Gavin Zoucha: New #1 at 152 after beating previous top two wrestlers in the same week. Photo Credit: Ann Martin – Malcolm Public Schools
Class C | NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings | |||
1 | Valentine (6) | |||
2 | Ord (5) | |||
3 | David City (6) | |||
4 | Aquinas (5) | |||
5 | Amherst (4) | |||
6 | Logan View (6) | |||
7 | Raymond Central (3) | |||
8 | Archbishop Bergan (4) | |||
9 | Broken Bow (5) | |||
T10 | Bridgeport (4) | |||
T10 | Milford (3) | |||
Class C | NEwrestle Individual Rankings | Team | Yr. | Dist. |
106 | ||||
1 | Trenton Arlt | Oakland-Craig | Jr | C3 |
2 | Ely Olberding | Fort Calhoun | Fr | C1 |
3 | Riley Waddington | Wood River | Fr | C1 |
4 | Trevin Edwards | Loomis/Bertrand | Jr | C4 |
5 | Aaron Ohnoutka | Bishop Neumann | Fr | C1 |
6 | Barret Brandt | Syracuse | Fr | C1 |
7 | Jacob McGee | Logan View | Fr | C2 |
8 | Zach Bongers | David City | So | C2 |
113 | ||||
1 | Casey Benavides | Bridgeport | Sr | C4 |
2 | Konner Schluckebier | Milford | Jr | C3 |
3 | Zachary Dickau | Hi-Line | So | C4 |
4 | Gage Musser | Hershey | Sr | C4 |
5 | Alex Schademann | Fillmore Central | Fr | C1 |
6 | Gavin Dozler | Boone Central | So | C3 |
7 | Jacob Hilmer | Loomis/Bertrand | Sr | C4 |
8 | Luis Hernandez | Logan View | Sr | C2 |
120 | ||||
1 | Caden Arps | Archbishop Bergan | So | C1 |
2 | Mitch Albrecht | Raymond Central | Jr | C3 |
3 | Hunter Vandenberg | Aquinas | So | C3 |
4 | Dylan Ancheta | Wood River | So | C1 |
5 | Braden Ruffner | Conestoga | Jr | C3 |
6 | Trey Garey | Broken Bow | Jr | C4 |
7 | Matt Bruns | Hershey | So | C4 |
8 | Logan Burt | Tekamah-Herman | Fr | C3 |
126 | ||||
1 | Chris Williams | Valentine | Jr | C4 |
2 | Daniel Escandon | Gibbon | Sr | C2 |
3 | Casey Faulkenberry | Broken Bow | Jr | C4 |
4 | Ethan Zegers | Milford | Sr | C3 |
5 | Zach Zitek | Aquinas | Jr | C3 |
6 | Isaiah Shields | Amherst | Sr | C4 |
7 | Nathan Patak | Wilber-Clatonia | Jr | C3 |
8 | Keaghon Chini | Conestoga | So | C3 |
132 | ||||
1 | Quentyn Frank | Amherst | So | C4 |
2 | Hunter McNulty | Logan View | Jr | C2 |
3 | Logan Bryce | Raymond Central | So | C3 |
4 | Colton Rowse | Ord | Sr | C4 |
5 | Tobin Olson | Valentine | So | C4 |
6 | Nick Taylor | Columbus Scotus | Sr | C2 |
7 | Clayton Harris | David City | Jr | C2 |
8 | Cameron Williams | Conestoga | Jr | C3 |
138 | ||||
1 | Gage Krolikowski | Valentine | Sr | C4 |
2 | Christopher Nickolite | Aquinas | So | C3 |
3 | Cameron Graham | Cross County | So | C1 |
4 | Christopher Feldner | Kearney Catholic | Jr | C4 |
5 | Owen Lade | Battle Creek | Sr | C2 |
6 | Drew Garrison | Tri County | Jr | C1 |
7 | Caleb Eggleston | Johnson County | Sr | C2 |
8 | Austin Cole | Broken Bow | Sr | C4 |
145 | ||||
1 | Morgan McGinley | Valentine | Sr | C4 |
2 | Gavin Lampman | Wisner-Pilger | Sr | C3 |
3 | Wyatt Smydra | Norfolk Catholic | Sr | C1 |
4 | Jeaven Scdoris | Milford | Sr | C3 |
5 | Trevor Widener | Bridgeport | Jr | C4 |
6 | Jacson Valentine | David City | Sr | C2 |
7 | Jacob Dragon | Conestoga | Sr | C3 |
8 | Bryce Reed | Cross County/Osceola | Jr | C1 |
152 | ||||
1 | Gavin Zoucha | Malcolm | So | C1 |
2 | Conner Kreikemeier | Raymond Central | So | C3 |
3 | Ethan Mullaly | North Bend Central | Jr | C2 |
4 | Garret Kluthe | Ord | Jr | C4 |
5 | Nolan Eller | Aquinas | Jr | C3 |
6 | Grant Lindsley | Shelby-Rising City | Sr | C2 |
7 | Tryon Calleroz | Arcadia-Loup City | Jr | C4 |
8 | Steven Menke | Bridgeport | So | C4 |
160 | ||||
1 | Chase Olson | Valentine | Sr | C4 |
2 | Joe Hinrichs | Sutton | Jr | C3 |
3 | Conner Schutz | Hi-Line | Sr | C4 |
4 | Conner Halverson | Gordon-Rushville | Sr | C4 |
5 | Dylan Jones | Louisville | Sr | C2 |
6 | Jaxson Jones | Twin River | Jr | C2 |
7 | Tyson Rasmussen | St. Paul | Sr | C2 |
8 | Gavin Hinrichs | Fillmore Central | Sr | C1 |
170 | ||||
1 | Dylan Vodicka | David City | Jr | C2 |
2 | Burton Brandt | Syracuse | Jr | C1 |
3 | Dylan Zoucha | Malcolm | Sr | C1 |
4 | Gunnar Battershaw | Valentine | So | C4 |
5 | Josh Warren | Bridgeport | Jr | C4 |
6 | Eric Hoesing | Hartington Cedar | Sr | C1 |
7 | Kelen Meyer | Ord | Jr | C4 |
8 | Jesse Drahota | Ravenna | Jr | C4 |
182 | ||||
1 | Lathan Duda | Broken Bow | Jr | C4 |
2 | Trevor Peterson | Chase County | Sr | C4 |
3 | Cole Stokebrand | Amherst | Sr | C4 |
4 | Kyle Sterup | Cross County | Jr | C1 |
5 | Owen Snipes | Conestoga | Sr | C3 |
6 | Brady Knott | Louisville | Sr | C2 |
7 | Ethan Villwok | Archbishop Bergan | Sr | C1 |
8 | Jarron Metzler | Oakland-Craig | Sr | C3 |
195 | ||||
1 | Ethan Gabriel | Ord | Sr | C4 |
2 | Logan Booth | Logan View | So | C2 |
3 | James Escamilla | David City | Jr | C2 |
4 | Hunter Thonen | Conestoga | Sr | C3 |
5 | Nolan Schultz | Aquinas | Sr | C3 |
6 | Tucker Alexander | Twin River | Sr | C2 |
7 | Quran Cook | Yutan | Fr | C1 |
8 | Nicholas Coley | Mitchell | Sr | C4 |
220 | ||||
1 | Landon Beaver | Wisner-Pilger | Sr | C3 |
2 | Peyton Cone | Archbishop Bergan | Sr | C1 |
3 | Jarin Potts | Amherst | Sr | C4 |
4 | Nathan Scheer | St. Paul | Jr | C2 |
5 | Jon Matulka | Bishop Neumann | Sr | C1 |
6 | Kolby Johnson | Madison | Jr | C3 |
7 | Keifer Anderson | Broken Bow | So | C4 |
8 | Andrew Cone | Logan View | Jr | C2 |
285 | ||||
1 | Jakob Jerabek | Arcadia/Loup City | Sr | C4 |
2 | CJ Hoevet | Ord | Sr | C4 |
3 | Jake Ingwersen | David City | Jr | C2 |
4 | Alex Miller | Logan View | Sr | C2 |
5 | Eric Escobar | Wilber-Clatonia | Sr | C3 |
6 | Eli Simonson | Archbishop Bergan | Sr | C1 |
7 | Kale Nordmeyer | Malcolm | So | C1 |
8 | Jarvis Smith | Sutton | Sr | C3 |
Gavin Dozler @113 will turn heads at state, dont be surprised if he isnt in the finals…..
He has been having a great year and looked solid at High Plains where I was able to watch him compete. I was really hoping the Gibbon Invite would have happened because he’d have been in there with Dickau and Schademann who are also ranked.
[…] Class C Rankings […]
[…] Class C Rankings […]
[…] Class C Rankings […]
[…] Class C Rankings […]