NEWrestle Class A Rankings 2/8/21

Lincoln East and Grand Island each move a spot, while North Platte falls two spots. Gabe Turman defeated Miles Anderson to take over the top spot at 106. Cole Toline picked up a win over Aiden Robertson at 132. #1 at 120 Caleb Coyle got his second win of the season over #2 Keith Smith.

Team

1Millard South13A1
2Lincoln East9A4
3Grand Island8A2
4North Platte7A3
5Norfolk7A4
6Papillion LaVista11A3
7Omaha Westside6A2
8Bellevue East4A1
9Millard North7A3
10Kearney8A4

106

1Gabe TurmanLincoln EastSOA4
2Miles AndersonMillard SouthFRA1
3Presden SanchezCreighton PrepFRA2
4Jesse LewisNorfolkFRA4
5Logan EdwardsOmaha WestsideSOA2
6Mohamud AbdiOmaha BryanSRA4
7Enrique HaynesMillard WestFRA1
8Hunter JacobsenLincoln SouthwestFRA1
9Josiah LeslieOmaha NorthwestFRA3
10Dominic MartinezPapillion LaVistaJRA3

113

1Brandon BaustertLincoln EastJRA4
2Juan PedroGrand IslandSRA2
3Archer HeelanKearneyJRA4
4Gavin Van DrielNorfolkFRA4
5Adrian BiceColumbusSOA1
6Cree SoeOmaha BryanFRA4
7Evan FuchsLincoln SoutheastJRA2
8Jacob CampbellPapillion LaVistaSOA3
9Gino RetelleMillard SouthSOA1
10Joshua ShanerLincoln NortheastFRA3

120

1Caleb CoyleMillard SouthSRA1
2Keith SmithLincoln EastJRA4
3Gabe GriceBellevue EastSRA1
4Solomon AllerheiliganMillard NorthSRA3
5Julio ReyesOmaha BurkeJRA2
6Quentin DonaldOmaha BensonSRA4
7Blake CernyColumbusJRA1
8Ein ObermillerGrand IslandSRA2
9Tanner HosickBellevue WestFRA1
10Cal PricePapillion LaVistaFRA3

126

1Conor KnopickMillard SouthSRA1
2Blake CushingGrand IslandSRA2
3Kash BatesLincoln SouthwestSOA1
4Cadyn KuceraColumbusSOA1
5Case JurgensLincoln EastSRA4
6Brock LittleNorth PlatteJRA3
7Nate SanchezCreighton PrepJRA2
8Jordan BobierPapillion LaVistaSRA3
9Kenneth BryantBellevue WestFRA1
10Perry SwarmKearneySOA4

132

1Garrett GriceBellevue EastJRA1
2Landan McLaughlinLincoln SouthwestJRA1
3Jaylan RuffinNorth PlatteSRA3
4Rogelio RuizGrand IslandSRA2
5Westin GodfreyNorfolkSRA4
6Cole TolineLincoln EastSOA4
7Aiden RobertsonMillard SouthSOA1
8Cisco RivasKearneyJRA4
9Dylan SheldonGretnaSRA3
10Jose HinzLincoln SoutheastSRA2

138

1Joel AdamsMillard SouthSOA1
2Daniel DeRosierBellevue EastSRA1
3Darian DiazNorth PlatteSRA3
4Ian RudnerPapillion LaVistaSRA3
5Grant MoraskiBellevue WestSOA1
6Nic SwiftLincoln EastSRA4
7Grant KingstonElkhorn SouthSRA4
8Jackson JeanetteMillard WestSOA1
9Luke AndresLincoln PiusJRA4
10Tobin WingenderOmaha BryanJRA4

145

1Tyler AntoniakMillard SouthJRA1
2Beau HostlerKearneySRA4
3Brody ArrantsGrand IslandSRA2
4Jake LickingNorfolkSOA4
5Chris KuenyOmaha CentralSRA4
6Zane FoustLincoln PiusSRA4
7Jayden LooneyOmaha BurkeSRA2
8Ian MendozaLincoln SoutheastSRA2
9Jack HamiltonPapillion LaVistaFRA3
10Noah AkenOmaha WestsideJRA2

152

1Nick HamiltonPapillion LaVistaJRA3
2Scott RobertsonMillard SouthSRA1
3Deon DavisOmaha CentralSRA4
4Gage FergusonKearneySRA4
5Michael MyersOmaha WestsideSOA2
6Ryan MazourLincoln PiusJRA4
7Raymen RileyNorth PlatteSRA3
8Shawn ClarkElkhorn SouthSOA4
9Pierce JohnsonCreighton PrepSOA2
10Ben EndersMillard NorthSOA3

160

1Antrell TaylorMillard SouthJRA1
2Joshua LickingNorfolkSRA4
3Cash ArensdorfNorth PlatteSRA3
4Kolby LukasiewiczGrand IslandSRA2
5Tommy WentzFremontSRA3
6Ayden WelchElkhorn SouthSRA4
7Chase KemmererLincoln EastSRA4
8Coletin HagginPapillion LaVistaSOA3
9Cooper JacksonLincoln SouthwestSOA1
10Ray HubbardOmaha CentralSRA4

170

1Cole PricePapillion LaVistaSRA3
2Guillermo EspinozaMillard NorthSRA3
3Blayze StandleyColumbusSRA1
4Jack McDonnellBellevue WestSRA1
5Caedin OlinMillard SouthFRA1
6Austin MillerNorfolkJRA4
7Cameron CunninghamGretnaJRA3
8Blaine MillerOmaha BurkeJRA2
9Tate KucheraKearneyJRA4
10Sam AndresLincoln PiusFRA4

182

1Gavyn BrauerNorth PlatteSRA3
2Justin DavisOmaha CentralJRA4
3Joey GlogowskiCreighton PrepSRA2
4Henry ThomsenElkhorn SouthSRA4
5Noah BlairMillard WestFRA1
6Lucas NighMillard NorthSRA3
7Max McClatcheyLincoln SoutheastSRA2
8Alex MorrisPapillion LaVistaSOA3
9Carter AbelsKearneySRA4
10Rylee IburgColumbusJRA1

195

1Vincent GenatoneNorth PlatteJRA3
2Charlie NosalMillard WestJRA1
3Cole HabermanOmaha WestsideJRA2
4Conor HoyMillard SouthSRA1
5John FriendtLincoln SoutheastSrA2
6Aiden IngwersonLincoln EastSRA4
7Daylon KeolavoneGrand IslandSRA2
8Tyler StewartOmaha NorthSOA2
9Davis HillMillard NorthSRA3
10James KellerBellevue WestJRA1

220

1Tony PrayCreighton PrepSRA2
2Noah SpriekLincoln SouthwestSRA1
3Garret MoserFremontSRA3
4Ryan ZatechkaOmaha WestsideJRA2
5Dario RodriguezKearneySRA4
6Christian NashMillard SouthJRA1
7Ben UhlElkhorn SouthSRA4
8Kaden JohnsonPapillion LaVistaJRA3
9Breckyn HeimanGretnaSRA3
10Cody GenettiLincoln SoutheastSRA2

285

1Cade HabermanOmaha WestsideSRA2
2Zeph SivelsMillard NorthSRA3
3Nolan OlafsonMillard SouthSRA1
4Brayden HefnerNorfolkJRA4
5Michael IseleGrand IslandSRA2
6Preston WelchBellevue EastSRA1
7Titus RichardsonFremontSOA3
8Chase EmsickElkhorn SouthJRA4
9Tyson DannerOmaha NorthwestJRA3
10Ryan KocovskyMillard WestSRA1

Photo Credit: @PDTurman on Twitter.

2 thoughts on “NEWrestle Class A Rankings 2/8/21

  1. Pingback: 2021 District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

  2. Pingback: 2021 NEwrestle State Tournament HUB | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s