2017 – NEUSA State FS/GR Results

Bantam Greco – 45
1st Place – Anthony Shifflett of Nebrarska Titans
2nd Place – Bruno Bravo of Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Anthony Shifflett (Nebrarska Titans) won by fall over Bruno Bravo (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
Round 2
Round 2 – Anthony Shifflett (Nebrarska Titans) won by tech fall over Bruno Bravo (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Bantam Greco – 55
1st Place – Cayden Engel of Team CES
2nd Place – Owen Jasper of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
3rd Place – Vincent Bravo of Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brett Larson of Gothenburg Junior wrestling
5th Place – Brock Goebel of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cayden Engel (Team CES) won by fall over Owen Jasper (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Fall 0:59)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Vincent Bravo (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brock Goebel (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:28)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brett Larson (Gothenburg Junior wrestling) won by fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (Fall 1:10)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Brett Larson (Gothenburg Junior wrestling) won by decision over Brock Goebel (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 15-12)

Bantam Greco – 60
1st Place – Odin Anschutz of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Nolan Maass of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dominick Cress of Golden Eagles
Round 1
Round 1 – Nolan Maass (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominick Cress (Golden Eagles) (Fall 3:40)
Round 2
Round 2 – Odin Anschutz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dominick Cress (Golden Eagles) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3
Round 3 – Odin Anschutz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nolan Maass (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)

Bantam Greco – 75
1st Place – Braylon Stewart of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Andrew Rubino of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Braylon Stewart (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
Round 2 – Braylon Stewart (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-1)
Round 3

Intermediate Greco – 55
1st Place – Cruzer Dominguez of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Teagan Benson of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Axton Lantz of Wisner Rec
Round 1
Round 1 – Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Teagan Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Axton Lantz (Wisner Rec) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Teagan Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Axton Lantz (Wisner Rec) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate Greco – 60
1st Place – Kiernan Meink of Power House Wrestling
2nd Place – Tayton Reed of Warriors Wrestling Family
3rd Place – Zach Held of Twin River Titans
4th Place – Aaron Wilson of Cozad Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Zach Held (Twin River Titans) won by tech fall over Aaron Wilson (Cozad Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Kiernan Meink (Power House Wrestling) won by fall over Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Aaron Wilson (Cozad Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 2 – Kiernan Meink (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zach Held (Twin River Titans) (TF 10-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kiernan Meink (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aaron Wilson (Cozad Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 3 – Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Zach Held (Twin River Titans) (TF 12-1)

Intermediate Greco – 65
1st Place – Kaedun Goodman of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Leland Sindel of Team CES
3rd Place – Colton Kelley of Flatrock Warriors
4th Place – Brenden Ging of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – James Ferguson of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
6th Place – Dominic Reed of Warriors Wrestling Family
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kaedun Goodman (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Leland Sindel (Team CES) (TF 16-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Colton Kelley (Flatrock Warriors) won by decision over Brenden Ging (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – James Ferguson (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by tech fall over Dominic Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 10-2)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Brenden Ging (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over James Ferguson (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (TF 12-1)

Intermediate Greco – 70
1st Place – Hudson Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Camden Bussinger of Cozad Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Charlie Hall of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Hudson Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Charlie Hall (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Camden Bussinger (Cozad Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Charlie Hall (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hudson Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Camden Bussinger (Cozad Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate Greco – 75-80
1st Place – Mason Petersen of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Riley Johnson of Iron Hawks
Round 1
Round 1 – Mason Petersen (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Riley Johnson (Iron Hawks) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mason Petersen (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Riley Johnson (Iron Hawks) (TF 13-2)
Round 3

Intermediate Greco – 95-103
1st Place – Adonis Bonar of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Sawyer Schilke of Golden Eagles
Round 1
Round 1 – Adonis Bonar (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Sawyer Schilke (Golden Eagles) (Fall 1:08)
Round 2
Round 2 – Adonis Bonar (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Sawyer Schilke (Golden Eagles) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Novice Greco – 60
1st Place – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Miles Anderson of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Cole Welte of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Miles Anderson (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:11)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Miles Anderson (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 3-0)

Novice Greco – 70
1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Ronald Greer of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Ronald Greer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Ronald Greer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Novice Greco – 75
1st Place – Dreu White of Cozad Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Enrique Haynes of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Avery Russell of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Dreu White (Cozad Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Enrique Haynes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dreu White (Cozad Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Enrique Haynes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Novice Greco – 80
1st Place – Joel Adams of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Logan Glynn of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Dyllon Carpenter of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
Round 1
Round 1 – Joel Adams (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:43)
Round 2
Round 2 – Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (Fall 0:55)
Round 3
Round 3 – Joel Adams (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (TF 12-0)

Novice Greco – 85
1st Place – Andrew Parrish of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Kyrell Jordan of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Andrew Parrish (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Kyrell Jordan (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:42)
Round 2
Round 2 – Andrew Parrish (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Kyrell Jordan (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:29)
Round 3

Novice Greco – 90
1st Place – Frankie Trevino of Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Isaac White of Cozad Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Barret Brandt of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Frankie Trevino (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Barret Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Frankie Trevino (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaac White (Cozad Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isaac White (Cozad Wrestling Club) won by fall over Barret Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:56)

Novice Greco – 100
1st Place – Hayden Russman of Cozad Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bryar Nadrchal of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Hayden Russman (Cozad Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryar Nadrchal (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-7)
Round 2
Round 2 – Hayden Russman (Cozad Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryar Nadrchal (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3

Novice Greco – 105-112
1st Place – Mason Villwok of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jack Hamilton of Power House Wrestling
3rd Place – Treyton Tweton of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Jack Hamilton (Power House Wrestling) won by fall over Treyton Tweton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:25)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mason Villwok (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jack Hamilton (Power House Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Mason Villwok (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Treyton Tweton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Novice Greco – 140-159
1st Place – Alex Morris of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Noah Blair of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Noah Blair (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Noah Blair (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 3

Schoolboy Greco – 70
1st Place – Riley Waddington of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Jeffery Forsen of Team Quest
3rd Place – Bryson Bussinger of Cozad Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Riley Waddington (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Bryson Bussinger (Cozad Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jeffery Forsen (Team Quest) won by fall over Bryson Bussinger (Cozad Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3
Round 3 – Riley Waddington (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Jeffery Forsen (Team Quest) (TF 14-4)

Schoolboy Greco – 77
1st Place – Jesse Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Tyler Durden of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Tyler Durden (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jesse Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-12)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jesse Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tyler Durden (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jesse Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tyler Durden (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-1)

Schoolboy Greco – 84
1st Place – Archer Heelan of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Brandon Baustert Jr. of Nebraska Boyz
Round 1
Round 1 – Brandon Baustert Jr. (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) (Dec 3-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) won by decision over Brandon Baustert Jr. (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 3-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Brandon Baustert Jr. (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy Greco – 91
1st Place – Bryce Jackson of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Keith Smith of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Sammy Rubino of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Dylan Ancheta of Golden Eagles
5th Place – Connor Whiteley of Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tristin Grooms of Team Quest
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Bryce Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Keith Smith (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sammy Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dylan Ancheta (Golden Eagles) (Fall 1:32)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Connor Whiteley (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tristin Grooms (Team Quest) (TF 12-2)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Dylan Ancheta (Golden Eagles) won by rule over Connor Whiteley (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) (RULE)

Schoolboy Greco – 98
1st Place – Garrett Grice of Power House Wrestling
2nd Place – Quinton Chavez of Nebrarska Titans
3rd Place – Austin Munier of Sidney Wrestling Club
4th Place – Reid Stracke of Power House Wrestling
5th Place – Ashton Lurz of Team Quest
6th Place – Logan Hobbs of Power House Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Garrett Grice (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Quinton Chavez (Nebrarska Titans) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Austin Munier (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ashton Lurz (Team Quest) (TF 16-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Reid Stracke (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Logan Hobbs (Power House Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Reid Stracke (Power House Wrestling) won by fall over Ashton Lurz (Team Quest) (Fall 3:56)

Schoolboy Greco – 105
1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Drew Arnold of Beatrice
3rd Place – Hunter Gilmore of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
4th Place – Caden Arps of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Jace Goebel of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Brett Shields of Golden Eagles
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Antrell Taylor (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Drew Arnold (Beatrice) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hunter Gilmore (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Jace Goebel (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:37)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Caden Arps (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brett Shields (Golden Eagles) (Fall 0:27)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Caden Arps (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jace Goebel (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy Greco – 112
1st Place – Gage Fergeson of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Josh Colgrove of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Baylor Kaup of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Beau Walker of GI Grapplers
Round 1
Round 1 – Gage Fergeson (Golden Eagles) won by decision over Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)
Round 1 – Baylor Kaup (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Beau Walker (GI Grapplers) (Fall 1:50)
Round 2
Round 2 – Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Beau Walker (GI Grapplers) (Fall 3:12)
Round 2 – Gage Fergeson (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Baylor Kaup (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)
Round 3
Round 3 – Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Baylor Kaup (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-6)
Round 3 – Gage Fergeson (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Beau Walker (GI Grapplers) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy Greco – 120
1st Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Adam Kruse of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
3rd Place – Jeremy Larson of Gothenburg Junior wrestling
4th Place – Ray Hubbard of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kylan Bowyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Cameron Aughenbaugh of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Adam Kruse (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jeremy Larson (Gothenburg Junior wrestling) won by fall over Ray Hubbard (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kylan Bowyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cameron Aughenbaugh (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Ray Hubbard (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by rule over Kylan Bowyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (RULE)

Schoolboy Greco – 136
1st Place – Deon Davis of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nick Hamilton of Power House Wrestling
3rd Place – Justin Davis of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place – Blake Kidder of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Henry Thomsen of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Layla Wood of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
Round 1
Round 1 – Nick Hamilton (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Henry Thomsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Deon Davis (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:55)
Round 1 – Justin Davis (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Justin Davis (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Henry Thomsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2 – Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2 – Deon Davis (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nick Hamilton (Power House Wrestling) (TF 11-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Henry Thomsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (Dec 7-6)
Round 3 – Nick Hamilton (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Deon Davis (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Justin Davis (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-12)
Round 4
Round 4 – Deon Davis (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Henry Thomsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:06)
Round 4 – Justin Davis (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
Round 4 – Nick Hamilton (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Henry Thomsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-8)
Round 5 – Deon Davis (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Nick Hamilton (Power House Wrestling) won by decision over Justin Davis (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)

Schoolboy Greco – 152
1st Place – Gabe Edwards of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gabe Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy Greco – 175
1st Place – Orentheian Everett of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Orentheian Everett (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Freestyle – 88
1st Place – Caleb Coyle of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Nate Rubino of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Caleb Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Nate Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caleb Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Nate Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:03)
Round 3

Cadet Freestyle – 94
1st Place – Dyson Kunz of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jt O`Rourke of Nebraska Titans
Round 1
Round 1 – Dyson Kunz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jt O`Rourke (Nebraska Titans) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dyson Kunz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jt O`Rourke (Nebraska Titans) (TF 11-0)
Round 3

Cadet Freestyle – 100
1st Place – Paul Garcia of Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Leyton Tuma of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Christopher Williams of Valentine Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Leyton Tuma (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Christopher Williams (Valentine Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-9)
Round 2
Round 2 – Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Christopher Williams (Valentine Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Leyton Tuma (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-6)

Cadet Freestyle – 106
1st Place – Conor Knopick of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jaxon Morrow of Lincoln Southwest
3rd Place – Blake Jackson of Nebraska Boyz
4th Place – Paul Ruff of Alliance Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nathanial Hartman of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Zachary Zitek of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Conor Knopick (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaxon Morrow (Lincoln Southwest) (TF 14-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Blake Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Paul Ruff (Alliance Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nathanial Hartman (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Zachary Zitek (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 14-12)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Paul Ruff (Alliance Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nathanial Hartman (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Freestyle – 113
1st Place – Maxx Mayfield of Lincoln East
2nd Place – Brandon Stalker of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Shawn Buchanan of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Brayden Smith of Golden Eagles
5th Place – Brody Arrants of GI Grapplers
6th Place – Lincoln Krepela of Golden Eagles
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) won by tech fall over Brandon Stalker (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Shawn Buchanan (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brayden Smith (Golden Eagles) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brody Arrants (GI Grapplers) won by fall over Lincoln Krepela (Golden Eagles) (Fall 0:51)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Brayden Smith (Golden Eagles) won by rule over Brody Arrants (GI Grapplers) (RULE)

Cadet Freestyle – 120
1st Place – Jeromy Nielsen of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
2nd Place – Kolby Lukasiewicz of GI Grapplers
3rd Place – Jarod Lagemann of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Gabriel Binchi of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Kolby Lukasiewicz (GI Grapplers) won by tech fall over Gabriel Binchi (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Jeromy Nielsen (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Jarod Lagemann (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:11)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jeromy Nielsen (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by tech fall over Gabriel Binchi (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 – Kolby Lukasiewicz (GI Grapplers) won by tech fall over Jarod Lagemann (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jarod Lagemann (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gabriel Binchi (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-8)
Round 3 – Jeromy Nielsen (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Kolby Lukasiewicz (GI Grapplers) (Fall 1:01)

Cadet Freestyle – 126
1st Place – Phillip Moomey of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Gage Krolikowski of Valentine Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Breckin Sperling of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Brady Fago of LEXINGTON
Round 1
Round 1 – Phillip Moomey (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Gage Krolikowski (Valentine Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)
Round 1 – Breckin Sperling (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brady Fago (LEXINGTON) (Fall 0:32)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gage Krolikowski (Valentine Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brady Fago (LEXINGTON) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 – Phillip Moomey (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Breckin Sperling (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gage Krolikowski (Valentine Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Breckin Sperling (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-7)
Round 3 – Phillip Moomey (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Brady Fago (LEXINGTON) (Fall 0:47)

Cadet Freestyle – 132
1st Place – Trey Arellano of Sidney Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nicholas Stoltenberg of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Trey Nielsen of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
4th Place – Carter Kucera of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
5th Place – Peyton Meink of Power House Wrestling
6th Place – Preston Mort of Team CES
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Trey Arellano (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nicholas Stoltenberg (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Trey Nielsen (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Carter Kucera (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Fall 0:40)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Peyton Meink (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Preston Mort (Team CES) (TF 12-0)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Carter Kucera (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by rule over Peyton Meink (Power House Wrestling) (RULE)

Cadet Freestyle – 138
1st Place – Zach Rogers of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Nate Rocheleau of Nebrarska Titans
3rd Place – Carter Abels of Golden Eagles
4th Place – Cameron Schrad of Seward
5th Place – Devon Michalak of Nebraska Boyz
Round 1
Round 1 – Zach Rogers (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Devon Michalak (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 – Nate Rocheleau (Nebrarska Titans) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Carter Abels (Golden Eagles) won by decision over Cameron Schrad (Seward) (Dec 16-15)
Round 2
Round 2 – Carter Abels (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Devon Michalak (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 3:27)
Round 2 – Nate Rocheleau (Nebrarska Titans) won by fall over Cameron Schrad (Seward) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2 – Zach Rogers (Golden Eagles) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cameron Schrad (Seward) won by tech fall over Devon Michalak (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 12-2)
Round 3 – Zach Rogers (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Nate Rocheleau (Nebrarska Titans) (Fall 2:45)
Round 3 – Carter Abels (Golden Eagles) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4
Round 4 – Devon Michalak (Nebraska Boyz) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Nate Rocheleau (Nebrarska Titans) won by tech fall over Carter Abels (Golden Eagles) (TF 12-0)
Round 4 – Zach Rogers (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Cameron Schrad (Seward) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Nate Rocheleau (Nebrarska Titans) won by fall over Devon Michalak (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 1:43)
Round 5 – Cameron Schrad (Seward) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 – Zach Rogers (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Carter Abels (Golden Eagles) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Freestyle – 145
1st Place – Ethan Valencia of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Garret Kluthe of Broken Bow Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Peyten Walling of Team CES
4th Place – Hayden Freidt of Golden Eagles
5th Place – Tyler Tillman of Power House Wrestling
6th Place – Tommy Wentz of Mud Dogs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ethan Valencia (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Garret Kluthe (Broken Bow Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Peyten Walling (Team CES) won by fall over Hayden Freidt (Golden Eagles) (Fall 1:51)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tyler Tillman (Power House Wrestling) won by fall over Tommy Wentz (Mud Dogs) (Fall 3:00)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Hayden Freidt (Golden Eagles) won by rule over Tyler Tillman (Power House Wrestling) (RULE)

Cadet Freestyle – 152
1st Place – Deson Statpleton of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
2nd Place – Isaac Martinez of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
3rd Place – Sean O`Grady of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Deson Statpleton (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Isaac Martinez (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (Fall 1:03)
Round 2
Round 2 – Isaac Martinez (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by tech fall over Sean O`Grady (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Deson Statpleton (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Sean O`Grady (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:31)

Cadet Freestyle – 160
1st Place – Jordan A. Moyer of Power House Wrestling
2nd Place – Carson Zwingman of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
3rd Place – Austin Garcia of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
4th Place – Riley Gallaway of Golden Eagles
Round 1
Round 1 – Jordan A. Moyer (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Riley Gallaway (Golden Eagles) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by decision over Austin Garcia (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (Dec 12-8)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jordan A. Moyer (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Austin Garcia (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Riley Gallaway (Golden Eagles) (Fall 0:11)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jordan A. Moyer (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Austin Garcia (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Riley Gallaway (Golden Eagles) (Fall 0:25)

Cadet Freestyle – 170
1st Place – Isaiah Alford of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Damen Pape of Golden Eagles
3rd Place – Grant Lyman of Team CES
4th Place – Connor Rinn of Millard North
Round 1
Round 1 – Damen Pape (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Grant Lyman (Team CES) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Isaiah Alford (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Connor Rinn (Millard North) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Grant Lyman (Team CES) won by decision over Connor Rinn (Millard North) (Dec 12-4)
Round 2 – Isaiah Alford (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Damen Pape (Golden Eagles) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isaiah Alford (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Grant Lyman (Team CES) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Damen Pape (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Connor Rinn (Millard North) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Freestyle – 182
1st Place – Kasten Grape of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kasten Grape (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Freestyle – 195
1st Place – Charles Lesser of Mustang wrestling club
2nd Place – Eddie Martinez of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Charles Lesser (Mustang wrestling club) won by fall over Eddie Martinez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2
Round 2 – Charles Lesser (Mustang wrestling club) won by fall over Eddie Martinez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:54)
Round 3

Cadet Freestyle – 220
1st Place – Eddie Loredo of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Eddie Loredo (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Freestyle – 285
1st Place – Jack Hasz of Power House Wrestling
2nd Place – Terrance Heyes of York
Round 1
Round 1 – Jack Hasz (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Terrance Heyes (York) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jack Hasz (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Terrance Heyes (York) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Junior Freestyle – 113
1st Place – Chase Larsen of Plattsmouth High School
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chase Larsen (Plattsmouth High School) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Freestyle – 120
1st Place – Van Schmidt of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Andy Rojas of Golden Eagles
3rd Place – Tony Sloboth of Omaha Skutt Catholic High Scho
Round 1
Round 1 – Andy Rojas (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Tony Sloboth (Omaha Skutt Catholic High Scho) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Van Schmidt (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Andy Rojas (Golden Eagles) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
Round 3 – Van Schmidt (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tony Sloboth (Omaha Skutt Catholic High Scho) (Fall 0:33)

Junior Freestyle – 126
1st Place – Phillip Moomey of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Jack Huffman of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Mario Ybarra of Scottsbluff High School Wrestl
4th Place – Tyler Cunningham of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Jayson Scott of North Platte High School
6th Place – Vu Dinh of Team CES
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Phillip Moomey (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Jack Huffman (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:13)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mario Ybarra (Scottsbluff High School Wrestl) won by tech fall over Jayson Scott (North Platte High School) (TF 12-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tyler Cunningham (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Vu Dinh (Team CES) (TF 11-0)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Tyler Cunningham (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jayson Scott (North Platte High School) (Fall 2:40)

Junior Freestyle – 132
1st Place – Devontae Gutierrez of Scottsbluff High School Wrestl
2nd Place – Trevor Fauver of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jordan Kelber of Valentine Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cody Carlson of Fremont
5th Place – Chase Olson of Valentine Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Devontae Gutierrez (Scottsbluff High School Wrestl) won by tech fall over Chase Olson (Valentine Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Trevor Fauver (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cody Carlson (Fremont) (Dec 20-12)
Round 1 – Jordan Kelber (Valentine Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Devontae Gutierrez (Scottsbluff High School Wrestl) won by decision over Jordan Kelber (Valentine Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)
Round 2 – Trevor Fauver (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Cody Carlson (Fremont) won by tech fall over Chase Olson (Valentine Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Devontae Gutierrez (Scottsbluff High School Wrestl) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Trevor Fauver (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Chase Olson (Valentine Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Jordan Kelber (Valentine Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cody Carlson (Fremont) (Fall 0:36)
Round 4
Round 4 – Devontae Gutierrez (Scottsbluff High School Wrestl) won by tech fall over Cody Carlson (Fremont) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Trevor Fauver (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jordan Kelber (Valentine Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-10)
Round 4 – Chase Olson (Valentine Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 – Devontae Gutierrez (Scottsbluff High School Wrestl) won by tech fall over Trevor Fauver (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 19-8)
Round 5 – Cody Carlson (Fremont) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 – Jordan Kelber (Valentine Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chase Olson (Valentine Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Junior Freestyle – 138
1st Place – Creighton Baughman of La Vista
2nd Place – Nick James of Golden Eagles
3rd Place – Cameron Riggs of Golden Eagles
4th Place – Stone Mendez of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Scott Fulsos of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Jake Oltman of Lincoln Southwest
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Creighton Baughman (La Vista) won by injury default over Nick James (Golden Eagles) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cameron Riggs (Golden Eagles) won by decision over Stone Mendez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 18-16)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Stone Mendez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Scott Fulsos (MWC Wrestling Academy) (RULE)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Scott Fulsos (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jake Oltman (Lincoln Southwest) (TF 16-6)

Junior Freestyle – 145
1st Place – Melvin Hernandez of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Evan Waddington of Golden Eagles
3rd Place – Teontae Wilson of Golden Eagles
4th Place – Max Hughes of Nebraska Boyz
5th Place – Arturo Salinas of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Emerson Urbina of GI Grapplers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Melvin Hernandez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Evan Waddington (Golden Eagles) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Teontae Wilson (Golden Eagles) won by forfeit over Max Hughes (Nebraska Boyz) (FF)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Max Hughes (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Arturo Salinas (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 19-17)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Arturo Salinas (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Emerson Urbina (GI Grapplers) (Fall 3:31)

Junior Freestyle – 152
1st Place – Tristan Snover of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kolton Sliva of Grand Island
3rd Place – Joshua Strauss of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Blake Hoffmaster of Cozad Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Tristan Snover (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Joshua Strauss (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Blake Hoffmaster (Cozad Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kolton Sliva (Grand Island) (Dec 14-12)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tristan Snover (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kolton Sliva (Grand Island) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Joshua Strauss (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Blake Hoffmaster (Cozad Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tristan Snover (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Blake Hoffmaster (Cozad Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3 – Kolton Sliva (Grand Island) won by tech fall over Joshua Strauss (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)

Junior Freestyle – 160
1st Place – Lance Jarrett of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kobe Everson of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Matthew Harvey of Team CES
4th Place – Christian Lovan of Fillmore Central
5th Place – Aidan Williams of GI Grapplers
Round 1
Round 1 – Kobe Everson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Christian Lovan (Fillmore Central) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Matthew Harvey (Team CES) won by tech fall over Aidan Williams (GI Grapplers) (TF 12-1)
Round 1 – Lance Jarrett (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Lance Jarrett (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kobe Everson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2 – Aidan Williams (GI Grapplers) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Matthew Harvey (Team CES) won by tech fall over Christian Lovan (Fillmore Central) (TF 17-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kobe Everson (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Christian Lovan (Fillmore Central) won by tech fall over Aidan Williams (GI Grapplers) (TF 16-5)
Round 3 – Lance Jarrett (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Matthew Harvey (Team CES) (Fall 1:52)
Round 4
Round 4 – Kobe Everson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Matthew Harvey (Team CES) (TF 19-8)
Round 4 – Lance Jarrett (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aidan Williams (GI Grapplers) (Fall 0:43)
Round 4 – Christian Lovan (Fillmore Central) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 – Kobe Everson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aidan Williams (GI Grapplers) (Fall 0:28)
Round 5 – Matthew Harvey (Team CES) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 – Lance Jarrett (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Christian Lovan (Fillmore Central) (TF 12-0)

Junior Freestyle – 170
1st Place – Billy Higgins of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Matt Sorich of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tucker Bassinger of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Kalen Roth of Eastside Wrestling Club
5th Place – Samuel Peterson of Broken bow
Round 1
Round 1 – Tucker Bassinger (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kalen Roth (Eastside Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)
Round 1 – Matt Sorich (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Billy Higgins (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Samuel Peterson (Broken bow) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Billy Higgins (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kalen Roth (Eastside Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Samuel Peterson (Broken bow) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Matt Sorich (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tucker Bassinger (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kalen Roth (Eastside Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Samuel Peterson (Broken bow) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Tucker Bassinger (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Billy Higgins (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Matt Sorich (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Matt Sorich (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kalen Roth (Eastside Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Billy Higgins (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Tucker Bassinger (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Samuel Peterson (Broken bow) (TF 12-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Kalen Roth (Eastside Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 – Matt Sorich (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Samuel Peterson (Broken bow) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Billy Higgins (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tucker Bassinger (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:12)

Junior Freestyle – 182
1st Place – Darrell Coleman of omaha
2nd Place – Gavin Eason of CWC Elite
3rd Place – William Howell of Lion WC
Round 1
Round 1 – Gavin Eason (CWC Elite) won by tech fall over William Howell (Lion WC) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Darrell Coleman (omaha) won by tech fall over Gavin Eason (CWC Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Darrell Coleman (omaha) won by tech fall over William Howell (Lion WC) (TF 12-1)

Junior Freestyle – 195
1st Place – Cody Ybarra of Lion WC
2nd Place – Sean Jackson of Golden Eagles
3rd Place – DIllyn Miller of omaha
Round 1
Round 1 – Cody Ybarra (Lion WC) won by fall over DIllyn Miller (omaha) (Fall 2:48)
Round 2
Round 2 – Sean Jackson (Golden Eagles) won by fall over DIllyn Miller (omaha) (Fall 3:18)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cody Ybarra (Lion WC) won by fall over Sean Jackson (Golden Eagles) (Fall 1:21)

Junior Freestyle – 220
1st Place – Colton Wolfe of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
2nd Place – Jack Sutton of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Colton Wolfe (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Jack Sutton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Colton Wolfe (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Jack Sutton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:41)
Round 3

Junior Freestyle – 285
1st Place – Lee Herrington of Golden Eagles
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Lee Herrington (Golden Eagles) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Intermediate Freestyle – 45-50
1st Place – Madyn Overman of Warriors Wrestling Family
2nd Place – Avayah Lewis of Fairbury
3rd Place – Mckinlie Lewis of Fairbury
Round 1
Round 1 – Madyn Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by fall over Avayah Lewis (Fairbury) (Fall 0:32)
Round 2
Round 2 – Madyn Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by fall over Mckinlie Lewis (Fairbury) (Fall 0:37)
Round 3
Round 3 – Avayah Lewis (Fairbury) won by fall over Mckinlie Lewis (Fairbury) (Fall 0:35)

Girls Intermediate Freestyle – 53-60
1st Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
2nd Place – Jillian Hebert of Fairbury
Round 1
Round 1 – Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Jillian Hebert (Fairbury) (Fall 0:22)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Jillian Hebert (Fairbury) (Fall 0:15)
Round 3

Girls Novice Freestyle – 80
1st Place – Addeline Graser of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
2nd Place – Alejandra Rodriguez of Husker Elite Womens Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Alejandra Rodriguez (Husker Elite Womens Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alejandra Rodriguez (Husker Elite Womens Wrestling) won by decision over Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (Dec 14-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Alejandra Rodriguez (Husker Elite Womens Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

Schoolgirl Freestyle – 137
1st Place – Layla Wood of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Junior Freestyle – 112-122
1st Place – Hailey Schiermeyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Autumn Branson of Fairbury
Round 1
Round 1 – Hailey Schiermeyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Autumn Branson (Fairbury) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Round 2 – Hailey Schiermeyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Autumn Branson (Fairbury) (TF 12-0)
Round 3

Girls Junior Freestyle – 138
1st Place – Allicyn Schuster of Mustang wrestling club
2nd Place – Abbie AHrens of Lincoln Southwest
Round 1
Round 1 – Allicyn Schuster (Mustang wrestling club) won by tech fall over Abbie AHrens (Lincoln Southwest) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Allicyn Schuster (Mustang wrestling club) won by tech fall over Abbie AHrens (Lincoln Southwest) (TF 12-0)
Round 3

Girls Junior Freestyle – 164
1st Place – Abby Allmon of Husker Elite Womens Wrestling
2nd Place – Sally Lopez of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Abby Allmon (Husker Elite Womens Wrestling) won by fall over Sally Lopez (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:33)
Round 2
Round 2 – Sally Lopez (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abby Allmon (Husker Elite Womens Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Abby Allmon (Husker Elite Womens Wrestling) won by fall over Sally Lopez (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

Bantam Freestyle – 45-50
1st Place – Anthony Shifflett of Nebrarska Titans
2nd Place – Madyn Overman of Warriors Wrestling Family
3rd Place – Bruno Bravo of Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Anthony Shifflett (Nebrarska Titans) won by fall over Madyn Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 0:34)
Round 2
Round 2 – Madyn Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by tech fall over Bruno Bravo (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Anthony Shifflett (Nebrarska Titans) won by forfeit over Bruno Bravo (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) (FF)

Bantam Freestyle – 55
1st Place – Cayden Engel of Team CES
2nd Place – Brock Goebel of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brett Larson of Gothenburg Junior wrestling
4th Place – Vincent Bravo of Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
5th Place – Owen Jasper of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
6th Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cayden Engel (Team CES) won by tech fall over Brock Goebel (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brett Larson (Gothenburg Junior wrestling) won in overtime over Vincent Bravo (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) (OT 16-10)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Owen Jasper (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (Fall 0:55)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Vincent Bravo (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by rule over Owen Jasper (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (RULE)

Bantam Freestyle – 60
1st Place – Odin Anschutz of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dominick Cress of Golden Eagles
3rd Place – Nolan Maass of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Dominick Cress (Golden Eagles) won by decision over Nolan Maass (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) (Dec 18-9)
Round 2
Round 2 – Odin Anschutz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nolan Maass (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)
Round 3
Round 3 – Odin Anschutz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dominick Cress (Golden Eagles) (TF 10-0)

Bantam Freestyle – 75
1st Place – Braylon Stewart of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Andrew Rubino of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Braylon Stewart (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:31)
Round 2
Round 2 – Braylon Stewart (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:18)
Round 3

Intermediate Freestyle – 55
1st Place – Cruzer Dominguez of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Teagan Benson of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Axton Lantz of Wisner Rec
Round 1
Round 1 – Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Axton Lantz (Wisner Rec) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Teagan Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Axton Lantz (Wisner Rec) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cruzer Dominguez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Teagan Benson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)

Intermediate Freestyle – 60
1st Place – Kiernan Meink of Power House Wrestling
2nd Place – Zach Held of Twin River Titans
3rd Place – Aaron Wilson of Cozad Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tayton Reed of Warriors Wrestling Family
Round 1
Round 1 – Zach Held (Twin River Titans) won by fall over Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 3:39)
Round 1 – Kiernan Meink (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aaron Wilson (Cozad Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kiernan Meink (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Zach Held (Twin River Titans) won by decision over Aaron Wilson (Cozad Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-7)
Round 3
Round 3 – Aaron Wilson (Cozad Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tayton Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 12-2)
Round 3 – Kiernan Meink (Power House Wrestling) won by fall over Zach Held (Twin River Titans) (Fall 1:24)

Intermediate Freestyle – 65
1st Place – Leland Sindel of Team CES
2nd Place – Colton Kelley of Flatrock Warriors
3rd Place – Kaedun Goodman of Golden Eagles
4th Place – Brenden Ging of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – James Ferguson of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
6th Place – Dominic Reed of Warriors Wrestling Family
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Leland Sindel (Team CES) won by tech fall over Colton Kelley (Flatrock Warriors) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kaedun Goodman (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Brenden Ging (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:13)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – James Ferguson (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by tech fall over Dominic Reed (Warriors Wrestling Family) (TF 10-0)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Brenden Ging (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by rule over James Ferguson (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (RULE)

Intermediate Freestyle – 70
1st Place – Hudson Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Charlie Hall of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Maycee Peacher of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
4th Place – Kaden Knake of Brickhouse
5th Place – Camden Bussinger of Cozad Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Charlie Hall (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Camden Bussinger (Cozad Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
Round 1 – Hudson Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaden Knake (Brickhouse) (Fall 0:45)
Round 1 – Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Charlie Hall (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Hudson Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 – Kaden Knake (Brickhouse) won by tech fall over Camden Bussinger (Cozad Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Charlie Hall (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (Fall 1:25)
Round 3 – Hudson Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Camden Bussinger (Cozad Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Kaden Knake (Brickhouse) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4
Round 4 – Kaden Knake (Brickhouse) won by tech fall over Charlie Hall (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
Round 4 – Hudson Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Camden Bussinger (Cozad Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
Round 5
Round 5 – Hudson Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Charlie Hall (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)
Round 5 – Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Kaden Knake (Brickhouse) (Fall 0:46)
Round 5 – Camden Bussinger (Cozad Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate Freestyle – 75-80
1st Place – Mason Petersen of Scribner
2nd Place – Riley Johnson of Iron Hawks
Round 1
Round 1 – Mason Petersen (Scribner) won by tech fall over Riley Johnson (Iron Hawks) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mason Petersen (Scribner) won by tech fall over Riley Johnson (Iron Hawks) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Intermediate Freestyle – 95-103
1st Place – Adonis Bonar of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Sawyer Schilke of Golden Eagles
Round 1
Round 1 – Adonis Bonar (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Sawyer Schilke (Golden Eagles) (TF 13-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Adonis Bonar (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Sawyer Schilke (Golden Eagles) (TF 15-5)
Round 3

Novice Freestyle – 60-65
1st Place – Miles Anderson of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Cole Welte of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Ronald Greer of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Ronald Greer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Miles Anderson (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Miles Anderson (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Ronald Greer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:18)
Round 2 – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cole Welte (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ronald Greer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Miles Anderson (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 12-2)

Novice Freestyle – 70-75
1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Dreu White of Cozad Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Enrique Haynes of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place – Avery Russell of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Tristan Burbach of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
Round 1
Round 1 – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Dreu White (Cozad Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tristan Burbach (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Dec 14-5)
Round 1 – Enrique Haynes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Enrique Haynes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2 – Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Dreu White (Cozad Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tristan Burbach (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska Boyz) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Dreu White (Cozad Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Enrique Haynes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristan Burbach (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Dec 17-13)
Round 4
Round 4 – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Tristan Burbach (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Enrique Haynes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Dreu White (Cozad Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Avery Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
Round 5 – Tristan Burbach (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 – Enrique Haynes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dreu White (Cozad Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:24)

Novice Freestyle – 80
1st Place – Joel Adams of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Logan Glynn of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Dyllon Carpenter of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
Round 1
Round 1 – Joel Adams (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joel Adams (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Logan Glynn (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (Fall 1:09)

Novice Freestyle – 85
1st Place – Andrew Parrish of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Kyrell Jordan of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Andrew Parrish (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Kyrell Jordan (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Andrew Parrish (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Kyrell Jordan (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3

Novice Freestyle – 90
1st Place – Frankie Trevino of Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Isaac White of Cozad Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Barret Brandt of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Casey Popish of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Isaac White (Cozad Wrestling Club) won by fall over Barret Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:44)
Round 1 – Frankie Trevino (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Casey Popish (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Frankie Trevino (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Barret Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)
Round 2 – Isaac White (Cozad Wrestling Club) won by fall over Casey Popish (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:33)
Round 3
Round 3 – Barret Brandt (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Casey Popish (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:20)
Round 3 – Frankie Trevino (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaac White (Cozad Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-6)

Novice Freestyle – 95-100
1st Place – Bryar Nadrchal of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Hayden Russman of Cozad Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Bryar Nadrchal (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hayden Russman (Cozad Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
Round 2
Round 2 – Bryar Nadrchal (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hayden Russman (Cozad Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
Round 3

Novice Freestyle – 105-112
1st Place – Mason Villwok of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jack Hamilton of Power House Wrestling
3rd Place – Treyton Tweton of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Jack Hamilton (Power House Wrestling) won by fall over Treyton Tweton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:37)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mason Villwok (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jack Hamilton (Power House Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3
Round 3 – Mason Villwok (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Treyton Tweton (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Novice Freestyle – 138-159
1st Place – Alex Morris of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Noah Blair of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Noah Blair (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alex Morris (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Noah Blair (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 3

Schoolboy Freestyle – 70
1st Place – Riley Waddington of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Jeffery Forsen of Team Quest
3rd Place – Bryson Bussinger of Cozad Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jeffery Forsen (Team Quest) won by fall over Bryson Bussinger (Cozad Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)
Round 2
Round 2 – Riley Waddington (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Bryson Bussinger (Cozad Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
Round 3
Round 3 – Riley Waddington (Golden Eagles) won by forfeit over Jeffery Forsen (Team Quest) (FF)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 77
1st Place – Jesse Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Tyler Durden of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Tyler Durden (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jesse Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 15-11)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jesse Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tyler Durden (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 13-12)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jesse Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tyler Durden (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-9)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 84
1st Place – Archer Heelan of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Brandon Baustert Jr. of Nebraska Boyz
Round 1
Round 1 – Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) won by decision over Brandon Baustert Jr. (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brandon Baustert Jr. (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) (Dec 7-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Archer Heelan (Golden Eagles) won by decision over Brandon Baustert Jr. (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 5-1)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 91
1st Place – Bryce Jackson of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Keith Smith of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Sammy Rubino of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Drew Hollibaugh of Waverly Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dylan Ancheta of Golden Eagles
6th Place – Tristin Grooms of Team Quest
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Bryce Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Keith Smith (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sammy Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Drew Hollibaugh (Waverly Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dylan Ancheta (Golden Eagles) won by decision over Tristin Grooms (Team Quest) (Dec 10-3)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Drew Hollibaugh (Waverly Wrestling Club) won by rule over Dylan Ancheta (Golden Eagles) (RULE)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 98
1st Place – Garrett Grice of Power House Wrestling
2nd Place – Quinton Chavez of Nebrarska Titans
3rd Place – Ashton Lurz of Team Quest
4th Place – Reid Stracke of Power House Wrestling
5th Place – Austin Munier of Sidney Wrestling Club
6th Place – Logan Hobbs of Power House Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Garrett Grice (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Quinton Chavez (Nebrarska Titans) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ashton Lurz (Team Quest) won by decision over Reid Stracke (Power House Wrestling) (Dec 18-14)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Austin Munier (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Hobbs (Power House Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Reid Stracke (Power House Wrestling) won by rule over Austin Munier (Sidney Wrestling Club) (RULE)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 105
1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Hunter Gilmore of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
3rd Place – Drew Arnold of Beatrice
4th Place – Jace Goebel of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Caden Arps of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Brett Shields of Golden Eagles
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Antrell Taylor (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Hunter Gilmore (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Drew Arnold (Beatrice) won by tech fall over Jace Goebel (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Caden Arps (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Brett Shields (Golden Eagles) (FF)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Jace Goebel (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Caden Arps (MWC Wrestling Academy) (RULE)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 112
1st Place – Gage Fergeson of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Josh Colgrove of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Beau Walker of GI Grapplers
4th Place – Baylor Kaup of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Beau Walker (GI Grapplers) won by tech fall over Baylor Kaup (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
Round 1 – Gage Fergeson (Golden Eagles) won by decision over Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-7)
Round 2
Round 2 – Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Beau Walker (GI Grapplers) (TF 14-4)
Round 2 – Gage Fergeson (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Baylor Kaup (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gage Fergeson (Golden Eagles) won by decision over Beau Walker (GI Grapplers) (Dec 10-3)
Round 3 – Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Baylor Kaup (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 120
1st Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Jeremy Larson of Gothenburg Junior wrestling
3rd Place – Ray Hubbard of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place – Adam Kruse of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
5th Place – Kylan Bowyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Zane Albertson of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Jeremy Larson (Gothenburg Junior wrestling) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ray Hubbard (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adam Kruse (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (Dec 12-6)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Adam Kruse (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by rule over Kylan Bowyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (RULE)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kylan Bowyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Zane Albertson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 128-136
1st Place – Deon Davis of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nick Hamilton of Power House Wrestling
3rd Place – Justin Davis of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place – Henry Thomsen of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Blake Kidder of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Layla Wood of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Deon Davis (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nick Hamilton (Power House Wrestling) (Dec 14-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Justin Davis (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Henry Thomsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (TF 10-0)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Henry Thomsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Blake Kidder (MWC Wrestling Academy) (RULE)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 152
1st Place – Gabe Edwards of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gabe Edwards (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy Freestyle – 175
1st Place – Orentheian Everett of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Orentheian Everett (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Greco – 88
1st Place – Nate Rubino of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Caleb Coyle of Nebraska Boyz
Round 1
Round 1 – Nate Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caleb Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 2:42)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nate Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caleb Coyle (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 2:20)
Round 3

Cadet Greco – 94
1st Place – Dyson Kunz of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jt O`Rourke of Nebraska Titans
Round 1
Round 1 – Dyson Kunz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jt O`Rourke (Nebraska Titans) (TF 17-8)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dyson Kunz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jt O`Rourke (Nebraska Titans) (Fall 4:20)
Round 3

Cadet Greco – 100
1st Place – Paul Garcia of Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Leyton Tuma of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Christopher Williams of Valentine Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Christopher Williams (Valentine Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Leyton Tuma (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Leyton Tuma (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Christopher Williams (Valentine Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

Cadet Greco – 106
1st Place – Conor Knopick of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jaxon Morrow of Lincoln
3rd Place – Blake Jackson of Nebraska Boyz
4th Place – Nathanial Hartman of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Zachary Zitek of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Paul Ruff of Alliance Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Conor Knopick (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaxon Morrow (Lincoln) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Blake Jackson (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Nathanial Hartman (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zachary Zitek (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Paul Ruff (Alliance Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:36)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Nathanial Hartman (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zachary Zitek (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:29)

Cadet Greco – 113
1st Place – Shawn Buchanan of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brayden Smith of Golden Eagles
3rd Place – Brandon Stalker of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Lincoln Krepela of Golden Eagles
5th Place – Lee Hobbs of Power House Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Lincoln Krepela (Golden Eagles) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Shawn Buchanan (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brayden Smith (Golden Eagles) (TF 14-4)
Round 1 – Brandon Stalker (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lee Hobbs (Power House Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brandon Stalker (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lincoln Krepela (Golden Eagles) (Fall 1:27)
Round 2 – Brayden Smith (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Lee Hobbs (Power House Wrestling) (TF 13-2)
Round 2 – Shawn Buchanan (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – Lincoln Krepela (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Lee Hobbs (Power House Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
Round 3 – Brayden Smith (Golden Eagles) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Shawn Buchanan (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brandon Stalker (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:54)
Round 4
Round 4 – Shawn Buchanan (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lincoln Krepela (Golden Eagles) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Brayden Smith (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Brandon Stalker (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:09)
Round 4 – Lee Hobbs (Power House Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 – Brayden Smith (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Lincoln Krepela (Golden Eagles) (Fall 2:16)
Round 5 – Shawn Buchanan (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lee Hobbs (Power House Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Brandon Stalker (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Greco – 120
1st Place – Kolby Lukasiewicz of GI Grapplers
2nd Place – Jarod Lagemann of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Kolby Lukasiewicz (GI Grapplers) won by tech fall over Jarod Lagemann (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kolby Lukasiewicz (GI Grapplers) won by fall over Jarod Lagemann (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3

Cadet Greco – 126
1st Place – Phillip Moomey of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Gage Krolikowski of Valentine Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brady Fago of LEXINGTON
Round 1
Round 1 – Gage Krolikowski (Valentine Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brady Fago (LEXINGTON) (TF 16-8)
Round 2
Round 2 – Phillip Moomey (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Brady Fago (LEXINGTON) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3
Round 3 – Phillip Moomey (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Gage Krolikowski (Valentine Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Cadet Greco – 132
1st Place – Trey Arellano of Sidney Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Preston Mort of Team CES
3rd Place – Nicholas Stoltenberg of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Carter Kucera of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
5th Place – Clayton Dillon of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Nathan Rizek of CWC Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Trey Arellano (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Preston Mort (Team CES) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nicholas Stoltenberg (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Carter Kucera (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Clayton Dillon (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Nathan Rizek (CWC Elite) (FF)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Carter Kucera (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by rule over Clayton Dillon (MWC Wrestling Academy) (RULE)

Cadet Greco – 138
1st Place – Zach Rogers of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Devon Michalak of Nebraska Boyz
3rd Place – Nate Rocheleau of Nebrarska Titans
4th Place – Carter Abels of Golden Eagles
5th Place – Cameron Schrad of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Devon Michalak (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Carter Abels (Golden Eagles) (Fall 1:40)
Round 1 – Nate Rocheleau (Nebrarska Titans) won by fall over Cameron Schrad (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:59)
Round 1 – Zach Rogers (Golden Eagles) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zach Rogers (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Carter Abels (Golden Eagles) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Cameron Schrad (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Devon Michalak (Nebraska Boyz) won by tech fall over Nate Rocheleau (Nebrarska Titans) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Carter Abels (Golden Eagles) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Cameron Schrad (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Devon Michalak (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 11-3)
Round 3 – Zach Rogers (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Nate Rocheleau (Nebrarska Titans) (TF 8-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Nate Rocheleau (Nebrarska Titans) won by fall over Carter Abels (Golden Eagles) (Fall 0:15)
Round 4 – Zach Rogers (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Cameron Schrad (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)
Round 4 – Devon Michalak (Nebraska Boyz) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 – Carter Abels (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Cameron Schrad (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-6)
Round 5 – Nate Rocheleau (Nebrarska Titans) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 – Zach Rogers (Golden Eagles) won by tech fall over Devon Michalak (Nebraska Boyz) (TF 10-2)

Cadet Greco – 145
1st Place – Peyten Walling of Team CES
2nd Place – Ethan Valencia of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Garret Kluthe of Broken Bow Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tommy Wentz of Mud Dogs
5th Place – Hayden Freidt of Golden Eagles
6th Place – Tyler Tillman of Power House Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Peyten Walling (Team CES) won by fall over Ethan Valencia (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:27)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Garret Kluthe (Broken Bow Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hayden Freidt (Golden Eagles) (Dec 13-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tommy Wentz (Mud Dogs) won by tech fall over Tyler Tillman (Power House Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Tommy Wentz (Mud Dogs) won by fall over Hayden Freidt (Golden Eagles) (Fall 2:01)

Cadet Greco – 152
1st Place – Isaac Martinez of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
2nd Place – Deson Stapleton of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
Round 1
Round 1 – Isaac Martinez (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by tech fall over Deson Stapleton (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Isaac Martinez (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by tech fall over Deson Stapleton (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Cadet Greco – 160
1st Place – Austin Garcia of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
2nd Place – Carson Zwingman of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
3rd Place – Jordan A. Moyer of Power House Wrestling
4th Place – Bronson Amend of Golden Eagles
5th Place – Riley Gallaway of Golden Eagles
Round 1
Round 1 – Jordan A. Moyer (Power House Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Austin Garcia (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by tech fall over Bronson Amend (Golden Eagles) (TF 12-2)
Round 1 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Riley Gallaway (Golden Eagles) (TF 13-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Riley Gallaway (Golden Eagles) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Austin Garcia (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by decision over Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) (Dec 21-17)
Round 2 – Jordan A. Moyer (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bronson Amend (Golden Eagles) (TF 15-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Austin Garcia (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Jordan A. Moyer (Power House Wrestling) (Fall 2:24)
Round 3 – Bronson Amend (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Riley Gallaway (Golden Eagles) (Fall 0:24)
Round 4
Round 4 – Bronson Amend (Golden Eagles) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4 – Austin Garcia (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Riley Gallaway (Golden Eagles) (Fall 0:33)
Round 4 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by fall over Jordan A. Moyer (Power House Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
Round 5
Round 5 – Austin Garcia (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 – Carson Zwingman (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) won by tech fall over Bronson Amend (Golden Eagles) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Jordan A. Moyer (Power House Wrestling) won by fall over Riley Gallaway (Golden Eagles) (Fall 0:28)

Cadet Greco – 170
1st Place – Isaiah Alford of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Damen Pape of Golden Eagles
3rd Place – Grant Lyman of Team CES
4th Place – Connor Rinn of Millard North
Round 1
Round 1 – Damen Pape (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Connor Rinn (Millard North) (Fall 0:16)
Round 1 – Isaiah Alford (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Grant Lyman (Team CES) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Isaiah Alford (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Connor Rinn (Millard North) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Damen Pape (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Grant Lyman (Team CES) (Fall 0:34)
Round 3
Round 3 – Grant Lyman (Team CES) won by tech fall over Connor Rinn (Millard North) (TF 12-2)
Round 3 – Isaiah Alford (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Damen Pape (Golden Eagles) (Fall 1:49)

Cadet Greco – 182
1st Place – Kasten Grape of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kasten Grape (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Greco – 195
1st Place – Charles Lesser of Mustang wrestling club
2nd Place – Eddie Martinez of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Charles Lesser (Mustang wrestling club) won by tech fall over Eddie Martinez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Charles Lesser (Mustang wrestling club) won by tech fall over Eddie Martinez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Cadet Greco – 220
1st Place – Eddie Loredo of Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Eddie Loredo (Columbus Wrestling Organizatio) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Greco – 285
1st Place – Jack Hasz of Power House Wrestling
2nd Place – Terrance Heyes of York
Round 1
Round 1 – Jack Hasz (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Terrance Heyes (York) (TF 13-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jack Hasz (Power House Wrestling) won by tech fall over Terrance Heyes (York) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Junior Greco – 113
1st Place – Chase Larsen of Plattsmouth High School
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chase Larsen (Plattsmouth High School) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Greco – 120
1st Place – Van Schmidt of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Joseph Harrison of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Joseph Harrison (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Van Schmidt (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:32)
Round 2
Round 2 – Van Schmidt (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Joseph Harrison (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Van Schmidt (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Joseph Harrison (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Junior Greco – 126
1st Place – Mario Ybarra of Scottsbluff High School Wrestl
2nd Place – Jack Huffman of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tyler Cunningham of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jayson Scott of North Platte High School
5th Place – Vu Dinh of Team CES
Round 1
Round 1 – Jack Huffman (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Vu Dinh (Team CES) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Mario Ybarra (Scottsbluff High School Wrestl) won by decision over Tyler Cunningham (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)
Round 1 – Jayson Scott (North Platte High School) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jack Huffman (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jayson Scott (North Platte High School) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Tyler Cunningham (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Mario Ybarra (Scottsbluff High School Wrestl) won by tech fall over Vu Dinh (Team CES) (TF 13-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jack Huffman (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Tyler Cunningham (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Vu Dinh (Team CES) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3 – Mario Ybarra (Scottsbluff High School Wrestl) won by fall over Jayson Scott (North Platte High School) (Fall 2:01)
Round 4
Round 4 – Mario Ybarra (Scottsbluff High School Wrestl) won by tech fall over Jack Huffman (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Tyler Cunningham (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jayson Scott (North Platte High School) (Fall 0:44)
Round 4 – Vu Dinh (Team CES) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jack Huffman (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tyler Cunningham (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Mario Ybarra (Scottsbluff High School Wrestl) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 – Jayson Scott (North Platte High School) won by fall over Vu Dinh (Team CES) (Fall 0:58)

Junior Greco – 132
1st Place – Devontae Gutierrez of Scottsbluff High School Wrestl
2nd Place – Cody Carlson of Fremont
3rd Place – Trevor Fauver of MWC Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Devontae Gutierrez (Scottsbluff High School Wrestl) won by decision over Trevor Fauver (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-5)
Round 2
Round 2 – Devontae Gutierrez (Scottsbluff High School Wrestl) won by tech fall over Cody Carlson (Fremont) (TF 15-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cody Carlson (Fremont) won by fall over Trevor Fauver (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:16)

Junior Greco – 138
1st Place – Creighton Baughman of La Vista
2nd Place – Nick James of Golden Eagles
3rd Place – Cameron Riggs of Golden Eagles
4th Place – Stone Mendez of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Scott Fulsos of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Connor Eastman of Mustang wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Creighton Baughman (La Vista) won by decision over Nick James (Golden Eagles) (Dec 15-12)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cameron Riggs (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Stone Mendez (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:01)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Stone Mendez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Scott Fulsos (MWC Wrestling Academy) (RULE)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Scott Fulsos (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Connor Eastman (Mustang wrestling club) (Fall 0:16)

Junior Greco – 145
1st Place – Melvin Hernandez of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Evan Waddington of Waverly Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Teontae Wilson of Golden Eagles
4th Place – Joshua Via of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Emerson Urbina of GI Grapplers
6th Place – Jake Sheldon of GI Grapplers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Melvin Hernandez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Evan Waddington (Waverly Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Teontae Wilson (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Joshua Via (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:19)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Emerson Urbina (GI Grapplers) won by tech fall over Jake Sheldon (GI Grapplers) (TF 10-0)
4th Place Match
4th Place Match – Joshua Via (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Emerson Urbina (GI Grapplers) (RULE)

Junior Greco – 152
1st Place – Tristan Snover of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kolton Sliva of GI Grapplers
3rd Place – Joshua Strauss of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Blake Hoffmaster of Cozad Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Tristan Snover (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kolton Sliva (GI Grapplers) (Fall 2:43)
Round 1 – Joshua Strauss (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Blake Hoffmaster (Cozad Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kolton Sliva (GI Grapplers) won by forfeit over Blake Hoffmaster (Cozad Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2 – Tristan Snover (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Joshua Strauss (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kolton Sliva (GI Grapplers) won by fall over Joshua Strauss (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:31)
Round 3 – Tristan Snover (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Blake Hoffmaster (Cozad Wrestling Club) (FF)

Junior Greco – 160
1st Place – Lance Jarrett of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kobe Everson of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Matthew Harvey of Team CES
4th Place – Aidan Williams of GI Grapplers
Round 1
Round 1 – Kobe Everson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Matthew Harvey (Team CES) (TF 18-7)
Round 1 – Lance Jarrett (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Aidan Williams (GI Grapplers) (TF 13-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kobe Everson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Aidan Williams (GI Grapplers) (TF 12-0)
Round 2 – Lance Jarrett (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Matthew Harvey (Team CES) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Lance Jarrett (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kobe Everson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
Round 3 – Matthew Harvey (Team CES) won by tech fall over Aidan Williams (GI Grapplers) (TF 13-2)

Junior Greco – 170
1st Place – Billy Higgins of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Matt Sorich of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tucker Bassinger of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Kalen Roth of Eastside Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Billy Higgins (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tucker Bassinger (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Matt Sorich (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kalen Roth (Eastside Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tucker Bassinger (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kalen Roth (Eastside Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Round 2 – Billy Higgins (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Matt Sorich (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Matt Sorich (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tucker Bassinger (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Billy Higgins (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kalen Roth (Eastside Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Junior Greco – 182
1st Place – Darrell Coleman of omaha
2nd Place – Gavin Eason of CWC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Darrell Coleman (omaha) won by decision over Gavin Eason (CWC Elite) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Darrell Coleman (omaha) won by decision over Gavin Eason (CWC Elite) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3

Junior Greco – 195
1st Place – Cody Ybarra of Lion WC
2nd Place – DIllyn Miller of Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy
3rd Place – Sean Jackson of Golden Eagles
Round 1
Round 1 – Sean Jackson (Golden Eagles) won in overtime over DIllyn Miller (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) (OT 11-11)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cody Ybarra (Lion WC) won by fall over Sean Jackson (Golden Eagles) (Fall 0:57)
Round 3
Round 3 – DIllyn Miller (Nebraska Wrestling Acadamy) won by tech fall over Cody Ybarra (Lion WC) (TF 14-4)

Junior Greco – 220
1st Place – Jack Sutton of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jack Sutton (MWC Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Greco – 285
1st Place – Lee Herrington of Golden Eagles
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Lee Herrington (Golden Eagles) received a bye () (Bye)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s