Class B First Round + Quarterfinal Results

First Round

B106
Champ. Round 1 – Tristen Obermiller (Adams Central) 34-8 won by decision over Nate Rubino (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 16-4 (Dec 3-0)
Champ. Round 1 – Quinton Chavez (Gering) 38-7 won by tech fall over Reid Stracke (Nebraska City) 34-10 (TF-1.5 6:00 (19-1))
Champ. Round 1 – Paul Ruff (Alliance) 29-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Luke Bailey (Blair) 17-12 (SV-1 4-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Gabe Grice (Omaha Gross Catholic) 17-0 won by fall over Dominic Cherek (Plattsmouth) 21-19 (Fall 3:11)
Champ. Round 1 – Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff) 34-6 won by fall over Liam Bova (Mount Michael Benedictine) 29-13 (Fall 3:32)
Champ. Round 1 – Tanner York (Beatrice) 37-6 won by decision over Thomas Ivey (York) 38-15 (Dec 11-4)
Champ. Round 1 – Caden Svoboda (Aurora) 37-11 won by injury default over Will Grape (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 21-20 (Inj. 0:00)
Champ. Round 1 – Tanner Ostrander (Ogallala) 26-20 won by decision over Jalen Maher (Auburn) 40-5 (Dec 8-4)

B113
Champ. Round 1 – Jeremy Larson (Gothenburg) 39-11 won by major decision over Kaleb Eliker (York) 27-21 (MD 16-5)
Champ. Round 1 – Collin Quandt (Northwest) 44-8 won by fall over Tyler Curtis (Fort Calhoun) 31-5 (Fall 4:55)
Champ. Round 1 – Drew Arnold (Beatrice) 34-12 won by major decision over Nick Demonte (Platteview) 34-14 (MD 14-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Caleb Lazure (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 29-6 won by fall over Trevor Felber (McCook) 15-14 (Fall 3:14)
Champ. Round 1 – Bryce Brown (Hastings) 23-0 won by decision over Tommy Whitaker (Mount Michael Benedictine) 34-13 (Dec 4-1)
Champ. Round 1 – Anthony Long (Plattsmouth) 27-8 won by injury default over Colton Peckham (Sidney) 13-6 (Inj. 0:00)
Champ. Round 1 – William Lomax (Boys Town) 34-5 won by decision over Ean Bailey (Lexington) 17-14 (Dec 6-4)
Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Nielsen (Blair) 42-0 won by fall over Preston Johnson (Waverly) 35-13 (Fall 5:30)

B120
Champ. Round 1 – Andy Rojas (Lexington) 37-10 won by decision over Shawn Buchanan (Crete) 24-9 (Dec 6-4)
Champ. Round 1 – Jarrett Cline (Mount Michael Benedictine) 39-13 won by decision over Robert Greenwood (Bennington) 32-13 (Dec 10-3)
Champ. Round 1 – Grayson Fries (Northwest) 40-11 won by decision over Carson York (Fairbury) 26-20 (Dec 9-3)
Champ. Round 1 – Chase Larsen (Plattsmouth) 31-8 won by major decision over Jacob Peckham (Sidney) 24-10 (MD 16-4)
Champ. Round 1 – Blayne Kile (Hastings) 41-3 won by fall over Logan Knobbe (West Point-Beemer) 13-12 (Fall 0:24)
Champ. Round 1 – Noah Talmadge (Ralston) 33-7 won in tie breaker – 1 over Jace Russman (Cozad) 39-10 (TB-1 2-0)
Champ. Round 1 – Evan Steggs (Alliance) 34-6 won by decision over Joey Orsi (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 18-10 (Dec 7-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Hank Frost (Blair) 25-6 won by fall over Denilson Martinez (Schuyler) 26-20 (Fall 3:25)

B126
Champ. Round 1 – Trevor Kluck (Aurora) 42-3 won by major decision over Brady Fago (Lexington) 36-12 (MD 12-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Chance Taylor (Plattsmouth) 20-12 won by decision over Cameron Muhs (Wayne) 37-10 (Dec 17-13)
Champ. Round 1 – Gage Perry (Columbus Lakeview) 30-4 won by fall over Clayton Williams (Norris) 33-18 (Fall 2:32)
Champ. Round 1 – Kaden Vowers (Sidney) 56-3 won by fall over Cameron Kort (Adams Central) 26-23 (Fall 1:22)
Champ. Round 1 – Walker Moore (Blair) 42-2 won by fall over Sean Martin (Seward) 17-10 (Fall 5:03)
Champ. Round 1 – Izaak Hunsley (Hastings) 45-7 won by decision over Gage Stokey (Ogallala) 39-12 (Dec 9-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Broc Hall (Bennington) 21-10 won by decision over Nate Rocheleau (Gering) 36-9 (Dec 9-8)
Champ. Round 1 – Nicholas Stoltenberg (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 33-8 won by major decision over Garrett Johnson (Platteview) 36-16 (MD 10-1)

B132
Champ. Round 1 – Blake Sears (Crete) 43-10 won by major decision over Malachi Hood (Adams Central) 15-18 (MD 12-0)
Champ. Round 1 – Wyatt Hotz (Gothenburg) 39-12 won by major decision over Austin Barnts (Fairbury) 34-13 (MD 16-3)
Champ. Round 1 – Mario Ybarra (Scottsbluff) 35-7 won by fall over Zach Orton (Blair) 32-14 (Fall 2:20)
Champ. Round 1 – Benjamin Garland (Beatrice) 40-10 won by fall over Caleb Laney (Plattsmouth) 12-11 (Fall 4:53)
Champ. Round 1 – Trey Arellano (Sidney) 54-3 won by fall over Jose Salazar (West Point-Beemer) 8-5 (Fall 3:22)
Champ. Round 1 – Mason Brumbaugh (Hastings) 30-18 won by decision over Cameron Schrad (Seward) 23-15 (Dec 4-0)
Champ. Round 1 – Connor Drahota (Elkhorn) 11-12 won by decision over Joel Lemburg (Columbus Lakeview) 32-7 (Dec 6-5)
Champ. Round 1 – Asa Johnson (Alliance) 32-14 won by tech fall over Juan Vergara (Wayne) 36-6 (TF-1.5 5:50 (22-5))

B138
Champ. Round 1 – Devontae Gutierrez (Scottsbluff) 38-8 won by fall over Trey Talmadge (Ralston) 24-18 (Fall 2:36)
Champ. Round 1 – Devin Delancey (Bennington) 34-7 won by tech fall over Hunter Mcclain (Blair) 29-16 (TF-1.5 2:44 (15-0))
Champ. Round 1 – Nolan Barry (Adams Central) 44-5 won by fall over Ray Loftis (West Point-Beemer) 41-5 (Fall 4:46)
Champ. Round 1 – Harrison Gocke (York) 45-9 won by fall over Noah Larson (Gothenburg) 36-19 (Fall 3:04)
Champ. Round 1 – Connor Laux (Hastings) 44-3 won by fall over Peyten Walling (Wahoo) 36-15 (Fall 0:40)
Champ. Round 1 – Blake Hoffmaster (Cozad) 18-7 won by major decision over Boston Barcel (Columbus Lakeview) 27-12 (MD 16-4)
Champ. Round 1 – Brody Raines (Sidney) 32-9 won by fall over Zachary Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 26-21 (Fall 2:25)
Champ. Round 1 – Logan Slater (Fairbury) 42-9 won by decision over Miguel Roman (Schuyler) 32-12 (Dec 11-4)

B145
Champ. Round 1 – Scott Fulsos (York) 54-0 won by fall over Seth Wonch (Aurora) 24-15 (Fall 1:26)
Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Lemmon (Chadron) 35-14 won by decision over Kole Ligouri (Auburn) 40-13 (Dec 7-3)
Champ. Round 1 – Zachary Hurlbert (Holdrege) 40-6 won by fall over Turner Korth (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 34-10 (Fall 0:39)
Champ. Round 1 – Evan Canoyer (Waverly) 45-3 won by major decision over Benjamin Wilson (Omaha Concordia) 31-18 (MD 12-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Kc Higer (Sidney) 50-9 won by fall over Liam Landauer (Blair) 29-18 (Fall 3:30)
Champ. Round 1 – Caleb Ackles (Adams Central) 31-16 won by decision over Carson Johansen (Crete) 25-12 (Dec 8-4)
Champ. Round 1 – Stone Mendez (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 35-8 won by decision over Joel Smith (Hastings) 30-20 (Dec 9-3)
Champ. Round 1 – Jorgen Johnson (Alliance) 38-5 won by major decision over Jordan Moyer (Nebraska City) 19-12 (MD 16-4)

B152
Champ. Round 1 – Kaleb Canoyer (Waverly) 46-1 won by tech fall over Braydon Wilson (Alliance) 27-16 (TF-1.5 4:13 (19-4))
Champ. Round 1 – Josh Nuckolls (Wahoo) 40-11 won by decision over Clayton Vanhorn (Crete) 25-10 (Dec 5-0)
Champ. Round 1 – Zeth Gerkensmeyer (Columbus Lakeview) 31-8 won by fall over Humberto Almanza (Blair) 27-13 (Fall 3:54)
Champ. Round 1 – Derek Robb (Sidney) 59-0 won by fall over Carter Pursley (Aurora) 22-11 (Fall 1:16)
Champ. Round 1 – Matthew Harvey (Norris) 45-8 won by fall over Daquandre Perry (Boys Town) 24-13 (Fall 3:52)
Champ. Round 1 – Dalton Quandt (Northwest) 46-4 won by fall over Brock Skinner (Ogallala) 33-18 (Fall 1:50)
Champ. Round 1 – Tomas Margritz (Lexington) 19-4 won by decision over Caden Yrkoski (Schuyler) 33-10 (Dec 5-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Carson Core (Seward) 27-6 won by decision over Ethan Koch (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 35-12 (Dec 9-4)

B160
Champ. Round 1 – Alex Vandyke (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 18-3 won by fall over Trent Nafzinger (Ashland-Greenwood) 18-19 (Fall 2:00)
Champ. Round 1 – Zane Bennett (Wahoo) 12-2 won by decision over Elijah Blanco (Scottsbluff) 13-6 (Dec 4-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Pierro Garcia (Lexington) 39-5 won by fall over Zachary Serna (Norris) 36-17 (Fall 3:29)
Champ. Round 1 – Logan Macdonald (Bennington) 21-2 won by major decision over Jayden Wooten (Plattsmouth) 25-11 (MD 9-1)
Champ. Round 1 – Cauy Shaw (O`Neill) 35-8 won by fall over Berto Vergara (Wayne) 34-11 (Fall 1:03)
Champ. Round 1 – Garrett Cornwell (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 40-10 won by decision over Josh Schmutz (Elkhorn) 27-17 (Dec 8-6)
Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Frenzen (Columbus Lakeview) 37-11 won by fall over Isaac Hernandez (Schuyler) 26-20 (Fall 1:39)
Champ. Round 1 – Rhett Trail (Nebraska City) 31-1 won by decision over Lane Applegarth (Alliance) 35-7 (Dec 2-0)

B170
Champ. Round 1 – Damen Pape (Hastings) 51-0 won by fall over Vincent Nichols (Gothenburg) 17-26 (Fall 0:13)
Champ. Round 1 – Ace York (Fairbury) 38-14 won by decision over Brook Behlen (Columbus Lakeview) 26-15 (Dec 4-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Tucker Hancock (Wahoo) 35-10 won by major decision over Trey Schafer (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 38-12 (MD 13-5)
Champ. Round 1 – Riley Kopf (Lexington) 37-10 won by decision over Michael Hernandez (Schuyler) 34-12 (Dec 7-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Dalton Lewis (Blair) 40-4 won by major decision over Brogan Fehlhafer (Seward) 21-16 (MD 14-4)
Champ. Round 1 – Blake Westerby (Northwest) 30-12 won by fall over Garrett Savick (Cozad) 31-17 (Fall 3:19)
Champ. Round 1 – Cedric Relford (Elkhorn) 24-12 won by major decision over Clark Riesen (Chadron) 30-9 (MD 18-7)
Champ. Round 1 – Billy Higgins (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 16-1 won by fall over Tyler Pester (Norris) 34-17 (Fall 1:29)

B182
Champ. Round 1 – Eli Jansen (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 34-7 won by fall over Dalton Neemann (Waverly) 33-17 (Fall 3:16)
Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Eason (Norris) 44-7 won by decision over Taylor Yancy (Cozad) 28-24 (Dec 9-3)
Champ. Round 1 – Alec Langan (McCook) 29-14 won by decision over Kole Bordovsky (Wahoo) 28-16 (Dec 12-7)
Champ. Round 1 – Alex Byington (Elkhorn) 38-7 won by decision over Brayan Rodriguez (York) 27-20 (Dec 12-5)
Champ. Round 1 – Prestin Melroy (Holdrege) 43-1 won by major decision over Ronnie Albertson (Fort Calhoun) 24-12 (MD 14-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Jeb South (Northwest) 36-12 won by fall over Drake Rader (Plattsmouth) 16-13 (Fall 1:35)
Champ. Round 1 – Broc Lavelle (Seward) 32-15 won in tie breaker – 1 over Caleb Novak (Schuyler) 27-13 (TB-1 2-1)
Champ. Round 1 – Seth Firmanik (Fairbury) 36-13 won by fall over Lance Cattin (Chadron) 9-13 (Fall 1:22)

B195
Champ. Round 1 – Grady Griess (Northwest) 53-0 won by fall over Jack Hinrichs (Sidney) 24-24 (Fall 0:24)
Champ. Round 1 – Zach Reikofski (Fairbury) 44-8 won by decision over Ben Altman (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 22-16 (Dec 6-1)
Champ. Round 1 – Devin Pfeifer (Plattsmouth) 37-7 won by fall over Trevor Rutcosky (Blair) 29-17 (Fall 0:54)
Champ. Round 1 – Cody Ybarra (Gering) 33-5 won by fall over Brian Maguire (Ashland-Greenwood) 27-19 (Fall 4:37)
Champ. Round 1 – Sam Kolterman (Wahoo) 45-0 won by fall over Gerald Smith (Boys Town) 18-7 (Fall 1:38)
Champ. Round 1 – Rosel Diaz (Schuyler) 29-13 won by fall over Isaiah Beye (Chadron) 22-16 (Fall 4:20)
Champ. Round 1 – Noah Gugelman (Gothenburg) 35-8 won in sudden victory – 1 over Aaron Shumaker (Beatrice) 17-15 (SV-1 6-4)
Champ. Round 1 – Wren Allen (Columbus Scotus) 37-9 won by fall over Dylan Meyer (Norris) 20-18 (Fall 3:15)

B220
Champ. Round 1 – Trevor Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 31-11 won by fall over Bronson Titus (Holdrege) 38-3 (Fall 2:37)
Champ. Round 1 – Erik Pike (Ashland-Greenwood) 33-5 won by decision over Joe Garcia (Fort Calhoun) 17-13 (Dec 6-4)
Champ. Round 1 – Cooper Kiser (Northwest) 40-8 won by fall over Hunter Jorgensen (Wayne) 23-9 (Fall 3:03)
Champ. Round 1 – Jon Merten (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 38-8 won by major decision over Ryan Christensen (Ogallala) 27-18 (MD 13-1)
Champ. Round 1 – Jesus Maganda (Schuyler) 36-3 won by fall over John Kerwood (Fairbury) 9-24 (Fall 1:11)
Champ. Round 1 – Jordan Kavulak (Seward) 22-12 won by fall over Baily Hood (Alliance) 24-8 (Fall 3:13)
Champ. Round 1 – Kaleb Taylor (McCook) 17-2 won by fall over Jared Gasper (Ralston) 25-7 (Fall 1:11)
Champ. Round 1 – Jack Sutton (Wahoo) 47-1 won by major decision over Logan Schuelke (Waverly) 30-13 (MD 11-3)

B285
Champ. Round 1 – Zachary Wioskowski (Adams Central) 34-3 won by decision over Pat Hudson (Gothenburg) 29-10 (Dec 4-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Robert Liles (Auburn) 38-11 won by fall over Dalton Abbott (Seward) 20-20 (Fall 1:05)
Champ. Round 1 – Landon Sokol (Columbus Scotus) 21-10 won by fall over Brandon Swahn (Wahoo) 24-9 (Fall 3:01)
Champ. Round 1 – Garrett Nelson (Scottsbluff) 29-3 won by fall over Angel Rojo (Schuyler) 26-17 (Fall 1:04)
Champ. Round 1 – Mike Leatherdale (Wayne) 25-10 won by fall over Cody Thompson (Columbus Lakeview) 24-13 (Fall 0:45)
Champ. Round 1 – Nathan Lauder (Alliance) 31-5 won by major decision over Marcos Martinez (Northwest) 37-15 (MD 13-2)
Champ. Round 1 – Jade Wurth (Lexington) 16-3 won by fall over Damien Wylder (Waverly) 24-13 (Fall 2:39)
Champ. Round 1 – Noah Stafursky (York) 39-2 won by fall over Trent Grizzle (Fairbury) 20-24 (Fall 0:22)

Quarterfinals

B106
Quarterfinal – Quinton Chavez (Gering) 38-7 won by major decision over Tristen Obermiller (Adams Central) 34-8 (MD 15-3)
Quarterfinal – Gabe Grice (Omaha Gross Catholic) 17-0 won by decision over Paul Ruff (Alliance) 29-3 (Dec 3-2)
Quarterfinal – Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff) 34-6 won by decision over Tanner York (Beatrice) 37-6 (Dec 11-7)
Quarterfinal – Caden Svoboda (Aurora) 37-11 won by tech fall over Tanner Ostrander (Ogallala) 26-20 (TF-1.5 3:06 (15-0))

B113
Quarterfinal – Collin Quandt (Northwest) 44-8 won by fall over Jeremy Larson (Gothenburg) 39-11 (Fall 0:43)
Quarterfinal – Caleb Lazure (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 29-6 won by fall over Drew Arnold (Beatrice) 34-12 (Fall 1:52)
Quarterfinal – Bryce Brown (Hastings) 23-0 won by decision over Anthony Long (Plattsmouth) 27-8 (Dec 3-2)
Quarterfinal – Jackson Nielsen (Blair) 42-0 won by fall over William Lomax (Boys Town) 34-5 (Fall 1:34)

B120
Quarterfinal – Andy Rojas (Lexington) 37-10 won by decision over Jarrett Cline (Mount Michael Benedictine) 39-13 (Dec 9-5)
Quarterfinal – Chase Larsen (Plattsmouth) 31-8 won by decision over Grayson Fries (Northwest) 40-11 (Dec 8-5)
Quarterfinal – Blayne Kile (Hastings) 41-3 won by decision over Noah Talmadge (Ralston) 33-7 (Dec 3-2)
Quarterfinal – Evan Steggs (Alliance) 34-6 won by decision over Hank Frost (Blair) 25-6 (Dec 8-1

B126
Quarterfinal – Trevor Kluck (Aurora) 42-3 won by fall over Chance Taylor (Plattsmouth) 20-12 (Fall 0:53)
Quarterfinal – Kaden Vowers (Sidney) 56-3 won by decision over Gage Perry (Columbus Lakeview) 30-4 (Dec 6-2)
Quarterfinal – Walker Moore (Blair) 42-2 won by decision over Izaak Hunsley (Hastings) 45-7 (Dec 3-2)
Quarterfinal – Nicholas Stoltenberg (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 33-8 won by decision over Broc Hall (Bennington) 21-10 (Dec 6-5)

B132
Quarterfinal – Blake Sears (Crete) 43-10 won by decision over Wyatt Hotz (Gothenburg) 39-12 (Dec 9-7)
Quarterfinal – Mario Ybarra (Scottsbluff) 35-7 won by major decision over Benjamin Garland (Beatrice) 40-10 (MD 9-1)
Quarterfinal – Trey Arellano (Sidney) 54-3 won by fall over Mason Brumbaugh (Hastings) 30-18 (Fall 4:41)
Quarterfinal – Asa Johnson (Alliance) 32-14 won by decision over Connor Drahota (Elkhorn) 11-12 (Dec 3-2)

B138
Quarterfinal – Devin Delancey (Bennington) 34-7 won by disqualification over Devontae Gutierrez (Scottsbluff) 38-8 (DQ)
Quarterfinal – Nolan Barry (Adams Central) 44-5 won by decision over Harrison Gocke (York) 45-9 (Dec 7-4)
Quarterfinal – Connor Laux (Hastings) 44-3 won by fall over Blake Hoffmaster (Cozad) 18-7 (Fall 2:52)
Quarterfinal – Logan Slater (Fairbury) 42-9 won by decision over Brody Raines (Sidney) 32-9 (Dec 5-4)

B145
Quarterfinal – Scott Fulsos (York) 54-0 won by decision over Jacob Lemmon (Chadron) 35-14 (Dec 6-0)
Quarterfinal – Zachary Hurlbert (Holdrege) 40-6 won by decision over Evan Canoyer (Waverly) 45-3 (Dec 6-4)
Quarterfinal – Caleb Ackles (Adams Central) 31-16 won by fall over Kc Higer (Sidney) 50-9 (Fall 3:57)
Quarterfinal – Jorgen Johnson (Alliance) 38-5 won by decision over Stone Mendez (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 35-8 (Dec 5-1)

B152
Quarterfinal – Kaleb Canoyer (Waverly) 46-1 won by decision over Josh Nuckolls (Wahoo) 40-11 (Dec 13-6)
Quarterfinal – Derek Robb (Sidney) 59-0 won by decision over Zeth Gerkensmeyer (Columbus Lakeview) 31-8 (Dec 7-0)
Quarterfinal – Dalton Quandt (Northwest) 46-4 won by fall over Matthew Harvey (Norris) 45-8 (Fall 5:37)
Quarterfinal – Tomas Margritz (Lexington) 19-4 won by fall over Carson Core (Seward) 27-6 (Fall 5:43)

B160
Quarterfinal – Alex Vandyke (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 18-3 won by major decision over Zane Bennett (Wahoo) 12-2 (MD 11-1)
Quarterfinal – Logan Macdonald (Bennington) 21-2 won by decision over Pierro Garcia (Lexington) 39-5 (Dec 5-0)
Quarterfinal – Garrett Cornwell (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 40-10 won by decision over Cauy Shaw (O`Neill) 35-8 (Dec 9-5)
Quarterfinal – Jacob Frenzen (Columbus Lakeview) 37-11 won by decision over Rhett Trail (Nebraska City) 31-1 (Dec 5-4)

B170
Quarterfinal – Damen Pape (Hastings) 51-0 won by fall over Ace York (Fairbury) 38-14 (Fall 2:46)
Quarterfinal – Riley Kopf (Lexington) 37-10 won by fall over Tucker Hancock (Wahoo) 35-10 (Fall 1:49)
Quarterfinal – Dalton Lewis (Blair) 40-4 won by decision over Blake Westerby (Northwest) 30-12 (Dec 11-8)
Quarterfinal – Billy Higgins (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 16-1 won by tech fall over Cedric Relford (Elkhorn) 24-12 (TF-1.5 5:34 (19-4))

B182
Quarterfinal – Eli Jansen (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 34-7 won by decision over Gavin Eason (Norris) 44-7 (Dec 5-1)
Quarterfinal – Alex Byington (Elkhorn) 38-7 won by decision over Alec Langan (McCook) 29-14 (Dec 7-2)
Quarterfinal – Prestin Melroy (Holdrege) 43-1 won by decision over Jeb South (Northwest) 36-12 (Dec 10-5)
Quarterfinal – Seth Firmanik (Fairbury) 36-13 won by decision over Broc Lavelle (Seward) 32-15 (Dec 12-9)

B195
Quarterfinal – Grady Griess (Northwest) 53-0 won by fall over Zach Reikofski (Fairbury) 44-8 (Fall 1:43)
Quarterfinal – Devin Pfeifer (Plattsmouth) 37-7 won by decision over Cody Ybarra (Gering) 33-5 (Dec 5-2)
Quarterfinal – Sam Kolterman (Wahoo) 45-0 won by fall over Rosel Diaz (Schuyler) 29-13 (Fall 1:08)
Quarterfinal – Wren Allen (Columbus Scotus) 37-9 won by fall over Noah Gugelman (Gothenburg) 35-8 (Fall 5:08)

B220
Quarterfinal – Erik Pike (Ashland-Greenwood) 33-5 won by fall over Trevor Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 31-11 (Fall 4:50)
Quarterfinal – Cooper Kiser (Northwest) 40-8 won by decision over Jon Merten (Boone Central/Newman Grove) 38-8 (Dec 9-3)
Quarterfinal – Jesus Maganda (Schuyler) 36-3 won by major decision over Jordan Kavulak (Seward) 22-12 (MD 14-5)
Quarterfinal – Jack Sutton (Wahoo) 47-1 won by fall over Kaleb Taylor (McCook) 17-2 (Fall 4:34)

B285
Quarterfinal – Zachary Wioskowski (Adams Central) 34-3 won by decision over Robert Liles (Auburn) 38-11 (Dec 3-2)
Quarterfinal – Garrett Nelson (Scottsbluff) 29-3 won by tech fall over Landon Sokol (Columbus Scotus) 21-10 (TF-1.5 5:12 (18-3))
Quarterfinal – Nathan Lauder (Alliance) 31-5 won by major decision over Mike Leatherdale (Wayne) 25-10 (MD 17-4)
Quarterfinal – Noah Stafursky (York) 39-2 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jade Wurth (Lexington) 16-3 (SV-1 3-1)

Advertisements

One thought on “Class B First Round + Quarterfinal Results

  1. Pingback: 2018 Nebraska High School State Tournament HUB | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s