Men’s results at 2016 Conflict at Carver

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 50
1st Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kellen Wolbert of Askren Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brock Morris of DC Elite
4th Place – Cael McCabe of Wolverine`s Elite
5th Place – Taitumn Deppe of DC Elite
6th Place – Nicholas Garcia of Gomez Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kellen Wolbert (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brock Morris (DC Elite) won by decision over Cael McCabe (Wolverine`s Elite) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by major decision over Nicholas Garcia (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-1)

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 57
1st Place – Co`ji `LiL BoSs` Campbell of Toss Em Up/Kenosha
2nd Place – TJ Koester of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
3rd Place – Angelo Di Pol of TJ Trained
4th Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
5th Place – Airic Conn of Team Porcelli
6th Place – Trevon Oehme of Legends of Gold
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Co`ji `LiL BoSs` Campbell (Toss Em Up/Kenosha) won by fall over TJ Koester (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) (Fall 2:55)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Angelo Di Pol (TJ Trained) won by fall over Caley Graber (Northfield) (Fall 2:15)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Airic Conn (Team Porcelli) won by forfeit over Trevon Oehme (Legends of Gold) (FF)

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 64
1st Place – Luke Lilledahl of Purler Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kyler Knaack of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – BENJAMIN DAVINO of SCN Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Max Siegel of Tinley Park Bulldogs Wrestling
5th Place – Brody Pitner of 2tuffgym
6th Place – Matthew McCrea Jr. of Hammer Time Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Luke Lilledahl (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kyler Knaack (Elite Takedown Club) (Fall 0:24)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – BENJAMIN DAVINO (SCN Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Max Siegel (Tinley Park Bulldogs Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brody Pitner (2tuffgym) won by injury default over Matthew McCrea Jr. (Hammer Time Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 71
1st Place – Riley Graber of Northfield
2nd Place – Hayden Schroeder of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Soren Aadland of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Michael Major of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
5th Place – brandon Smith of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
6th Place – Evan Carel of West Hancock WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Riley Graber (Northfield) won by decision over Hayden Schroeder (Legends of Gold) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Soren Aadland (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Michael Major (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – brandon Smith (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Carel (West Hancock WC) (Dec 7-3)

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 78
1st Place – Colin Young of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
2nd Place – Brent Dennhardt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Gavin Linsman of Missouri
5th Place – Gunnar Garelli of Izzy Style Wrestling
6th Place – Mason Petersen of North Bend Matcats
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Colin Young (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gavin Linsman (Missouri) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gunnar Garelli (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Petersen (North Bend Matcats) (Dec 8-2)

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 85
1st Place – Brent Yonkovic of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – cauy kohl of 2tuffgym
4th Place – Joel Guzman of Waukegan Youth Wrestling club
5th Place – Casey Popish of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Claudio Torres of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brent Yonkovic (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – cauy kohl (2tuffgym) won by decision over Joel Guzman (Waukegan Youth Wrestling club) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Casey Popish (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Claudio Torres (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (Fall 1:31)

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 92
1st Place – Michael Calcagno of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Preston Kratochvill of LAW
4th Place – Grant Kress of Cedar Rapids
5th Place – Alley Altringer of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Michael Calcagno (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by fall over Preston Kratochvill (LAW) (Fall 1:20)
Round 1 – Grant Kress (Cedar Rapids) won by fall over Alley Altringer (Unattached) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Alley Altringer (Unattached) (TF 17-0)
Round 2 – Preston Kratochvill (LAW) won by decision over Grant Kress (Cedar Rapids) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Grant Kress (Cedar Rapids) (Maj 12-2)
Round 3 – Michael Calcagno (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by fall over Alley Altringer (Unattached) (Fall 1:14)
Round 4
Round 4 – Michael Calcagno (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)
Round 4 – Preston Kratochvill (LAW) won by medical forfeit over Alley Altringer (Unattached) (MFF)
Round 5
Round 5 – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Preston Kratochvill (LAW) (Dec 4-1)
Round 5 – Michael Calcagno (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by fall over Grant Kress (Cedar Rapids) (Fall 1:49)

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 100
1st Place – Ella Pagel of Northfield James gang
2nd Place – Xavier Bitner of Epic Wrestling
3rd Place – Charles Lewis Iii of Unaffiliated
4th Place – Jagger Clemons of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Xavier Bitner (Epic Wrestling) won by fall over Jagger Clemons (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
Round 1 – Ella Pagel (Northfield James gang) won by fall over Charles Lewis Iii (Unaffiliated) (Fall 2:19)
Round 2
Round 2 – Xavier Bitner (Epic Wrestling) won by fall over Charles Lewis Iii (Unaffiliated) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2 – Ella Pagel (Northfield James gang) won by fall over Jagger Clemons (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ella Pagel (Northfield James gang) won by major decision over Xavier Bitner (Epic Wrestling) (Maj 11-1)
Round 3 – Charles Lewis Iii (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Jagger Clemons (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 115
1st Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Advanced School of Wrestling
2nd Place – teagan dybevik of Hammer Time Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Aeoden Sinclair (Advanced School of Wrestling) won by fall over teagan dybevik (Hammer Time Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aeoden Sinclair (Advanced School of Wrestling) won by fall over teagan dybevik (Hammer Time Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)
Round 3

Elementary (3rd-5th Grade) – 150
1st Place – Navarro Schunke of Legends of Gold
Round 1
Round 1 – Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 70
1st Place – Riley Graber of Northfield
2nd Place – Jameson Garcia of Gomez Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Michael DiBenedetto of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Trason Oehme of Legends of Gold
5th Place – Joey Malito of Celtic Elite
6th Place – Jordon Oehme of Legends of Gold
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Riley Graber (Northfield) won by fall over Jameson Garcia (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:19)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Michael DiBenedetto (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Trason Oehme (Legends of Gold) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joey Malito (Celtic Elite) won by decision over Jordon Oehme (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-2)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 77
1st Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – David Cross of Purler Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Corbin Ramos of KWA BULLDOGS
4th Place – Marcel Lopez of DC Elite
5th Place – jonathon burnette of Legends of Gold
6th Place – Gable Porter of Power House Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brayden Sonnentag (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over David Cross (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TB-1 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Corbin Ramos (KWA BULLDOGS) won by decision over Marcel Lopez (DC Elite) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – jonathon burnette (Legends of Gold) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gable Porter (Power House Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 84
1st Place – NATE RUBINO of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jacob Mann of Purler Elite
3rd Place – Joshua Koderhandt of Crusaders` Elite
4th Place – Landen Parent of Unattached
5th Place – Blaine Frazier of DC Elite
6th Place – Joseph Fernau of Izzy Style Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – NATE RUBINO (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jacob Mann (Purler Elite) (Fall 1:49)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joshua Koderhandt (Crusaders` Elite) won by decision over Landen Parent (Unattached) (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Blaine Frazier (DC Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Joseph Fernau (Izzy Style Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 91
1st Place – GARRETT GRICE of Power House Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Keaton Zeimet of Young Guns
3rd Place – Logan Ferrero of Missouri
4th Place – Hayden Halter of Team Poeta
5th Place – Christian Olsen of Crystal Lake Wizards
6th Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – GARRETT GRICE (Power House Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keaton Zeimet (Young Guns) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Logan Ferrero (Missouri) won by decision over Hayden Halter (Team Poeta) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Christian Olsen (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by decision over Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 98
1st Place – Dean Hamiti of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
2nd Place – Hayden Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – braden sehr of Legends of Gold
4th Place – Gage Ferguson of Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cade Willis of Higher Level Wrestling
6th Place – Hunter Meyrer of Young Guns
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dean Hamiti (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by tech fall over Hayden Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – braden sehr (Legends of Gold) won by major decision over Gage Ferguson (Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cade Willis (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Hunter Meyrer (Young Guns) (Dec 3-0)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 106
1st Place – Robert Major of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Conor Knopick of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jack Ganos of Askren Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Elite Takedown Club
5th Place – zander ernst of Pirate wrestling
6th Place – Isaac Schimmels of ROG Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Robert Major (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Conor Knopick (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jack Ganos (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tate Naaktgeboren (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – zander ernst (Pirate wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Isaac Schimmels (ROG Academy) (MFF)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 113
1st Place – Cael Rahnavardi of Team Bosco
2nd Place – Carson Babcock of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Jerry Simes of Willmar
4th Place – Josh Colgrove of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Clinton Walrath of DC Elite
6th Place – Kyler Kradle of Gomez Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cael Rahnavardi (Team Bosco) won by decision over Carson Babcock (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jerry Simes (Willmar) won by major decision over Josh Colgrove (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Clinton Walrath (DC Elite) won by decision over Kyler Kradle (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 120
1st Place – Joshua Dorr of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Devon Bell of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Deanna Francisco of Minnesota
4th Place – Chase Wickwire of Gold Medal Wrestling
5th Place – Evan Forker of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
Round 1
Round 1 – Joshua Dorr (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Devon Bell (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
Round 1 – Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) won by decision over Chase Wickwire (Gold Medal Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) won by fall over Evan Forker (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) (Fall 1:06)
Round 2 – Devon Bell (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chase Wickwire (Gold Medal Wrestling) (TF 17-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Chase Wickwire (Gold Medal Wrestling) won by decision over Evan Forker (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) (Dec 2-1)
Round 3 – Joshua Dorr (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) (Fall 1:50)
Round 4
Round 4 – Joshua Dorr (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Evan Forker (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) (Fall 0:49)
Round 4 – Devon Bell (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) won by fall over Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) (Fall 1:33)
Round 5
Round 5 – Devon Bell (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evan Forker (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) (TF 15-0)
Round 5 – Joshua Dorr (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Wickwire (Gold Medal Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 126
1st Place – Connor Thorpe of Askren Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Braumon Cade Creighton of Papillion LaVista WC
3rd Place – Austin Cupples of East Sac County Raiders
4th Place – Jakob Horton of Full Tilt
Round 1
Round 1 – Connor Thorpe (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Austin Cupples (East Sac County Raiders) (Fall 1:06)
Round 1 – Braumon Cade Creighton (Papillion LaVista WC) won by fall over Jakob Horton (Full Tilt) (Fall 1:55)
Round 2
Round 2 – Braumon Cade Creighton (Papillion LaVista WC) won by major decision over Austin Cupples (East Sac County Raiders) (Maj 12-0)
Round 2 – Connor Thorpe (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jakob Horton (Full Tilt) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3
Round 3 – Austin Cupples (East Sac County Raiders) won by decision over Jakob Horton (Full Tilt) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3 – Connor Thorpe (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Braumon Cade Creighton (Papillion LaVista WC) (Maj 9-1)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 132
1st Place – jaden dominisse of Canton C-Hawks
2nd Place – Buddy Evangelista of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Wyatt Voelker of Delaware County Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jack Schwenn of Gold Medal Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – jaden dominisse (Canton C-Hawks) won by fall over Jack Schwenn (Gold Medal Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)
Round 1 – Buddy Evangelista (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Wyatt Voelker (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – jaden dominisse (Canton C-Hawks) won by fall over Buddy Evangelista (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)
Round 2 – Wyatt Voelker (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Schwenn (Gold Medal Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3
Round 3 – jaden dominisse (Canton C-Hawks) won by forfeit over Wyatt Voelker (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3 – Buddy Evangelista (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jack Schwenn (Gold Medal Wrestling) (FF)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 145
1st Place – Adrien Cramer of Higher Level Wrestling
2nd Place – Dylan Connell of Poeta
3rd Place – Reed Abbas of Team Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tom Wentz of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Kaden Jacobsen of Elite Takedown Club
6th Place – Damian Petersen of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Adrien Cramer (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over Dylan Connell (Poeta) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Reed Abbas (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tom Wentz (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:54)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kaden Jacobsen (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Damian Petersen (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) (Dec 5-2)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 190
1st Place – Marshall Baldwin of Canton C-Hawks
Round 1
Round 1 – Marshall Baldwin (Canton C-Hawks) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Marshall Baldwin (Canton C-Hawks) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 250
1st Place – Ryan Boersma of Tinley Park Bulldogs Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Ryan Boersma (Tinley Park Bulldogs Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ryan Boersma (Tinley Park Bulldogs Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School (6th-8th Grade) – 205
1st Place – Ryan Boersma of Tinley Park Bulldogs Wrestling
2nd Place – Marshall Baldwin of Canton C-Hawks
3rd Place – Navarro Schunke of Legends of Gold
Round 1
Round 1 – Ryan Boersma (Tinley Park Bulldogs Wrestling) won by fall over Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) (Fall 0:52)
Round 2
Round 2 – Marshall Baldwin (Canton C-Hawks) won by fall over Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) (Fall 2:47)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ryan Boersma (Tinley Park Bulldogs Wrestling) won by fall over Marshall Baldwin (Canton C-Hawks) (Fall 1:28)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 100
1st Place – Emilio Haynes of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Daniel Kimball of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Cameron Domke of Team Poeta
4th Place – Nicholas Matthias of Celtic Elite
5th Place – Trenten Akre of Celtic Elite
6th Place – Dylan Miller of 2tuffgym
Round 1
Round 1 – Emilio Haynes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Matthias (Celtic Elite) (Fall 5:00)
Round 1 – Daniel Kimball (Elite Takedown Club) won by major decision over Cameron Domke (Team Poeta) (Maj 8-0)
Round 1 – Trenten Akre (Celtic Elite) won by decision over Dylan Miller (2tuffgym) (Dec 4-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nicholas Matthias (Celtic Elite) won by decision over Trenten Akre (Celtic Elite) (Dec 9-3)
Round 2 – Daniel Kimball (Elite Takedown Club) won by fall over Dylan Miller (2tuffgym) (Fall 4:46)
Round 2 – Emilio Haynes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cameron Domke (Team Poeta) (Maj 14-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nicholas Matthias (Celtic Elite) won by decision over Dylan Miller (2tuffgym) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3 – Emilio Haynes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Daniel Kimball (Elite Takedown Club) (Maj 11-1)
Round 3 – Cameron Domke (Team Poeta) won by decision over Trenten Akre (Celtic Elite) (Dec 4-3)
Round 4
Round 4 – Cameron Domke (Team Poeta) won by decision over Nicholas Matthias (Celtic Elite) (Dec 9-8)
Round 4 – Daniel Kimball (Elite Takedown Club) won by major decision over Trenten Akre (Celtic Elite) (Maj 12-2)
Round 4 – Emilio Haynes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Miller (2tuffgym) (Fall 0:36)
Round 5
Round 5 – Daniel Kimball (Elite Takedown Club) won by major decision over Nicholas Matthias (Celtic Elite) (Maj 9-1)
Round 5 – Dylan Miller (2tuffgym) won by decision over Cameron Domke (Team Poeta) (Dec 7-6)
Round 5 – Emilio Haynes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Trenten Akre (Celtic Elite) (Maj 14-2)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 106
1st Place – Matthew Ramos of Junior Porters WC
2nd Place – Dylan Ragusin of Izzy Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Dane Durlacher of Team Poeta
4th Place – Jeremy Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Cameron Johnson of Izzy Style Wrestling
6th Place – Bryce Brown of 2tuffgym
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Matthew Ramos (Junior Porters WC) won by fall over Dylan Ragusin (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 4:27)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dane Durlacher (Team Poeta) won by decision over Jeremy Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cameron Johnson (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Bryce Brown (2tuffgym) (Dec 3-0)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 113
1st Place – Joey Melendez of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Drew Bennett of Team Valley
3rd Place – Jacob Lindsey of Providence Catholic
4th Place – Joey Bianchini of Izzy Style Wrestling
5th Place – Eli Loyd of DC Elite
6th Place – Chase Luensman of mwc
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joey Melendez (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Drew Bennett (Team Valley) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacob Lindsey (Providence Catholic) won by decision over Joey Bianchini (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Eli Loyd (DC Elite) won by decision over Chase Luensman (mwc) (Dec 6-1)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 120
1st Place – Noah Villarreal of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Chase Bittle of Crusaders` Elite
3rd Place – Justin Benjamin of Izzy Style Wrestling
4th Place – Camden Russell of MWC Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Phillip Sims of Izzy Style Wrestling
6th Place – Tommy Russell of Relentless pursuit
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Noah Villarreal (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Chase Bittle (Crusaders` Elite) (Dec 12-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Justin Benjamin (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Camden Russell (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Phillip Sims (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Tommy Russell (Relentless pursuit) (Dec 8-2)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 126
1st Place – Anthony Madrigal of Eagle 1
2nd Place – Real Woods of Izzy Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Charles Faber of Relentless pursuit
4th Place – Aidan Medora of Askren Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Eron Haynes of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
6th Place – Carter Cox of Liv2win/ Atlantic
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Anthony Madrigal (Eagle 1) won by decision over Real Woods (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Charles Faber (Relentless pursuit) won by decision over Aidan Medora (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Eron Haynes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Cox (Liv2win/ Atlantic) (Dec 3-0)

jason-renteria

Nebraska recruit Jason Renteria also picked up a Conflict at Carver title

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 132
1st Place – Jason Renteria of Huskies
2nd Place – Savion Haywood of Iquana Wrestling
3rd Place – Chance Fry of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Bradan Birt of Basement Boys
5th Place – Cole Polluconi of monarch
6th Place – Matt Robertson of Davenport Assumption
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jason Renteria (Huskies) won by tech fall over Savion Haywood (Iquana Wrestling) (TF 23-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Chance Fry (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Bradan Birt (Basement Boys) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cole Polluconi (monarch) won by forfeit over Matt Robertson (Davenport Assumption) (FF)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 138
1st Place – Lenny Petersen of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Jake Stiles of Izzy Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Brandon Ramos of Junior Porters WC
4th Place – Blake Pomajzl of Smith-Cotton
5th Place – Gannon Hughes of Izzy Style Wrestling
6th Place – Luke Rasmussen of Team Poeta
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Lenny Petersen (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jake Stiles (Izzy Style Wrestling) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brandon Ramos (Junior Porters WC) won by major decision over Blake Pomajzl (Smith-Cotton) (Maj 12-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gannon Hughes (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by major decision over Luke Rasmussen (Team Poeta) (Maj 12-2)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 145
1st Place – Will Lewan of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – zachary barnes of UBASA
3rd Place – Juan Bazaldua of Providence Catholic
4th Place – Jake Cysewski of Team Poeta
5th Place – Melvin Hernandez of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Jaime Hernandez of Huskies
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Will Lewan (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over zachary barnes (UBASA) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Juan Bazaldua (Providence Catholic) won by decision over Jake Cysewski (Team Poeta) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Melvin Hernandez (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Jaime Hernandez (Huskies) (FF)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 152
1st Place – Danny Braunagel of Southern Illinois wrestling
2nd Place – Nathaniel Trepanier of Oconto Falls
3rd Place – Matthew Ortiz of Izzy Style Wrestling
4th Place – Alex Cramer of Higher Level Wrestling
5th Place – COLTON RYAN of Askren Wrestling Academy
6th Place – andrew waite of Washington Matbackers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Danny Braunagel (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by decision over Nathaniel Trepanier (Oconto Falls) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Matthew Ortiz (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Alex Cramer (Higher Level Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – COLTON RYAN (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over andrew waite (Washington Matbackers) (Fall 0:17)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 160
1st Place – Billy Higgins of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Peter Christensen of Izzy Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Daniel Rasmussen of Team Poeta
4th Place – Tyger Whitters of CR Prairie
5th Place – Jack Bond of Southern Illinois wrestling
6th Place – Dekari Nephew of Rock Island Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Billy Higgins (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Peter Christensen (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Daniel Rasmussen (Team Poeta) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyger Whitters (CR Prairie) (SV-1 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jack Bond (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by forfeit over Dekari Nephew (Rock Island Wrestling Club) (FF)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 170
1st Place – Zachary Braunagel of Southern Illinois wrestling
2nd Place – Ryan Schott of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Anthony Geraci of Izzy Style Wrestling
4th Place – Brady Bartz of Marion
5th Place – Julien Broderson of Davenport Assumption
6th Place – Cameron Rasing of Elite Takedown Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zachary Braunagel (Southern Illinois wrestling) won by fall over Ryan Schott (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Anthony Geraci (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Brady Bartz (Marion) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Julien Broderson (Davenport Assumption) won by forfeit over Cameron Rasing (Elite Takedown Club) (FF)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 182
1st Place – AJ Pedro of Pedro`s Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Devin Stork of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Zach Ryg of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Dakota Vance of Charles city
5th Place – Cole Neel of Elite Takedown Club
6th Place – Lee Fuller of Izzy Style Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – AJ Pedro (Pedro`s Wrestling Club) won by decision over Devin Stork (Legends of Gold) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Zach Ryg (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Dakota Vance (Charles city) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cole Neel (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Lee Fuller (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 195
1st Place – Andrew Demos of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Danny Thompson of Skutt Catholic
3rd Place – Joey Schwenn of Gold Medal Wrestling
4th Place – Dalyne King of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
5th Place – MAXIMUS GOMEZ of Poeta
Round 1
Round 1 – Andrew Demos (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Danny Thompson (Skutt Catholic) (Dec 8-3)
Round 1 – Dalyne King (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over MAXIMUS GOMEZ (Poeta) (Fall 3:24)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joey Schwenn (Gold Medal Wrestling) won by fall over Dalyne King (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:01)
Round 2 – Andrew Demos (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by major decision over MAXIMUS GOMEZ (Poeta) (Maj 14-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Joey Schwenn (Gold Medal Wrestling) won by fall over MAXIMUS GOMEZ (Poeta) (Fall 1:45)
Round 3 – Danny Thompson (Skutt Catholic) won by disqualification over Dalyne King (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (DQ)
Round 4
Round 4 – Danny Thompson (Skutt Catholic) won by decision over Joey Schwenn (Gold Medal Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)
Round 4 – Andrew Demos (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by disqualification over Dalyne King (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (DQ)
Round 5
Round 5 – Andrew Demos (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Joey Schwenn (Gold Medal Wrestling) (MFF)
Round 5 – Danny Thompson (Skutt Catholic) won by major decision over MAXIMUS GOMEZ (Poeta) (Maj 8-0)

High School (9th-12th Grade) – 220
1st Place – Victor Vargas of Izzy Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Wyatt Keller of MAURER COUGHLING
Round 1
Round 1 – Victor Vargas (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Keller (MAURER COUGHLING) (Fall 1:51)
Round 2
Round 2 – Victor Vargas (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Keller (MAURER COUGHLING) (Fall 2:09)
Round 3

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s