2020 State Tournament: Returning Medalists

img_3858

(Information compiled by the NSAA)

CLASS A

A106, Julio Reyes, Omaha Burke, 10, 4/C106/19
A113, Solomon Allerheiligen, Millard North, 11, 6/A120/19
A113, Brandon Baustert, Lincoln East, 10, 4/A106/19
A113, Caleb Coyle, Millard South, 11, 2/A106/19, 2/A106/18
A113, Archer Heelan, Kearney, 10, 5/A106/19
A120, Clay Cerny, Columbus, 12, 5/A113/19, 5/A106/18
A120, Garrett Grice, Bellevue East, 10, 1/A113/19
A120, Emilio Haynes, Omaha Central, 12, 2/A113/19, 3/A113/18, 6/A106/17
A120, Hunter Nagatani, Kearney, 12, 4/A113/19
A126, Blake Cushing, Grand Island, 11, 3/A113/19
A126, Jaylan Ruffin, North Platte, 11, 4/B113/19, 6/A106/18
A126, Rylie Steele, Kearney, 12, 3/A120/19
A132, Jakason Burks, Omaha Burke, 12, 1/A120/19, 1/A106/18, 4/A106/17
A132, Gabe Grice, Omaha Central, 11, 1/A106/19, 2/B106/18
A132, Daniel DeRosier, Bellevue East, 11, 4/A126/19, 6/A113/18
A132, Darian Diaz, North Platte, 11, 1/B126/19, 5/A113/18
A132, Conor Knopick, Millard South, 11, 3/A126/19, 4/A120/18
A138, Tyler Antoniak, Millard South, 10, 2/A138/19
A138, Peyton Meink, Millard North, 12, 4/A138/19, 6/A126/18
A138, Cody Niemiec, Papillion-LaVista, 12, 6/A126/19, 3/A120/18, 3/A106/17
A138, Brayden Smith, Kearney, 12, 1/A113/18
A145, Alex Irizarry, Papillion-LaVista South, 12, 5/A152/19, 6/A152/18
A145, Breckin Sperling, Lincoln East, 12, 5/A132/19
A145, Antrell Taylor, Millard South, 10, 2/A132/19
A152, Deon Davis, Omaha Central, 11, 4/A145/19, 4/A138/18
A152, Gauge McBride, Kearney, 12, 3/A138/19
A152, Blaine Miller, Omaha Burke, 11, 5/A138/19
A152, Cole Price, Papillion-LaVista, 11, 2/A152/19
A160, Caleb Connor, Papillion-LaVista South, 12, 5/A145/19
A160, Maxx Mayfield, Lincoln East, 12, 1/A138/19, 1/A120/18, 2/A113/17
A160, Brayden Splater, Norfolk, 12, 5/A152/18
A160, Deson Stapleton, Omaha Burke, 11, 3/A152/19, 4/A152/18
A160, Ethan Valencia, Millard West, 12, 6/A152/19
A160, Brogan Zegers, Lincoln Southeast, 12, 6/A160/19
A170, Justin Davis, Omaha Central, 10, 4/A152/19
A170, Grant Lyman, Lincoln East, 12, 3/A170/19, 4/A170/18
A170, Blayze Standley, Columbus, 11, 4/A170/19
A182, Gavyn Brauer, North Platte, 11, 4/B170/19
A182, Anthony DeAnda, Columbus, 12, 4/A195/19, 2/A195/18
A182, Tj Huber, Gretna, 12, 2/A195/19
A195, Kasten Grape, Columbus, 12, 1/A220/19, 3/A182/18
A195, Tony Pray, Creighton Preparatory School, 11, 2/A220/19, 6/A195/18
A220, Jaylon Walker, Omaha Bryan, 12, 3/A220/19
A285, Jacob Frezell-McClinton, Omaha Central, 12, 4/A285/19
A285, Cade Haberman, Omaha Westside, 11, 2/A285/19
A285, Isaac Trumble, Millard South, 12, 1/A182/19, 2/A160/18, 5/A160/17

CLASS B

B106, Tristen Obermiller, Adams Central, 12, 6/B113/19, 6/B106/18
B106, Caden Svoboda, Aurora, 11, 4/B106/19, 4/B106/18
B106, Zachary Ourada, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 10, 3/B106/19
B113, Grady Arends, Northwest, 11, 2/B106/19
B113, Brock Bolling, Pierce, 10, 5/C106/19
B113, Quinton Chavez, Gering, 11, 1/B106/19, 3/B106/18
B113, Austin Munier, Sidney, 10, 6/B106/19
B120, Drew Arnold, Beatrice, 11, 4/B120/19, 5/B113/18
B120, Paul Garcia, Scottsbluff, 11, 1/B113/19, 1/B106/18
B120, Dalton Hansen, Hastings, 12, 5/D106/19
B120, Thomas Ivey, York, 11, 5/B113/19
B120, Ty Rainforth, O`Neill, 10, 5/B106/19
B120, Paul Ruff, Gering, 11, 5/B120/19
B126, Tyler Curtis, Blair, 12, 6/C106/17
B126, Dyson Kunz, Central City, 11, 3/B120/19, 2/C106/18
B126, Tyler Nagel, Gering, 11, 6/D120/19, 2/D106/18
B132, Bryce Brown, Hastings, 12, 3/B113/18, 3/B106/17
B132, Hunter Gilmore, Arlington, 11, 2/C120/19, 4/C106/18
B132, Nathaniel Murillo, Gering, 12, 5/D106/17
B132, Trevor Reinke, Beatrice, 10, 5/B126/19
B138, Asa Johnson, Alliance, 11, 5/B132/18
B138, Trevor Kluck, Aurora, 11, 3/B132/19, 6/B126/18
B138, Joel Lemburg, Columbus Lakeview, 12, 6/B138/19
B138, Collin Quandt, Northwest, 12, 3/B126/19, 2/B113/18
B138, Nate Rocheleau, Gering, 11, 4/B126/19, 5/B126/18
B145, Brady Fago, Lexington, 12, 6/B132/19, 6/B113/17
B145, Joseph Orsi, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12, 6/B120/18, 2/B113/17
B145, Gage Stokey, Ogallala, 11, 4/B132/19
B145, Noah Talmadge, Ralston, 11, 5/B120/18
B152, Mason Brumbaugh, Hastings, 12, 5/B138/19
B152, Nicholas Stoltenberg, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12, 1/B138/19, 1/B126/18, 3/B120/17
B160, Izaak Hunsley, Hastings, 12, 5/B132/19, 4/B126/18
B160, Josh Miller, Arlington, 11, 4/C145/19, 3/C132/18
B170, Evan Canoyer, Waverly, 11, 2/B170/19, 4/B145/18
B170, Brett Tinker, Pierce, 12, 6/C160/19
B182, Damen Pape, Hastings, 12, 1/B170/19, 3/B170/18, 2/B170/17
B182, Kobe Wilkins, Arlington, 12, 6/C182/19
B195, Seth Firmanik, Fairbury, 12, 3/B182/19, 5/B182/18
B195, Eli Jansen, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12, 1/B182/19, 2/B182/18
B195, Alec Langan, McCook, 11, 5/B182/19
B195, Evan Morara, Hastings, 12, 3/B195/19
B220, Grady Griess, Northwest, 12, 1/B195/19, 2/B195/18
B220, Garett Menke, Bennington, 12, 3/B220/19
B220, Dylan Meyer, Norris, 11, 5/B195/19
B285, Remington Gay, Arlington, 12, 1/C220/19
B285, David Hernandez, Ralston, 11, 6/B285/19

CLASS C

C113, Casey Benavides, Bridgeport, 12, 1/C106/19, 3/C106/18, 5/C106/17
C113, Spencer Bridgmon, Syracuse, 12, 6/C113/19
C113, Zachary Dickau, Hi-Line, 10, 6/D106/19
C113, Jacob Hilmer, Loomis/Bertrand, 12, 5/C113/19
C113, Konner Schluckebier, Milford, 11, 3/C106/19
C120, Dylan Ancheta, Wood River, 10, 2/C106/19
C120, Caden Arps, Archbishop Bergan, 10, 1/D113/19
C120, Dru Mueller, Logan View, 11, 3/C113/19
C120, Hunter Vandenberg, Aquinas Catholic, 10, 6/C106/19
C126, Drake Belville, Doniphan-Trumbull, 11, 6/C113/18
C126, Daniel Escandon, Gibbon, 12, 1/C126/19
C126, Casey Faulkenberry, Broken Bow, 11, 5/C126/19, 3/C113/18
C126, Isaiah Shields, Amherst, 12, 4/D120/19, 4/D120/18, 6/D106/17
C126, Chris Williams, Valentine, 11, 1/C113/19, 1/C106/18
C126, Zach Zitek, Aquinas Catholic, 11, 2/C113/19, 5/C106/18
C132, Christopher Feldner, Kearney Catholic, 11, 4/C132/19
C132, Quentyn Frank, Amherst, 10, 2/D126/19
C132, Owen Lade, Battle Creek, 12, 4/C120/18, 3/C120/17
C132, Tobin Olson, Valentine, 10, 5/C120/19
C132, Colton Rowse, Ord, 12, 4/C113/18
C132, Carson Thompson, Wood River, 11, 4/C113/19
C138, Cameron Graham, Cross County/Osceola, 10, 5/C132/19
C138, Gage Krolikowski, Valentine, 12, 1/C132/19, 1/C120/18, 1/C113/17
C138, Hunter McNulty, Logan View, 11, 6/C132/19
C145, Morgan McGinley, Valentine, 12, 3/C138/19
C145, Oren Pozehl, Ainsworth, 12, 6/D145/19
C145, Jeaven Scdoris, Milford, 12, 2/C132/19
C145, Cameron Schrad, Aquinas Catholic, 11, 4/C126/19
C145, Wyatt Smydra, Norfolk Catholic, 12, 5/C138/19
C145, Jacson Valentine, David City, 12, 3/C132/19
C145, Trevor Widener, Bridgeport, 11, 4/C138/19, 5/C132/18
C152, Joseph Hinrichs, Sutton, 11, 3/C145/19
C160, Chase Olson, Valentine, 12, 2/C145/19, 2/C145/18, 3/C106/17
C160, Conner Schutz, Hi-Line, 11, 4/D152/19, 5/D152/18
C170, Gunnar Battershaw, Valentine, 10, 4/C152/19
C170, Burton Brandt, Syracuse, 11, 5/C170/19
C170, Dylan Vodicka, David City, 11, 2/C160/19, 6/C152/18
C182, Lathan Duda, Broken Bow, 11, 2/C170/19, 6/C160/18
C182, Trevor Peterson, Chase County, 12, 3/C170/19
C182, Ethan Villwok, Archbishop Bergan, 12, 3/D182/19
C195, Ethan Gabriel, Ord, 12, 3/C195/18, 2/C195/17
C220, Landon Beaver, Wisner-Pilger, 12, 4/D220/19
C220, Andrew Cone, Logan View, 11, 6/C195/19
C220, Peyton Cone, Archbishop Bergan, 12, 1/D220/19
C220, Wayne Moore, David City, 12, 6/C220/19
C220, Jarin Potts, Amherst, 12, 5/D170/19
C285, Jake Ingwersen, David City, 11, 5/C285/19
C285, Jakob Jerabek, Arcadia/Loup City, 12, 3/D285/19, 2/C285/18

CLASS D

D106, Hunter Bennett, Elkhorn Valley, 11, 4/D106/19
D106, Eli Lanham, Plainview, 11, 1/D106/19, 4/D106/18
D113, Scout Ashburn, Plainview, 10, 4/D113/19
D113, Jesse Sauceda, Shelton, 12, 3/D106/19, 3/D106/18
D120, Brock Kester, Neligh-Oakdale, 11, 5/D113/19, 5/D106/18
D120, Teven Marshall, Mullen, 12, 3/D113/19, 4/D113/18
D120, Tate Phillipps, Burwell, 12, 5/D113/18, 5/D113/17
D120, Koby Smith, Elm Creek, 11, 3/D113/18
D126, Brenner McLaughlin, Thayer Central, 10, 6/D113/19
D126, Shaye Wood, Central Valley, 12, 1/D120/19, 5/D120/18
D132, Jeremy Larson, Brady, 11, 3/D120/19
D132, Garrett Latimer, Southwest, 11, 6/D126/19
D132, Ryan Payne, Centennial, 11, 6/C120/19
D132, Ruger Reimers, Palmer, 11, 3/D126/19, 3/D120/18
D138, Nate Christensen, Plainview, 12, 1/D126/19, 2/D120/18
D138, Enrique Martinez, Central Valley, 12, 2/D138/19, 6/D132/18
D138, Connor Sonderup, Fullerton, 12, 6/D138/19, 6/D120/17
D152, Colby Coons, Twin Loup, 12, 2/D152/19, 2/D145/18
D152, Elijah Green, Nebraska Christian, 11, 3/D138/19, 6/C132/18
D152, Will Gunning, Plainview, 10, 2/D145/19
D160, Derek Gibson, Maxwell, 12, 4/D160/19
D160, Blake Racicky, Ansley-Litchfield, 12, 5/D152/19, 6/D138/18
D170, Talan McGill, North Platte St. Patrick`s, 12, 6/D170/19
D170, Alizae Mejia, Plainview, 11, 6/D160/19
D170, Dylan Soule, High Plains Community, 12, 3/D160/19, 4/D152/18
D182, Corey Dawe, Burwell, 12, 2/D182/19, 5/D160/18
D182, Daylan Russell, Alma, 12, 5/D182/19
D195, Ty Kvanvig, Mullen, 12, 6/D195/18
D195, Carl Mundt, Nebraska Christian, 11, 3/D170/19
D220, Collin Gale, Plainview, 12, 3/D195/19
D220, Clayton Hassett, Mullen, 12, 3/D220/19, 5/D220/18
D220, Carter Throener, Howells-Dodge, 12, 2/D220/19
D285, Marcus Cave, Weeping Water, 12, 2/D285/19
D285, Kien Martin, Overton, 12, 1/D285/19

One thought on “2020 State Tournament: Returning Medalists

  1. Pingback: 2020 Nebraska High School State Tournament HUB | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s