2018-2019 NSAA Wrestling Classifiations

CLASS A
1 Grand Island 1069
2 Omaha South 1060
3 Millard West 963
4 Omaha Central 940
5 Millard North 940
6 Millard South 892
7 Lincoln North Star 817
8 Omaha North 797
9 Lincoln Southeast 796
10 Lincoln East 785
11 Lincoln Southwest 765
12 Creighton Prep 764
13 Omaha Bryan 763
14 Omaha Westside 759
15 Lincoln High 757
16 Omaha Burke 748
17 Papillion‐LaVista 686
18 Omaha Northwest 651
19 Papillion‐LaVista South 648
20 Lincoln Northeast 646
21 Bellevue West 635
22 Fremont 621
23 Kearney 582
24 Omaha Benson 578
25 Bellevue East 548
26 Elkhorn South 500
27 Norfolk 496
28 Gretna 487
29 Elkhorn 471
30 Lincoln Pius X 456
31 Columbus 452
32 South Sioux City 446

CLASS B
1 North Platte 445
2 Ralston 421
3 Hastings 406
4 Scottsbluff 387
5 Lexington 360
6 Northwest (Heartland Lutheran) 304
7 Omaha Skutt Catholic 291
8 Blair 280
9 Norris 267
10 Beatrice 266
11 Schuyler 245
12 Waverly 237
13 Bennington 237
14 Gering 235
15 Omaha Concordia (Douglas County West) 235
16 Crete 230
17 Plattsmouth 228
18 Nebraska City (Lourdes Central Catholic) 190
19 McCook 183
20 Seward 182
21 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 181
22 Mount Michael Benedictine 180
23 Alliance 179
24 York 173
25 Omaha Gross Catholic 166
26 Platteview 157
27 Aurora 153
28 Sidney 150
29 Holdrege 138
30 Wahoo 136
31 Wayne 122
32 Boys Town 119
33 Columbus Lakeview 113
34 Adams Central 113
35 Cozad 110
36 West Point‐Beemer 107
37 Gothenburg 104
38 Falls City 103
39 Ashland‐Greenwood 101
40 Ogallala 101
41 O’Neill 96
42 Auburn 95
43 Fairbury 93
44 Chadron 92
45 Central City 92
46 Columbus Scotus 90
47 Raymond Central 89
48 Conestoga 89

CLASS C
1 Bishop Neumann 88
2 Broken Bow 87
3 Fort Calhoun 86
4 Pierce 86
5 Arlington 82
6 Hartington Cedar Catholic (Hartington‐Newcastle) 82
7 Wakefield‐Allen 82
8 Boone Central/Newman Grove 81
9 Logan View 81
10 Minden 80
11 Louisville 78
12 Mitchell 77
13 Lincoln Christian 77
14 Crofton/Bloomfield 74
15 Kearney Catholic 74
16 Milford 73
17 Centura 73
18 Ord 73
19 HTRS (Pawnee City) 73
20 So.Central NE Unified (Sandy Creek/Lawrence‐Nelson) 71
21 Winnebago 71
22 Valentine 70
23 Chase County 70
24 Lincoln Lutheran 70
25 Fillmore Central 70
26 Syracuse 69
27 Gordon‐Rushville 69
28 Norfolk Catholic 69
29 St. Paul 68
30 Hershey 68
31 Madison 68
32 North Bend Central 67
33 Aquinas Catholic 67
34 Cross County/Osceola 67
35 David City 66
36 Johnson County Central 66
37 Malcolm 65
38 Grand Island Central Catholic 65
39 Wood River 65
40 Twin River 64
41 Tekamah‐Herman 63
42 Gibbon 63
43 Doniphan‐Trumbull 61
44 Ravenna 60
45 Bridgeport 60
46 Shelby‐Rising City 58
47 Wilber‐Clatonia 57
48 Centennial 55
49 Kimball 55
50 Ponca 54
51 Hemingford 54
52 Loomis/Bertrand 54
53 Battle Creek 53
54 BRLD (Lyons‐Decatur Northeast) 53
55 Sutton 53
56 Southern Valley 52
57 Oakland‐Craig 52
58 Yutan 51
59 Perkins County 51
60 Stanton 49
61 Cambridge 49
62 Superior (50)* 48
63 Palmyra (48)* 48
64 Freeman (47.33)* 48
*(three‐yr. tie breaker)

CLASS D
1 Morrill (40.66)* 48
2 Ainsworth 47
3 Lutheran High Northeast 47
4 Arcadia/Loup City 46
5 Bayard 46
6 Wisner‐Pilger 46
7 Thayer Central 46
8 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 46
9 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 46
10 Neligh‐Oakdale 45
11 Sutherland 45
12 Hastings St. Cecilia 44
13 Tri County 44
14 Amherst 44
15 Laurel‐Concord‐Coleridge 43
16 Southern 42
17 Creighton 42
18 Howells‐Dodge 42
19 Nebraska Christian 42
20 Weeping Water 42
21 Alma 42
22 Burwell 41
23 Palmer 41
24 Archbishop Bergan 41
25 Niobrara/Verdigre 41
26 Fullerton 40
27 Southwest 40
28 Harvard 40
29 Franklin 39
30 Shelton 39
31 Arapahoe 38
32 Red Cloud/Blue Hill 37
33 West Holt 37
34 Hitchcock County 37
35 Elm Creek 36
36 North Central (Rock County/Keya Paha County) 36
37 Dundy County Stratton 36
38 North Platte St. Patrick’s 36
39 East Butler 34
40 Ansley‐Litchfield 34
41 Elkhorn Valley 34
42 Clearwater‐Orchard 33
43 Overton 32
44 Pleasanton 32
45 Elwood 31
46 Meridian 31
47 Garden County 31
48 Twin Loup (Sargent/Loup County) 29
49 Kenesaw 29
50 Wilcox‐Hildreth 29
51 Clarkson‐Leigh 28
52 Maxwell 28
53 Plainview 28
54 Sandhills/Thedford 28
55 Cedar Bluffs 27
56 McCool Junction 27
57 Pender 27
58 Axtell 27
59 Anselmo‐Merna 27
60 Minatare 27
61 Wauneta‐Palisade 27
62 Randolph 25
63 Central Valley 25
64 Brady 25
65 Crawford 25
66 Mullen 24
67 Medicine Valley 23
68 Riverside 23
69 Osmond 22
70 Elgin Public/Pope John 22
71 Friend 22
72 High Plains Community 22
73 Eustis‐Farnam 22
74 Stapleton 22
75 Winside 22
76 Hyannis 22
77 Parkview Christian 22
78 Dorchester 21
79 Scribner‐Snyder 19
80 Hay Springs 19
81 Sumner‐Eddyville‐Miller 18
82 St. Mary’s 17
83 Leyton 16
84 Banner County 11
85 Sioux County 8

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s