Class A Final Results

Class A Team ScoresA106

1st Place – Jakason Burks of Omaha Burke

2nd Place – Caleb Coyle of Millard South

3rd Place – Eliceo Ramirez of Grand Island

4th Place – Quentin Donald of Omaha Benson

5th Place – Clay Cerny of Columbus

6th Place – Jaylan Ruffin of North Platte

1st Place Match

Jakason Burks (Omaha Burke) 37-1, So. over Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 50-5, Fr. (Fall 1:33)

3rd Place Match

Eliceo Ramirez (Grand Island) 32-13, Sr. over Quentin Donald (Omaha Benson) 31-5, Fr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

Clay Cerny (Columbus) 44-11, So. over Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte) 29-23, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:37 (17-1))

A113

1st Place – Brayden Smith of Kearney

2nd Place – Ladamien Sturdivant of Omaha Bryan

3rd Place – Emilio Haynes of Omaha Central

4th Place – Blake Jackson of Millard South

5th Place – Darian Diaz of North Platte

6th Place – Daniel Derosier of Bellevue East

1st Place Match

Brayden Smith (Kearney) 32-6, So. over Ladamien Sturdivant (Omaha Bryan) 47-3, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

Emilio Haynes (Omaha Central) 42-2, So. over Blake Jackson (Millard South) 50-7, Jr. (TB-1 6-3)

5th Place Match

Darian Diaz (North Platte) 48-5, Fr. over Daniel Derosier (Bellevue East) 27-11, Fr. (MD 10-2)

A120

1st Place – Maxx Mayfield of Lincoln East

2nd Place – Camden Russell of Millard West

3rd Place – Cody Niemiec of Papillion-LaVista

4th Place – Conor Knopick of Millard South

5th Place – Cody Fielder of Fremont

6th Place – Colton Kinen of Papillion-LaVista South

1st Place Match

Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) 49-2, So. over Camden Russell (Millard West) 35-8, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

Cody Niemiec (Papillion-LaVista) 36-4, So. over Conor Knopick (Millard South) 51-4, Fr. (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

Cody Fielder (Fremont) 35-8, Sr. over Colton Kinen (Papillion-LaVista South) 26-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

A126

1st Place – Phillip Moomey of Kearney

2nd Place – Jayson Scott of North Platte

3rd Place – Nolan Niemiec of Papillion-LaVista

4th Place – Cole Zebley of Millard West

5th Place – Carter Kucera of Columbus

6th Place – Peyton Meink of Millard North

1st Place Match

Phillip Moomey (Kearney) 45-1, Jr. over Jayson Scott (North Platte) 33-14, Sr. (Fall 3:32)

3rd Place Match

Nolan Niemiec (Papillion-LaVista) 41-7, Jr. over Cole Zebley (Millard West) 25-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

Carter Kucera (Columbus) 49-5, Jr. over Peyton Meink (Millard North) 24-10, So. (Dec 5-4)

A132

1st Place – Jack Huffman of Millard West

2nd Place – Cody Carlson of Fremont

3rd Place – Creighton Baughman of Papillion-LaVista

4th Place – Jerryd Hernandez of Lincoln North Star

5th Place – Corbin Sindel of Lincoln Northeast

6th Place – Jake Oltman of Lincoln Southwest

1st Place Match

Jack Huffman (Millard West) 46-2, Sr. over Cody Carlson (Fremont) 39-3, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

Creighton Baughman (Papillion-LaVista) 39-4, Jr. over Jerryd Hernandez (Lincoln North Star) 37-11, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

Corbin Sindel (Lincoln Northeast) 42-4, Sr. over Jake Oltman (Lincoln Southwest) 44-11, Sr. (Fall 2:33)

A138

1st Place – Nick James of Kearney

2nd Place – Tyler Cunningham of Gretna

3rd Place – Adam Kinnaman of Lincoln East

4th Place – Deon Davis of Omaha Central

5th Place – Arturo Salinas of Papillion-LaVista

6th Place – Dillon Bailey of Omaha North

1st Place Match

Nick James (Kearney) 45-2, Jr. over Tyler Cunningham (Gretna) 44-4, Sr. (MD 14-0)

3rd Place Match

Adam Kinnaman (Lincoln East) 34-6, Sr. over Deon Davis (Omaha Central) 23-3, Fr. (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

Arturo Salinas (Papillion-LaVista) 32-10, Sr. over Dillon Bailey (Omaha North) 25-19, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

A145

1st Place – Chance Fry of Lincoln East

2nd Place – Teontae Wilson of Kearney

3rd Place – Derek Wagstaff of Bellevue East

4th Place – Ronniel Wells of Omaha North

5th Place – Josh Benak of Papillion-LaVista South

6th Place – Garett Svoboda of Millard South

1st Place Match

Chance Fry (Lincoln East) 41-0, Jr. over Teontae Wilson (Kearney) 41-6, Sr. (MD 16-5)

3rd Place Match

Derek Wagstaff (Bellevue East) 39-2, Sr. over Ronniel Wells (Omaha North) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match

Josh Benak (Papillion-LaVista South) 36-12, Sr. over Garett Svoboda (Millard South) 46-10, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)

A152

1st Place – Dashawn Dixon of Lincoln East

2nd Place – Kolton Sliva of Grand Island

3rd Place – Cole Huss of Gretna

4th Place – Deson Stapleton of Omaha Burke

5th Place – Brayden Splater of Norfolk

6th Place – Alex Irizarry of Papillion-LaVista South

1st Place Match

Dashawn Dixon (Lincoln East) 34-2, Sr. over Kolton Sliva (Grand Island) 38-9, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

Cole Huss (Gretna) 36-7, Jr. over Deson Stapleton (Omaha Burke) 39-17, Fr. (Fall 2:10)

5th Place Match

Brayden Splater (Norfolk) 36-16, So. over Alex Irizarry (Papillion-LaVista South) 38-16, So. (Dec 1-0)

A160

1st Place – James Burks of Omaha Burke

2nd Place – Isaac Trumble of Millard South

3rd Place – Cody Everhart of Gretna

4th Place – Dorian Franklin of Omaha Northwest

5th Place – Cade Kammerer of Lincoln East

6th Place – Liam Kirk of Elkhorn South

1st Place Match

James Burks (Omaha Burke) 47-3, Jr. over Isaac Trumble (Millard South) 53-2, So. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

Cody Everhart (Gretna) 47-2, Sr. over Dorian Franklin (Omaha Northwest) 31-6, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

Cade Kammerer (Lincoln East) 40-10, Sr. over Liam Kirk (Elkhorn South) 42-10, Jr. (Dec 10-8)

A170

1st Place – Isaiah Alford of Lincoln High

2nd Place – Carson Zwingman of Columbus

3rd Place – Matthew Sorich of Millard West

4th Place – Grant Lyman of Lincoln East

5th Place – Kobe Everson of Gretna

6th Place – Josh Trumble of Millard South

1st Place Match

Isaiah Alford (Lincoln High) 44-0, Jr. over Carson Zwingman (Columbus) 47-10, Jr. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

Matthew Sorich (Millard West) 44-5, Sr. over Grant Lyman (Lincoln East) 35-14, So. (TB-1 2-1)

5th Place Match

Kobe Everson (Gretna) 45-6, Sr. over Josh Trumble (Millard South) 33-19, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

A182

1st Place – Lance Jarrett of Gretna

2nd Place – Andrew Muthersbaugh of Lincoln East

3rd Place – Kasten Grape of Columbus

4th Place – Trajen Linear of Papillion-LaVista South

5th Place – Nathan Lenz of Omaha Burke

6th Place – Marcel Austin of Lincoln High

1st Place Match

Lance Jarrett (Gretna) 49-1, Sr. over Andrew Muthersbaugh (Lincoln East) 40-3, Jr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

Kasten Grape (Columbus) 50-7, So. over Trajen Linear (Papillion-LaVista South) 45-9, So. (Fall 0:50)

5th Place Match

Nathan Lenz (Omaha Burke) 30-10, Sr. over Marcel Austin (Lincoln High) 28-10, Jr. (M. For.)

A195

1st Place – Dillyn Miller of Omaha Burke

2nd Place – Anthony Deanda of Columbus

3rd Place – Sean Jackson of Kearney

4th Place – Elliot Alexander of Lincoln East

5th Place – Dalton Freiberg of Norfolk

6th Place – Tony Pray of Creighton Preparatory School

1st Place Match

Dillyn Miller (Omaha Burke) 46-1, Jr. over Anthony Deanda (Columbus) 42-11, So. (MD 16-8)

3rd Place Match

Sean Jackson (Kearney) 36-6, Sr. over Elliot Alexander (Lincoln East) 37-10, Sr. (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

Dalton Freiberg (Norfolk) 38-16, Sr. over Tony Pray (Creighton Preparatory School) 31-14, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

A220

1st Place – Matthew Montgomery of Norfolk

2nd Place – Gavin Peitzmeier of Millard South

3rd Place – Caden Boesiger of Lincoln Southwest

4th Place – Connor Fee of Gretna

5th Place – Garett Rollag of Creighton Preparatory School

6th Place – Eddie Loredo of Columbus

1st Place Match

Matthew Montgomery (Norfolk) 51-0, Sr. over Gavin Peitzmeier (Millard South) 50-5, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

Caden Boesiger (Lincoln Southwest) 39-13, Sr. over Connor Fee (Gretna) 37-5, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

Garett Rollag (Creighton Preparatory School) 31-7, Sr. over Eddie Loredo (Columbus) 37-24, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

A285

1st Place – Lee Herrington of Kearney

2nd Place – Ty Reynolds of Bellevue West

3rd Place – Conner Cowling of Norfolk

4th Place – Markell Jackson of Lincoln Southwest

5th Place – Drake Reinke of Lincoln East

6th Place – Jamel Young of Omaha Burke

1st Place Match

Lee Herrington (Kearney) 41-2, Sr. over Ty Reynolds (Bellevue West) 39-5, Sr. (Fall 3:45)

3rd Place Match

Conner Cowling (Norfolk) 46-4, Jr. over Markell Jackson (Lincoln Southwest) 39-10, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

Drake Reinke (Lincoln East) 38-14, Sr. over Jamel Young (Omaha Burke) 40-13, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s