2019 Class D State Friday Night Matchups

Class D Semifinal Matchups

106

Hunter Bennett (Elkhorn Valley) vs Logan Russell (High Plains)

Eli Lanham (Plainview) vs Jesse Sauceda (Shelton)

113

Teven Marshall (Mullen) vs Cameron Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale)

Scout Ashburn (Plainview) vs Caden Arps (Archbishop Bergan)

120

Jeremy Larson (Brady) vs Shaye Wood (Central Valley)

Isaiah Shields (Amherst) vs Zach Hamilton (Archbisop Bergan

126

Ruger Reimers (Palmer) vs Nate Christensen (Plainview)

Quentyn Frank (Amherst) vs Keegan Casey (Thayer Central)

132

Trigger Pokorny (Central Valley) vs Andrew Herley (Neligh-Oakdale)

Damian Stewart (Thayer Central) vs Tyler Pawloski (Pleasanton)

138

Cole Laible (West Holt) vs Joel Ostrom (Burwell)

Connor Sonderup (Fullerton) vs Enrique Martinez (Central Valley)

145

Brett Riggs (Maxwell) vs Will Gunning Plainview

Sam Florell (Amherst) vs Jacob Johnson (Archbishop Bergan

152

Austin Garcia (Moriil) vs Colby Coons (Twin Loup)

Conner Schutz (Elwood) vs William White (Sutherland)

160

Joshua McFarland (Elkhorn Valley) vs Dylan Soule (High Plains)

Seth Simants (Stapleton) vs James Polen (North Central)

170

Jarin Potts (Amherst) vs Bryce Zimmerer (Creighton)

Noah Scott (Randolph) vs Chase Hausserman (Franklin)

182

Ethan Villwok (Archbishop Bergan) vs Corey Dawe (Burwell)

Edwen Baptista (Friend) vs Dylan Horejsi (Howells-Dodge)

195

Collin Gale (Plainview) vs Karsen Hunter (Bayard)

Michael Jensen (Winside) vs Clay Thiele (Clearwater/Orchard)

220

Carter Throener (Howells-Dodge) vs Landon Beaver (Wisner-Pilger)

Peyton Cone (Archbishop Bergan) vs Donaven Nolze (Clearwater/Orchard)

285

Marcus Cave (Weeping Water) vs Jakob Jerabek (Arcadia/Loup City)

Christian Yaw (Elkhorn Valley) vs Kien Martin (Overton)

Class D Blood Round Matchups
D106
Dalton Hansen (Harvard) vs Samuel Foster (Sutherland)
Zachary Dickau (Elwood) vs Tristan White (Arapahoe)

D113
Nathaniel Murillo (Morrill) vs Brock Kester (Neligh-Oakdale)
Cayden Ellis (Winside) vs Brenner Mclaughlin (Thayer Central)

D120
Koby Smith (Elm Creek) vs Tyler Nagel (Morrill)
Koby Ellis (Winside) vs Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna)

D126
Nolan Blevins (Weeping Water) vs Garrett Latimer (Southwest)
Gavin Lampman (Wisner-Pilger) vs Zak Palmer (North Central)

D132
Tayten Eggleston (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) vs Jared Shaw (North Central)
Brady Gracey (Mullen) vs Dustin Klingsporn (Axtell)

D138
Dominic Stewart (Thayer Central) vs Elijah Green (Nebraska Christian)
Jade Lovitt (Mullen) vs Levi Lewis (North Central)

D145
Cooper Coons (Twin Loup) vs Zachary Sweet (Mullen)
Oren Pozehl (Ainsworth) vs Alex Schmit (Randolph)

D152
Brandon Bloomquist (Randolph) vs Michael Kautz (Shelton)
Blake Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) vs Trace Ebert (North Central)

D160
Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford) vs Alizae Mejia (Plainview)
Derek Gibson (Maxwell) vs Jackson Feulner (Thayer Central)

D170
Carl Mundt (Nebraska Christian) vs Dylan Davis-mack (Medicine Valley)
Talan Mcgill (North Platte St. Patrick`s) vs Jayden Arehart (Neligh-Oakdale)

D182
Slater Mozena (Weeping Water) vs Brock Schaecher (Elkhorn Valley)
Daylan Russell (Alma) vs Kaleb Senff (Axtell)

D195
Austin Wolfe (Medicine Valley) vs Justin Brock (Nebraska Christian)
Zane Musgrave (Hyannis) vs Brandon Siebolt (Tri County)

D220
Remington Hodges (Hitchcock County) vs Cole Rosenkrans (St. Mary`s)
Clayton Hassett (Mullen )vs Alex Slagle (Shelton)

D285
Cameron Nelson (Plainview) Logan Kircher (Southwest)
Chris Sciortino (Garden County) vs Bryson Shoemaker (Southwest)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s