2020 C3 District Final Results

Team Scores
1 Aquinas Catholic 232.0
2 Milford 148.5
3 Conestoga 144.0
4 Wilber-Clatonia 127.0
5 Raymond Central 98.0
6 Boone Central/Newman Grove 96.0
7 Oakland-Craig 70.0
8 Crofton/Bloomfield 62.5
9 Wisner-Pilger 61.0
10 Sutton 47.0
11 Quad County Northeast 44.0
12 Madison 30.0
13 Tekamah-Herman 22.0
14 BRLD 20.0
15 Wakefield-Allen 17.0
16 Centura 10.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trenton Arlt of Oakland-Craig
  • 2nd Place – Pedro Hernandez of Wilber-Clatonia
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Barger of Crofton/Bloomfield
  • 4th Place – Ted Hemmingsen of Boone Central/Newman Grove

1st Place Match

  • Trenton Arlt (Oakland-Craig) 47-3, Jr. over Pedro Hernandez (Wilber-Clatonia) 27-8, Fr. (Fall 3:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Hudson Barger (Crofton/Bloomfield) 40-16, So. over Ted Hemmingsen (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 32-16, Fr. (Dec 19-12)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Konner Schluckebier of Milford
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Dozler of Boone Central/Newman Grove
  • 3rd Place – Miguel Jaimes of Wilber-Clatonia
  • 4th Place – Zander Kavan of Aquinas Catholic

1st Place Match

  • Konner Schluckebier (Milford) 46-1, Jr. over Gavin Dozler (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 40-6, So. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Miguel Jaimes (Wilber-Clatonia) 31-13, So. over Zander Kavan (Aquinas Catholic) 26-14, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitch Albrecht of Raymond Central
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Vandenberg of Aquinas Catholic
  • 3rd Place – Eli Vondra of Milford
  • 4th Place – Braden Ruffner of Conestoga

1st Place Match

  • Mitch Albrecht (Raymond Central) 46-4, Jr. over Hunter Vandenberg (Aquinas Catholic) 33-4, So. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Vondra (Milford) 7-3, So. over Braden Ruffner (Conestoga) 42-7, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Zegers of Milford
  • 2nd Place – Zach Zitek of Aquinas Catholic
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Patak of Wilber-Clatonia
  • 4th Place – Keaghon Chini of Conestoga

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Zegers (Milford) 36-3, Sr. over Zach Zitek (Aquinas Catholic) 35-5, Jr. (Dec 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Patak (Wilber-Clatonia) 29-6, Jr. over Keaghon Chini (Conestoga) 43-7, So. (SV-1 11-9)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Bryce of Raymond Central
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Williams of Conestoga
  • 3rd Place – Tommy Lokken of Wilber-Clatonia
  • 4th Place – Noah Scott of Aquinas Catholic

1st Place Match

  • Logan Bryce (Raymond Central) 40-4, So. over Cameron Williams (Conestoga) 35-11, Jr. (MD 17-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Tommy Lokken (Wilber-Clatonia) 37-6, Jr. over Noah Scott (Aquinas Catholic) 25-17, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Nickolite of Aquinas Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Colby Homolka of Wilber-Clatonia
  • 3rd Place – Tyson Sauser of Crofton/Bloomfield
  • 4th Place – Samuel Grape of Boone Central/Newman Grove

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Nickolite (Aquinas Catholic) 38-3, So. over Colby Homolka (Wilber-Clatonia) 36-4, So. (MD 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyson Sauser (Crofton/Bloomfield) 42-11, Jr. over Samuel Grape (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 31-19, Fr. (Dec 7-1)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeaven Scdoris of Milford
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Lampman of Wisner-Pilger
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Schrad of Aquinas Catholic
  • 4th Place – Jacob Dragon of Conestoga

1st Place Match

  • Jeaven Scdoris (Milford) 41-3, Sr. over Gavin Lampman (Wisner-Pilger) 42-5, Sr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Schrad (Aquinas Catholic) 31-8, Jr. over Jacob Dragon (Conestoga) 40-12, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Hinrichs of Sutton
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Eller of Aquinas Catholic
  • 3rd Place – Conner Kreikemier of Raymond Central
  • 4th Place – Tad Moldenhauer of Wilber-Clatonia

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Hinrichs (Sutton) 34-1, Jr. over Nolan Eller (Aquinas Catholic) 38-6, Jr. (Fall 2:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Conner Kreikemier (Raymond Central) 42-4, So. over Tad Moldenhauer (Wilber-Clatonia) 27-13, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Springer of Milford
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Parsons of Conestoga
  • 3rd Place – Sawyer Kunc of Wilber-Clatonia
  • 4th Place – Ashton Schafer of Boone Central/Newman Grove

1st Place Match

  • Carter Springer (Milford) 34-15, So. over Isaiah Parsons (Conestoga) 37-16, Sr. (Fall 3:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Sawyer Kunc (Wilber-Clatonia) 27-5, So. over Ashton Schafer (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 34-15, So. (Dec 7-2)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Kment of Aquinas Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Tom Maline of Oakland-Craig
  • 3rd Place – Richard Cleveland of Boone Central/Newman Grove
  • 4th Place – Gavin Soden of Raymond Central

1st Place Match

  • Ben Kment (Aquinas Catholic) 34-8, Sr. over Tom Maline (Oakland-Craig) 26-9, Sr. (Fall 5:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Richard Cleveland (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 31-19, Jr. over Gavin Soden (Raymond Central) 26-20, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Snipes of Conestoga
  • 2nd Place – Jarron Metzler of Oakland-Craig
  • 3rd Place – Reilly Miller of Aquinas Catholic
  • 4th Place – Anthony Palmer of Wisner-Pilger

1st Place Match

  • Owen Snipes (Conestoga) 40-9, Sr. over Jarron Metzler (Oakland-Craig) 33-7, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Reilly Miller (Aquinas Catholic) 24-18, So. over Anthony Palmer (Wisner-Pilger) 24-21, So. (Fall 0:50)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Thonen of Conestoga
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Schultz of Aquinas Catholic
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Weber of Boone Central/Newman Grove
  • 4th Place – Kolby Casey of Quad County Northeast

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Thonen (Conestoga) 37-10, Sr. over Nolan Schultz (Aquinas Catholic) 28-10, Sr. (Fall 2:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Weber (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 21-21, Jr. over Kolby Casey (Quad County Northeast) 32-14, Fr. (Fall 2:01)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby Johnson of Madison
  • 2nd Place – Landon Beaver of Wisner-Pilger
  • 3rd Place – Jared Janssen of Crofton/Bloomfield
  • 4th Place – Coy Meysenburg of Aquinas Catholic

1st Place Match

  • Kolby Johnson (Madison) 23-4, Jr. over Landon Beaver (Wisner-Pilger) 30-7, Sr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Jared Janssen (Crofton/Bloomfield) 33-17, So. over Coy Meysenburg (Aquinas Catholic) 28-15, Jr. (Fall 2:07)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Schramm of Aquinas Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Daven Whitley of BRLD
  • 3rd Place – Eric Escobar of Wilber-Clatonia
  • 4th Place – Jarvis Smith of Sutton

1st Place Match

  • Owen Schramm (Aquinas Catholic) 30-9, Sr. over Daven Whitley (BRLD) 15-4, Fr. (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Escobar (Wilber-Clatonia) 33-7, Sr. over Jarvis Smith (Sutton) 28-10, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

One thought on “2020 C3 District Final Results

  1. Pingback: 2020 District Tournament Central | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s