Cadet Men’s Freestyle Results – Day One

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET

Round of 128
106 Blake Jackson NE (Nebraska) VFA Blake Van laar Riverside, CA (California), 4-0 0:16
113 Dallas Koelzer Olathe, KS (Kansas) VSU Brandon Stalker Omaha, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 1:17
113 Noah Surtin Glen Carbon, IL (Illinois) VSU Tom Buchanan Milford, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 0:16
113 Maxx Mayfield Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) VSU1 Kaleb Williams Apex, NC (North Carolina), 12-1 1:14
120 Phillip Moomey Kearney, NE (Nebraska) VFA Jeffrey Gross Cornersville, TN (Tennessee), 4-0 0:17

126 Matthew Zuckerman Elyria, OH (Ohio) VSU Breckin Sperling Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 2:01
132 Trey Arellano Sidney, NE (Nebraska) VSU1 Ryan Morphis Bakersfield, CA (California), 15-4 4:48
138 Stefan Major Northport, NY (New York) VPO1 Zach Rogers Kearney, NE (Nebraska), 13-8

Round of 64
106 Jakason Burks Omaha, NE (Nebraska) VPO1 Andrew Fallon Fall River, MA (Rhode Island), 12-8
106 Terry Adams NY (New York) VSU1 Rayshawn Buchanan Milford, NE (Nebraska), 14-4 4:32
106 Blake Jackson NE (Nebraska) VPO1 Luc Valdez Tinley Park, IL (Illinois), 8-6
106 Jordan Strmiska Spicewood, TX (Texas) VPO1 Conor Knopick Omaha, NE (Nebraska), 21-14
106 Anthony Noto Lima, NY (New York) VSU Paul Esparza-garcia Bayard, NE (Nebraska), 11-0 1:53
113 Maxx Mayfield Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) VSU Laken Boese Bismarck, ND (North Dakota), 10-0 3:50
120 Jackson Disario McDonough, GA (Georgia) VSU1 Phillip Moomey Kearney, NE (Nebraska), 12-2 2:44
132 Zacc Romero NY (New York) VPO1 Trey Arellano Sidney, NE (Nebraska), 10-9
138 Padraic Gallagher Chesterland, OH (Ohio) VSU Devon Michalak Blair, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 0:38
170 Isaiah Alford Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) VSU Remington Winmill Wendell, ID (Idaho), 11-0 0:37
170 Grant Lyman Bennet, NE (Nebraska) VSU1 Justin Erazo Los Angeles, CA (California), 12-1 4:36

Round of 32
88 Nathan Rubino Omaha, NE (Nebraska) VSU Alex Randell Buffalo Grove, IL (Illinois), 10-0 1:39
88 Caleb Coyle Omaha, NE (Nebraska) VSU Cael Lorentz Browerville, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 2:05
94 Dyson Kunz Central City, NE (Nebraska) VPO1 Cael Saxton Avon, OH (Ohio), 18-12
106 Jakason Burks Omaha, NE (Nebraska) VPO1 Brock Mcmillen Coalport, PA (Pennsylvania), 12-6

106 Caden Mccrary Cartersville, GA (Georgia) VSU1 Blake Jackson NE (Nebraska), 12-2 3:00
113 Maxx Mayfield Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) VPO1 Cameron Johnson Oswego, IL (Illinois), 7-5
160 Austin Garcia Gering, NE (Nebraska) VFA Tyler Kay Napoleon, OH (Ohio), 8-0 1:15

170 Samuel Fisher Marshall, VA (Virginia) VSU1 Isaiah Alford Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 16-5 5:16
170 Austin Walley Ellwood City, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Grant Lyman Bennet, NE (Nebraska), 10-5
182 Cade Lautt Olathe, KS (Kansas) VSU Kasten Grape Columbus, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 0:40

Round of 16
88 Brandon O`brien Cedar Rapids, IA (Iowa) VSU Nathan Rubino Omaha, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 1:50
88 Caleb Coyle Omaha, NE (Nebraska) VSU1 Joseph Couch Pasadena, MD (Maryland), 14-1 5:12
94 Carter Young Bixby, OK (Oklahoma) VSU Dyson Kunz Central City, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 1:00
106 Jakason Burks Omaha, NE (Nebraska) VSU Christian Cabuag San Jose, CA (California), 10-0 1:42
113 Maxx Mayfield Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) VFA Jesse Ybarra Tucson, AZ (Arizona), 6-4 4:07
160 Riley Habisch Buffalo, MN (Minnesota) VFA Austin Garcia Gering, NE (Nebraska), 2-0 0:58

CONSOLATION BRACKET

Consi-R64 #1
126 Gabe Prather Potlatch, ID (Idaho) VFA Breckin Sperling Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 10-4 2:21

Consi-R64 #2
106 Paul Esparza-garcia Bayard, NE (Nebraska) VSU1 Ethan Higgins Wabash, IN (Indiana), 15-4 2:55
106 Rayshawn Buchanan Milford, NE (Nebraska) VSU Alexander Edelblute Rathdrum, ID (Idaho), 10-0 0:41

113 Devon Casebolt Newburgh, IN (Indiana) VSU Brandon Stalker Omaha, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 1:14
113 Hunter Lewis Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin) VFA Tom Buchanan Milford, NE (Nebraska), 12-2 1:29
120 Phillip Moomey Kearney, NE (Nebraska) VSU Tristan Farnsworth Mountain Home, UT (Utah), 10-0 1:28
132 Trey Arellano Sidney, NE (Nebraska) VFA Nick Peterson Hillsboro, OR (Oregon), 8-6 2:52

138 Jate Frost Randlett, UT (Utah) VSU Devon Michalak Blair, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 0:37
138 Sam Frankowski Fenton, MO (Missouri) VFA Zach Rogers Kearney, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 0:43

Consi-R32 #1
106 Chase Randall Colbert, WA (Washington) VIN Paul Esparza-garcia Bayard, NE (Nebraska)
106 Conor Knopick Omaha, NE (Nebraska) VSU Joe Lagrou Marquette, MI (Michigan), 10-0 1:13
106 Rayshawn Buchanan Milford, NE (Nebraska) VSU Ryan Henningson Winona, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 3:26
120 Phillip Moomey Kearney, NE (Nebraska) VFA David Medina Murfreesboro, TN (Tennessee), 9-0 0:48
132 Trey Arellano Sidney, NE (Nebraska) VSU1 Truman Timmons Katy, TX (Texas), 13-3 3:44

Consi-R32 #2
106 Conor Knopick Omaha, NE (Nebraska) VSU Garrett Foreman Seymour, TN (Tennessee), 10-0 0:31
106 Rayshawn Buchanan Milford, NE (Nebraska) VSU1 Marshall Allen Newberg, OR (Oregon), 12-1 2:50
106 Blake Jackson NE (Nebraska) VPO1 Collin Yinger Nelsonville, OH (Ohio), 12-7
120 Phillip Moomey Kearney, NE (Nebraska) VFA Riley Noel Little Rock, AR (Arkansas), 8-0 1:16
132 Trey Arellano Sidney, NE (Nebraska) VSU1 Timothy Trigg Edmond, OK (Oklahoma), 12-2 4:50
170 Isaiah Alford Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) VSU1 Jacob Boumans Naperville, IL (Illinois), 17-6 3:22

170 Josh Labarbera Naperville, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Grant Lyman Bennet, NE (Nebraska), 4-3
182 Maximus Hale Downingtown, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Kasten Grape Columbus, NE (Nebraska), 16-6 3:00

Consi-R16 #1
106 Terry Adams NY (New York) VFA Conor Knopick Omaha, NE (Nebraska), 11-6 2:09
106 Jordan Strmiska Spicewood, TX (Texas) VSU Rayshawn Buchanan Milford, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 0:50
106 Andrew Fallon Fall River, MA (Rhode Island) VSU Blake Jackson NE (Nebraska), 10-0 2:56
120 Phillip Moomey Kearney, NE (Nebraska) VSU Lincoln Heck Wyoming, PA (Pennsylvania), 10-0 1:03
132 Seth Majewski Cleveland, OH (Ohio) VSU Trey Arellano Sidney, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 2:35
170 Isaiah Alford Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) VPO1 Troy Fisher Garden Plain, KS (Kansas), 11-11

Consi-R16 #2
88 Nathan Rubino Omaha, NE (Nebraska) VFA Quade Smith Clearfield, UT (Utah), 6-0 0:40
94 Dyson Kunz Central City, NE (Nebraska) VFA Jason Gilbert Edmond, OK (Oklahoma), 6-2 2:34
120 Phillip Moomey Kearney, NE (Nebraska) VSU Luke Odom Edwardsville, IL (Illinois), 10-0 1:27

160 Gage Hockett Cushing, OK (Oklahoma) VSU1 Austin Garcia Gering, NE (Nebraska), 13-2 3:47
170 Julien Broderson Davenport, IA (Iowa) VSU Isaiah Alford Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 0:45

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s