A106

  • Semifinal – Jesse Lewis (Norfolk) 31-3 won by major decision over Darrelle Bonam Jr (Omaha Central) 22-11 (MD 9-1)
  • Semifinal – Gabe Turman (Lincoln East) 31-3 won by fall over Mohamud Abdi (Omaha Bryan) 39-5 (Fall 3:56)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Logan W. Edwards (Omaha Westside) 38-3 won by decision over Tyler Durden (Papillion-LaVista South) 25-8 (Dec 1-0)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Brenyn Delano (Columbus) 28-15 won by decision over Hunter Jacobsen (Lincoln Southwest) 19-13 (Dec 9-7)

A113

  • Semifinal – Archer Heelan (Kearney) 30-4 won by fall over Adrian Bice (Columbus) 24-6 (Fall 2:07)
  • Semifinal – Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East) 19-0 won by fall over Jacob Campbell (Papillion-LaVista) 31-8 (Fall 0:23)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Presden Sanchez (Creighton Prep) 26-5 won by decision over Joshua Shaner (Lincoln Northeast) 28-11 (Dec 5-0)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Juan Pedro Jr. (Grand Island) 20-5 won by decision over Gavin Van Driel (Norfolk) 24-9 (Dec 5-3)

A120

  • Semifinal – Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 38-5 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Keith Smith (Lincoln East) 25-3 (UTB 4-2)
  • Semifinal – Gabriel Grice (Bellevue East) 17-1 won by decision over Solomon Allerheiligen (Millard North) 45-3 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Quentin Donald (Omaha Benson) 27-5 won by fall over Ein Obermiller (Grand Island) 26-8 (Fall 3:32)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Julio Reyes (Omaha Burke) 27-3 won by fall over Cal Price (Papillion-LaVista) 29-14 (Fall 1:54)

A126

  • Semifinal – Blake Cushing (Grand Island) 37-1 won by decision over Case Jurgens (Lincoln East) 23-11 (Dec 7-3)
  • Semifinal – Conor Knopick (Millard South) 36-0 won by fall over Brock Little (North Platte) 16-3 (Fall 1:29)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jordan Bobier (Papillion-LaVista) 30-8 won by decision over Caleb Durr (Lincoln Southeast) 18-6 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Caydn Kucera (Columbus) 32-9 won by fall over Kash Bates (Lincoln Southwest) 29-5 (Fall 1:19)

A132

  • Semifinal – Aiden Robertson (Millard South) 36-9 won by decision over Landan McLaughlin (Lincoln Southwest) 30-4 (Dec 8-5)
  • Semifinal – Garrett Grice (Bellevue East) 51-0 won by fall over Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte) 54-5 (Fall 3:35)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Cam Ralston (Papillion-LaVista South) 27-9 won by decision over Dylan Shelden (Gretna) 25-14 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Rogelio Ruiz (Grand Island) 29-7 won by decision over Weston Godfrey (Norfolk) 27-7 (Dec 10-7)

A138

  • Semifinal – Joel Adams (Millard South) 42-0 won by tech fall over Grant Kingston (Elkhorn South) 35-10 (TF-1.5 4:17 (17-2))
  • Semifinal – Darian Diaz (North Platte) 47-4 won by decision over Nic Swift (Lincoln East) 27-8 (Dec 10-6)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Daniel DeRosier (Bellevue East) 44-3 won by fall over Grant Moraski (Bellevue West) 30-6 (Fall 2:22)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ian Rudner (Papillion-LaVista) 39-4 won by decision over Daniel Rangel-Kramp (Papillion-LaVista South) 19-10 (Dec 14-7)

A145

  • Semifinal – Beau Hostler (Kearney) 34-5 won in tie breaker – 1 over Tyler Antoniak (Millard South) 24-2 (TB-1 3-1)
  • Semifinal – Brody Arrants (Grand Island) 38-3 won by fall over Jacob Licking (Norfolk) 21-6 (Fall 4:55)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Zane Faust (Lincoln Pius X) 25-11 won by decision over Ian Mendoza (Lincoln Southeast) 36-10 (Dec 7-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ryan Fox (North Platte) 28-18 won by fall over Noah Aken (Omaha Westside) 34-10 (Fall 3:15)

A152

  • Semifinal – Scott Robertson (Millard South) 44-0 won by fall over Michael J. Myers (Omaha Westside) 28-6 (Fall 3:46)
  • Semifinal – Nick Hamilton (Papillion-LaVista) 42-0 won by fall over Deon Davis (Omaha Central) 26-5 (Fall 2:45)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ryan Mazour (Lincoln Pius X) 23-4 won by decision over Pierce Johnson (Creighton Prep) 24-16 (Dec 8-1)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 38-7 won by major decision over Ben Enders (Millard North) 26-15 (MD 10-0)

A160

  • Semifinal – Joshua Licking (Norfolk) 31-0 won by decision over Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island) 32-4 (Dec 6-4)
  • Semifinal – Antrell Taylor (Millard South) 38-0 won by fall over Thomas Wentz (Fremont) 38-5 (Fall 3:26)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Ray Hubbard (Omaha Central) 20-9 won by fall over Cash Arensdorf (North Platte) 22-6 (Fall 0:52)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Coleton Haggin (Papillion-LaVista) 36-7 won by decision over Drew Loosvelt (Columbus) 10-5 (Dec 4-0)

A170

  • Semifinal – Austin Miller (Norfolk) 18-3 won by fall over Jack McDonnell (Bellevue West) 28-3 (Fall 5:04)
  • Semifinal – Blayze Standley (Columbus) 37-4 won in sudden victory – 1 over Cole Price (Papillion-LaVista) 38-2 (SV-1 7-5)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Blaine Miller (Omaha Burke) 21-6 won by decision over Quinn Thew (Lincoln High) 29-7 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Guillermo Espinoza (Millard North) 45-4 won by major decision over Sam Andres (Lincoln Pius X) 25-9 (MD 13-2)

A182

  • Semifinal – Lucas Nigh (Millard North) 34-11 won by decision over Dontae Thomas (Lincoln Pius X) 24-10 (Dec 5-2)
  • Semifinal – Gavyn Brauer (North Platte) 56-1 won by decision over Noah Blair (Millard West) 25-4 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Justin Davis (Omaha Central) 31-2 won by decision over Henry Thomsen (Elkhorn South) 35-8 (Dec 12-5)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Carter Abels (Kearney) 26-8 won by fall over Max McClatchey (Lincoln Southeast) 36-9 (Fall 2:02)

A195

  • Semifinal – Cole D. Haberman (Omaha Westside) 35-2 won by fall over Connor Hoy (Millard South) 34-6 (Fall 1:56)
  • Semifinal – Vincent Genatone (North Platte) 51-3 won by fall over John Friendt (Lincoln Southeast) 37-7 (Fall 1:18)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Charlie Nosal (Millard West) 28-5 won by decision over Aidan Ingwersen (Lincoln East) 31-4 (Dec 7-5)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Benny Alfaro (Fremont) 24-14 won by decision over Jayson Bottorff (Papillion-LaVista) 6-5 (Dec 6-2)

A220

  • Semifinal – Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island) 22-4 won by decision over Garret Moser (Fremont) 15-4 (Dec 9-5)
  • Semifinal – Tyler Stewart (Omaha North) 12-1 won by decision over Breken Heiman (Gretna) 22-11 (Dec 8-5)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 37-6 won by decision over Kaden Johnson (Papillion-LaVista) 20-9 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Noah Sprieck (Lincoln Southwest) 33-1 won by fall over Steven Zimmer (Bellevue East) 14-6 (Fall 0:52)

A285

  • Semifinal – Nolan Olafson (Millard South) 31-8 won by decision over Cade D. Haberman (Omaha Westside) 32-1 (Dec 4-2)
  • Semifinal – Zephaniah Sivels (Millard North) 44-0 won by fall over Ryan Kocovsky (Millard West) 24-5 (Fall 5:15)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Preston Welch (Bellevue East) 29-5 won by fall over Isiah Guzman (Omaha North) 14-5 (Fall 1:49)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Tyson Danner (Omaha Northwest) 32-4 won by decision over Brayden Heffner (Norfolk) 32-5 (Dec 4-2)
One thought on “Class A Semifinal and Heartbreak Round Results”

Leave a Reply to 2021 Nebraska High School State Tournament HUB | NEwrestle.com Cancel reply