2017 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle Results

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Ryan Fuenffinger of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ryan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Ashton Charmoli of Minnesota
2nd Place – Weston Porter of Iowa
3rd Place – Jordan Heindl of Minnesota
4th Place – Isaiah Eide of Minnesota
5th Place – James Bilby of Kansas
6th Place – Tucker Dunlavy of South Dakota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ashton Charmoli (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Weston Porter (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jordan Heindl (Minnesota) won by decision over Isaiah Eide (Minnesota) (Dec 16-13)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – James Bilby (Kansas) won by tech fall over Tucker Dunlavy (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Eddie Astorga Ii of Illinois
2nd Place – Domenek Williams of Minnesota
3rd Place – Evan Marvin of Minnesota
4th Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska
Round 1
Round 1 – Domenek Williams (Minnesota) won by decision over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska) (Dec 21-14)
Round 1 – Eddie Astorga Ii (Illinois) won by tech fall over Evan Marvin (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Domenek Williams (Minnesota) won by fall over Evan Marvin (Minnesota) (Fall 1:03)
Round 2 – Eddie Astorga Ii (Illinois) won by fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska) (Fall 0:23)
Round 3
Round 3 – Eddie Astorga Ii (Illinois) won by tech fall over Domenek Williams (Minnesota) (TF 16-6)
Round 3 – Evan Marvin (Minnesota) won by fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska) (Fall 1:14)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Martez Sheard of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Coy Mehlert of Iowa
3rd Place – Lincoln Robideau of Minnesota
4th Place – Tyler Berchtold of Minnesota
5th Place – Alexander Penzkover of Minnesota
6th Place – Remington Anhorn of North Dakota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Martez Sheard (Wisconsin) won by fall over Coy Mehlert (Iowa) (Fall 1:24)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota) won by fall over Tyler Berchtold (Minnesota) (Fall 1:26)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Alexander Penzkover (Minnesota) won by fall over Remington Anhorn (North Dakota) (Fall 0:48)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Karrsen Bussan of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Axel Rogotzke of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jake Swenson of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Karrsen Bussan (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jake Swenson (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:27)
Round 2
Round 2 – Karrsen Bussan (Wisconsin) won by fall over Axel Rogotzke (Minnesota) (Fall 3:17)
Round 3
Round 3 – Axel Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Jake Swenson (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:44)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Caden Staab of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brett Johnson of Iowa
3rd Place – Aidan Foster of Wisconsin
4th Place – Devin Johnson of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Brett Johnson (Iowa) won by fall over Devin Johnson (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:46)
Round 1 – Caden Staab (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Aidan Foster (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brett Johnson (Iowa) won by fall over Aidan Foster (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:43)
Round 2 – Caden Staab (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Devin Johnson (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Caden Staab (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brett Johnson (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Aidan Foster (Wisconsin) won by decision over Devin Johnson (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-7)

Bantam – 75
1st Place – Braylon Stewart of Nebraska
2nd Place – Andrew Rubino of Nebraska
3rd Place – Robby Parisien of North Dakota
4th Place – Jackson Burk of North Dakota
Round 1
Round 1 – Andrew Rubino (Nebraska) won by fall over Jackson Burk (North Dakota) (Fall 0:48)
Round 1 – Braylon Stewart (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Robby Parisien (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Robby Parisien (North Dakota) won by fall over Jackson Burk (North Dakota) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2 – Braylon Stewart (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Andrew Rubino (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Braylon Stewart (Nebraska) won by fall over Jackson Burk (North Dakota) (Fall 0:02)
Round 3 – Andrew Rubino (Nebraska) won by decision over Robby Parisien (North Dakota) (Dec 11-10)

Bantam – 75 +
1st Place – Grady Isaacs of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 75++
1st Place – Irvin Weinreich of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Irvin Weinreich (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Irvin Weinreich (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brendon Oehme of South Dakota
Round 1
Round 1 – Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by decision over Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) (Dec 10-9)
Round 3
Round 3 – Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Joel Friederichs of Minnesota
2nd Place – Titan Friederichs of Minnesota
3rd Place – Morgan Turner of Illinois
4th Place – Cruzer Dominguez of Nebraska
5th Place – Bailey Casey of Wisconsin
6th Place – Gavin Pardilla of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joel Friederichs (Minnesota) won by decision over Titan Friederichs (Minnesota) (Dec 18-18)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Morgan Turner (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Bailey Casey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Gavin Pardilla (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Timothy Koester of Iowa
2nd Place – Caley Graber of Minnesota
3rd Place – James Hemmila of Illinois
4th Place – Chazz Robinson of Illinois
5th Place – Dawson Youngblut of Iowa
6th Place – Brenden Ging of Nebraska
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Timothy Koester (Iowa) won by decision over Caley Graber (Minnesota) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – James Hemmila (Illinois) won by tech fall over Chazz Robinson (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) won by fall over Brenden Ging (Nebraska) (Fall 3:28)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Jacob Herm of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Easton Dircks of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kendall Booker of Minnesota
4th Place – Gavin Landers of Iowa
5th Place – Zack Carr of Minnesota
6th Place – Aiden Smith of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jacob Herm (Wisconsin) won by decision over Easton Dircks (Minnesota) (Dec 10-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kendall Booker (Minnesota) won by fall over Gavin Landers (Iowa) (Fall 0:15)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zack Carr (Minnesota) won by decision over Aiden Smith (Iowa) (Dec 12-11)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Hudson Loges of Nebraska
2nd Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
3rd Place – Colton Weiler of Wisconsin
4th Place – Steele Diercks of Iowa
5th Place – Corbin Reisz of Iowa
6th Place – Koletyn Zanoni of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Hudson Loges (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Aaron Stewart (Illinois) (TF 13-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) won by decision over Steele Diercks (Iowa) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Corbin Reisz (Iowa) won by decision over Koletyn Zanoni (Illinois) (Dec 13-12)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Iowa
2nd Place – Ronald Reinardy of Minnesota
3rd Place – Sullivan Ramos of Wisconsin
4th Place – Johnathan Krager of Wisconsin
5th Place – Audrey Rogotzke of Minnesota
6th Place – Dustin VanOort of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Wil Oberbroeckling (Iowa) won by fall over Ronald Reinardy (Minnesota) (Fall 1:45)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sullivan Ramos (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Johnathan Krager (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by decision over Dustin VanOort (Iowa) (Dec 16-15)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
2nd Place – Jimmy Mastny of Illinois
3rd Place – Mason Petersen of Nebraska
4th Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of Minnesota
5th Place – Jean-luc Guerra of Illinois
6th Place – Brock Swenson of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by fall over Jimmy Mastny (Illinois) (Fall 1:24)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mason Petersen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jean-luc Guerra (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brock Swenson (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Elijah Schunke of South Dakota
2nd Place – Caleb Eklund of Illinois
Round 1
Round 1 – Elijah Schunke (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Caleb Eklund (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Elijah Schunke (South Dakota) won by fall over Caleb Eklund (Illinois) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross of Iowa
2nd Place – Adonis Bonar Ii of Nebraska
3rd Place – Kai Calcutt of Illinois
4th Place – Garett Kawczynski of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Kai Calcutt (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Adonis Bonar Ii (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Garett Kawczynski (Wisconsin) (TF 23-13)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kai Calcutt (Illinois) won by decision over Garett Kawczynski (Wisconsin) (Dec 11-2)
Round 2 – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Adonis Bonar Ii (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Adonis Bonar Ii (Nebraska) won by fall over Kai Calcutt (Illinois) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3 – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Garett Kawczynski (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Ashton Honnold of Iowa
2nd Place – Jake Merchlewitz of Minnesota
3rd Place – Treston Eckstein of Wisconsin
4th Place – Cole Dunlavy of South Dakota
Round 1
Round 1 – Jake Merchlewitz (Minnesota) won by fall over Cole Dunlavy (South Dakota) (Fall 0:36)
Round 1 – Ashton Honnold (Iowa) won by tech fall over Treston Eckstein (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ashton Honnold (Iowa) won by tech fall over Cole Dunlavy (South Dakota) (TF 12-1)
Round 2 – Jake Merchlewitz (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Treston Eckstein (Wisconsin) (TF 14-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Treston Eckstein (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Cole Dunlavy (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Ashton Honnold (Iowa) won by fall over Jake Merchlewitz (Minnesota) (Fall 0:16)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – William Cole of Illinois
Round 1
Round 1 – William Cole (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – William Cole (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120++
1st Place – Jonathan Rulo of Illinois
2nd Place – Ethan Sather of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Jonathan Rulo (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ethan Sather (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jonathan Rulo (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ethan Sather (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Intermediate – 120+++
1st Place – John Kelso of Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – John Kelso (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – John Kelso (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Miles Anderson of Nebraska
2nd Place – Logan Schwanz of Minnesota
3rd Place – Lawson Eller of Minnesota
4th Place – Dru Ayala of Iowa
5th Place – Angelo Di Pol of South Dakota
6th Place – Cole Welte of Nebraska
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Miles Anderson (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Logan Schwanz (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Lawson Eller (Minnesota) won by decision over Dru Ayala (Iowa) (Dec 10-8)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Angelo Di Pol (South Dakota) won by fall over Cole Welte (Nebraska) (Fall 0:16)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brayten Casey of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Tyson Charmoli of Minnesota
4th Place – Nore Turner of Illinois
5th Place – Jerren Gille of Illinois
6th Place – Mason Carpenter of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Logan Swensen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brayten Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tyson Charmoli (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Nore Turner (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jerren Gille (Illinois) won by fall over Mason Carpenter (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:27)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
3rd Place – Reid Spurley of Wisconsin
4th Place – Matthew Beem of Iowa
5th Place – Jake Knight of Iowa
6th Place – Michael Olson of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Reid Spurley (Wisconsin) won by decision over Matthew Beem (Iowa) (Dec 11-10)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jake Knight (Iowa) won by decision over Michael Olson (Minnesota) (Dec 10-9)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Pierson Manville of Minnesota
2nd Place – Matthew Randolph of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kale Petersen of Iowa
4th Place – Mason Gutenberger of Wisconsin
5th Place – Cole Dummer of Wisconsin
6th Place – Tj Silva of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Pierson Manville (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Matthew Randolph (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kale Petersen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Mason Gutenberger (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cole Dummer (Wisconsin) won by fall over Tj Silva (Illinois) (Fall 0:40)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Joel Adams of Nebraska
2nd Place – Cash Raymond of Minnesota
3rd Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
4th Place – Mike Baker of Iowa
5th Place – Landon Robideau of Minnesota
6th Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joel Adams (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Cash Raymond (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Zach Hanson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Mike Baker (Iowa) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Landon Robideau (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Alex Braun (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Lars Michaelson of Washington
2nd Place – Andrew Parrish of Nebraska
3rd Place – Travis Smith of Minnesota
4th Place – Colten Black of Minnesota
5th Place – Tristan Steldt of Wisconsin
6th Place – Tucker Stangel of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Lars Michaelson (Washington) won by decision over Andrew Parrish (Nebraska) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Travis Smith (Minnesota) won by decision over Colten Black (Minnesota) (Dec 10-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tristan Steldt (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tucker Stangel (Iowa) (TF 12-2)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
2nd Place – Pierce Probasco of Kansas
3rd Place – Wyatt Reisz of Iowa
4th Place – Zane Licht of Wisconsin
5th Place – Duncan Christensen of Virginia
6th Place – Zak McPhee of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jayden Colon (Illinois) won by tech fall over Pierce Probasco (Kansas) (TF 13-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Wyatt Reisz (Iowa) won by decision over Zane Licht (Wisconsin) (Dec 14-9)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Duncan Christensen (Virginia) won by tech fall over Zak McPhee (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Jacory Bates of Minnesota
2nd Place – Bryar Nadrchal of Nebraska
3rd Place – Talon McCollom of Oklahoma
4th Place – Jarrett Roos of Iowa
5th Place – Caden Rose of Minnesota
6th Place – Aidan Squier of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jacory Bates (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Bryar Nadrchal (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Talon McCollom (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Jarrett Roos (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Caden Rose (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Aidan Squier (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Jed Wester of Minnesota
2nd Place – Mark Rendl of Minnesota
3rd Place – Gavin Chapman of South Dakota
4th Place – Damarion Ross of Iowa
5th Place – Cole Steinmeyer of Wisconsin
6th Place – Blake Krause of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jed Wester (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Mark Rendl (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gavin Chapman (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Damarion Ross (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cole Steinmeyer (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Blake Krause (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Minnesota
2nd Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ian Smith of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jack Hamilton of Nebraska
5th Place – Cor`ron Midgett of Illinois
6th Place – Cole Filand of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) won by decision over Vander Mathiowetz (Minnesota) (Dec 6-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ian Smith (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jack Hamilton (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cor`ron Midgett (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cole Filand (Minnesota) (TF 16-5)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Koy Hopke of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Daniel Max Magayna of Iowa
3rd Place – Ryan Lexvold of Minnesota
4th Place – Kenwyn Horne of Illinois
Round 1
Round 1 – Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Daniel Max Magayna (Iowa) (Fall 1:31)
Round 1 – Ryan Lexvold (Minnesota) won by fall over Kenwyn Horne (Illinois) (Fall 0:37)
Round 2
Round 2 – Daniel Max Magayna (Iowa) won by tech fall over Ryan Lexvold (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kenwyn Horne (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Daniel Max Magayna (Iowa) won by tech fall over Kenwyn Horne (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ryan Lexvold (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)

Novice – 120
1st Place – London Kiser of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Hudson Mann of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ryder Bailey of South Dakota
4th Place – Bryson Larrabee of Minnesota
5th Place – Shamon Handegan of Illinois
6th Place – Jacob Schimek of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – London Kiser (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Hudson Mann (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ryder Bailey (South Dakota) won by decision over Bryson Larrabee (Minnesota) (Dec 14-13)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Shamon Handegan (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jacob Schimek (Minnesota) (TF 11-1)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Benjamin Otto of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jadon Hellerud of Minnesota
3rd Place – William Ardson of Illinois
4th Place – Wendy Washington of Illinois
5th Place – Ian Larrabee of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Benjamin Otto (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ian Larrabee (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – William Ardson (Illinois) won by tech fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jadon Hellerud (Minnesota) won by tech fall over William Ardson (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Benjamin Otto (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jadon Hellerud (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Wendy Washington (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – William Ardson (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ian Larrabee (Minnesota) (TF 16-6)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jadon Hellerud (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ian Larrabee (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Benjamin Otto (Wisconsin) won by fall over William Ardson (Illinois) (Fall 1:19)
Round 5
Round 5 – Benjamin Otto (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jadon Hellerud (Minnesota) (Dec 11-6)
Round 5 – Wendy Washington (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ian Larrabee (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)

Novice – 140 +
1st Place – Alex Morris of Nebraska
2nd Place – Noah Blair of Nebraska
3rd Place – Will Sather of Minnesota
4th Place – Lincoln Koehn of South Dakota
Round 1
Round 1 – Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Will Sather (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)
Round 1 – Noah Blair (Nebraska) won by decision over Lincoln Koehn (South Dakota) (Dec 13-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Will Sather (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Lincoln Koehn (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Noah Blair (Nebraska) (TF 16-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Noah Blair (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Will Sather (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Lincoln Koehn (South Dakota) (TF 14-4)

Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Cael Hughes of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Samuel Hayes of Illinois
3rd Place – Koy Buesgens of Minnesota
4th Place – Braden Tatum of Kansas
5th Place – Logan Graf of South Dakota
6th Place – Colton Gutenberger of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cael Hughes (Oklahoma) won by decision over Samuel Hayes (Illinois) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Koy Buesgens (Minnesota) won by decision over Braden Tatum (Kansas) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Logan Graf (South Dakota) won by decision over Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) (Dec 13-8)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Daniel Sheen of Illinois
2nd Place – Reid Nelson of Unattached
3rd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
4th Place – Ryder Block of Iowa
5th Place – Jesse Loges of Nebraska
6th Place – Joey Showalter of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Daniel Sheen (Illinois) won by decision over Reid Nelson (Unattached) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) won by decision over Ryder Block (Iowa) (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jesse Loges (Nebraska) won by decision over Joey Showalter (Wisconsin) (Dec 17-14)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Kai Neumark of Illinois
3rd Place – Mason Gehloff of Minnesota
4th Place – Marshall Larson of Minnesota
5th Place – Kyler Neuberger of Wisconsin
6th Place – Colton Bornholdt of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kai Neumark (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Marshall Larson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kyler Neuberger (Wisconsin) won by decision over Colton Bornholdt (Minnesota) (Dec 7-6)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Nicolar Rivera of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Cale Anderson of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Aiden Riggins of Iowa
4th Place – Keith Smith of Nebraska
5th Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Iowa
6th Place – Cael Robb of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Cale Anderson (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aiden Riggins (Iowa) won by tech fall over Keith Smith (Nebraska) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa) won by tech fall over Cael Robb (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
2nd Place – Gavin Drexler of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Vincent Robinson of Illinois
4th Place – Demario Ford of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jake Messner of Minnesota
6th Place – Dayton Hall of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Gavin Drexler (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:13)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Vincent Robinson (Illinois) won by decision over Demario Ford (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jake Messner (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dayton Hall (Illinois) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
2nd Place – Maxwell Petersen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Connor Simmonds of Minnesota
4th Place – Jack Milos of Illinois
5th Place – Hunter Gilmore of Nebraska
6th Place – Jared Stricker of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota) (TF 16-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Connor Simmonds (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jack Milos (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hunter Gilmore (Nebraska) won by decision over Jared Stricker (Wisconsin) (Dec 11-4)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Liam Gordon of Virginia
3rd Place – Thor Michaelson of Washington
4th Place – Kyle Boeke of Minnesota
5th Place – Josh Colgrove of Nebraska
6th Place – Bryce Dagel of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Liam Gordon (Virginia) (TF 15-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by fall over Kyle Boeke (Minnesota) (Fall 1:04)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Josh Colgrove (Nebraska) won by decision over Bryce Dagel (Minnesota) (Dec 8-4)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Cael Berg of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
3rd Place – Gavin Nelson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Adam Thebeau of Illinois
5th Place – Ryan Dolezal of Wisconsin
6th Place – Chase Dallman of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cael Berg (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Adam Thebeau (Illinois) (Fall 3:13)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryan Dolezal (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Chase Dallman (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
2nd Place – Landen Johnson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Aj Smith of Wisconsin
4th Place – Owen Jacobson of Illinois
5th Place – Matthew Feia of Wisconsin
6th Place – McKray Tuma of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by decision over Landen Johnson (Minnesota) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aj Smith (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Owen Jacobson (Illinois) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Matthew Feia (Wisconsin) won by fall over McKray Tuma (Minnesota) (Fall 1:42)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Deon Davis of Nebraska
2nd Place – Clayton Whiting of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Iowa
4th Place – Max Sailor of South Dakota
5th Place – Tristan Scott of Wisconsin
6th Place – Mason Jasperson of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Deon Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Clayton Whiting (Wisconsin) (TF 13-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Adam Ahrendsen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Max Sailor (South Dakota) (TF 26-16)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tristan Scott (Wisconsin) won by decision over Mason Jasperson (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-6)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Rudy Detweiler of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Cayden Homme of Minnesota
3rd Place – Isaac Grams of Minnesota
4th Place – Eli Sallis of Iowa
5th Place – Fred Morris of Illinois
6th Place – Cade Paradowski of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Rudy Detweiler (Wisconsin) won by fall over Cayden Homme (Minnesota) (Fall 3:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Isaac Grams (Minnesota) won by fall over Eli Sallis (Iowa) (Fall 1:07)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Fred Morris (Illinois) won by forfeit over Cade Paradowski (Wisconsin) (FF)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Damion Schunke of South Dakota
2nd Place – Roush Jaeger of Iowa
3rd Place – Brock Upson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Micah Hamson of Minnesota
5th Place – Kale Hopke of Wisconsin
6th Place – Mathew Sloan of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Damion Schunke (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Roush Jaeger (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brock Upson (Wisconsin) won by decision over Micah Hamson (Minnesota) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kale Hopke (Wisconsin) won by fall over Mathew Sloan (Minnesota) (Fall 0:45)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Brandon Navarro of Illinois
2nd Place – Aj Aitkin of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brett Pelfrey of Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – Aj Aitkin (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brandon Navarro (Illinois) won by tech fall over Aj Aitkin (Minnesota) (TF 13-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brandon Navarro (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Orentheian Everett of Nebraska
2nd Place – Robert Beese of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Eliyah Cole of North Dakota
4th Place – Isaiah Gonzalez of Illinois
Round 1
Round 1 – Orentheian Everett (Nebraska) won by fall over Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) (Fall 0:33)
Round 1 – Robert Beese (Wisconsin) won by decision over Eliyah Cole (North Dakota) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Orentheian Everett (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Robert Beese (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Eliyah Cole (North Dakota) won by decision over Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) (Dec 3-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Orentheian Everett (Nebraska) won by fall over Eliyah Cole (North Dakota) (Fall 3:09)
Round 3 – Robert Beese (Wisconsin) won by fall over Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) (Fall 1:37)

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Jaren Rohde of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jaren Rohde (Wisconsin) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 210
1st Place – Hunter Gorecki of Minnesota
2nd Place – Marshall Baldwin of South Dakota
3rd Place – Justin Matson of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Justin Matson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Marshall Baldwin (South Dakota) won by fall over Justin Matson (Minnesota) (Fall 0:53)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hunter Gorecki (Minnesota) won by decision over Marshall Baldwin (South Dakota) (Dec 13-8)

Cadet Men – 88
1st Place – Caleb Coyle of Nebraska
2nd Place – Nate Rubino of Nebraska
3rd Place – Payton Jacobson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Brandon O`Brien of Iowa
5th Place – Derek Steele of Minnesota
6th Place – Tanner Wink of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Caleb Coyle (Nebraska) won by decision over Nate Rubino (Nebraska) (Dec 10-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Payton Jacobson (Wisconsin) won by decision over Brandon O`Brien (Iowa) (Dec 10-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Derek Steele (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tanner Wink (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men – 94
1st Place – Drake Ayala of Iowa
2nd Place – Blaine Brenner of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Chase Murphy of Minnesota
4th Place – Dyson Kunz of Nebraska
5th Place – Marco Nash of Illinois
6th Place – River Halopka of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Drake Ayala (Iowa) won by tech fall over Blaine Brenner (Wisconsin) (TF 13-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Chase Murphy (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dyson Kunz (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Marco Nash (Illinois) won by tech fall over River Halopka (Wisconsin) (TF 22-11)

Cadet Men – 100
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jaden Verhagen of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Ryan Haynes of Illinois
4th Place – Kanin Hable of Minnesota
5th Place – Nick Novak of Minnesota
6th Place – Evan Bruckner of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Paxton Creese (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jaden Verhagen (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ryan Haynes (Illinois) won by fall over Kanin Hable (Minnesota) (Fall 3:18)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nick Novak (Minnesota) won by fall over Evan Bruckner (Minnesota) (Fall 0:16)

Cadet Men – 106
1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Iowa
2nd Place – Jakason Burks of Nebraska
3rd Place – Conor Knopick of Nebraska
4th Place – Caleb Rathjen of Iowa
5th Place – Joey Thompson of Minnesota
6th Place – Reese Davis of Oklahoma
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cullan Schriever (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jakason Burks (Nebraska) (TF 16-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Conor Knopick (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Caleb Rathjen (Iowa) (TF 15-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joey Thompson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Reese Davis (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men – 113
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
2nd Place – Beau Klingensmith of Iowa
3rd Place – Maxx Mayfield of Nebraska
4th Place – Adam Allard of Iowa
5th Place – Martin Stewart of Minnesota
6th Place – Andrew Sanders of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Beau Klingensmith (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Maxx Mayfield (Nebraska) won by decision over Adam Allard (Iowa) (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Martin Stewart (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Andrew Sanders (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men – 120
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cael Happel of Iowa
3rd Place – Jake Svihel of Minnesota
4th Place – Kellyn March of South Dakota
5th Place – Nic Cantu of Minnesota
6th Place – John Diener of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cael Happel (Iowa) (TF 13-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jake Svihel (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kellyn March (South Dakota) (TF 20-10)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nic Cantu (Minnesota) won by injury default over John Diener (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet Men – 126
1st Place – Carson Manville of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jordan Driscoll of Minnesota
3rd Place – Joey Bianchi of Wisconsin
4th Place – Chase Luensman of Iowa
5th Place – Mitchel Petersen of Minnesota
6th Place – Keegan O`Toole of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Carson Manville (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jordan Driscoll (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joey Bianchi (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Chase Luensman (Iowa) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Mitchel Petersen (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Keegan O`Toole (Wisconsin) (FF)

Cadet Men – 132
1st Place – Aidan Medora of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nick Dunagan of Minnesota
3rd Place – Charlie Pickell of Minnesota
4th Place – Graham Gambrall of Iowa
5th Place – Gavin Model of Wisconsin
6th Place – Blake Thomsen of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aidan Medora (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nick Dunagan (Minnesota) (TF 18-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Charlie Pickell (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Graham Gambrall (Iowa) (TF 17-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gavin Model (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Blake Thomsen (Iowa) (TF 13-2)

Cadet Men – 138
1st Place – Cade DeVos of Iowa
2nd Place – Aaron Bahr of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Alex Musconi of Indiana
4th Place – Colby Njos of Minnesota
5th Place – Kaden Reetz of Wisconsin
6th Place – Nicholas Starich of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cade DeVos (Iowa) won by tech fall over Aaron Bahr (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alex Musconi (Indiana) won by decision over Colby Njos (Minnesota) (Dec 10-9)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kaden Reetz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nicholas Starich (Wisconsin) (TF 19-8)

Cadet Men – 145
1st Place – Lance Runyon of Iowa
2nd Place – Brandon Kidd of Minnesota
3rd Place – Eric Bauer of Wisconsin
4th Place – Vincent Mosher of Minnesota
5th Place – Fabyon Greer of Minnesota
6th Place – Jake Skrundz of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Lance Runyon (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brandon Kidd (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Eric Bauer (Wisconsin) won by decision over Vincent Mosher (Minnesota) (Dec 10-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Fabyon Greer (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jake Skrundz (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)

Cadet Men – 152
1st Place – Michael Weber of Montana
2nd Place – Joshua Otto of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Willie Bastyr of Minnesota
4th Place – Braeden Campbell of Missouri
5th Place – Connor Raines of Minnesota
6th Place – Connor Thorsten of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Michael Weber (Montana) won by decision over Joshua Otto (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-10)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Willie Bastyr (Minnesota) won by fall over Braeden Campbell (Missouri) (Fall 1:33)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Connor Raines (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Connor Thorsten (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)

Cadet Men – 160
1st Place – Zach Glazier of Minnesota
2nd Place – Carter Marx of Minnesota
3rd Place – Dajun Johnson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Carson Zwingman of Nebraska
5th Place – Kolbe Booker of Minnesota
6th Place – Jordan Moyer of Nebraska
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zach Glazier (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Carter Marx (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dajun Johnson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Carson Zwingman (Nebraska) (Fall 3:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kolbe Booker (Minnesota) won by fall over Jordan Moyer (Nebraska) (Fall 1:08)

Cadet Men – 170
1st Place – Patrick Kennedy of Minnesota
2nd Place – Riley Habisch of Minnesota
3rd Place – Isaiah Alford of Nebraska
4th Place – Tyler Hannah of Wisconsin
5th Place – Grant Hendren of Minnesota
6th Place – Colton Krell of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Patrick Kennedy (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Riley Habisch (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Isaiah Alford (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Grant Hendren (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Colton Krell (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men – 182
1st Place – Grant Parrish of Minnesota
2nd Place – Lincoln SHinn of Minnesota
3rd Place – Gabe Christenson of Iowa
4th Place – Dustin Dittrich of Minnesota
5th Place – Shane Gibson of Montana
6th Place – Will Hoeft of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Grant Parrish (Minnesota) won by fall over Lincoln SHinn (Minnesota) (Fall 1:41)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gabe Christenson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Dustin Dittrich (Minnesota) (TF 17-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Shane Gibson (Montana) won by decision over Will Hoeft (Iowa) (Dec 10-2)

Cadet Men – 195
1st Place – Rowan Morgan of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brayden Wolf of Iowa
3rd Place – Brennan Rutt of Minnesota
4th Place – Ezequiel Rodriguez of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jordan Skadsem of Minnesota
6th Place – Jake Rau of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Rowan Morgan (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brayden Wolf (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brennan Rutt (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ezequiel Rodriguez (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jordan Skadsem (Minnesota) won by injury default over Jake Rau (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet Men – 220
1st Place – Connor Warren of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Eddie Loredo of Nebraska
3rd Place – Tyler Lawrenson of Iowa
4th Place – Austin Kelso of Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – Connor Warren (Wisconsin) won by fall over Eddie Loredo (Nebraska) (Fall 1:10)
Round 1 – Tyler Lawrenson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Austin Kelso (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Eddie Loredo (Nebraska) won by decision over Tyler Lawrenson (Iowa) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2 – Connor Warren (Wisconsin) won by fall over Austin Kelso (Iowa) (Fall 2:15)
Round 3
Round 3 – Eddie Loredo (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Austin Kelso (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Connor Warren (Wisconsin) won by fall over Tyler Lawrenson (Iowa) (Fall 0:49)

Cadet Men – 285
1st Place – Nick Pierce of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jackson Hasz of Nebraska
3rd Place – Josiah Rowland of Iowa
4th Place – Andrew Snyder of Iowa
5th Place – James Johnson of Minnesota
6th Place – Jerrod Osterkamp of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nick Pierce (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jackson Hasz (Nebraska) (TF 13-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Josiah Rowland (Iowa) won by tech fall over Andrew Snyder (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – James Johnson (Minnesota) won by fall over Jerrod Osterkamp (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:24)

Junior Men – 100
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tyler Srp of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tyler Srp (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tyler Srp (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Junior Men – 106
1st Place – Manny Drexler of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Devin Harmison of Iowa
3rd Place – Malakye Rodriguez of Illinois
4th Place – Adreian Rodriguez of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Devin Harmison (Iowa) won by fall over Adreian Rodriguez (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:15)
Round 1 – Manny Drexler (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Malakye Rodriguez (Illinois) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Malakye Rodriguez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Adreian Rodriguez (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Manny Drexler (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Devin Harmison (Iowa) (TF 14-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Manny Drexler (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Adreian Rodriguez (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Devin Harmison (Iowa) won by decision over Malakye Rodriguez (Illinois) (Dec 14-14)

Junior Men – 113
1st Place – Camden Russell of Nebraska
2nd Place – Zeke Smith of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Koltin Grzybowski of Wisconsin
4th Place – Anthony Talamonti of Illinois
5th Place – Caleb Clobes of Minnesota
6th Place – Nathan Orosco of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Camden Russell (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Zeke Smith (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Koltin Grzybowski (Wisconsin) won by fall over Anthony Talamonti (Illinois) (Fall 5:40)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Caleb Clobes (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Nathan Orosco (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men – 120
1st Place – Dylan Koontz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Eric Barnett of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Brody Teske of Iowa
4th Place – Van Schmidt of Nebraska
5th Place – Matthew Templeton of Illinois
6th Place – Tyler Jones of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) won by fall over Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:33)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brody Teske (Iowa) won by tech fall over Van Schmidt (Nebraska) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Matthew Templeton (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tyler Jones (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)

Junior Men – 126
1st Place – Alex Thomsen of Iowa
2nd Place – Jake Gliva of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jared Van Vleet of Illinois
4th Place – Bryce West of Iowa
5th Place – Drew Bennett of Iowa
6th Place – Travis Ford-Melton of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alex Thomsen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jake Gliva (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jared Van Vleet (Illinois) won by decision over Bryce West (Iowa) (Dec 13-10)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Drew Bennett (Iowa) won by forfeit over Travis Ford-Melton (Illinois) (FF)

Junior Men – 132
1st Place – Zach Price of Iowa
2nd Place – Rylee Molitor of Minnesota
3rd Place – Gable Fox of Iowa
4th Place – Drew West of Iowa
5th Place – Dylan Droegemueller of Minnesota
6th Place – Kellen Schauer of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zach Price (Iowa) won by decision over Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) (Dec 16-11)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gable Fox (Iowa) won by fall over Drew West (Iowa) (Fall 3:42)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kellen Schauer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men – 138
1st Place – Jakob Bergeland of Minnesota
2nd Place – Drew Scharenbrock of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Clay Carlson of Minnesota
4th Place – Killyan Green of Iowa
5th Place – Parker Huss of Minnesota
6th Place – Derek Holschlag of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jakob Bergeland (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Drew Scharenbrock (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Clay Carlson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Killyan Green (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Parker Huss (Minnesota) won by fall over Derek Holschlag (Iowa) (Fall 1:12)

Junior Men – 145
1st Place – Alexander Lloyd of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kendall Coleman of Illinois
3rd Place – Garrett Model of Wisconsin
4th Place – Tyler Shilson of Minnesota
5th Place – Chandler Mooney of Minnesota
6th Place – Tanner Abbas of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alexander Lloyd (Minnesota) won by fall over Kendall Coleman (Illinois) (Fall 4:51)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Garrett Model (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tyler Shilson (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Chandler Mooney (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Tanner Abbas (Iowa) (FF)

Junior Men – 152
1st Place – Alexander Crowe of Minnesota
2nd Place – Istvan Tifan of Minnesota
3rd Place – Theodore Pierce of Minnesota
4th Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Minnesota
5th Place – Tyler Eischens of Minnesota
6th Place – Harlan Steffensmeier of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) won by fall over Istvan Tifan (Minnesota) (Fall 2:17)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Theodore Pierce (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tyler Eischens (Minnesota) won by decision over Harlan Steffensmeier (Iowa) (Dec 26-21)

Junior Men – 160
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Minnesota
2nd Place – Shawn Brown of Iowa
3rd Place – Noah Jackson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Austin Braun of Minnesota
5th Place – Devin Roberts of Minnesota
6th Place – Luke Clark of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Peyton Robb (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Shawn Brown (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Noah Jackson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Austin Braun (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Devin Roberts (Minnesota) won by decision over Luke Clark (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-3)

Junior Men – 170
1st Place – Billy Higgins of Nebraska
2nd Place – Bailee O`Reilly of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Minnesota
4th Place – Jose Acosta of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jacob Wempen of Iowa
6th Place – Ben Sarasin of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Billy Higgins (Nebraska) won by decision over Bailee O`Reilly (Minnesota) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jose Acosta (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jacob Wempen (Iowa) won by forfeit over Ben Sarasin (Iowa) (FF)

Junior Men – 182
1st Place – Jack Jessen of Illinois
2nd Place – Jesse Shearer of North Dakota
3rd Place – Caden Steffen of Minnesota
4th Place – Tyler Buesgens of Minnesota
5th Place – Calvin Sund of Minnesota
6th Place – Cody Baldridge of Illinois
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jack Jessen (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jesse Shearer (North Dakota) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Caden Steffen (Minnesota) won by fall over Tyler Buesgens (Minnesota) (Fall 4:26)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Calvin Sund (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Cody Baldridge (Illinois) (FF)

Junior Men – 195
1st Place – Joel Shapiro of Iowa
2nd Place – Jared Florell of Minnesota
3rd Place – Riley Vanik of Illinois
4th Place – Brett Campbell of Missouri
5th Place – Robert Striggow of Minnesota
6th Place – Hunter DeJong of Iowa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joel Shapiro (Iowa) won by decision over Jared Florell (Minnesota) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Riley Vanik (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brett Campbell (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Robert Striggow (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Hunter DeJong (Iowa) (TF 14-1)

Junior Men – 220
1st Place – Jack Sutton of Nebraska
2nd Place – Payton Smith of South Dakota
3rd Place – Andrew Quackenbush of Wisconsin
4th Place – Nate Lloyd of Wisconsin
5th Place – Justin Mohlin of Minnesota
6th Place – Jon Hamilton of Nebraska
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jack Sutton (Nebraska) won by decision over Payton Smith (South Dakota) (Dec 20-14)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Andrew Quackenbush (Wisconsin) won by fall over Nate Lloyd (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:43)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Justin Mohlin (Minnesota) won by fall over Jon Hamilton (Nebraska) (Fall 3:31)

Junior Men – 285
1st Place – Tony Cassioppi of Illinois
2nd Place – Keaton Kluever of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Alexander Aarsvold of Minnesota
4th Place – Trenten Rogich of Minnesota
5th Place – Dillon McEachran of Minnesota
6th Place – Noah Carter of Minnesota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tony Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Keaton Kluever (Wisconsin) (TF 19-9)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alexander Aarsvold (Minnesota) won by decision over Trenten Rogich (Minnesota) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dillon McEachran (Minnesota) won by decision over Noah Carter (Minnesota) (Dec 11-5)

Girls – A
1st Place – Alaijah Campbell of Illinois
2nd Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska
3rd Place – Makenzie Burk of North Dakota
Round 1
Round 1 – Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska) won by fall over Makenzie Burk (North Dakota) (Fall 1:23)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alaijah Campbell (Illinois) won by fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
Round 3 – Alaijah Campbell (Illinois) won by tech fall over Makenzie Burk (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Girls – B
1st Place – Caley Graber of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cassandra Gonzales of Minnesota
3rd Place – Addison Blaiser of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Caley Graber (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Cassandra Gonzales (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caley Graber (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Addison Blaiser (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cassandra Gonzales (Minnesota) won by decision over Addison Blaiser (Minnesota) (Dec 15-15)

Girls – C
1st Place – Charli Raymond of Minnesota
2nd Place – Maggie Olson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Lauren Elsmore of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Charli Raymond (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Lauren Elsmore (Minnesota) (TF 15-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Maggie Olson (Minnesota) won by fall over Lauren Elsmore (Minnesota) (Fall 3:34)
Round 3
Round 3 – Charli Raymond (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Maggie Olson (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)

Girls – D
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of Minnesota
2nd Place – Addeline Graser of Nebraska
Round 1
Round 1 – Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Addeline Graser (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Addeline Graser (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Girls – E
1st Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Minnesota
2nd Place – Alley Altringer of Minnesota
3rd Place – Avery Steldt of Wisconsin
4th Place – Gisele Gallegos of Minnesota
5th Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Avery Steldt (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jasmine Wundrow (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Gisele Gallegos (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alley Altringer (Minnesota) won by fall over Gisele Gallegos (Minnesota) (Fall 0:37)
Round 2 – Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota) won by fall over Avery Steldt (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3
Round 3 – Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota) won by fall over Alley Altringer (Minnesota) (Fall 2:36)
Round 3 – Gisele Gallegos (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jasmine Wundrow (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Alley Altringer (Minnesota) won by fall over Jasmine Wundrow (Minnesota) (Fall 0:10)
Round 4 – Avery Steldt (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Gisele Gallegos (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Alley Altringer (Minnesota) won by fall over Avery Steldt (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:16)
Round 5 – Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jasmine Wundrow (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Girls – F
1st Place – Nevtavia Wickson of Illinois
2nd Place – Haeli Casey of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Nevtavia Wickson (Illinois) won by tech fall over Haeli Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nevtavia Wickson (Illinois) won by tech fall over Haeli Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Girls – G
1st Place – Larissa Kaz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – AnnAnn Hiltner of Minnesota
3rd Place – Duffani Gallegos of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – AnnAnn Hiltner (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Duffani Gallegos (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Larissa Kaz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Duffani Gallegos (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Larissa Kaz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over AnnAnn Hiltner (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Girls – H
1st Place – Wendy Washington of Illinois
2nd Place – Keely Rulo of Illinois
Round 1
Round 1 – Wendy Washington (Illinois) won by tech fall over Keely Rulo (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Wendy Washington (Illinois) won by forfeit over Keely Rulo (Illinois) (FF)
Round 3

Girls – I
1st Place – Amor Tuttle of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kya Rybachek of Minnesota
3rd Place – Summer Rockstroh of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Summer Rockstroh (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Summer Rockstroh (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) won by decision over Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) (Dec 8-0)

Girls – J
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kahlea Jolly of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Sarah Tison (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kahlea Jolly (Minnesota) (TF 11-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Sarah Tison (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kahlea Jolly (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Girls – K
1st Place – Faith Tuttle of Minnesota
2nd Place – Erin Bersie of Minnesota
Round 1
Round 1 – Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Erin Bersie (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) won by fall over Erin Bersie (Minnesota) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s