2019 Class A District Preseeds

NOTE: The seeds are based on a point system of the NSAA criteria, administered by Track wrestling. By no means are these seeds final, as final seeds will be determined the day of the tournament.

A1 Preseeds (at Lincoln High)

106
1. Gabe Grice, Bellevue East (21-0)
2. Caleb Coyle, Millard South (45-5)
3. Roy Ashburn, Omaha Northwest (4-3)
4. Samuel Webster, Elkhorn South (17-17)

113
1. Garrett Grice, Bellevue East (42-0)
2. Blake Jackson, Millard South (14-1)
3. Jerome Walsh, Omaha Northwest (8-3)
4. Milan Vazequez, Lincoln High (9-7)

120
1. Solomon Allerheiligen, Millard North (31-13)
2. Plat Plot Soe, Lincoln High (21-13)
3. Weston Godfrey, Norfolk (23-16)
4. Jeremy McKee, Millard South (25-15)

126
1. Conor Knopick, Millard South (49-1)
2. Daniel DeRosier, Bellevue East (31-8)
3. Daniel Schuman, Elkhorn South (39-12)
4. Aaron Dittmer, Norfolk (28-12)
5. AJ Rabine, Millard North (9-9)

132
1. Antrell Taylor, Millard South (47-3)
2. Caelan Hester, Bellevue East (34-10)
3. Maxwell Patton, Millard North (27-17)
4. Bradyn Hasenpflug, Lincoln North Star (6-3)

138
1. Tyler Antoniak, Millard South (44-6)
2. Peyton Meink, Millard North (33-7)
3. Jackson Okereke, Lincoln High (22-10)
4. Angel Hernandez, Lincoln North Star (22-14)
5. Collin Mutzenberger, Bellevue East (18-13)
6. Grant Kingston, Elkhorn South (25-22)

145
1. Guillermo Espinoza, Millard North (26-18)
2. Ayden Welch, Elkhorn South (33-18)
3. Kaw Doh Htoo, Omaha Northwest (24-14)
4. Blake Smith, Millard South (18-10)

152
1. Josh Licking, Norfolk (20-3)
2. Alex Vacha, MIllard South (37-14)
3. Quinn Thew, Lincoln High (27-14)
4. Andrew Eisenbrown, Elkhorn South (33-10)
5. Antonio Rinn, Millard North (18-18)

160
1. Brayden Splater, Norfolk (29-7)
2. Liam Kirk, Elkhorn South (47-1)
3. Sheldon Isom, Lincoln North Star (30-17)
4. Luke Nigh, Millard North (19-18)

170
1. Isaiah Alford, Lincoln High (38-1)
2. Connor Rinn, Millard North (23-10)
3. Krew Tran, Millard South (28-21)
4. Blake Forsythe, Norfolk (21-17)
5. Henry Thomsen, Elkhorn South (23-14)

182
1. Isaac Trumble, Millard South (50-0)
2. Blain Creighton, Norfolk (23-10)
3. Jack Paradis, Elkhorn South (35-15)
4. George Atkins, Lincoln High (14-12)
5. Michael Weers, Lincoln North Star (17-11)

195
1. Josh Trumble, Millard South (44-5)
2. Easton Waller, Lincoln North Star (33-8)
3. Laikon Ames, Norfolk (19-11)
4. Michael Palmquist, Bellevue East (27-16)

220
1. Gavin Peitzmeier, Millard South (46-5)
2. Eric Jensen, Lincoln North Star (27-13)
3. Drake Krogh, Lincoln High (26-8)
T4. Kaden McCabe, Omaha Northwest (7-5)
T4. Jon Keller, Millard North (5-4)
6. Noah Ethen, Elkhorn South (26-21)

285
1. Conner Cowling, Norfolk (36-0)
2. Preston Welch, Bellevue East (22-15)
3. Chris Wortman, Millard South (20-13)
4. Jace Shiney, Millard North (12-8)

A2 Preseeds (at Omaha Central)

106
1. Nate Rubino, Omaha Burke (42-7)
2. Parker Schendt, Papio South (18-15)

113
1. Emilio Haynes, Omaha Central (38-1)
2. Quentin Donald, Omaha Benson (26-4)
3. Devon Mahone, Omaha North (13-5)
4. Ethan Batterton, Lincoln Souheast (26-12)

120
1. Jakason Burks, Omaha Burke (51-0)
2. Peyton Martinez, South Sioux City (20-5)
3. Arman Erickson, Lincoln Southeast (20-5)
4. Ryan Turner, Omaha Central (28-13)
5. Stone Sindelar, Papio South (21-13)

126
1. Jayden Looney, Omaha Burke (30-17)
2. Andrew Murray, Papio South (23-15)
3. John Moulton, Creighton Prep (19-19)

132
1. Jeromy Nielsen, Omaha Burke (36-14)
2. Axel Hernandez, South Sioux City (19-15)
3. Christopher Kueny, Omaha Central (19-11)
4. John Enzolera (Papio South) (13-11)

138
1. Blaine Miller, Omaha Burke (17-8)
2. Ray Hubbard, Omaha Central (8-7)
3. Ryan Needham, Papio South (19-17)

145
1. Deon Davis, Omaha Central (31-6)
2. Caleb Connor, Papio South (32-4)
3. Trey Nielsen, Omaha Burke (42-10)
4. Sam Maloley, Creighton Prep (25-19)

152
1. Alex Irizarry, Papio South (29-2)
2. Deson Stapleton, Omaha Burke (41-8)
3. Austin Filliez, Lincoln Southeast (24-21)
4. Justin Davis, Omaha Central (18-8)

160
1. James Burks, Omaha Burke (54-0)
2. Cade Schendt, Papio South (30-8)
3. Brogan Zegers, Lincoln Southeast (22-12)

170
1. Jaxon Kelley, Omaha Burke (34-9)
2. Adan Curiel, South Sioux City (19-9)
3. Max McClatchey, Lincoln Southeast (23-16)

182
1. Trajan Linear, Papio South (35-0)
2. Xavier Vaughn, Creighton Prep (31-9)
3. Ka’Ron Davis, Omaha Central (34-9)
4. Branden Ballew, Omaha North (19-10)
5. Austin Dougherty, Omaha Burke (30-21)

195
1. Dillyn Miller, Omaha Burke (51-0)
2. Jacob Hilding, Omaha Central (35-8)
3. Dyllon Bell, Lincoln Southeast (9-5)
4. Joey Glogowski, Creighton Prep (17-15)

220
1. Tony Pray, Creighton Prep (42-3)
2. Luis Quezada, South Sioux City (24-6)
3. Dylan Sales, Omaha Burke (33-16)
4. Tyler Robinson, Papio South (31-9)
5. Maurilo Barrios, Omaha Benson (17-16)

285
1. Jack Hasz, Creigton Prep (36-2)
2. Deangelo Stapleton, Omaha Burke (39-16)
3. Jacob Frezell, Omaha Central (34-6)
4. Jacob Ngeleka, South Sioux City (24-11)

A3 Preseeds (at Columbus)

106
1. Landan McLaughlin, Lincoln Southwest (8-1)
2. Michael K. Colling, Omaha Westside (36-8)
3. Caine Stenger, Columbus (12-3)
4. Ben Kroeger, Papillion-La Vista (38-13)
5. Charles Dungan, Lincoln Northeast (30-13)
6. Mohamud Abdi, Omaha Bryan (36-12)
7. Sebastian Villagomez, Fremont (25-20)

113
1. Clay Cerny, Columbus (34-12)
2. Noor Salat, Omaha Bryan (33-11)
3. Jordan Bobier, Papillion-La Vista (28-14)
4. Carlso Ahumada, Fremont (20-12)
5. Brody Wojtasek, Lincoln Southwest (22-15)

120
1. Ian Rudner, Papillion-La Vista (33-20)
2. Jaxon Morrow, Lincoln Southwest (23-12)
3. Tanner Kobza, Columbus (32-8)

126
1. Cody Carlson, Fremont (37-1)
2. Ladamien Sturdivant, Omaha Bryan (29-1)
3. Cody Niemiec, Papillion-La Vista (38-6)
4. Jordan Pulver, Lincoln Southwest (22-18)
5. Brayden Zimmer, Elkhorn (17-16)

132
1. Nolan Niemiec, Papillion-La Vista (46-7)
2. Carter Kucera, Columbus (44-6)
3. Abdi Mohamed, Omaha Bryan (36-13)
4. Chase Charroin, Lincoln Southwest (18-18)
5. Reggie Temple, Lincoln Northeast (1-1)

138
1. Preston Mort, Lincoln Northeast (27-7)
2. Noah Molzahn, Fremont (23-10)
3. Landon Roberts, Papillion-La Vista 28-16)
4. Alex Korte, Columbus (28-19)
5. Tobin Wingender, Omaha Bryan (34-12)

145
1. Creighton Baughman, Papillion-La Vista (50-3)
2. Tommy Wentz, Fremont (31-13)
3. Chayse Schaub, Lincoln Northeast (33-15)

152
1. Cade Fullner, Columbus (19-5)
2. Hunter Robertson, Fremont (35-10)
3. Cole Price, Papillion- La Vista (41-12)
4. Jack Spahn, Lincoln Southwest (4-2)
5. Soni Hiner, Omaha Westside (4-4)

160
1. Nolan Johnston, Omaha Westside (41-6)
2. Avery McMeekin, Columbus (40-7)
3. Ian Byington, Elkhorn (27-7)
4. Ethan Carstens, Lincoln Southwest (24-9)
5. Riley Fox, Fremont (27-16)
6. Konner Reincke, Papillion- La Vista (19-17)

170
1. Blayze Standley, Columbus (36-13)
2. Cole Haberman, Omaha Westside (32-12)
3. Jacob Schoenauer, Omaha Bryan (19-15)
4. Wyatt Morgan, Lincoln Northeast (20-20)

182
1. Carson Zwingman, Columbus (51-2)
2. CJ Relford, Elkhorn (30-4)
3. Carson Maas Papillion- La Vista (28-18)
4. Preston Erks, Lincoln Southwest (17-15)
5. Matt Onken, Omaha Westside (33-19)
6. Kaden Garges, Fremont (27-16)
7. Riley Chase, Lincoln Northeast (25-19)

195
1. Anthony DeAnda, Columbus (39-4)
2. Anthony Stege, Lincoln Northeast (34-9)
3. Alek Abels, Papillion- La Vista (21-18)

220
1. Kasten Grape, Columbus (46-1)
2. Jaylon Walker, Omaha Bryan (42-2)
3. Trevin Escamilla, Fremont (36-5)
4. Jayden Schrader, Lincoln Northeast (13-8)
5. Brett Swanson, Elkhorn (10-8)
6. Quincy Hogan, Omaha Westside (14-10)

285
1. Cade Haberman, Omaha Westside (35-4)
2. Peyton Spencer, Lincoln Northeast (19-5)
3. Tavion Samuel, Omaha Bryan (34-14)
4. Kade Richardson, Fremont (24-19)

A4 Preseeds (at Kearney)

106
1. Juan Pedro Jr., Grand Island (34-11)
2. Archer Heelan, Kearney (33-4)
3. Brandon Baustert, Lincoln East (34-6)
4. Nate Hartman, Millard West (14-8)
5. Evan Fuchs- Lincoln Pius X (22-7)

113
1. Blake Cushing, Grand Island (31-5)
2. Hunter Nagatani, Kearney (33-9)
3. Nic Swift, Lincoln East (31-12)
4. Jacob Reiber, Lincoln Pius X (16-15)

120
1. Nathan Rizek, Lincoln East (36-8)
2. Wyatt May, Millard West (30-11)
3. Rylie Steele, Kearney (28-13)
4. Kael Kingery, Grand Island (19-17)
5. Luke Andres Lincoln Pius X (16-15)

126
1. Camden Russell, Millard West(28-5)
2. Gage Ferguson, Kearney (34-11)
3. Brody Arrants, Grand Island (29-12)
4. Shaemon Erb, Lincoln East (16-15)
5. Zane Faust, Lincoln Pius X (14-9)

132
1. Phillip Moomey, Kearney (40-1)
2. Breckin Sperling, Lincoln East (35-14)
3. Kolby Lukasiewicz, Grand Island (21-10)
4. Leyton Tuma, Gretna (24-11)
5. Ryan Mazour, Lincoln Pius X (15-8)

138
1. Maxx Mayfield, Lincoln East (45-1)
2. Gauge McBride, Kearney (35-9)
3. Tyler Salpas, Grand Island (27-15)
4. Nick McCarthy, Lincoln Pius X (20-17)

145
1. Nick James, Kearney (40-2)
2. Levi May, Millard West (38-4)
3. Cameron Cunningham, Gretna (21-10)
4. Izaiah Deras, Grand Island (22-22)

152
1. Chance Fry, Lincoln East (26-0)
2. Colten Kowalek, Kearney (31-10)
3. Ethan Valencia, Millard West (29-14)
4. Lou Carnazzo, Gretna (11-7)
5. Jacob Sheldon, Grand Island (23-20)

160
1. Carter Abels, Kearney (32-10)
2. Jack McDonnell, Bellevue West (27-5)
3. Alexzaiah Deras, Grand Island (12-12)

170
1. Cole Huss, Gretna 12 (32-3)
2. Grant Lyman, Lincoln East (39-9)
3. Gus Franzen, Kearney (26-7)
4. Kale Dawson, Bellevue West (31-9)
5. Drake Stuhr, Lincoln Pius X (16-13)
6. Mateo Benito-Garcia, Omaha South (26-17)

182
1. Andrew Muthersbaugh, Lincoln East (4-0)
2. Oscar Richter, Grand Island (34-12)
3. Matt Bruns, Lincoln Pius X (17-3)
4. Jack Larchick, Gretna (22-12)
5. Andres Benito-Garcia, Omaha South (26-14)
6. John Goeschel, Bellevue West (19-15)

195
1. TJ Huber, Gretna (22-9)
2. Daylon Keolavone, Grand Island (19-13)
3. Noah Sprieck, Lincoln East (30-14)
4. Bronson Amend, Kearney (16-14)
5. Benjamin Hazel, Bellevue West (24-19)
6. Andrew Ellerbee, Lincoln Pius X (15-14)

220
1. Michael Cisneros, Lincoln Pius X (32-7)
2. Chris Karmazin, Lincoln East (21-13)
3. Mikey Vasquez, Omaha South (28-8)
4. Jackson Arend, Gretna (14-13)
5. Eddie Martinez, Bellevue West (14-14)

285
1. Ethan McPhillips, Grand Island (32-7)
2. Ge`Auvieon Crayton, Lincoln East (15-13)
3. Grant Gubbels, Lincoln Pius X (12-13)
4. Lucca Henkel, Gretna 10-11)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s