2020 NSAA State Tournament Qualifier Count By School

School, Head Coach, Qualifiers
(Information compiled by the NSAA)

CLASS A
Bellevue East, Todd Porter, 8
Bellevue West, Curtis Gocke, 5
Columbus, Adam Keiswetter, 11
Creighton Preparatory School, Andrew Fisher, 5
Elkhorn, Jairin Potter, 3
Elkhorn South, Michael Bressler, 8
Fremont, Ben Wilcox, 5
Grand Island, Joey Morrison, 11
Gretna, Jake Smith, 9
Kearney, Ty Swarm, 12
Lincoln East, Jeff Rutledge/Keenan McCurdy, 12
Lincoln High, Andy Genrich, 3
Lincoln North Star, Jake Froscheiser, 5
Lincoln Northeast, Patrick Neilly, 2
Lincoln Pius X, Jerry Clinch, 3
Lincoln Southeast, Ryan Bauer, 7
Lincoln Southwest, Aaron Finley, 7
Millard North, Scott Loveless, 9
Millard South, Nate Olson, 14
Millard West, Scott Townsley, 5
Norfolk, Justin Grey, 10
North Platte, Dale Hall, 5
Omaha Bryan, Jason Susnjar, 5
Omaha Burke, Wes Boehm, 9
Omaha Central, Jimmie Foster, 9
Omaha North, Danial Carlson, 6
Omaha Northwest, Clinton Childs, 1
Omaha South, Johnny Galloway, 2
Omaha Westside, Mike Jernigan, 8
Papillion-LaVista, Chris Curry, 10
Papillion-LaVista South, Jason Branigan, 11
South Sioux City, Evan Bohnet, 4

CLASS B
Adams Central, Dan Lonowski, 4
Alliance, Nick Myers, 3
Arlington, Brandon Mues, 6
Ashland-Greenwood, Jake Nichelson, 2
Auburn, Mark Oliver, 1
Aurora, Derek Keasling, 8
Beatrice, Jordan Johnson, 8
Bennington, Al Pokorny, 9
Blair, Erich Warner, 7
Boys Town, Eric Willman, 2
Central City, Darin Garfield, 6
Chadron, Jamie Slingsby, 3
Columbus Lakeview, Jeff Bargen, 9
Cozad, Derek Hammerlun, 3
Crete, Nicco Salvador, 1
Fairbury, Derek Garfield, 1
Gering, Jarred Berger, 7
Gothenburg, Tim Negley, 5
Hastings, Nolan Laux, 13
Holdrege, Justin Ganser, 5
Lexington, Karl Degenhardt, 8
McCook, Nick Umscheid, 4
Minden, Keaton Gracey, 5
Mount Michael Benedictine, Robert Sullivan, 2
Nebraska City, Tyler Hodges, 4
Norris, Brian Duran, 4
Northwest, Brian Sybrandts, 7
Ogallala, Dano Stokey, 3
Omaha Concordia, Nathan Hancock, 2
Omaha Gross Catholic, Justin Hampton, 1
Omaha Roncalli Catholic, Greg Pedersen, 2
Omaha Skutt Catholic, Chas DeVetter, 8
O`Neill, Bryan Corkle, 4
Pierce, Tyler Legate, 10
Platteview, Dustin Foutch, 5
Plattsmouth, Brett Shuler, 3
Ralston, Jason Fink, 6
Schuyler, Jeremy Hlavac, 2
Scottsbluff, Dustin Stodola, 3
Seward, Bob Core, 3
Sidney, Beau McConnell, 7
Wahoo, Darold Foster, 6
Waverly, Eric Dolezal, 4
Wayne, David Wragge, 6
West Point-Beemer, Jason Redmond/Ray Maxwell, 4
York, Darrel Branz, 8

CLASS C
Ainsworth, Todd Pollock, 1
Amherst, Chase Klingelhoefer, 6
Aquinas Catholic, Roy Emory/Eric Pflum, 12
Arcadia/Loup City, Craig Trampe, 2
Archbishop Bergan, Curtis Marolf, 7
Battle Creek, Cody Wintz, 6
Bishop Neumann, Daryl Braunsroth, 6
Boone Central/Newman Grove, Josh Majerus, 6
Bridgeport, Zach Malcolm, 6
BRLD, Lance Sovde, 1
Broken Bow, Eddie Schaaf, 7
Chase County, Matt Vlasin, 1
Columbus Scotus, Daniel Brandenburg, 2
Conestoga, Sean Trampe, 7
Crofton/Bloomfield, Caden Alexander, 3
Cross County/Osceola, Matt Carroll, 4
David City, Tahner Thiem, 10
Doniphan-Trumbull, Andrew Smith, 3
Fillmore Central, Ryan Komenda, 5
Fort Calhoun, Drew Welchert, 2
Gibbon, John Bisbee, 2
Gordon-Rushville, Ward Wacker, 2
Grand Island Central Catholic, Zach Schroder, 1
Hartington Cedar Catholic, Justin Bartling, 2
Hershey, Cale Streeter, 2
Hi-Line, Reed Kraeger, 3
HTRS, Tyler Ferebee, 1
Johnson County Central, Neil Bowman, 4
Kearney Catholic, Matt Rogers, 3
Lincoln Christian, George Lockyer, 3
Lincoln Lutheran, Jeff Hergott, 1
Logan View, Dan Mowinkel, 10
Loomis/Bertrand, Dustin Freeman, 3
Louisville, Nick Schmitt, 3
Lutheran High Northeast, Adam Thompson, 1
Madison, Josh McPhillips, 1
Malcolm, Matt Coufal, 4
Milford, Joe Schluckebier, 5
Mitchell, Anthony Chancellor, 4
Norfolk Catholic, Henry Aschoff, 3
North Bend Central, Kenneth Streff, 2
Oakland-Craig, Craig Dennis, 3
Ord, Johnathan Ference, 5
Perkins County, Tanner Collins, 2
Ponca, Josh Curry, 1
Quad County Northeast, Mark Lech, 1
Ravenna, Brett Mauler, 2
Raymond Central, Harold Pester, 4
Shelby-Rising City, Austin Carmichael, 1
St. Paul, Connor Bolling, 4
Sutton, Ron Gerber, 2
Syracuse, Jeremy Goebel, 5
Tri County, Jerod Spahr, 6
Twin River, Kalin Koch, 4
Valentine, Shane Allison, 7
Wilber-Clatonia, James Bates, 8
Winnebago, Adam Tranmer, 1
Wisner-Pilger,Jarrod Bazata, 3
Wood River, Darin Waddington, 5
Yutan, Jason Arlt/Dan Krajicek, 3

CLASS D
Alma, Jesus Felix, 3
Anselmo-Merna, Chanc McIntosh, 4
Ansley-Litchfield, Lance Ellison, 6
Arapahoe, John Paulsen, 2
Axtell, Justin Swedburg, 3
Bayard, Craig Johnson, 3
Brady, Bobby Cahill, 2
Burwell, Luke Gideon/Mike Max, 5
Cambridge, Catlin Rice, 3
Cedar Bluffs, Jay Parker, 1
Centennial, Phil Payne, 5
Central Valley, Scott Wood, 2
Crawford, Jim Welling, 3
Creighton, Zac Kliment, 2
Dundy County Stratton, Dan Fox, 3
East Butler, Doug Glasshoff, 7
Elgin Public/Pope John, Trey Rossman, 1
Elkhorn Valley, Joey Tegeler, 5
Elm Creek, Micah Chrisinger, 4
Franklin, Ryan Hoffman, 1
Freeman, Chandler Brandert, 1
Friend, Nathan Baber, 2
Fullerton, Zach Bialas, 1
Garden County, Jayson Peetzke, 4
Guardian Angels Central Catholic,
Ryan Miller, 2 Harvard, Terry Owens, 1
Hemingford, Todd Westover, 7
High Plains Community, Martin Phillips, 5
Hitchcock County, Blake Shuler, 4
Howells-Dodge, Brian Jones, 6
Hyannis, Hunter Spurlin, 1
Kenesaw, Stephen Duffy, 2
Kimball, Wade Brashear, 4
Leyton, Kevin Tretter, 1
Maxwell, Ryan Jones, 6
Medicine Valley, Mike Moses, 1
Meridian, Chris Placek, 4
Minatare, Tracy Gifford, 3
Morrill, Jeremiah Gardner, 2
Mullen, Russ Monette, 9
Nebraska Christian, Terry Elge, 2
Neligh-Oakdale, Gary Davis, 7
North Central, Zachary Zeigler, 4
North Platte St. Patrick`s, Kevin Wood, 4
Overton, Todd Hoyt, 2
Palmer, Nathan Glause, 7
Pender, Cody Volk, 3
Plainview, Dean Boyer, 11
Pleasanton, Mike Herman, 2
Red Cloud/Blue Hill, Dennis Riemersma/Nick Lonowski, 2
Sandhills Valley, Jason Phelps, 1
Sandhills/Thedford, Mat Zutavern, 4
Shelton, Tanner Hawks, 5
South Loup, Todd Phelps, 2
Southern, Jason Allington, 2
Southern Valley, Dexter Becker, 2
Southwest, Jay Helberg, 4
Stanton, Randy Hansen, 2
Summerland, Dan Roeber, 2
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, Jacob Padrnos, 1
Superior, Seth Going, 1
Sutherland, Ryan Mraz, 3
Thayer Central, Josh Bowers, 3
Twin Loup, Sage Gideon, 5
Weeping Water, Jeremy Strong, 5
West Holt, Randy Schroeder, 3
Wilcox-Hildreth, Aaron Pistulka, 1
Winside, Jesse Thies, 3

One thought on “2020 NSAA State Tournament Qualifier Count By School

  1. Pingback: 2020 Nebraska High School State Tournament HUB | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s