2020 Madison Invite Final Results

Ranked finals matches at 132, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220 and 285!

MadisonTeam20

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Bargen of Columbus Lakeview
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Johnson of Twin River
  • 3rd Place – Jacob McGee of Logan View
  • 4th Place – Dawson Hardesty of Conestoga
  • 5th Place – Hudson Barger of Crofton
  • 6th Place – Layne Sturek of Pender

1st Place Match

  • Owen Bargen (Columbus Lakeview) 29-6, Fr. over Ashton Johnson (Twin River) 26-11, Fr. (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob McGee (Logan View) 25-3, Fr. over Dawson Hardesty (Conestoga) 19-8, Jr. (Fall 1:12)

5th Place Match

  • Hudson Barger (Crofton) 28-12, So. over Layne Sturek (Pender) 24-10, Jr. (M. For.)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Dozler of Boone Central
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Williams of Conestoga
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Johnston of Columbus Lakeview
  • 4th Place – Ryder Keenan of Logan View
  • 5th Place – Jamison Evert of West Point
  • 6th Place – Alex Borboya of West Point

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Dozler (Boone Central) 26-4, So. over Ethan Williams (Conestoga) 24-6, Fr. (Fall 4:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Johnston (Columbus Lakeview) 21-13, So. over Ryder Keenan (Logan View) 17-13, So. (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jamison Evert (West Point) 14-11, Fr. over Alex Borboya (West Point) 5-10, Fr. (MD 17-3)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dru Mueller of Logan View
  • 2nd Place – Braden Ruffner of Conestoga
  • 3rd Place – Kevin Dominguez of Columbus Lakeview
  • 4th Place – Riley Hadwiger of Pleasanton
  • 5th Place – Korbe Urkoski of Twin River
  • 6th Place – Trace Widler of Conestoga

1st Place Match

  • Dru Mueller (Logan View) 25-6, Jr. over Braden Ruffner (Conestoga) 30-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kevin Dominguez (Columbus Lakeview) 26-10, Jr. over Riley Hadwiger (Pleasanton) 15-9, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Korbe Urkoski (Twin River) 22-17, Fr. over Trace Widler (Conestoga) 8-5, Jr. (NC)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucien Engel of Columbus Lakeview
  • 2nd Place – William Grape of Boone Central
  • 3rd Place – Keaghon Chini of Conestoga
  • 4th Place – Dax Davis of Grand Island
  • 5th Place – Juan Davalos of Twin River
  • 6th Place – Chase Hofmeister of Pender

1st Place Match

  • Lucien Engel (Columbus Lakeview) 25-6, Sr. over William Grape (Boone Central) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 1:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Keaghon Chini (Conestoga) 29-4, So. over Dax Davis (Grand Island ) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:24)

5th Place Match

  • Juan Davalos (Twin River) 19-19, So. over Chase Hofmeister (Pender) 20-12, So. (NC)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Williams of Conestoga
  • 2nd Place – Hunter McNulty of Logan View
  • 3rd Place – Logan Jaixen of Columbus Lakeview
  • 4th Place – William Poppe of Crofton
  • 5th Place – Jaxon Schafer of Boone Central
  • 6th Place – Beau Zoucha of Twin River

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Williams (Conestoga) 26-4, Jr. over Hunter McNulty (Logan View) 19-5, Jr. (Fall 2:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Jaixen (Columbus Lakeview) 28-6, Jr. over William Poppe (Crofton) 24-14, So. (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jaxon Schafer (Boone Central) 15-14, Fr. over Beau Zoucha (Twin River) 26-16, So. (NC)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joel Lemburg of Columbus Lakeview
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Grape of Boone Central
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Booth of Twin River
  • 4th Place – Jaemes Plowman of Conestoga
  • 5th Place – Alex Dzingle of Grand Island
  • 6th Place – Fabian Recinos of Columbus Lakeview

1st Place Match

  • Joel Lemburg (Columbus Lakeview) 30-4, Sr. over Samuel Grape (Boone Central) 20-10, Fr. (Fall 3:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Booth (Twin River) 17-21, Sr. over Jaemes Plowman (Conestoga) 10-7, Sr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Dzingle (Grand Island ) 12-7, Fr. over Fabian Recinos (Columbus Lakeview) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 2:34)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Lampman of Wisner-Pilger
  • 2nd Place – Mason Tenski of Twin River
  • 3rd Place – Chase Pawloski of Pleasanton
  • 4th Place – Jacob Dragon of Conestoga
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Verzani of Wakefield
  • 6th Place – Luke Wright of Grand Island

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Lampman (Wisner-Pilger) 28-3, Sr. over Mason Tenski (Twin River) 21-14, So. (Fall 5:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Pawloski (Pleasanton) 18-7, So. over Jacob Dragon (Conestoga) 25-9, Sr. (UTB 8-7)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Wright (Grand Island ) 3-2, So. over Wyatt Verzani (Wakefield) 22-9, Jr. (DFF)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roberto Valdivia of Logan View
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Schafer of Boone Central
  • 3rd Place – Zachery Randall of Pender
  • 4th Place – Justin Pick of Conestoga
  • 5th Place – Jed Jones of Twin River
  • 6th Place – Miguel Cullum of Columbus Lakeview

1st Place Match

  • Roberto Valdivia (Logan View) 31-5, Jr. over Ashton Schafer (Boone Central) 21-8, So. (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachery Randall (Pender) 23-11, So. over Justin Pick (Conestoga) 18-13, Sr. (NC)

5th Place Match

  • Jed Jones (Twin River) 26-17, So. over Miguel Cullum (Columbus Lakeview) 19-16, Fr. (Dec 3-0)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxson Jones of Twin River
  • 2nd Place – Levi Belina of Howells Dodge
  • 3rd Place – Ty Miller of Logan View
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Parsons of Conestoga
  • 5th Place – Spencer Kula of Twin River
  • 6th Place – Brock Mahoney of Columbus Lakeview

1st Place Match

  • Jaxson Jones (Twin River) 20-3, Jr. over Levi Belina (Howells Dodge) 32-3, So. (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Miller (Logan View) 21-13, Jr. over Isaiah Parsons (Conestoga) 28-8, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Spencer Kula (Twin River) 15-11, Fr. over Brock Mahoney (Columbus Lakeview) 15-20, So. (M. For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Issiah Borgmann of Stanton
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Hegemann of Howells Dodge
  • 3rd Place – Landon Ternus of Columbus Lakeview
  • 4th Place – Rocco Gehring of Twin River
  • 5th Place – Richard Cleveland of Boone Central
  • 6th Place – Fred Spalder of West Point

1st Place Match

  • Issiah Borgmann (Stanton) 35-1, Sr. over Wyatt Hegemann (Howells Dodge) 29-8, Sr. (Fall 1:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Ternus (Columbus Lakeview) 26-10, Fr. over Rocco Gehring (Twin River) 15-13, Fr. (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • Richard Cleveland (Boone Central) 14-15, Jr. over Fred Spalder (West Point) 10-12, So. (NC)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Snipes of Conestoga
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Schumacher of Howells Dodge
  • 3rd Place – Sutton Pohlman of Stanton
  • 4th Place – Nolan James of West Point
  • 5th Place – Alex Cavazos of Grand Island
  • 6th Place – Calvin Dather of Crofton

1st Place Match

  • Owen Snipes (Conestoga) 28-5, Sr. over Trevor Schumacher (Howells Dodge) 25-11, Sr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Sutton Pohlman (Stanton) 12-9, Jr. over Nolan James (West Point) 19-11, Jr. (Fall 4:16)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Cavazos (Grand Island ) 4-9, Fr. over Calvin Dather (Crofton) 13-14, Jr. (For.)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Booth of Logan View
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Alexander of Twin River
  • 3rd Place – Austen Smith of Columbus Lakeview
  • 4th Place – Hunter Thonen of Conestoga
  • 5th Place – Taylor Weber of Boone Central
  • 6th Place – Ty Tramp of Crofton

1st Place Match

  • Logan Booth (Logan View) 29-1, So. over Tucker Alexander (Twin River) 27-12, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Austen Smith (Columbus Lakeview) 16-4, Jr. over Hunter Thonen (Conestoga) 23-8, Sr. (Fall 1:33)

5th Place Match

  • Taylor Weber (Boone Central) 12-14, Jr. over Ty Tramp (Crofton) 8-8, Fr. (Fall 0:40)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Throener of Howells Dodge
  • 2nd Place – Landon Beaver of Wisner-Pilger
  • 3rd Place – Kolby Johnson of Madison
  • 4th Place – Andrew Cone of Logan View
  • 5th Place – Jared Janssen of Crofton
  • 6th Place – Austin Rollman of Columbus Lakeview

1st Place Match

  • Carter Throener (Howells Dodge) 33-3, Sr. over Landon Beaver (Wisner-Pilger) 24-3, Sr. (Fall 3:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolby Johnson (Madison) 10-2, Jr. over Andrew Cone (Logan View) 22-12, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jared Janssen (Crofton) 24-14, So. over Austin Rollman (Columbus Lakeview) 21-11, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bradyn Kucera of Columbus Lakeview
  • 2nd Place – Alex Miller of Logan View
  • 3rd Place – Ben McDuffee of Wisner-Pilger
  • 4th Place – Kyle Pickhinke of Howells Dodge
  • 5th Place – Daniel Ciriaco of Madison
  • 6th Place – David Garcia of West Point

1st Place Match

  • Bradyn Kucera (Columbus Lakeview) 26-5, Sr. over Alex Miller (Logan View) 25-8, Sr. (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben McDuffee (Wisner-Pilger) 25-9, Jr. over Kyle Pickhinke (Howells Dodge) 22-7, Sr. (Fall 2:16)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Ciriaco (Madison) 10-5, Sr. over David Garcia (West Point) 21-9, Sr. (NC)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s