C106

  • Quarterfinal – Pedro Hernandez (Wilber-Clatonia) 42-5 won in sudden victory – 1 over Trevin Edwards (Loomis/Bertrand) 38-2 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Trenton Arlt (Oakland-Craig) 45-2 won by decision over Robbie Fisher (Crofton-Bloomfield) 39-5 (Dec 5-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Drew Garfield (Central City) 45-0 won by tech fall over Travis Meyer (Fillmore Central) 39-7 (TF-1.5 5:51 (19-1))
  • Quarterfinal – John Alden (O`Neill) 38-3 won by decision over Conner Kohout (Milford) 38-11 (Dec 7-6)

C113

  • Quarterfinal – Jacob McGee (Logan View) 35-6 won by decision over Ely Olberding (Fort Calhoun) 39-3 (Dec 10-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Cole Kunz (Central City) 44-2 won by fall over Tristin Grooms (Valentine) 11-7 (Fall 1:49)
  • Quarterfinal – Cade Lierman (Bishop Neumann) 13-5 won by decision over Jose Escandon (Gibbon) 28-3 (Dec 8-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Jakob Kavan (Aquinas Catholic) 35-7 won by decision over Zach Bongers (David City) 42-9 (Dec 3-0)

C120

  • Quarterfinal – Kaleb Baker (St Paul) 37-13 won by decision over Ashton Johnson (Twin River) 25-17 (Dec 7-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Aaron Ohnoutka (Bishop Neumann) 27-2 won by decision over Lance Olberding (Fort Calhoun) 37-5 (Dec 7-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Tristan Burbach (Central City) 42-7 won in sudden victory – 1 over Simon Schindler (David City) 40-6 (SV-1 3-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Dru Mueller (Logan View) 39-8 won by decision over Gavin Dozler (Boone Central) 32-9 (Dec 4-2)

C126

  • Quarterfinal – Zach Zitek (Aquinas Catholic) 37-4 won by major decision over Mitch Albrecht (Raymond Central) 47-7 (MD 11-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Chris Williams (Valentine) 38-2 won by tech fall over Owen Sack (St Paul) 34-12 (TF-1.5 1:40 (18-2))
  • Quarterfinal – Konner Schluckebier (Milford) 46-2 won by fall over Keaghon Chini (Conestoga) 48-8 (Fall 3:22)
  • Quarterfinal – Alex Schademann (Fillmore Central) 39-5 won by decision over Boston Reeves (Battle Creek) 41-17 (Dec 10-3)

C132

  • Quarterfinal – Cameron Williams (Conestoga) 43-6 won in sudden victory – 1 over Ryan Payne (Centennial) 44-12 (SV-1 9-7)
  • Quarterfinal – Ty Rainforth (O`Neill) 40-1 won by decision over Noah Scott (Aquinas Catholic) 36-9 (Dec 7-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Eli Vondra (Milford) 44-2 won by decision over Logan Bryce (Raymond Central) 24-2 (Dec 11-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Quentyn Frank (Amherst) 34-2 won by decision over Josh Spatz (David City) 29-7 (Dec 6-2)

C138

  • Quarterfinal – Dylan Ancheta (Wood River) 39-7 won in tie breaker – 1 over Roberto Valdivia (Logan View) 40-9 (TB-1 2-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Dyson Kunz (Central City) 48-1 won by fall over Ashton Lurz (Valentine) 38-10 (Fall 1:20)
  • Quarterfinal – Damien Bell (Bridgeport) 40-6 won by decision over Tommy Lokken (Wilber-Clatonia) 42-4 (Dec 12-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Hunter Vandenberg (Aquinas Catholic) 40-1 won by fall over Seth Fairbanks (Bishop Neumann) 25-6 (Fall 4:37)

C145

  • Quarterfinal – Brady Thompson (O`Neill) 43-1 won by fall over Hunter McNulty (Logan View) 45-7 (Fall 3:32)
  • Quarterfinal – Hunter Gilmore (Arlington) 45-1 won by major decision over Korbyn Battershaw (Battle Creek) 46-13 (MD 10-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Cal Janke (Archbishop Bergan) 35-2 won by major decision over Aiden Hinrichs (Fillmore Central) 21-11 (MD 12-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Christopher Nickolite (Aquinas Catholic) 39-1 won by fall over Quenton Ackley (Ravenna) 31-9 (Fall 1:55)

C152

  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Mullally (North Bend Central ) 32-5 won in sudden victory – 1 over Trevor Widener (Bridgeport) 39-5 (SV-1 5-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Tanner Schneiderheinz (Central City) 45-4 won by decision over Tryon Calleroz (Arcadia/Loup City) 38-3 (Dec 11-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Christopher Feldner (Kearney Catholic) 36-4 won by decision over Conner Kreikemeier (Raymond Central) 38-5 (Dec 5-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Cameron Graham (Cross County/Osceola) 46-3 won by decision over Clayton Harris (David City) 44-4 (Dec 6-1)

C160

  • Quarterfinal – Joseph Hinrichs (Sutton) 45-1 won by decision over Nolan Eller (Aquinas Catholic) 40-7 (Dec 5-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Steven Menke (Bridgeport) 24-3 won by decision over Bryce Reed (Cross County/Osceola) 33-4 (Dec 13-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Payton Reisbeck (Ravenna) 39-9 won by fall over Gavin Zoucha (Malcolm) 37-4 (Fall 2:56)
  • Quarterfinal – Garret Kluthe (Ord) 32-3 won by fall over Jacob Stoner (Fillmore Central) 33-13 (Fall 0:58)

C170

  • Quarterfinal – Servando Gonzalez (O`Neill) 35-11 won by decision over Christopher Scdoris (Milford) 43-8 (Dec 11-7)
  • Quarterfinal – Josh Miller (Arlington) 45-0 won by decision over Josh Jessen (Yutan) 32-7 (Dec 4-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Tre Daro (David City) 45-7 won by fall over Sam Moore (Central City) 51-1 (Fall 3:42)
  • Quarterfinal – Ryan Gabriel (Ord) 38-6 won by decision over Jaxson Jones (Twin River) 48-3 (Dec 11-4)

C182

  • Quarterfinal – Caden Egr (Yutan) 31-1 won by decision over Thomas Vance (Milford) 38-16 (Dec 10-8)
  • Quarterfinal – Kelen Meyer (Ord) 39-3 won by fall over Richard Cleveland (Boone Central) 32-14 (Fall 0:19)
  • Quarterfinal – Sawyer Kunc (Wilber-Clatonia) 32-5 won by decision over Michael Andel (Aquinas Catholic) 41-6 (Dec 11-7)
  • Quarterfinal – Dylan Vodicka (David City) 52-0 won by fall over Jesse Drahota (Ravenna) 43-7 (Fall 1:37)

C195

  • Quarterfinal – Logan Booth (Logan View) 46-4 won by decision over Brandon Beeson (Tri County) 48-6 (Dec 9-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Burton Brandt (Syracuse) 48-2 won by fall over Hunter Oborny (Milford) 41-11 (Fall 2:22)
  • Quarterfinal – Riley Gallaway (Amherst) 33-11 won by fall over Eli English (Wood River) 35-17 (Fall 0:46)
  • Quarterfinal – Kyle Sterup (Cross County/Osceola) 48-1 won by tech fall over Taylor Weber (Boone Central) 32-6 (TF-1.5 3:55 (15-0))

C220

  • Quarterfinal – Nathan Coley (Mitchell) 32-1 won by fall over Coy Meysenburg (Aquinas Catholic) 34-9 (Fall 4:51)
  • Quarterfinal – Carl Mundt (Nebraska Christian ) 29-1 won by fall over Quran Cook (Yutan) 36-3 (Fall 1:23)
  • Quarterfinal – James Escamilla (David City) 46-3 won by fall over Jazper Ames (Lutheran High Northeast) 27-4 (Fall 3:58)
  • Quarterfinal – Jared Janssen (Crofton-Bloomfield) 38-7 won by decision over Andrew Cone (Logan View) 37-11 (Dec 5-0)

C285

  • Quarterfinal – Isaac Wilcox (Norfolk Catholic) 34-8 won in sudden victory – 1 over Dahlas Zlomke (Battle Creek) 41-4 (SV-1 4-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Connor Asche (Fillmore Central) 27-6 won in sudden victory – 1 over Bridger Rice (Ord) 35-7 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Carson Fehlhafer (Centennial) 50-5 won by fall over Zachary Burr (Syracuse) 37-9 (Fall 4:39)
  • Quarterfinal – Gunner Bailey (Central City) 29-16 won by decision over Jake Ingwersen (David City) 49-3 (Dec 8-4)
One thought on “2021 Class C State Quarterfinal Results”

Leave a Reply to 2021 Nebraska High School State Tournament HUB | NEwrestle.com Cancel reply