Pre-Seeds Released for 2017 CKLV

Via Flowrestling

Tyler Berger earns the #1 Pre-seed at 157 pounds (Nebraska Communications photo)

125

1. Ethan Lizak, MN

2. Ryan Millhof, ASU

3. Sean Russell, Edinboro

4. Dalton Macri, UNC

5. Connor Schram, Stanford

6. Luke Welch, Purdue

7. Louie Hayes, UVA

8. Taylor LaMont, UVU

9. Zeke Moisey, WVU

10. Drew Mattin, UM

11. Jay Schwarm, UNI

133

1. Stevan Micic, UM

2. Mitch McKee, MN

3. Dom Forys, Pitt

4. Jack Mueller, UVA

5. Luke Pletcher, tOSU

6. Korbin Myers, Edinboro

7. Dennis Gustafson, VT

8. Josh Terao, American

9. Cam Sykora, NDSU

10. Sean Nickell, CSU Bakersfield

11. Ian Parker, ISU

141

1. Bryce Meredith, Wyo

2. Chad Red, Neb

3. Tommy Thorn, MN

4. Javier Gasca, Mich. State

5. Yianni Diakomihalis, Cornell

6. Josh Alber, UNI

7. Tyler Smith, Bucknell

8. Mike Longo, OU

9. Kanen Storr, ISU

10. Mason Smith, Cent. Mich

11. Eli Stickley, Wisco

12. Russell Rohlfing, CSU Bakersfield

149

1. Max Thomsen, UNI

2. Colton McCrystal, Neb

3. Justin Oliver, Cent. Mich

4. KeShawn Hayes, tOSU

5. Troy Heilmann, UNC

6. Solomon Chishko, VT

7. Josh Maruca, ASU

8. Steve Bleise, MN

9. Zander Wick, Wisco

10. Davion Jeffreis, OU

11. Nick Monico, Kent St.

12. Jarrett Degen, ISU

157

1. Tyler Berger, Neb

2. Josh Shields, ASU

3. Micah Jordan, tOSU

4. Alec Pantaleo, UM

5. Clayton Ream, NDSU

6. Colin Heffernan, Cent. Mich

7. Justin Staudenmayer, Brown

8. Jake Short, MN

9. Andrew Crone, Wisco

10. Taleb Rahmani, Pitt

11. Archie Colgan, Wyo

165

1. Logan Massa, UM

2. David McFadden, VT

3. Te’Shan Campbell, tOSU

4. Anthony Valencia, ASU

5. Nick Wanzek, MN

6. Isaiah White, Neb

7. Branson Ashworth, Wyo

8. Keilan Torres, N. Colorado

9. Austin Matthews, Edinboro

10. Evan Wick, Wisco

11. Jon Jay Chavez, Cornell

12. Drew Daniels, Navy

13. Lorenzo De La Riva, CSU Bakersfield

14. Jake Wentzel, Pitt

15. Andrew Fogarty, NDSU

16. Demetrius Romero, UVU

174

1. Zahid Valencia, ASU

2. Bo Jordan, tOSU

3. Myles Amine, UM

4. Jadaen Bernstein, Navy

5. Taylor Lujan, UNI

6. Brandon Womack, Cornell

7. Drew Hughes, Mich. State

8. Ethan Ramos, UNC

9. Yoanse Mejias, OU

10. Keaton Subjeck, Stanford

11. CJ Brucki, Cent. Mich

12. Ben Harvey, Army

13. Josef Johnson, Harvard

184

1. Myles Martin, tOSU

2. Domenic Abounader, UM

3. Zach Zavatsky, VT

4. Drew Foster, UNI

5. Jordan Ellingwood, Cent. Mich

6. Max Dean, Cornell

7. Ricky Robertson, Wisco

8. Steven Schneider, Bing

9. Dylan Gabel, N. Colorado

10. Christian LaFragola, Brown

11. Michael Coleman, Navy

12. Alexander DeCaiantis, Drexel

13. Chip Ness, UNC

14. Taylor Venz, Neb

197

1. Kollin Moore, tOSU

2. Jared Haught, VT

3. Kevin Beazley, UM

4. Jake Smith, WVU

5. Matt Williams, CSU Bakersfield

6. Corey Griego, OSU

7. Jeric Kasunic, American

8. Christian Brunner, Purdue

9. Nathan Traxler, Stanford

10. Daneil Chaid, UNC

11. Hunter Ritter, Wisco

285

1. Adam Coon, UM

2. Tanner Hall, ASU

3. Jacob Kasper, Duke

4. Ryan Solomon, Pitt

5. Nathan Butler, Stanford

6. Garrett Ryan, Columbia

7. Brett Dempsey, American

8. Gage Hutchison, E. Mich

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s