (Crofton-Bloomfield) 31-10
  6. Dominic Conway (North Bend Central) 18-15

120

  1. Lance Olberding (Fort Calhoun) 33-4
  2. Gavin Dozler (Boone Central) 27-7
  3. Simon Schindler (David City) 36-4
  4. Riley Waddington (Wood River) 37-6
  5. Kaleb Baker (St. Paul) 33-11
  6. Ethan Norton (North Bend Central) 17-17

126

  1. Alex Schademann (Fillmore Central) 34-5
  2. Ethan Zegers (David City) 25-22
  3. Owen Sack (St. Paul) 31-9
  4. Trevor Cooley (Arlington) 16-10
  5. Ted Hemmingsen (Boone Central) 23-16
  6. Daniel Musgrave (Nebraska Christian) 15-11

132

  1. Josh Spatz (David City) 24-6
  2. Zaid Martinez (Tri County) 25-12
  3. Dillon Fushia (Fillmore Central) 23-14
  4. Jaxon Schafer (Boone Central) 27-20
  5. Kaden Kocian (St. Paul) 27-15

138

  1. Logan Burt (Tekamah-Herman) 26-2
  2. Dylan Ancheta (Wood River) 34-7
  3. William Poppe (Crofton-Bloomfield) 37-6
  4. Conner Nun (Fillmore Central) 18-10
  5. Ethan Underwood (David City) 26-21

145

  1. Hunter Gilmore (Arlington) 40-1
  2. Harley Eickmeier (David City) 38-12
  3. Aiden Hinrichs (Fillmore Central) 18-8
  4. Samuel Grape (Boone Central) 28-18
  5. Tyson Sauser (Crofton-Bloomfield) 29-12
  6. Josh Roesler (St. Paul) 22-13

152

  1. Clayton Harris (David City) 40-2
  2. Ethan Mullaly (North Bend Central) 27-5
  3. Carson Thompson (Wood River) 31-10
  4. Caden Reedy (Tri County) 21-7
  5. Noah Monroe (Fillmore Central) 31-15

160

  1. Ashton Schafer (Boone Central) 21-6
  2. Jacob Stoner (Fillmore Central) 29-11
  3. Ashton Meinecke (St. Paul) 32-14
  4. Dawson Schram (Tekamah-Herman) 13-12
  5. Grant Lewandowski (Tri County) 27-21

170

  1. Josh Miller (Arlington) 40-0
  2. Tre Daro (David City) 41-6
  3. Garret Buschkamp (Crofton-Bloomfield) 25-12
  4. Jackson Turner (Fillmore Central) 18-15

182

  1. Dylan Vodicka (David City) 47-0
  2. Richard Cleveland (Boone Central) 28-12
  3. Grant Nixon (Fort Calhoun) 24-15
  4. Jurgen Baker (Tri County) 28-18

195

  1. Brandon Beeson (Tri County) 44-5
  2. Taylor Weber (Boone Central) 28-4
  3. Eli English (Wood River) 30-15
  4. Tanner Mrkvicka (St. Paul) 17-15
  5. Ty Tramp (Crofton-Bloomfield) 22-17

220

  1. Carl Mundt (Nebraska Christian) 25-1
  2. James Escamilla (David City) 42-2
  3. Jared Janssen (Crofton-Bloomfield) 33-6
  4. Nathan Scheer (St. Paul) 32-7
  5. Jesse Hartline (Fort Calhoun) 26-5
  6. Ben McDuffee (Wisner-Pilger) 26-09
  7. Camden Moser (Boone Central) 14-11
  8. Carson Adams (Fillmore Central) 16-11

285 (Might shift since Johnson of Madison isn’t competing)

  1. Jake Ingwersen (David City) 45-2
  2. Kolby Johnson (Madison) 37-3
  3. Connor Asche (Fillmore Central) 23-5
  4. Dakota Rose (Boone Central) 33-9
  5. Rylie Thomsen (St. Paul) 30-12
  6. Jace Owen (North Bend Central) 26-9
  7. Paxton Bartels (Crofton-Bloomfield) 27-16

C2

106

  1. Drew Garfield (Central City) 41-0
  2. Pedro Hernandez (Wilber-Clatonia) 37-4
  3. Trenton Arlt (Oakland-Craig) 42-1
  4. Janson Pilkington (Yutan) 19-12

113

  1. Cole Kunz (Central City) 39-2
  2. Cade Lierman (Bishop Neumann) 9-4
  3. Jacob Schultz (Raymond Central) 36-14
  4. Jason Hassler (Battle Creek) 26-20
  5. Bryce Kolc (Yutan) 26-13
  6. Ben Loftis (Oakland-Craig) 32-7

120

  1. Tristan Burbach (Central City) 37-7
  2. Aaron Ohnoutka (Bishop Nemann) 23-1
  3. Braden Ruffner (Conestoga) 31-7
  4. Nate Rupp (Yutan) 5-5
  5. Jace Goebel (Syracuse) 31-17
  6. Cameron Shultz (Raymond Central) 25-15

126

  1. Mitch Albrecht (Raymond Central) 43-6
  2. Keaghon Chini (Conestoga) 44-6
  3. Trev Arlt (Yutan) 37-5
  4. Barret Brandt (Syracuse) 35-12
  5. Boston Reeves (Battle Creek) 36-15
  6. Josh Urlacher (Bishop Neumann) 15-8
  7. Brandon Fye (Central City) 23-23
  8. Cole Steffensen (Hartington Cedar) 28-23

132

  1. Logan Bryce (Raymond Central) 20-0
  2. Cameron Williams (Conestoga) 38-6
  3. Kerby Hochstein (Hartington Cedar) 31-12
  4. Johnny Scarlett (Central City) 37-9
  5. Jesse Kult (Yutan) 34-11
  6. Max Lautenschlager (Bishop Neumann) 17-8

138

  1. Dyson Kunz (Central City) 43-1 
  2. Tommy Lokken (Wilber-Clatonia) 38-2
  3. Seth Fairbanks (Bishop Neumann) 20-4
  4. Carter Plowman (Conestoga) 38-9
  5. Jeremiah Chase (Wakefield) 27-16
  6. Tucker Maxson (Raymond Central) 35-14
  7. Zach Krajicek (Yutan) 13-3

145

  1. Cal Janke (Archbishop Bergan) 30-2
  2. Korbyn Battershaw (Battle Creek) 42-11
  3. Colby Homolka (Wilber-Clatonia) 23-6
  4. Sean Henkel (Yutan) 24-5
  5. Kyle Peterson (Raymond Central) 12-4
  6. Nolan Ohlrich (Quad County NE) 24-15
  7. Kane VonBonn (Central City) 24-17

152

  1. Conner Kreikemeier (Raymond Central) 34-3
  2. Tanner Schneiderheinz (Central City) 40-4
  3. Tie Hollandsworth (Quad County NE) 31-3
  4. Tavis Uhing (Oakland-Craig) 25-18
  5. Owen Pruss (Archbishop Bergan) 20-11
  6. Barrett Bischoff (Syracuse) 27-23
  7. Zander Baker (Wilber-Clatonia) 25-17

160

  1. Joseph Hinrichs (Sutton) 40-1
  2. Derek Wacker (Yutan) 30-8
  3. Bryce Sutton (Central City) 31-14
  4. Conner Hochstein (Hartington Cedar) 37-17
  5. Jack Pille (Oakland-Craig) 27-18
  6. Kaden Parde (Raymond Central) 25-21
  7. Mitchell Fischer (Wakefield) 22-22

170

  1. Sam Moore (Central City) 46-0
  2. Samuel Vrana (Bishop Neumann) 21-5
  3. Josh Jessen (Yutan) 28-5
  4. Owen Wander (Syracuse) 28-16
  5. Gavin Soden (Raymond Central) 34-15
  6. Lane Vesely (Wilber-Clatonia) 22-18

182

  1. Sawyer Kunc (Wilber-Clatonia) 28-4
  2. Caden Egr (Yutan) 26-1
  3. Kaden Warneke (Battle Creek) 31-17
  4. Trent Moudry (Bishop Neumann) 18-10
  5. Jaramie Elton (Central City) 10-8
  6. Logan Jelinek (Raymond Central) 25-14
  7. Colby Wathor (Quad County NE) 23-18
  8. Jackson Nordhues (Syracuse) 20-15

195

  1. Burton Brandt (Syracuse) 43-2
  2. Kolby Casey (Quad County NE) 28-9
  3. Kase Thompson (Battle Creek) 27-20
  4. Gage Totilas (Conestoga) 20-17
  5. Levi Villa (Central City) 17-17
  6. Clay Hedges (Archbishop Bergan) 17-17
  7. Zeriah George (Winnebago) 14-14

220

  1. Quran Cook (Yutan) 32-1
  2. Jazper Ames (Lutheran High NE) 23-2
  3. Skylar Sterns (Raymond Central) 22-15
  4. Giovani Salcedo (Wakefield) 17-13

285

  1. Dahlas Zlomke (Battle Creek) 36-3
  2. Tyler Pinkelman (Yutan) 22-5
  3. Zachary Burr (Syracuse) 34-6
  4. Vance Smith (Sutton) 30-13
  5. Gunner Bailey (Central City) 24-15
  6. Chantz Ames (Lutheran High NE) 18-8
  7. Deitrick Baker (Wilber-Clatonia) 15-12
  8. Fischer Carson (Quad County NE) 24-19

C3

106 

  1. Connor Kohout (Milford) 34-10
  2. Dominic Liess (Norfolk Catholic) 33-14
  3. Grady Romshek (Aquinas Catholic) 22-14 

113

  1. Jacob McGee (Logan View) 31-5
  2. Jakob Kavan (Aquinas Caholic) 31-7
  3. Colton Kirby (Cross County/Osceola) 18-16
  4. James Watts (Malcolm) 1-1

120

  1. Dru Mueller (Logan View) 35-8
  2. Isaac Wegrzyn (Lincoln Christian) 25-5
  3. Ashton Johnson (Twin River) 22-14
  4. Zander Kavan (Aquinas Catholic) 22-19
  5. Zane Zoucha (Malcolm) 23-14
  6. Koey Kenning (Milford) 15-10

126

  1. Konner Schluckebier (Milford) 41-2
  2. Zach Zitek (Aquinas Catholic) 33-3
  3. Dalton Anderson (Ponca) 34-5
  4. John Brodrick (South Central NE Unified Dist. #5) 20-8
  5. Kaden Gregory (Logan View) 20-8

132

  1. Eli Vondra (Milford) 39-2
  2. Noah Scott (Aquinas Catholic) 31-7
  3. Ryan Payne (Centennial) 40-10
  4. Kanyon Talton (Norfolk Catholic) 27-5
  5. Grant Wells (Lincoln Lutheran) 31-5
  6. Jackson Strain (Twin River) 23-11
  7. Ryder Keenan (Logan View) 25-19
  8. Michael Gehring (Palmyra) 16-15

138

  1. Hunter Vandenberg (Aquinas Catholic) 36-1
  2. Roberto Valdiva (Logan View) 38-6
  3. Jack Chapman (Milford) 36-10
  4. Jarrett Dodson (Centennial) 33-10
  5. Brock Hudson (Louisville) 14-8
  6. Sam Taylor (Ponca) 15-10
  7. Korbe Urkoski (Twin River) 27-22
  8. Leighton Nuttelman (Cross County/Osceola) 13-10

145

  1. Christopher Nickolite (Aquinas Catholic) 34-1
  2. Hunter McNulty (Logan View) 41-5
  3. Trent Stauffer (Milford) 34-13
  4. Allan Olander (Norfolk Catholic) 33-8
  5. Channer Marsden (Cross County/Osceola) 31-18
  6. Bakhovaddin Ahmedov (Lincoln Lutheran) 17-12

152

  1. Carter Springer (Milford) 37-6
  2. Cameron Graham (Cross County/Osceola) 41-3
  3. Beau Zoucha (Twin River) 29-11
  4. Dedrick Dowding (Palmyra) 26-8
  5. Ethan Schmid (Aquinas Catholic) 23-9
  6. Noah Wattier (Norfolk Catholic) 27-23
  7. Baylor Kaup (Logan View) 9-9

160

  1. Nolan Eller (Aquinas Catholic) 36-5
  2. Gavin Zoucha (Malcolm) 32-3
  3. Bryce Reed (Cross County/Osceola) 28-2
  4. Francisco Mendez (Norfolk Catholic) 47-5
  5. Mason Tenski (Twin River) 19-6
  6. Aiden Cook (Ponca) 29-10
  7. Braydon Wobken (Logan View) 14-8
  8. Isaac Voboril (Milford) 8-7

170

  1. Jaxson Jones (Twin River) 43-2
  2. Christopher Scdoris (Milford) 39-6
  3. Brayton Jarosik (South Central NE Unified Dist. #5) 34-6
  4. Brandon Kollars (Norfolk Catholic) 31-12
  5. Hunter Bennett (Ponca) 32-9
  6. Marcus Eickmeier (Aquinas Catholic) 21-21
  7. Jarin Pope (Palmyra) 32-13

182

  1. Michael Andel (Aquinas Catholic) 36-5
  2. Caleb Courter (Malcolm) 27-10
  3. Thomas Vance (Milford) 27-10
  4. Andy Maloley (Humboldt Table Rock Steinauer) 31-13
  5. Jed Jones (Twin River) 34-11
  6. Dylan Silva (Logan View) 29-16
  7. Samuel Payne (Centennial) 33-20

195

  1. Kyle Sterup (Cross County/Osceola) 43-1
  2. Logan Booth (Logan View) 42-3
  3. Aiden Worthey (Humboldt Table Rock Steinauer) 36-6
  4. Rocco Gehring (Twin River) 9-2
  5. Hunter Oborny (Milford) 36-9
  6. Reilly Miller (Aquinas Catholic) 31-9
  7. Riley Donahoo (Malcolm) 22-18
  8. Anthony Roth (Lincoln Christian) 15-13

220

  1. Coy Meysenburg (Aquinas Catholic) 31-6
  2. Andrew Cone (Logan View) 33-9
  3. Isaac Bittner (Humboldt Table Rock Steinauer) 31-6
  4. Lorenzo Temple (Milford) 32-11
  5. Matt Logue (Ponca) 27-11
  6. Jackson Masek (Lincoln Lutheran)  19-18

285

  1. Carson Fehlhafer (Centennial) 45-5
  2. Isaac Wilcox (Norfolk Catholic) 30-7
  3. Kale Nordmeyer (Malcolm) 31-8
  4. Terrance Heyes (Cross County/Osceola) 19-7
  5. Daven Whitley (BRLD) 27-5
  6. Paul Buresh (Aquinas Catholic) 19-9
  7. Ty Faulks (Humboldt Table Rock Steinauer) 16-13
  8. Zach McGee (Logan View) 22-16

C4

106

  1. Trevin Edwards (Loomis Bertrand) 34-1
  2. John Alden (O’Neill) 35-2
  3. Kaden Thompsen (Hershey) 31-8
  4. Ace Hobbs (Mitchell) 19-12
  5. Garrett Wedemeyer (Ravenna) 29-17
  6. Ruben Hernandez (Gibbon) 17-15

113

  1. Tristin Grooms (Valentine) 8-4
  2. Jose Escandon (Gibbon) 24-2
  3. Thomas Hughson (Mitchell) 18-11
  4. Cayden White (Chase County) 22-13
  5. Harrison Barnette (Bridgeport) 22-21

120 

  1. Joseph Yates (O’Neill) 23-10 
  2. Sam Luther (Kearney Catholic) 20-10
  3. Clayton Wedemeyer (Ravenna) 36-9
  4. Tucker Banister (Gordon-Rushville) 25-7
  5. Caleb Bivianis (Amherst) 26-12
  6. Chase McGrath (Bridgeport) 26-18

126 

  1. Chris Williams (Valentine) 33-2
  2. Chance Cooper (Bridgeport) 23-2
  3. Ayden Berney (Centura) 31-11
  4. Traiton Starr (Gordon-Rushville) 30-12
  5. Ian Hughes (Amherst) 24-14

132 

  1. Quentyn Frank (Amherst) 30-1
  2. Ty Rainforth (O’Neill) 35-1
  3. Matt Burns (Hershey) (33-5)
  4. John Kenney (Loomis-Bertrand) 36-9
  5. Brendan Boyce (Ord) 29-17
  6. Mason Kuszak (Centura) 16-9
  7. Hadley Markowski (Mitchell) 19-14
  8. Caden Larsen (Ravenna) 25-20

138

  1. Ashton Lurz (Valentine) 35-7
  2. Damien Bell (Bridgeport) 35-6
  3. Hayden Kluthe (Ord) 31-12
  4. Hunter Douglas (Ravenna) 42-6
  5. Logan Gregory (Arcadia/Loup City) 23-12
  6. Kenyan Biesecker (Chase County) 22-14
  7. Clay Bohr (Loomis/Bertrand) 21-24
  8. Caden Swanson (Ainsworth) 21-18

145

  1. Brady Thompson (O’Neill) 38-1
  2. Quenton Ackley (Ravenna) 27-7
  3. Andres Aguilar (Gibbon) 19-5
  4. Kadin Perez (Mitchell) 19-11
  5. Jace Freeseman (Gordon-Rushville) 29-11
  6. Christian Wick (Amherst) 26-16

152

  1. Trevor Widener (Bridgeport) 34-3
  2. Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia/Loup City) 34-1
  3. Christopher Feldner (Kearney Catholic) 31-4
  4. Levi Drueke (O’Neill) 19-12
  5. Jakob Graham (Amherst) 22-20
  6. Drake Brewer (Gordon Rushville) 14-11
  7. Jesus Hernandez (Gibbon) 13-13

160 

  1. Garret Kluthe (Ord) 28-2
  2. Steven Menke (Bridgeport) 19-3
  3. Josh Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 35-9
  4. Drake Janssen (Valentine) 23-8
  5. Payton Reisbeck (Ravenna) 34-8
  6. Chase Steib (Arcadia/Loup City) 30-6
  7. Fabian Acevado (O’Neill) 24-12

170

  1. Ryan Gabriel (Ord) 34-5
  2. Jack Sokol (Centura) 33-11
  3. Servando Gonzales (O’Neill) 30-11
  4. Tagg Buechle (Valentine) 27-15
  5. Tegan Snyder (Gordon-Rushville) 23-12
  6. Cael Peters (Mitchell) 20-14

182

  1. Kelen Meyer (Ord) 34-3
  2. Jesse Drahota (Ravenna) 40-5
  3. Brody Bogard (Amherst) 30-14
  4. Taylon Pascoe (Gordon-Rushville) 24-13
  5. Isaac Hood (Ainsworth) 26-14

195

  1. Riley Gallaway (Amherst) 29-11
  2. Joel Abramson (Loomis/Bertrand) 6-2
  3. Salvador Rodriguez (O’Neill) 27-12
  4. Trey Warner (Ord) 27-13

220

  1. Nathan Coley (Mitchell) 27-1
  2. Drew Bogard (Amherst) 22-7
  3. Jaret Peterson (Chase County) 32-8
  4. Alex Flessner (Ord) 26-12
  5. Tristen Ruzicka (Ravenna) 20-16
  6. James Sucha (Kearney Catholic) 15-14

285

  1. Bridger Rice (Ord) 31-5
  2. Jaxon Taubenheim (Amherst) 20-10
  3. Thomas Psota (Ravenna) 22-3
  4. Liam Heil (Arcadia/Loup City) 21-10
  5. Steven Fullerton (Valentine) 4-2
  6. Tucker Shabram (O’Neill) 19-17
  7. Daniel Yepez (Gibbon) 17-14

One thought on “2021 Class C District Preseeds

  1. Pingback: 2021 District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s