2019 Council Bluffs Classic – Ranked Wrestlers and Teams

What: 2019 CB Classic
When: 12/13-12/14 2019
Where: Mid America Center – Council Bluffs, IA
Watch: LIVE + ARCHIVED video on Trackwrestling via IAwrestle
Who:

#1 (A) Millard South, NE (#30 Nationally)
#1 (B) Omaha Skutt, NE
#1 (4A) Liberty, Mo (#25 Nationally)
#3 (A) Lincoln East, NE
#3 (3A) Fort Dodge, IA (#47 Nationally)
#3 (1A) Underwood, IA
#3 (4A) Blue Valley Southwest, KS
#4 (6A) Mill Valley, KS
#4 (3A) Iowa City West, IA
#4 (5A) St. Thomas Aquinas, KS
#5 (A) Kearney, NE
#5 (6A) Olathe North
#6 (6A) Olathe South
#6 (3A) Waukee, IA
#7 (A) Papillion-LaVista, NE
#7 (AAA) Apple Valley, MN
#8 (A) Grand Island, NE
#8 (1A) Woodbury Central, IA
#11 (AA) Totino-Grace, MN
Ames, IA
Atlantic-CAM, IA
Blair, NE
CB Abraham Lincoln, IA
CB Thomas Jefferson, iA
Creighton Prep, NE
Gardner-Edgerton, KS
Glenwood, IA
LeMars, IA
Lewis Central, IA
Millard North, NE
Millard West, NE
Missouri Valley, IA
Nebraska City, NE
North Scott, IA
Plattsmouth, NE
Saint James Academy, KS
Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA
South Sioux City, NE
Spirit Lake Park, IA
St. Albert, IA
106
#1 (A) Keith Smith Lincoln East
#1 (B) Zach Ourada Omaha Skutt
#2 (3A) Grant O’Dell Iowa City West
#2 (6A) Cael Aldeman Olathe North
#4 (5A) Jordan Habben St. Thomas Aquinas
#5 (A) Ein Obermiller Grand Island
#5 (6A) Eddie Hogard Mill Valley
#6 (A) Francisco Becerra Creighton Prep
#8 (A) Dominic Martinez Papillion LaVista
#10 (3A) Elijah Hofbauer Waukee
113
#1 (A) Caleb Coyle Millard South
#1 (5A) Hayden Mills Blue Valley Southwest
#2 (A) Juan Pedro Grand Island
#2 (4A) Easton Hilton Liberty
#3 (A) Brandon Baustert Lincoln East
#3 (6A) Tyler Johnson Olathe South
#4 (A) Archer Heelan Kearney
#4 (2A) Jon Burnette Spirit Lake Park
#6 (3A) Lane Cowell Fort Dodge
120
#1 (4A) Jeremiah Reno Liberty
#1 (3A) Drake Ayala Fort Dodge
#1 (AA) Joey Thompson Totino-Grace
#2 (1A) Stevie Barnes Underwood
#3 (A) Hunter Nagatani Kearney
#3 (3A) Thurman Christensen Waukee
#3 (6A) Joe Triscornia Olathe North
#4 (A) Joel Adams Millard South
#5 (B) Landon Templar Blair
#6 (A) Solomon Allerheiligen Millard North
#7 (B) Reid Stracke Nebraska City
#7 (3A) Tanner Wink Lewis Central
#8 (A) Jordan Bobier Papillion-LaVista
#9 (3A) Mason Allen CB Thomas Jefferson
#10 (3A) Peyton Westlin North Scott
126
#1 (6A) Keegan Slyter Olathe North
#2 (4A) Ayden Dolt Liberty
#2 (3A) Carson Taylor Fort Dodge
#3 (A) Blake Cushing Grand Island
#3 (1A) Beau Klingensmith Woodbury Central
#3 (5A) Bret Umentum Blue Valley Southwest
#4 (A) Rylie Steele Kearney
#5 (B) Tyler Curtis Blair
#5 (6A) Ben Bluel Olathe South
#6 (A) Ian Rudner Papillion-LaVista
#8 (A) Wyatt May Millard West
132
#1 (A) Conor Knopick Millard South
#1 (3A) Hunter Garvin Iowa City West
#1 (6A) Zach Keal Mill Valley
#2 (6A) Dallas Koelzer Olathe South
#3 (4A) Kyle Dutton Liberty
#3 (3A) Brooks Cowell Fort Dodge
#4 (B) Adam Kruse Omaha Skutt
#7 (2A) Nathan Curry Sergeant Bluff-Luton
#8 (1A) Zane Ziegler Underwood
138
#1 (A) Tyler Antoniak Millard South
#1 (B) Caleb Lazure Omaha Skutt
#1 (5A) Johnny Akin St. Thomas Aquinas
#2 (A) Cody Niemiec Papillion-LaVista
#2 (4A) Kage Lenger Liberty
#2 (1A) Logan James Underwood
#3 (A) Brayden Smith Kearney
#4 (A) Peyton Martinez South Sioux City
#4 (3A) Dreyzon Phillips Fort Dodge
#4 (2A) Isaac Bryan Sergeant Bluff-Luton
#4 (6A) Gunner Murphy Olathe North
#6 (B) Hank Frost Blair
#6 (6A) Carson Dulitz Mill Valley
#7 (A) Brody Arrants Grand Island
#8 (A) Nic Swift Lincoln East
#8 (AA) Triston Zuniga Totino-Grace
145
#1 (A) Antrell Taylor Millard South
#1 (B) Joey Orsi Omaha Skutt
#1 (1A) Nick Hamilton Underwood
#1 (5A) Brandon Madden Blue Valley Southwest
#2 (4A) Logan Rathjen Liberty
#2 (2A) Jack Gaukel Sergeant Bluff-Luton
#3 (A) Peyton Meink Millard North
#3 (3A) Deven Strief North Scott
#3 (6A) Austin Keal Mill Valley
#4 (A) Breckin Sperling Lincoln East
#5 (6A) Logan McDonald Gardner-Edgerton
#6 (A) Gage Ferguson Kearney
#6 (B) Charlie Powers Blair
#6 (5A) Dylan Elmore St. Thomas Aquinas
#7 (A) Tyler Salpas Grand Island
#8 (A) Landon Roberts Papillion-LaVista
152
#1 (A) Scott Robertson Millard South
#1 (B) Nicholas Stoltenberg Omaha Skutt
#1 (1A) Wade Mitchell Woodbury Central
#2 (1A) Blake Thomsen Underwood
#2 (3A) Cody Anderson Waukee
#3 (6A) Bobby Thomas Olathe South
#4 (A) Gauge McBride Kearney
#4 (4A) Drake Smith Liberty
#5 (3A) Graham Gambrall Iowa City West
#5 (6A) Landon Wilkes Olathe North
#7 (A) Kolby Lukasiewicz Grand Island
#8 (AA) Anthony Arens Totino-Grace
#10 (2A) Kadin Stutzman Atlantic-CAM
160
#1 (A) Maxx Mayfield Lincoln East
#1 (3A) Jake Matthiadess North Scott
#1 (5A) Jared Simma St. Thomas Aquinas
#2 (A) Cole Price Papillion-LaVista
#2 (6A) Gavin Brown Olathe South
#4 (A) Ethan Valencia Millard West
#4 (B) Connor Drahota Omaha Skutt
#4 (1A) Nate Monahan Woodbury Central
#4 (6A) AJ Rodriguez Gardner-Edgerton
#5 (AAA) Dylan Anderson Apple Valley
#6 (AA) Adam Sylvester Totino-Grace
#8 (3A) Jermaine Sammler Waukee
#9 (3A) Savion Wheat Fort Dodge
170
#1 (A) Grant Lyman Lincoln East
#1 (4A) Wentric Williams Liberty
#2 (3A) Ashton Barker Iowa City West
#2 (6A) Brodie Scott Mill Valley
#2 (5A) Jackson McCall Blue Valley Southwest
#3 (A) Carter Abels Kearney
#5 (3A) Zach Campbell North Scott
#6 (1A) Nick Haynes Missouri Valley
#7 (3A) Jake Frankschen-Small LeMars
#8 (A) Adan Curiel South Sioux City
#10 (2A) Blake Liebe Sergeant Bluff-Luton
182
#1 (4A) Greyden Pener Liberty
#2 (3A) Will Hoeft Iowa City West
#3 (A) Carson Maas Papillion-LaVista
#3 (5A) Seth Nitzel Blue Valley Southwest
#6 (6A) Caden Rodriguez Gardner-Edgerton
#7 (A) Joey Glogowski Creighton Prep
#7 (3A) Griffin Gammell Waukee
195
#1 (B) Eli Jansen Omaha Skutt
#2 (A) Tony Pray Creighton Prep
#2 (6A) Gus Davis Gardner-Edgerton
#4 (A) Noah Spriek Lincoln East
#4 (6A) Tyler Green Mill Valley
#5 (A) Daylon Keolavone Grand Island
#5 (3A) Levi Egli Fort Dodge
#5 (5A) Tommy Carroll St. Thomas Aquinas
220
#1 (A) Isaac Trumble Millard South
#2 (3A) Cael Thorson Waukee
#2 (5A) Cade Lautt St. James
#6 (4A) Callum Trester Liberty
#6 (1A) Chris Gardner Underwood
#7 (A) Dario Rodriguez Kearney
#6 (6A) Alec Younggren Olathe South
285
#1 (6A) Ethan Kremer Mill Valley
#2 (5A) Peyton Reeves St. Thomas Aquinas
#2 (AAA) Tony Anger Apple Valley
#3 (A) Jacob Ngeleka South Sioux City
#3 (3A) Gabe Greenlee Ames
#4 (B) Brady Soukup Blair
#4 (5A) Harry Spencer St. James
#5 (A) Ge’Auvien Creighton Lincoln East
#5 (6A) Brandon Pena Olathe North
#6 (A) Chris Wortman Millard South
#7 (A) Jace Shiney Millard North
#7 (3A) Connor Arndt Waukee
#7 (2A) Cale Roller Atlantic-CAM

 

2 thoughts on “2019 Council Bluffs Classic – Ranked Wrestlers and Teams

  1. Pingback: Class B – Week Two Preview | NEwrestle.com

  2. Pingback: Class A – Week Two Preview | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s