Class C First Round + Quarterfinal Results

Round 1

C106
Champ. Round 1 – Dyson Kunz (Central City) 41-2 won by fall over Wyatt Schoepf (Centennial) 40-13 (Fall 1:11)
Champ. Round 1 – Dru Mueller (Logan View) 38-8 won by decision over Gabriel Hilliard (Kearney Catholic) 32-12 (Dec 14-7)
Champ. Round 1 – Casey Benavides (Bridgeport) 48-3 won by fall over Carson Thompson (Wood River) 35-19 (Fall 2:32)
Champ. Round 1 – Zach Zitek (Aquinas Catholic) 35-6 won by fall over Dawson Hardesty (Conestoga) 31-22 (Fall 3:25)
Champ. Round 1 – Chris Williams (Valentine) 34-2 won by fall over Spencer Bridgmon (Syracuse) 24-25 (Fall 1:30)
Champ. Round 1 – Mitch Albrecht (Raymond Central) 34-13 won by decision over Tobey Turman (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 26-16 (Dec 8-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Ryan Zoucha (Malcolm) 42-6 won by major decision over Nathan Patak (Wilber-Clatonia) 32-13 (MD 13-4)
Champ. Round 1 – Hunter Gilmore (Arlington) 45-1 won by decision over Trey Garey (Broken Bow) 27-14 (Dec 2-1)

C113
Champ. Round 1 – Casey Faulkenberry (Broken Bow) 49-2 won by major decision over Braden Ruffner (Conestoga) 33-20 (MD 9-0)
Champ. Round 1 – Drake Belville (Doniphan-Trumbull) 31-14 won by fall over Noah Scott (Aquinas Catholic) 33-14 (Fall 3:23)
Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Paczosa (St. Paul) 28-11 won by major decision over Mason Witt (North Bend Central) 31-17 (MD 11-0)
Champ. Round 1 – Seth Styskal (David City) 34-1 won by fall over Chance Cooper (Bridgeport) 15-20 (Fall 0:54)
Champ. Round 1 – Caydon Mccracken (Battle Creek) 41-1 won by fall over Trevor Cooley (Arlington) 28-23 (Fall 1:17)
Champ. Round 1 – Jordan Cluff (Kimball) 25-11 won by fall over Rodney Mcdonald (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 20-10 (Fall 3:56)
Champ. Round 1 – Colton Rowse (Ord) 34-7 won by fall over Wyatt Schmit (Htrs) 34-17 (Fall 0:55)
Champ. Round 1 – Luis Hernandez-Jimenez (Logan View) 31-12 won by decision over Ryan Payne (Centennial) 26-14 (Dec 10-7)

C120
Champ. Round 1 – Gage Krolikowski (Valentine) 37-1 won by fall over Cameron Williams (Conestoga) 28-18 (Fall 1:30)
Champ. Round 1 – Cesar Sandoval (Wakefield-Allen) 33-7 won by decision over Gaven Schernikau (Centennial) 34-18 (Dec 6-3)
Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Zegers (Milford) 32-18 won by fall over Usama Erickson (Superior) 11-5 (Fall 2:31)
Champ. Round 1 – Lee Carlson (Sutton) 45-2 won by fall over Kaden Boyce (Ord) 25-21 (Fall 1:32)
Champ. Round 1 – Owen Lade (Battle Creek) 32-1 won by major decision over Martin Valencia (Logan View) 23-13 (MD 15-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Clayton Harris (David City) 24-12 won by fall over Jadden Treffer (Ravenna) 28-8 (Fall 3:45)
Champ. Round 1 – Spencer Gaffney (Broken Bow) 44-6 won by major decision over Tanner Schneiderheinz (Central City) 35-17 (MD 16-3)
Champ. Round 1 – Brandon Schram (Tekamah-Herman) 35-5 won by major decision over Nick Springer (Raymond Central) 33-21 (MD 12-0)

C126
Champ. Round 1 – Damien Kersten (Battle Creek) 42-2 won by major decision over Layne Shiers (Kearney Catholic) 29-18 (MD 10-0)
Champ. Round 1 – Joseph Hinrichs (Sutton) 40-11 won by decision over Cristian Carranza (Cross County/Osceola) 32-13 (Dec 10-3)
Champ. Round 1 – Noah Styskal (David City) 35-5 won by decision over Lane Brown (Gibbon) 43-7 (Dec 9-7)
Champ. Round 1 – Patrick Powers (Broken Bow) 45-5 won by major decision over Lance Dybdal (Aquinas Catholic) 29-20 (MD 13-0)
Champ. Round 1 – Austen Spike (Doniphan-Trumbull) 36-15 won by decision over Chase Devries (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 35-14 (Dec 8-3)
Champ. Round 1 – Riley Wehrer (Wilber-Clatonia) 38-8 won by fall over Jake Chasek (Mitchell) 26-14 (Fall 4:26)
Champ. Round 1 – Wyatt Smydra (Norfolk Catholic) 38-13 won by major decision over Quin Child (Gordon-Rushville) 24-22 (MD 8-0)
Champ. Round 1 – Koby Brandenburg (Central City) 41-6 won by decision over Hunter Mcnulty (Logan View) 28-12 (Dec 8-2)

C132
Champ. Round 1 – Cody Yawn (Pierce) 42-0 won by fall over Creighton Redler (Aquinas Catholic) 26-23 (Fall 2:58)
Champ. Round 1 – Trevor Widener (Bridgeport) 41-13 won by decision over Chase Smith (Gibbon) 41-5 (Dec 9-8)
Champ. Round 1 – Beau Kaup (Logan View) 26-12 won by decision over Miguel Alvarado (Ord) 31-13 (Dec 3-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Elijah Green (Nebraska Christian) 26-11 won by decision over Sam Copley (Milford) 40-9 (Dec 7-4)
Champ. Round 1 – Jordan Kelber (Valentine) 38-1 won by fall over Bryce Reed (Cross County/Osceola) 24-18 (Fall 1:12)
Champ. Round 1 – Reece Mcfarland (Crofton/Bloomfield) 39-12 won by major decision over Francisco Mendez (Norfolk Catholic) 28-21 (MD 14-3)
Champ. Round 1 – Jacson Valentine (David City) 35-12 won by fall over Drew Trautman (Wilber-Clatonia) 21-19 (Fall 1:14)
Champ. Round 1 – Josh Miller (Arlington) 49-5 won by tech fall over Justin Chasek (Mitchell) 19-15 (TF-1.5 5:39 (15-0))

C138
Champ. Round 1 – Julian Ramon (Valentine) 22-5 won by fall over Sam Moore (Central City) 28-26 (Fall 0:20)
Champ. Round 1 – Evan Waddington (Wood River) 53-1 won by major decision over Bryan Odvody (Wilber-Clatonia) 22-16 (MD 15-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Brandon Wardman (North Bend Central) 38-12 won by fall over Logan Helgoth (Aquinas Catholic) 18-12 (Fall 0:43)
Champ. Round 1 – Justin White (David City) 45-2 won by fall over Dawson Holsten (Minden) 29-10 (Fall 1:16)
Champ. Round 1 – Arik Seymour (Norfolk Catholic) 24-13 won by fall over Blake Grefe (Arlington) 34-13 (Fall 5:10)
Champ. Round 1 – Dawson Hogue (Conestoga) 43-10 won by decision over Zach Rogers (Kearney Catholic) 35-11 (Dec 3-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Garret Kluthe (Ord) 34-12 won in sudden victory – 1 over Mason Schleis (Shelby-Rising City) 33-15 (SV-1 6-4)
Champ. Round 1 – Max Hughes (Syracuse) 40-1 won by fall over John Karpov (Raymond Central) 22-20 (Fall 1:42)

C145
Champ. Round 1 – Melvin Hernandez (David City) 23-0 won by fall over Christian Lovan (Fillmore Central) 41-17 (Fall 0:48)
Champ. Round 1 – Talon Mues (Arlington) 46-7 won by decision over Jacob Mackley (Hershey) 37-14 (Dec 6-5)
Champ. Round 1 – Isaac Verzani (Wakefield-Allen) 35-7 won by decision over Cole Ulmer (Broken Bow) 39-10 (Dec 3-1)
Champ. Round 1 – Ty Heimes (Battle Creek) 46-4 won by fall over Jared Gallion (Central City) 31-17 (Fall 3:48)
Champ. Round 1 – Chase Olson (Valentine) 39-8 won by decision over Chase Morris (Superior) 36-15 (Dec 6-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Avery (Centennial) 42-12 won by decision over Brett Tinker (Pierce) 39-13 (Dec 9-5)
Champ. Round 1 – Easton Albrecht (Raymond Central) 37-13 won by decision over Sebastian Montenegro (Madison) 29-14 (Dec 7-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Ray (North Bend Central) 44-10 won by fall over Shawn Anderson (Southern Valley) 25-20 (Fall 1:45)

C152
Champ. Round 1 – Cooper Bates (Wilber-Clatonia) 43-1 won by decision over Clayton Shoemaker (Ord) 32-18 (Dec 8-4)
Champ. Round 1 – Jaden Janssen (Crofton/Bloomfield) 32-5 won by decision over Nolan Miller (Logan View) 34-9 (Dec 4-1)
Champ. Round 1 – Chandler Stone (Sutton) 44-7 won by decision over Trent Tietjen (Superior) 31-13 (Dec 7-0)
Champ. Round 1 – Joel Myers (Broken Bow) 46-2 won by fall over Alexis Sauceda (Hastings St. Cecilia) 31-16 (Fall 3:41)
Champ. Round 1 – Dylan Vodicka (David City) 34-14 won by decision over Jacob Tracy (Gibbon) 41-3 (Dec 5-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Blake Heller (Battle Creek) 39-10 won by fall over Ty Richardson (Ainsworth) 21-8 (Fall 4:28)
Champ. Round 1 – Conner Halverson (Gordon-Rushville) 30-16 won by decision over Kile Bentley (Centura) 41-12 (Dec 6-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Spencer Warner (Louisville) 50-1 won by fall over Camden Thompson (Wood River) 42-16 (Fall 1:44)

C160
Champ. Round 1 – Dylan Jones (Louisville) 47-5 won by fall over Spencer Thompson (Wilber-Clatonia) 34-15 (Fall 4:21)
Champ. Round 1 – Blake Moore (Tekamah-Herman) 18-4 won by decision over Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) 40-12 (Dec 7-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Chase Becker (Southern Valley) 47-4 won by fall over Kobe Wilkins (Arlington) 42-11 (Fall 2:49)
Champ. Round 1 – Kyle Petree (Aquinas Catholic) 40-4 won by fall over James Griess (Sutton) 34-7 (Fall 4:12)
Champ. Round 1 – Caleb Long (Valentine) 38-2 won by fall over Walter Messerlie (Ponca) 31-20 (Fall 2:34)
Champ. Round 1 – Dylan Zoucha (Malcolm) 43-17 won by fall over Christian Eacker (St. Paul) 25-19 (Fall 1:33)
Champ. Round 1 – Tucker Schneiderheinz (Central City) 45-9 won in sudden victory – 1 over Weston Johnson (Battle Creek) 9-4 (SV-1 7-5)
Champ. Round 1 – Zachary Borer (North Bend Central) 47-1 won by fall over Nathaniel Cooper (Bridgeport) 34-12 (Fall 2:36)

C170
Champ. Round 1 – Brad Pomajzl (Wilber-Clatonia) 41-4 won by major decision over Jesse Ulrich (Ord) 28-12 (MD 12-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Brady Hull (Logan View) 44-7 won by decision over Calvin Caneva (Lincoln Christian) 37-10 (Dec 4-1)
Champ. Round 1 – Max Hansen (Tekamah-Herman) 34-15 won by decision over Greg Flack (Malcolm) 37-16 (Dec 6-3)
Champ. Round 1 – Donald Stephen (Valentine) 34-2 won by fall over Ethan Sharp (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) 31-13 (Fall 1:22)
Champ. Round 1 – Joel Hines (North Bend Central) 43-1 won by fall over Carl Mundt (Nebraska Christian) 28-20 (Fall 1:21)
Champ. Round 1 – Alex Chapa (Ravenna) 36-14 won by fall over Michael Coufal (Aquinas Catholic) 35-8 (Fall 5:15)
Champ. Round 1 – Drake Gilliland (Mitchell) 11-4 won by decision over Seth Kment (Stanton) 32-16 (Dec 4-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Quinten Moles (Crofton/Bloomfield) 39-6 won by decision over Clayton Koch (Arlington) 36-17 (Dec 9-7)

C182
Champ. Round 1 – Haydn Deinert (Malcolm) 49-4 won by fall over Tyler Hooper (Wilber-Clatonia) 17-17 (Fall 0:47)
Champ. Round 1 – Luke Fairbanks (Bishop Neumann) 39-9 won by decision over Lane Mcginley (Valentine) 29-12 (Dec 13-7)
Champ. Round 1 – Logan Coalson (Bridgeport) 35-5 won by fall over Nate Snyder (Syracuse) 21-10 (Fall 2:16)
Champ. Round 1 – Joseph Reimers (Aquinas Catholic) 39-0 won by tech fall over Cole Egr (Yutan) 26-16 (TF-1.5 3:59 (31-13))
Champ. Round 1 – Matthew Feldner (Kearney Catholic) 38-6 won by major decision over Eric French (Logan View) 26-19 (MD 10-0)
Champ. Round 1 – Aj Hawthorne (Battle Creek) 25-7 won by fall over Andrew Feely (Nebraska Christian) 23-15 (Fall 2:25)
Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Poppe (Crofton/Bloomfield) 41-5 won by fall over Dylan Nantkes (Centennial) 33-15 (Fall 1:03)
Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Lech (Ord) 33-11 won by major decision over Dalton Mueller (North Bend Central) 34-3 (MD 18-8)

C195
Champ. Round 1 – Austin Marx (Battle Creek) 35-10 won by decision over Bryan Mcgahan (Hershey) 36-8 (Dec 6-4)
Champ. Round 1 – Wyatt Kee (Gibbon) 32-7 won by fall over Kaleb Kramer (Louisville) 35-14 (Fall 2:38)
Champ. Round 1 – Ryder Fuchs (Pierce) 43-2 won by fall over Michael Hegge (Ponca) 26-7 (Fall 1:57)
Champ. Round 1 – Ethan Gabriel (Ord) 40-3 won by fall over Sam Wisnieski (Aquinas Catholic) 30-16 (Fall 3:09)
Champ. Round 1 – Remington Gay (Arlington) 34-8 won by fall over Colt Rademacher (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 30-13 (Fall 1:18)
Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Gappa (Kearney Catholic) 32-4 won by decision over Hunter Kocian (St. Paul) 34-14 (Dec 7-4)
Champ. Round 1 – Marce Vasquez (Bridgeport) 44-2 won by fall over Caleb Cast (Centennial) 39-11 (Fall 3:04)
Champ. Round 1 – Logan Schluckebier (Lincoln Christian) 45-3 won by fall over Derek Conety (Tekamah-Herman) 22-22 (Fall 2:52)

C220
Champ. Round 1 – Aaron Hinojosa (Chase County) 46-0 won by fall over Kolby Johnson (Madison) 25-15 (Fall 0:34)
Champ. Round 1 – Josh Bailey (Johnson County Central) 23-4 won by fall over Ethan Williams (Laurel-Concord-Coleridge) 32-12 (Fall 3:46)
Champ. Round 1 – Julio Sanchez (Wakefield-Allen) 36-10 won by decision over Anthony Buresh (Aquinas Catholic) 28-16 (Dec 3-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Matthew Eilers (David City) 39-5 won by fall over Tyler Franklin (Bridgeport) 33-7 (Fall 1:44)
Champ. Round 1 – Kalten Bauers (Centennial) 30-7 won by fall over Landon Beaver (Wisner-Pilger) 21-19 (Fall 0:54)
Champ. Round 1 – Noah Carlson (Central City) 36-8 won by fall over Tripp Nicholson (Hershey) 14-9 (Fall 1:47)
Champ. Round 1 – Treyvon Brooks (Broken Bow) 39-8 won by fall over Dylan Giles (Conestoga) 43-9 (Fall 4:12)
Champ. Round 1 – Diego Guerrero (Wood River) 43-13 won by decision over Austin Simmons (Centura) 43-9 (Dec 7-5)

C285
Champ. Round 1 – Riley Moses (Fillmore Central) 48-6 won by fall over Cj Hoevet (Ord) 23-23 (Fall 0:42)
Champ. Round 1 – Derrell Zagurski (Winnebago) 53-2 won by fall over Lucas Powels (Yutan) 17-20 (Fall 2:49)
Champ. Round 1 – Noah Shumaker (Louisville) 39-10 won by fall over Alex Miller (Logan View) 27-21 (Fall 0:57)
Champ. Round 1 – Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City) 38-4 won by fall over Owen Schramm (Aquinas Catholic) 6-14 (Fall 0:50)
Champ. Round 1 – Caleb Lefferdink (Syracuse) 40-0 won by medical forfeit over Kaje Faulks (Htrs) 19-15 (M. For.)
Champ. Round 1 – Thai Thompson (Battle Creek) 28-19 won by fall over Nathan Louder (Hershey) 36-13 (Fall 2:24)
Champ. Round 1 – Nicholas Goracke (Johnson County Central) 18-5 won by fall over Drew Drake (Broken Bow) 33-14 (Fall 3:28)
Champ. Round 1 – Hunter Rempe (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 41-1 won by fall over Zach Dietrich (Laurel-Concord-Coleridge) 5-5 (Fall 2:55)

 

Quarterfinals

C106
Quarterfinal – Dyson Kunz (Central City) 41-2 won by fall over Dru Mueller (Logan View) 38-8 (Fall 1:32)
Quarterfinal – Casey Benavides (Bridgeport) 48-3 won by decision over Zach Zitek (Aquinas Catholic) 35-6 (Dec 13-7)
Quarterfinal – Chris Williams (Valentine) 34-2 won by tech fall over Mitch Albrecht (Raymond Central) 34-13 (TF-1.5 2:38 (15-0))
Quarterfinal – Hunter Gilmore (Arlington) 45-1 won by fall over Ryan Zoucha (Malcolm) 42-6 (Fall 0:54)

C113
Quarterfinal – Casey Faulkenberry (Broken Bow) 49-2 won by fall over Drake Belville (Doniphan-Trumbull) 31-14 (Fall 3:24)
Quarterfinal – Seth Styskal (David City) 34-1 won by tech fall over Jacob Paczosa (St. Paul) 28-11 (TF-1.5 5:42 (18-3))
Quarterfinal – Caydon Mccracken (Battle Creek) 41-1 won by fall over Jordan Cluff (Kimball) 25-11 (Fall 0:55)
Quarterfinal – Colton Rowse (Ord) 34-7 won by decision over Luis Hernandez-Jimenez (Logan View) 31-12 (Dec 10-6)

C120
Quarterfinal – Gage Krolikowski (Valentine) 37-1 won by fall over Cesar Sandoval (Wakefield-Allen) 33-7 (Fall 3:54)
Quarterfinal – Lee Carlson (Sutton) 45-2 won by fall over Ethan Zegers (Milford) 32-18 (Fall 5:39)
Quarterfinal – Owen Lade (Battle Creek) 32-1 won by decision over Clayton Harris (David City) 24-12 (Dec 8-4)
Quarterfinal – Spencer Gaffney (Broken Bow) 44-6 won by decision over Brandon Schram (Tekamah-Herman) 35-5 (Dec 10-9)

C126
Quarterfinal – Damien Kersten (Battle Creek) 42-2 won by major decision over Joseph Hinrichs (Sutton) 40-11 (MD 11-1)
Quarterfinal – Patrick Powers (Broken Bow) 45-5 won by decision over Noah Styskal (David City) 35-5 (Dec 9-5)
Quarterfinal – Austen Spike (Doniphan-Trumbull) 36-15 won in sudden victory – 1 over Riley Wehrer (Wilber-Clatonia) 38-8 (SV-1 5-3)
Quarterfinal – Koby Brandenburg (Central City) 41-6 won by decision over Wyatt Smydra (Norfolk Catholic) 38-13 (Dec 5-4)

C132
Quarterfinal – Cody Yawn (Pierce) 42-0 won by fall over Trevor Widener (Bridgeport) 41-13 (Fall 0:53)
Quarterfinal – Elijah Green (Nebraska Christian) 26-11 won by fall over Beau Kaup (Logan View) 26-12 (Fall 1:04)
Quarterfinal – Jordan Kelber (Valentine) 38-1 won by fall over Reece Mcfarland (Crofton/Bloomfield) 39-12 (Fall 5:58)
Quarterfinal – Josh Miller (Arlington) 49-5 won by decision over Jacson Valentine (David City) 35-12 (Dec 8-1)

C138
Quarterfinal – Evan Waddington (Wood River) 53-1 won by fall over Julian Ramon (Valentine) 22-5 (Fall 2:27)
Quarterfinal – Justin White (David City) 45-2 won by major decision over Brandon Wardman (North Bend Central) 38-12 (MD 9-0)
Quarterfinal – Arik Seymour (Norfolk Catholic) 24-13 won by decision over Dawson Hogue (Conestoga) 43-10 (Dec 7-6)
Quarterfinal – Max Hughes (Syracuse) 40-1 won by fall over Garret Kluthe (Ord) 34-12 (Fall 2:19)

C145
Quarterfinal – Melvin Hernandez (David City) 23-0 won by fall over Talon Mues (Arlington) 46-7 (Fall 3:13)
Quarterfinal – Ty Heimes (Battle Creek) 46-4 won by fall over Isaac Verzani (Wakefield-Allen) 35-7 (Fall 1:40)
Quarterfinal – Chase Olson (Valentine) 39-8 won by decision over Gavin Avery (Centennial) 42-12 (Dec 2-0)
Quarterfinal – Jacob Ray (North Bend Central) 44-10 won by decision over Easton Albrecht (Raymond Central) 37-13 (Dec 10-5)

152
Quarterfinal – Jaden Janssen (Crofton/Bloomfield) 32-5 won in sudden victory – 1 over Cooper Bates (Wilber-Clatonia) 43-1 (SV-1 3-1)
Quarterfinal – Joel Myers (Broken Bow) 46-2 won by fall over Chandler Stone (Sutton) 44-7 (Fall 1:02)
Quarterfinal – Blake Heller (Battle Creek) 39-10 won by decision over Dylan Vodicka (David City) 34-14 (Dec 12-8)
Quarterfinal – Spencer Warner (Louisville) 50-1 won by fall over Conner Halverson (Gordon-Rushville) 30-16 (Fall 2:46)

C160
Quarterfinal – Blake Moore (Tekamah-Herman) 18-4 won by major decision over Dylan Jones (Louisville) 47-5 (MD 18-5)
Quarterfinal – Chase Becker (Southern Valley) 47-4 won by fall over Kyle Petree (Aquinas Catholic) 40-4 (Fall 3:21)
Quarterfinal – Caleb Long (Valentine) 38-2 won by decision over Dylan Zoucha (Malcolm) 43-17 (Dec 3-2)
Quarterfinal – Zachary Borer (North Bend Central) 47-1 won by major decision over Tucker Schneiderheinz (Central City) 45-9 (MD 12-0)

C170
Quarterfinal – Brady Hull (Logan View) 44-7 won by decision over Brad Pomajzl (Wilber-Clatonia) 41-4 (Dec 8-3)
Quarterfinal – Donald Stephen (Valentine) 34-2 won by fall over Max Hansen (Tekamah-Herman) 34-15 (Fall 4:54)
Quarterfinal – Joel Hines (North Bend Central) 43-1 won by decision over Alex Chapa (Ravenna) 36-14 (Dec 5-3)
Quarterfinal – Drake Gilliland (Mitchell) 11-4 won by fall over Quinten Moles (Crofton/Bloomfield) 39-6 (Fall 3:46)

C182
Quarterfinal – Haydn Deinert (Malcolm) 49-4 won by decision over Luke Fairbanks (Bishop Neumann) 39-9 (Dec 4-0)
Quarterfinal – Joseph Reimers (Aquinas Catholic) 39-0 won by decision over Logan Coalson (Bridgeport) 35-5 (Dec 11-5)
Quarterfinal – Matthew Feldner (Kearney Catholic) 38-6 won by fall over Aj Hawthorne (Battle Creek) 25-7 (Fall 2:39)
Quarterfinal – Ethan Poppe (Crofton/Bloomfield) 41-5 won by decision over Jacob Lech (Ord) 33-11 (Dec 2-1)

C195
Quarterfinal – Wyatt Kee (Gibbon) 32-7 won by decision over Austin Marx (Battle Creek) 35-10 (Dec 4-3)
Quarterfinal – Ryder Fuchs (Pierce) 43-2 won by fall over Ethan Gabriel (Ord) 40-3 (Fall 2:54)
Quarterfinal – Jacob Gappa (Kearney Catholic) 32-4 won by fall over Remington Gay (Arlington) 34-8 (Fall 0:43)
Quarterfinal – Marce Vasquez (Bridgeport) 44-2 won by decision over Logan Schluckebier (Lincoln Christian) 45-3 (Dec 10-3)

C220
Quarterfinal – Aaron Hinojosa (Chase County) 46-0 won by fall over Josh Bailey (Johnson County Central) 23-4 (Fall 2:30)
Quarterfinal – Matthew Eilers (David City) 39-5 won by fall over Julio Sanchez (Wakefield-Allen) 36-10 (Fall 3:51)
Quarterfinal – Kalten Bauers (Centennial) 30-7 won by decision over Noah Carlson (Central City) 36-8 (Dec 5-3)
Quarterfinal – Treyvon Brooks (Broken Bow) 39-8 won by decision over Diego Guerrero (Wood River) 43-13 (Dec 6-5)

C285
Quarterfinal – Derrell Zagurski (Winnebago) 53-2 won by fall over Riley Moses (Fillmore Central) 48-6 (Fall 4:09)
Quarterfinal – Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City) 38-4 won by fall over Noah Shumaker (Louisville) 39-10 (Fall 3:10)
Quarterfinal – Caleb Lefferdink (Syracuse) 40-0 won by fall over Thai Thompson (Battle Creek) 28-19 (Fall 0:30)
Quarterfinal – Hunter Rempe (South Central Nebraska Unified District #5) 41-1 won by fall over Nicholas Goracke (Johnson County Central) 18-5 (Fall 1:50)

Advertisements

One thought on “Class C First Round + Quarterfinal Results

  1. Pingback: 2018 Nebraska High School State Tournament HUB | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s