D4-B Subdistrict Final Results

Sutherland won in an exciting team race over Garden County and Hitchcock County. 138 saw #2 Foster win 5-0 over #7 Pouk. Pouk edged medal contender Hunter Deeds in the semifinals in OT. Deeds collected his 100th win on the day.

Sutherland’s Hunter Cook also picked up his 100th win.

Team Scores
1Sutherland 145.0
2Garden County 137.0
3Hitchcock County 122.0
4North Platte St. Patrick`s 65.0
5Perkins County 61.0
6Hay Springs 46.0
7Medicine Valley 44.0
8Crawford 35.0
9Sioux County 23.0
10Banner County 16.0
11Dundy County-Stratton 14.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarhett Anderson of Hay Springs
  • 2nd Place – Chris Loyd of Garden County

1st Place Match

  • Jarhett Anderson (Hay Springs) 18-12, Fr. over Chris Loyd (Garden County) 3-23, Fr. (MD 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Devitt of Hitchcock County
  • 2nd Place – Jadon Skavdahl of Sioux County

1st Place Match

  • Blake Devitt (Hitchcock County) 22-6, So. over Jadon Skavdahl (Sioux County) 13-10, Fr. (Fall 2:09)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cauy Morgan of Sutherland
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Christofferson of Hitchcock County
  • 3rd Place – Mason Toner of Perkins County

1st Place Match

  • Cauy Morgan (Sutherland) 35-5, Fr. over Kaleb Christofferson (Hitchcock County) 25-9, Jr. (Fall 4:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Toner (Perkins County) 8-22, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wesley Jacobs of Hay Springs
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Losey of Hitchcock County
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Rote of Garden County
  • 4th Place – Brodey Frederick of Sutherland

1st Place Match

  • Wesley Jacobs (Hay Springs) 16-11, So. over Gavin Losey (Hitchcock County) 18-13, So. (Fall 5:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Rote (Garden County) 12-22, Fr. over Brodey Frederick (Sutherland) 2-4, So. (Fall 2:24)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jon Peterka of Sutherland
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Hunt of Garden County
  • 3rd Place – Dax Connick of North Platte St. Patrick`s
  • 4th Place – Nathan Kollmorgen of Hitchcock County

1st Place Match

  • Jon Peterka (Sutherland) 41-5, Jr. over Gavin Hunt (Garden County) 18-22, Fr. (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Dax Connick (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 9-20, So. over Nathan Kollmorgen (Hitchcock County) 1-13, Fr. (Fall 1:00)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Foster of Sutherland
  • 2nd Place – Colton Pouk of Perkins County
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Deeds of North Platte St. Patrick`s
  • 4th Place – Adam Hill of Garden County

1st Place Match

  • Samuel Foster (Sutherland) 44-1, Jr. over Colton Pouk (Perkins County) 20-6, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Deeds (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 30-12, Sr. over Adam Hill (Garden County) 20-25, So. (Fall 4:57)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Cook of Sutherland
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Henderson of Medicine Valley
  • 3rd Place – Kolyn Gaston of Hitchcock County
  • 4th Place – Gaven Nutter of North Platte St. Patrick`s

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Cook (Sutherland) 44-5, Jr. over Jaden Henderson (Medicine Valley) 35-8, Sr. (Fall 2:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolyn Gaston (Hitchcock County) 10-13, So. over Gaven Nutter (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 16-14, Jr. (Fall 3:19)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Holthus of Garden County
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Reichenberg of Banner County
  • 3rd Place – Tanner O`Brien of Hitchcock County
  • 4th Place – Josh Gage of Medicine Valley

1st Place Match

  • Colton Holthus (Garden County) 41-2, Sr. over Wyatt Reichenberg (Banner County) 17-13, Fr. (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner O`Brien (Hitchcock County) 22-12, So. over Josh Gage (Medicine Valley) 13-25, So. (Dec 9-2)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby Welling of Crawford
  • 2nd Place – Gunner Roberson of Garden County
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Dunn of Sioux County
  • 4th Place – Rex Fell of Dundy County-Stratton

1st Place Match

  • Kolby Welling (Crawford) 20-4, Jr. over Gunner Roberson (Garden County) 23-22, Fr. (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesse Dunn (Sioux County) 10-9, So. over Rex Fell (Dundy County-Stratton) 12-23, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trey Kirch of Garden County
  • 2nd Place – Aydan Kaps of Sutherland
  • 3rd Place – Jordyn Anderson of Hay Springs

1st Place Match

  • Trey Kirch (Garden County) 19-18, Jr. over Aydan Kaps (Sutherland) 17-16, Fr. (Fall 3:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordyn Anderson (Hay Springs) 9-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keegan Shuler of Hitchcock County
  • 2nd Place – Dallas Miller of Garden County
  • 3rd Place – Austin Lee of Sutherland
  • 4th Place – Kaden Cole of Medicine Valley

1st Place Match

  • Keegan Shuler (Hitchcock County) 30-5, So. over Dallas Miller (Garden County) 33-10, Jr. (Fall 5:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Lee (Sutherland) 17-17, Jr. over Kaden Cole (Medicine Valley) 31-12, Sr. (Dec 9-3)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin White of Sutherland
  • 2nd Place – Chesney Stanczyk of Garden County
  • 3rd Place – Taylor King of North Platte St. Patrick`s
  • 4th Place – Aspen Henderson of Medicine Valley

1st Place Match

  • Gavin White (Sutherland) 36-2, Jr. over Chesney Stanczyk (Garden County) 28-8, Sr. (Dec 10-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor King (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 5-6, Jr. over Aspen Henderson (Medicine Valley) 7-29, So. (Fall 2:16)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Knoles of Perkins County
  • 2nd Place – Landon Nichols of North Platte St. Patrick`s
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Gaston of Hitchcock County

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Knoles (Perkins County) 26-3, Sr. over Landon Nichols (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 17-17, Jr. (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyler Gaston (Hitchcock County) 6-12, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Meyer of Perkins County
  • 2nd Place – Clayton Baxter of Hitchcock County
  • 3rd Place – Carter Rudloff of Crawford
  • 4th Place – Taylor Hubl of Hitchcock County

1st Place Match

  • Austin Meyer (Perkins County) 29-8, Jr. over Clayton Baxter (Hitchcock County) 12-11, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Rudloff (Crawford) 3-6, Fr. over Taylor Hubl (Hitchcock County) 12-11, Fr. (Dec 7-3)

One thought on “D4-B Subdistrict Final Results

  1. Pingback: 2021 District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s