Saturday 1/9 Preview

HUGE breakdown this week as we checked out every single Friday and Saturday tournament and listed out the ranked wrestlers. We also go more in depth on several of Saturday’s tournaments. Make sure you subscribe to our Rokfin page as we’ll have more weekend previews along with subdistrict and district breakdowns dropping on there in the near future.

SUBSCRIBE TO ROKFIN

Link to Friday Preview

Saturday TOURNAMENT BREAKDOWN

Monarch/Scout Duals – 

Over 40 ranked wrestlers in an eight team event means we’re in for some high quality duals. Five of the teams are ranked and York has been in the top ten in B this season. York picked up a win over C#1 Central City in dual action already and just might be the team to win their pool. Aquinas is the best dual team in Class C and will be tough to beat in theirs, but should face stiff tests against Blair and Milford. Blair has just one narrow dual loss this season to B#2 Beatrice and is one over several teams in the mix in Class B. Every weight has multiple ranked wrestlers. Should be fun to watch these duals unfold and see who comes out on top.

As far as guaranteed matches go Zitek/Schluckebier should be a good one at 126 and Templar/Vandenberg at 138 in the A (Monarch) pool. The B (Scout) pool has FOUR top ranked wrestlers. Don’t think anyone would complain if we got a Vodicka/Duda match on Saturday. Some rumors that Garcia from Scottsbluff could go 120, and if that’s the case then the match between Ivey and Wells at 126 would help determine one of the top challengers to either Garcia or Paul Ruff at 126B. 

The placements from each pool will determine the fourth dual, so plenty of potential big matchups in the final dual to look forward to also. 

Monarch Pool – C#2 Aquinas, B#3 Blair, C#6 Milford, Conestoga

106: B#3 Jesse Loges (BLA), C#6 Conner Kohout (MIL)

113: C#7 Jakob Kavan (AQ), B#9 Luke Frost (BLA)

120: C#7 Braden Ruffner (CON), Zander Kavan (AQ)

126: C#2 Zach Zitek (AQ), C#3 Konner Schluckebier (MIL), C#9 Keaghon Chini (CON)

132: C#4 Eli Vondra (MIL), C#5 Noah Scott (AQ), C#6 Cameron Williams (CON)

138: B#2 Landon Templar (BLA), C#2 Hunter Vandenberg (AQ), Jack Chapman (MIL)

145: C#3 Chris Nickolite (AQ), B#5 Charlie Powers (BLA), C#7 Trent Stauffer (MIL)

152: B#5 Yoan Camejo (BLA), Ethan Schmid (AQ)

160: C#2 Nolan Eller (AQ), C#6 Carter Springer (MIL)

170: C#5 Chris Scdoris (MIL)

182: B#6 Braden Hanson (BLA), C#7 Michael Andel (AQ), C#8 Thomas Vance (MIL)

195: B#3 Dexter Larsen (BLA), C#6 Reilly Miller (AQ), C#7 Hunter Oborny (MIL)

220: C#9 Coy Meysenburg (AQ), Lorenzo Temple (MIL)

285: Lance Hume (BLA)

Scout Pool – C#3 David City, B#4 Broken Bow, York, North Bend

113: C#8 Zach Bongers (DC)

120: C#9 Simon Schindler (DC), Ethan Norton (NB)

126: B#3 Cyrus Wells (BB), B#5 Thomas Ivey (YOR)

132: B#8 Kaleb Eliker (YOR), C#8 Josh Spatz (DC), Schuyler Campbell (BB)

138: Trey Garey (BB), Nate Streeter-Myers (YOR)

145: B#10 Connor Wells (BB)

152: C#6 Ethan Mullaly (NB), C#9 Clayton Harris (DC)

160: B#1 Kobe Lyons (YOR)

170: C#4 Tre Daro (DC)

182: C#1 Dylan Vodicka (DC), B#7 Kaden Lyons (YOR)

195: B#1 Lathan Duda (BB), B#4 Chase Cotton (YOR)

220: C#2 James Escamilla (DC), B#5 Keifer Anderson (BB)

285: C#1 Jake Ingwersen (DC), B#9 Sawyer Bumgarner (BB), Jace Owen (NB)

Central City Invite – B#4 Aurora, C#1 Central City, D#5 Elkhorn Valley, Fairbury, GICC, Hastings SC, Hershey, C#4 Logan View, Madison, Minden, Northwest, Omaha Skutt, Ord, Pleasanton, St. Paul, West Point-Beemer

Battle of #1’s at 106 Svoboda/Garfield. Svoboda notched a few close wins over Garfield last season. 120 has EIGHT wrestlers ranked in the top eight. 285 has SEVEN ranked wrestlers. Team race should come down to Aurora and Central City. Logan View could make a push as they hung with Central City until the finals at the Pierce Invite. 48 ranked wrestlers heading into this one means a ton of great matches.

106: B#1 Caden Svoboda (AUR), C#1 Drew Garfield (CC), C#9 Kaden Thompson (HER), C#10 Nick Busse (STP), Edward Pena (WPB)

113: D#1 Hunter Bennett (EV), C#3 Cole Kunz (CC), C#5 Jacob McGee (LV), B#8 Caleb Alcorta (NW)

120: B#2 Zach Ourada (OS), C#3 Tristan Burbach (CC), D#3 Zack Hartl (EV), B#4 Grady Arends (NW), C#4 Dru Mueller (LV), C#6 Kaleb Baker (STP), D#7 Tristan Smith (EV), B#8 Jeremy Oswald (AUR)

126: D#2 Adam Miller (EV), B#7 Drew Cooper (OS), C#10 Matt Bruns (HER) 

132: C#10 Johnny Scarlett (CC), Cristan Ramos (OS), Maverick Hagemann (EV), Evan Smith (MIN)

138: C#1 Dyson Kunz (CC), C#3 Beto Valdivia (LV), B#8 Hunter Heath (MIN), B#9 Adam Kruse (OS), Hayden Kluthe (ORD)

145: B#1 Trevor Kluck (AUR), C#5 Hunter McNulty (LV), Reed Bennett (EV)

152: C#7 Tanner Schneiderheinz (CC), Ty Miller (LV)

160: C#3-152 Garret Kluthe (ORD), B#4 Austin Cooley (NW), B#9-152 Alex Banuelos (MIN), Bryce Sutton (CC)

170: C#2 Sam Moore (CC), C#8 Ryan Gabriel (ORD)

182: C#2 Kelen Meyer (ORD), B#4 Mack Owens (AUR), C#8 Jaramie Elton (CC)

195: C#2 Logan Booth (LV), B#6 Brekyn Papineau (AUR), B#7 Victor Isele (NW), B#10 Cooper Colson (WPB)

220: B#6 Joe Rodriguez (WPB), B#9 Jack Allen (AUR)

285: C#3 Kolby Johnson (MAD), D#5 Caden Reikofski (EV), B#6 Aaron Jividen (AUR), C#6-220 Andrew Cone (LV), D#6 JySeann Pugh (PLE), B#7 Kazz Hyson (FAI), C#10 Nathan Scheer (STP), Bridger Rice (ORD)

Amherst Invite – Amherst, Anselmo-Merna, Arcadia/Loup City, Cambridge, Doniphan-Trumbull, Fullerton, Hi-Line, Kenesaw, Med Valley, D#2 Neligh-Oakdale, Overton, D#1 Plainview, Shelton, South Loup, Southwest, SEM

The top two teams in class D will meet in Amherst Saturday at the always tough Amherst Invite. The team race could be exciting as Amherst, Southwest and Anselmo Merna will all bring teams capable of pushing for a Team title. This year’s invite features 38 wrestlers currently ranked in the top 10. Including 5 guys ranked number one at their respective weights. 132, 182, 195 and 220 look like the weights to watch at this one as they all feature at least 4 ranked wrestlers. 

106: D#1 Eli Lanham (Plainview), D#4 Carson Whitesel (Neligh Oakdale), Tristan Olson (Anselmo Merna), Sebastian Sauceda (Shelton)

113: D #9 Alex Spotanski (Shelton), D#10 Clark Padrnos (S-E-M), Zane Druery (Anselmo Merna), Kale Taubenheim (Amherst)

120: D#1 Scout Ashburn (Plainview), D#4 Logan Peterson (South Loup), Caleb Bivainis (Amherst)

126: D#3 Nickolas Kuehn (Kenesaw), D#8 Kyler Mosel (Plainview), Jacob Kerns (Southwest), Ian Hughes (Amherst)

132: C#1 Quentyn Frank (Amherst), D#2 Brock Kester (Neligh Oakdale), D#4 Drake Belville (Doniphan Trumbull), D# 9 Tahner Frahm (Plainview), Jaden Wells (Anselmo Merna),

138: D#5 (132) Garret Latimer (Southwest), D#6 Keagan Mosel (Plainview), D#10 Bryce Schmidt (Anselmo Merna),

145: D#7 Bode Wortman (Plainview), Tyce Porter (Anselmo-Merna), Jaden Henderson Medicine Valley), Christian Wick (Amherst)

152: D#3 Matt Van Pelt (Southwest), D#6 Austin Rudolf (Neligh Oakdale), C #8 Tryon Calleroz Arcadia (Loup City), D#9 Devon Tunender (Plainview), 

160: D#1 Aiden Kuester (Neligh Oakdale), D #4 Brett Tryon (Southwest), C# 9Josh Klingelhoefer (Amherst), Chase Stieb (Arcadia Loup City)

170: D#1 Conner Schutz (Hi-Line), D#3 Alizae Mejia (Plainview), Connor Dempsey (Neligh Oakdale)

182: D#4 Lucas Hammer (Plainview), D #6 Brett Bridger (Fullerton), D#9 Cole Downey (Southwest), D#10 Kaden Cole (Medicine Valley), Caleb Payne (Neligh Oakdale), Brody Bogard (Amherst)

195: D#6 Colton Horne (Doniphan Trumbull), D#7 Bobby Evans (Cambridge), C#8 Riley Gallaway (Amherst), D#8 Sid Miller (Anselmo Merna), D#10 Dawson Kaup (Neligh Oakdale) 

220: C#7 Drew Bogard (Amherst), D#7 Julien Grindle (Cambridge), D#8 Clayton Hardy (Southwest)

285: D#8 Bryson Shoemaker (Southwest), Jaxon Taubenheim (Amherst), Brendon Hall (S-E-M)

Millard South Invite – #1 Millard South, #4(B) Pierce #6 Lincoln East, #8 Bellevue East, Creighton Prep, Columbus.

Millard South will enter their home tournament as the favorite, but the rest of the teams all bring very strong lineups to the table. There will be plenty of highly contested matches, highlighted by Caleb Coyle vs Keith Smith at 120 pounds. Smith just defeated Kael Lauridsen last week and is wrestling as well as anyone in the state. Another 1 vs 2 matchup will be at 113 pounds. Brandon Baustert returns to the lineup for Lincoln East and will take on a very hot Adrian Bice. Pierce brings one of the better line ups in Class B and will look to prove they can hang with the best in class A, although they could still be missing state champ Leatherdale. Columbus is getting healthy and should have their team at full strength. 

106 #4 Miles Anderson (Millard South), #6 Gabe Turman (Lincoln East), #9 Presden Sanchez (Creighton Prep) 

113 #1 Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East), #2 Adrian Bice (Columbus), #7 Gino Retelle

120 #1 Caleb Coyle (Millard South), #2 Keith Smith (Lincoln East), #5 Blake Cerny (Columbus)

126 #1 Conor Knopick (Millard South), #6 Cole Toline (Lincoln East), #6B Brock Bolling (Pierce), #7 Cadyn Kucera (Columbus)

132 #1 Garrett Grice (Bellevue East), #4 Aiden Robertson (Millard South), #10 Case Jurgens (Lincoln East)

138 #2 Daniel DeRosier (Bellevue East), #3 Joel Adams (Millard South), #5 Nic Swift (Lincoln East) #5B Jayden Coulter (Pierce), 

145 #1 Tyler Antoniak (Millard South)

152 #3 Scott Robertson (Millard South)

160 #1 Antrell Taylor (Millard South), #5B Ashton Schweitzer (Pierce)  #7 Levi Bloomquist (Columbus), #10 Chase Kemmerer (Lincoln East)

170 #3 Blayze Standley (Columbus), #7 Caedin Olin (Millard South), #9B Michael Kruntorad (Pierce)

182 #2B Zander Schweitzer (Pierce), #7 Joey Glogowski (Creighton Prep)

195 #1 Conor Hoy (Millard South), #5 Aiden Ingwerson (Lincoln East)

220 #1 Tony Pray (Creighton Prep), #10 Christian Nash (Millard South) 

285 #1B Mike Leatherdale (Pierce), #3 Nolan Olafson (Millard South), #7 Preston Welch (Bellevue East)

Beatrice Invite- #2 Beatrice, #2 North Platte, #4 Grand Island, Lincoln Northeast, Omaha Gross, Norris, Lexington, Maryville (KS)

Beatrice will put their tough team against two of the best in Class A to try and win their home invite. There should be plenty of good action, highlighted by a meeting between B#1 Trevor Reinke vs A#1 Darian Diaz. Beatrice, North Platte, and Grand Island are loaded lineups. GI and North Platte will be battling through some injuries but should be okay. Beatrice has been a tough out all year and this weekend should be no different. . 

106 #5A Tyler Durden (Papio South) #8A Kole Weigal (North Platte), #10B Gavin Vanover (Beatrice)

113 #3A Juan Pedro (Grand Island), #5B Daven Naylor (Lexington), 

120 #3B Ivan Lazo (Lexington), #8A Ein Obermiller (Grand Island),#10B Bryce Karlin (Beatrice) 

126 #2A Blake Cushing (Grand Island)

132 #1BDrew Arnold (Beatrice), #2A Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte), #6A Rogelio Ruiz (Grand Island), #10B Caden Eggleston (Norris)

138 #1A Darian Diaz (North Platte), #1B Trevor Reinke, #9A Kael Kingery (Grand Island), 

145 #2A Brody Arants (Grand Island), #10A Ryan Fox (North Platte), 

152 #5A Tyler Salpas (Grand Island), #6B Cole Maschman (Beatrice)

160 #6B Jarrett Koch, #8A Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island), 

170 #4B Torrance Keehn (Beatrice), #5A Cash Arensdorf (North Platte)

182 #1A Gavyn Brauer (North Platte), #5B Deegan Nelson (Beatrice), #8ADaylon Keavalone (Grand Island)

195 #3A Vinny Genatone (North Platte), 

220 #2B Dylan Meyer (Norris), #4B James Hernandez (Lexington), #8B Nolan Bahnson (Beatrice), #4(4A) Jack Lott (Maryville, KS)

285 #4A Michael Isele (Grand Island)

Battle Creek Invite – Battle Creek, Adams Central, Boone Central, Cozad, #1B Gering, High Plains, #8C O’Neill, Shelby-Rising City, #7D Thayer Central

Intriguing tournament with B#1 Gering making a trip out east. Ashton Dane will be in the lineup for Gering and a big match with unbeaten freshman John Alden could be in the cards. 120 Chavez and Kort will be a rematch of the B113 state finals last year. Throw in state runner-up Dozler at 120 and that will be weight to watch. 145 with Thompson and state champ Rocheleau along with Belt and Battershaw should be exciting.

106 #2B Ashton Dane (Gering), #5C John Alden (O’Neill),  #8D Triston Wells (Thayer Central)

113 #4D Ashton Sinn (Thayer Central), #10C Carson Wood (Boone Central)

120 #1B Quinton Chavez (Gering), #4C-126 Gavin Dozler (Boone Central), #5B Braiden Kort (Adams Central), #5C Carter King (Battle Creek)

126 #2B Paul Ruff (Gering)

132 #3C Ty Rainforth (O’Neill), #3D Brenner McLaughlin (Thayer Central), #7B Tyler Nagel (Gering)

138 #4D Carter Fjell (Shelby-Rising City), #10B Albert Stone (Gering)

145 #2C Brady Thompson (O’Neill), #3B Nate Rocheleau (Gering), #6D Grady Belt (Shelby-Rising City), #8C Korbyn Battershaw (Battle Creek)

152 #2D Dominic Stewart (Thayer Central), #3B Isaac White (Crete)

170 #2B Jacob Awiszus (Gering), #10D Buchannon Tietjen (Thayer Central)

182 #6C Richard Cleveland (Boone Central), #8B Caleb Pohl (Cozad) 

195 #9C Taylor Weber (Boone Central)

285 #5C Dahlas Zlomke (Battle Creek) 

Ogallala Duals -Ogallala, Alliance, Bridgeport, Chadron, Gordon-Rushville, Gothenburg, Mullen, #10B Sidney

106 #4B Chance Houser (Sidney), #9D Jeffrey Forsen (Mullen) 

113 #2D Eli Paxton (Mullen) #3B Austin Munier (Sidney 

126 #9D Chase Gracey (Mullen), #10B Cole Stokey (Ogallala)

132 #7D Kyle Durfee (Mullen)

145 #4B Gage Stokey (Ogallala), #6B Asa Johnson (Alliance)

152 #2B Cameron Zink (Ogallala), #4B Daniel Wellnitz (Chadron), #4C Trevor Widener (Bridgeport) #8D Spencer DeNaeyer (Mullen)

160 #9B Phillip Halstead (Alliance)

170 #7B Dietrich Lecher (Sidney), #8B Sawyer Haag (Chadron), #7C Steven Menke (Bridgeport)

182 #1B Brady Robb (Sidney)

220 #9D Tel Kvanvig (Mullen)

285 #8B Brandon Lock (Sidney)

Wisner-Pilger Invite – BRLD, Cedar Bluffs, Clarkson-Leigh, Creighton, East Butler, Howells-Dodge, Lincoln SE, Lutheran High NE, Omaha Bryan, Omaha South, #9B Ralston, Scribner-Snyder, Summerland, Wakefield, Wisner-Pilger

106 #3A Mohammud Abdi (Omaha Bryan), D#3 Reece Kocian (East Butler)

113 #5A Evan Fuchs (Lincoln SE), D#3 Lane Bohac (East Butler)

120 #9D Brayden Brecka (East Butler), #10D Jesse Thiele (Summerland)

126 #4B Jeremy McKee (Ralston), #6D Rafe Gerbin (Summerland)

132 #5B Michael Mass (Ralston) 

145 #5A Ian Mendoza (Lincoln SE), #9A Tobin Wingander (Omaha Bryan), #9B Caden Corcoran (Ralston)

152 #1B Noah Talmadge (Ralston), #7D RJ Wilmes (Creighton)

160 #3D Trevin Brecka (East Butler), #5D Levi Belina (Howells-Dodge)

170 #6D Jestin Beyer (Howells-Dodge), #7D Sam Vortherms (Creighton)

182 #4A Max McClatchey (Lincoln SE)

195 #4D Colton Thiele (Summerland), #5C Jazper Ames (Lutheran High NE), #6A John Friendt (Lincoln SE)

285 #2C Daven Whitley (BRLD), #3B David Hernandez (Ralston)

Malcolm Invite – C#5 Cross County/Osceola, Freeman, Harvard, Lincoln Lutheran, Malcolm, Norfolk Catholic, Omaha Concordia, Palmyra, Southern, Wayne, Yutan

132 #6B Reece Jaqua (Wayne), #9C Grant Wells (Lincoln Lutheran)

138 #9C Kanyon Talton (Norfolk Catholic)

145 #9C Sean Henkel (Yutan)

152 #1C Cameron Graham (CCO)

160 #3C Bryce Reed (CCO), #4C Gavin Zoucha (Malcolm), #6D Brody Dickinson (Freeman) #8C Francisco Mendez (Norfolk Catholic)

170 #9C Josh Jessen (Yutan), Brandon Kollars (Norfolk Catholic)

182 #3B Reid Korth (Wayne), #4C Caden Egr (Yutan)

220: C#3 Kyle Sterup (CCO), C#4 Quran Cook (YUT)

285 B#4 Neil Hartman (Omaha Concordia), #4C Terrance Heyes (CCO), #9C Kale Nordmeyer (Malcolm)

Wilber/Clatonia Duals 2  – Johnson County, Lincoln Christian, Louisville, C#7 Raymond Central, Sutton, C#9 Wilber-Clatonia

106 #3C Pedro Hernandez (Wilber-Clatonia)

126 #6C Mitch Albrecht (Raymond Central)

132 #2C Logan Bryce (Raymond Central)

138 #6C Tommy Lokken (Wilber-Clatonia)

145 #4C Colby Homolka (Wilber-Clatonia)

152 #2C Conner Kreikemeier (Raymond Central)

160 #1C Joe Hinrichs (Sutton)

182 #5C Sawyer Kunc (Wilber-Clatonia)

220 #6D Sam Agena (JCC)

Bergan Duals – Archbishop Bergan, Columbus Scotus, Elkhorn, Fort Calhoun, Millard North

113 #1C Ely Olberding (Fort Calhoun)

120 #4A Solomon Allerheiligan (Millard North), #8C Lance Olberding (Fort Calhoun)

145 #6C Cal Janke (Bergan)

152 #9A Brian Petry (Millard North)

170 #4A Guillermo Espinoza (Millard North)

195 #9A Davis Hill (Millard North)

285 #2A Zeph Sivels (Millard North)

Oakland-Craig Duals – Centennial, Crete, Oakland-Craig, Schuyler, Syracuse, Wahoo

106 #8C Ben Loftis (Oakland-Craig), #9B Ivan Perez (Schuyler)

113 #6C Trenton Arlt (Oakland-Craig)

120 #10C Jace Goebel (Syracuse)

126 #7C Barret Brandt (Syracuse)

132 B#3 Malachi Bordovsky (WAH), C#7 Ryan Payne (CEN)

138 B#4 Sebastian Lausterer (WAH)

170 B#3 Cooper Hancock (WAH)

195 #1C Burton Brandt (Syracuse)

285: #6C Zach Burr (Syracuse), #8C Carson Felhalfer (Centennial)

Kearney Catholic – Belleville Rep County KS, Kearney Catholic, D#4 Palmer, SCNU#5, C#10 Valentine

113 #4C Tristian Grooms (Valentine)

126 #1C Chris Williams (Valentine)

138 #10C Ashton Lurz (Valentine)

145 #1D Ruger Reimers (Palmer)

152 #5C Chris Feldner (Kearney Catholic)

160 #10C Drake Janssen (Valentine)

170 #6C Brayton Jerosik (SCNU#5)

195 #2D Gunner Reimers (Palmer)

220 #1D Chet Wichman (Palmer)

Winside Invite – GACC, Hartington Cedar, Niobrara-Veridgre, Osmond, Pender, Ponca, Quad County NE, Riverside, St. Mary’s, Tri County NE, Winnebago, D#3 Winside

106 #5C Layne Sturek (Pender)

120 #2D Cayden Ellis (Winside)

126 #5D Jacoby Mann (Winside),  #8C Dalton Anderson (Ponca)

145 #3D Gabe Escalante (Winside)

152 #10C Tie Hollandsworth (Quad County NE)

170 #8D Mason Topp (Winside)

182 #2D Cash Meier (GACC)

195 #3C Brandon Beesen (Tri County)

220 #10C Kolby Casey (Quad County NE)

Franklin Invite – Alma, Axtell, Franklin, Friend, Gibbon, Kearney JV, North Platte St. Pats, Red Cloud/Blue Hill, Sandhills Valley, Sandhills/Thedford, Southern Valley, Superior, Wilcox-Hildreth

106: D#2 Hayden Neeman (SUP), D#10 Carter Brandyberry (ALM)

113: C#2 Jose Escandon (GIB), D#6 Jacob Fox (AXT)

120: D#5 Dayton Gipe (SAN)

152: D#4 Ayden Molzahn (ALM)

182: D#1 Reece Zutavern (S/T), D#8 Kaleb Senff (AXT), Justin Schroll (NPSP)

195: D#3 Reed McFadden (S/T), Bryson Warner (SOU)

285: D#2 Payton Christiancy (S/T), D#5 Brayton Branic (S/T)

Garden County Invite – Banner County, Bayard, Chase County, Crawford, Dundy County-Stratton, Garden County, Hay Springs, Hemingford, Hitchcock County, Hyannis, Kimball, Laramie (WY), Leyton, Minatare, Mitchell, Morrill, Paxton, Perkins County, Sioux County, Scottsbluff, Sutherland, Wauneta-Palisade 

This one will go a long way with determining seeds for the D4 subdistricts and districts with a majority of the teams from that district in the field.

106: B#6 Joey Canseco (SB)

113: #8 Blake Devitt (HC)

120: #6 Cauy Morgan (SUT), B#6 Conner Whitely (SB)

126: B#1 Paul Garcia (SB), Gabe Kohel (MOR)

132: #6 Jon Peterka (SUT)

138: #2 Sam Foster (SUT), #4 Colton Pouk (PCO), #7 Hunter Kidlow (BAY), #8 Brenton Abbott (LEY), #9 Connor Cluff (KIM)

145: #5 Hunter Cook (SUT), #8 Beau Lake (BAY)

152: #2-145 Colton Holthus (GC)

160: #7 Christian Leanoard (BAY), B#8 Frankie Trevino (SB), #10 Kolby Welling (CRA)

182: #7 Keegan Shuler (HC), Haydon Olds (MIN), Dallas Miller (GC)

195: #5 Gavin White (SUT), Chesny Stancyk (GC), Bryce Seier (MOR)

220: #2 Brandon Knoles (PC), Jarret Peterson (CC)

285: #7 Austin Meyer (PC)

Northstar Gator Invite 2 – Bellevue West, Lincoln Northstar, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Omaha Benson, Omaha Northwest

113: #5 Evan Fuchs (LSE), #8 Tanner Hosick (BW)

120: #7 Quentin Donald (OB)

138: #7 Grant Moraski (BW)

145: #5 Ian Mendoza (LSE)

170: #2 Jack McDonnell (BW)

182: #4 Max McClatchey (LSE)

195: #4 James Keller (BW), #6 John Friendt (LSE)

285: #9 Tyson Danner (ONW)

One thought on “Saturday 1/9 Preview

  1. Pingback: Weekend Viewing Guide 1/8 – 1/9 | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s