2019 Returning State Medalists

2019 RETURNING MEDAL WINNERS
(information compiled by the NSAA)

  • Wrestlers looking to earn their fourth medal are in bold

CLASS A

A106, Caleb Coyle, Millard South, 10, 2/A106/18
A106, Gabe Grice, Bellevue East, 10, 2/B106/18
A113, Clay Cerny, Columbus, 11, 5/A106/18
A113, Quentin Donald, Omaha Benson, 10, 4/A106/18
A113, Emilio Haynes, Omaha Central, 11, 3/A113/18, 6/A106/17
A113, Blake Jackson, Millard South, 12, 4/A113/18, 1/A106/17, 2/A106/16
A120, Jakason Burks, Omaha Burke, 11, 1/A106/18, 4/A106/17
A126, Cody Carlson, Fremont, 12, 2/A132/18, 4/A126/17
A126, Daniel DeRosier, Bellevue East, 10, 6/A113/18
A126, Conor Knopick, Millard South, 10, 4/A120/18
A126, Cody Niemiec, Papillion-LaVista, 11, 3/A120/18, 3/A106/17
A126, Camden Russell, Millard West, 12, 2/A120/18, 4/A106/16
A126, Ladamien Sturdivant, Omaha Bryan, 12, 2/A113/18, 2/A106/17
A132, Carter Kucera, Columbus, 12, 5/A126/18, 4/A113/17, 6/A106/16
A132, Phillip Moomey, Kearney, 12, 1/A126/18, 1/A120/17, 5/A113/16
A132, Nolan Niemiec, Papillion-LaVista, 12, 3/A126/18, 3/A113/17
A138, Maxx Mayfield, Lincoln East, 11, 1/A120/18, 2/A113/17
A138, Peyton Meink, Millard North, 11, 6/A126/18
A145, Creighton Baughman, Papillion-LaVista, 12, 3/A132/18, 5/A126/17, 5/A120/16
A145, Deon Davis, Omaha Central, 10, 4/A138/18
A145, Nick James, Kearney, 12, 1/A138/18, 2/A132/17, 3/A132/16
A145, Levi May, Millard West, 12, 6/A132/17
A152, Chance Fry, Lincoln East, 12, 1/A145/18, 1/A132/17, 4/A113/16
A152, Alex Irizarry, Papillion-LaVista South, 11, 6/A152/18
A152, Deson Stapleton, Omaha Burke, 10, 4/A152/18
A160, James Burks, Omaha Burke, 12, 1/A160/18, 1/A145/17, 1/A132/16
A160, Liam Kirk, Elkhorn South, 12, 6/A160/18
A160, Brayden Splater, Norfolk, 11, 5/A152/18
A170, Isaiah Alford, Lincoln High, 12, 1/A170/18, 6/A170/17
A170, Cole Huss, Gretna, 12, 3/A152/18, 4/B145/17
A170, Grant Lyman, Lincoln East, 11, 4/A170/18
A182, Trajen Linear, Papillion-LaVista South, 11, 4/A182/18
A182, Andrew Muthersbaugh, Lincoln East, 12, 2/A182/18
A182, Cedric Relford, Elkhorn, 12, 5/B170/18
A182, Isaac Trumble, Millard South, 11, 2/A160/18, 5/A160/17
A182, Carson Zwingman, Columbus, 12, 2/A170/18
A195, Anthony DeAnda, Columbus, 11, 2/A195/18
A195, Dillyn Miller, Omaha Burke, 12, 1/A195/18, 2/A182/17
A195, Josh Trumble, Millard South, 12, 6/A170/18
A220, Kasten Grape, Columbus, 11, 3/A182/18
A220, Gavin Peitzmeier, Millard South, 12, 2/A220/18
A220, Tony Pray, Creighton Preparatory School, 10, 6/A195/18
A285, Conner Cowling, Norfolk, 12, 3/A285/18
A285, Jack Hasz, Creighton Preparatory School, 12, 6/A220/17

CLASS B

B106, Quinton Chavez, Gering, 10, 3/B106/18
B106, Caden Svoboda, Aurora, 10, 4/B106/18
B113, Paul Garcia, Scottsbluff, 10, 1/B106/18
B113, Tristen Obermiller, Adams Central, 11, 6/B106/18
B113, Jaylan Ruffin, North Platte, 10, 6/A106/18
B113, Tanner York, Beatrice, 12, 5/B106/18
B120, Drew Arnold, Beatrice, 10, 5/B113/18
B120, Grayson Fries, Northwest, 12, 5/B113/17
B120, Dyson Kunz, Central City, 10, 2/C106/18
B120, William Lomax, Boys Town, 12, 6/B113/18
B120, Jackson Nielsen, Blair, 12, 1/B113/18, 4/B106/17
B120, Cesar Sandoval, Conestoga, 12, 6/C120/18
B126, Bryce Brown, Hastings, 11, 3/B113/18, 3/B106/17
B126, Darian Diaz, North Platte, 10, 5/A113/18
B126, Caleb Lazure, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11, 4/B113/18, 1/B106/17
B126, Collin Quandt, Northwest, 11, 2/B113/18
B126, Nate Rocheleau, Gering, 10, 5/B126/18
B132, Koby Brandenburg, Central City, 12, 1/C126/18, 2/C106/17
B132, Brady Fago, Lexington, 11, 6/B113/17
B132, Jerryd Hernandez, Scottsbluff, 12, 4/A132/18, 6/B120/17
B132, Wyatt Hotz, Gothenburg, 12, 5/B120/17
B132, Izaak Hunsley, Hastings, 11, 4/B126/18
B132, Trevor Kluck, Aurora, 10, 6/B126/18
B132, Noah Talmadge, Ralston, 10, 5/B120/18
B138, Trey Arellano, Sidney, 12, 1/B132/18, 1/B120/17, 3/B106/16
B138, Nicholas Stoltenberg, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11, 1/B126/18, 3/B120/17
B145, Easton Albrecht, Raymond Central, 12, 6/C145/18, 6/C126/17
B145, Devontae Gutierrez, Scottsbluff, 12, 2/B126/17, 2/B113/16
B145, Brody Raines, Sidney, 11, 6/B138/18
B152, Kaleb Canoyer, Waverly, 12, 4/B152/18
B152, Harrison Gocke, York, 12, 4/B138/18
B160, Zeth Gerkensmeyer, Columbus Lakeview, 12, 6/B152/18
B160, Riley Kopf, Lexington, 12, 2/B170/18
B170, Evan Canoyer, Waverly, 10, 4/B145/18
B170, Damen Pape, Hastings, 11, 3/B170/18, 2/B170/17
B182, Seth Firmanik, Fairbury, 11, 5/B182/18
B182, Jacob Frenzen, Columbus Lakeview, 12, 2/B160/18
B182, Eli Jansen, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11, 2/B182/18
B195, Grady Griess, Northwest, 11, 2/B195/18
B195, Sam Kolterman, Wahoo, 12, 1/B195/18, 2/B182/17
B220, Cooper Kiser, Northwest, 12, 2/B220/18
B220, Jesus Maganda, Schuyler, 12, 3/B220/18, 4/B220/17
B220, Devin Pfeifer, Plattsmouth, 12, 4/B195/18
B285, Noah Stafursky, York, 12, 3/B285/18
B285, Jack Sutton, Wahoo, 12, 1/B220/18, 4/B195/17
B285, Jade Wurth, Lexington, 12, 4/B285/18

CLASS C

C106, Casey Benavides, Bridgeport, 11, 3/C106/18, 5/C106/17
C113, Chris Williams, Valentine, 10, 1/C106/18
C113, Zach Zitek, Aquinas Catholic, 10, 5/C106/18
C120, Spencer Gaffney, Broken Bow, 12, 2/C120/18, 4/C113/17, 6/C113/16
C120, Hunter Gilmore, Arlington, 10, 4/C106/18
C120, Caydon McCracken, Battle Creek, 12, 2/C113/18, 1/C106/17, 2/C106/16
C120, Ryan Zoucha, Malcolm, 12, 6/C106/18, 4/C106/17
C126, Lee Carlson, Sutton, 12, 3/C120/18, 3/C113/17
C126, Casey Faulkenberry, Broken Bow, 10, 3/C113/18
C126, Brandon Schram, Tekamah-Herman, 12, 5/C120/18, 6/C113/17, 4/C106/16
C132, Gage Krolikowski, Valentine, 11, 1/C120/18, 1/C113/17
C132, Owen Lade, Battle Creek, 11, 4/C120/18, 3/C120/17
C138, Sam Copley, Milford, 12, 4/C132/18
C138, Damien Kersten, Battle Creek, 12, 2/C126/18, 5/C126/17
C138, Jefferson McNeill, Oakland-Craig, 12, 5/D138/18, 3/D132/17
C138, Talon Mues, Arlington, 12, 4/C113/16
C138, Evan Waddington, Wood River, 12, 1/C138/18, 2/C120/17, 2/C113/16
C138, Trevor Widener, Bridgeport, 10, 5/C132/18
C145, Josh Miller, Arlington, 10, 3/C132/18
C145, Chase Olson, Valentine, 11, 2/C145/18, 3/C106/17
C145, Justin White, David City, 12, 3/C138/18, 3/C126/17
C152, Ty Heimes, Battle Creek, 12, 3/C145/18, 4/C132/17
C152, Noah Styskal, David City, 12, 4/C126/18, 5/C120/17
C152, Isaac Verzani, Wakefield-Allen, 12, 5/C145/18
C160, Brady Hull, Logan View, 12, 3/C170/18
C160, Caleb Long, Valentine, 12, 1/C160/18, 1/C152/17
C160, Jacob Ray, North Bend Central, 12, 4/C145/18
C160, Dylan Vodicka, David City, 10, 6/C152/18
C170, Zach Borer, North Bend Central, 12, 5/C160/18, 3/C160/17, 1/C160/16
C170, Lathan Duda, Broken Bow, 10, 6/C160/18
C170, Blake Moore, Tekamah-Herman, 11, 4/C160/18
C182, Treyvon Brooks, Broken Bow, 12, 2/C220/18
C182, Joseph Reimers, Aquinas Catholic, 12, 1/C182/18, 1/C182/17, 3/C170/16
C195, Haydn Deinert, Malcolm, 12, 4/C182/18
C195, Matthew Feldner, Kearney Catholic, 12, 3/C182/18
C195, Ryder Fuchs, Pierce, 12, 1/C195/18
C195, Beau Wood, Perkins County, 12, 3/D182/18, 3/D182/17
C220, Kalten Bauers, Centennial, 12, 4/C220/18
C220, Jon Merten, Boone Central/Newman Grove, 12, 5/B220/18
C220, Cade Payne, Hemingford, 12, 2/D285/18
C285, Justyn Hale, Oakland-Craig, 12, 4/D285/18
C285, Riley Moses, Fillmore Central, 12, 3/C285/18

CLASS D

D106, Eli Lanham, Plainview, 10, 4/D106/18
D106, Logan Russell, High Plains Community, 12, 1/D106/18, 1/D106/17
D106, Jesse Sauceda, Shelton, 11, 3/D106/18
D113, Brock Kester, Neligh-Oakdale, 10, 5/D106/18
D113, Teven Marshall, Mullen, 11, 4/D113/18
D113, Kaiden Mrsny, Pender, 12, 6/D106/18
D113, Nathaniel Murillo, Morrill, 11, 5/D106/17
D113, Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh-Oakdale, 12, 4/D106/17
D120, Koby Ellis, Winside, 12, 2/D113/18, 3/D106/17
D120, Zach Hamilton, Archbishop Bergan, 12, 1/D113/18
D120, Tyler Nagel, Morrill, 10, 2/D106/18
D120, Tate Phillipps, Burwell, 11, 5/D113/18, 5/D113/17
D120, Isaiah Shields, Amherst, 11, 4/D120/18, 6/D106/17
D120, Koby Smith, Elm Creek, 10, 3/D113/18
D120, Shaye Wood, Central Valley, 11, 5/D120/18
D126, Keegan Casey, Thayer Central, 12, 2/D126/18
D126, Nate Christensen, Plainview, 11, 2/D120/18
D126, Ruger Reimers, Palmer, 10, 3/D120/18
D132, Tayten Eggleston, South Loup, 12, 6/D120/18
D132, Brady Gracey, Mullen, 12, 6/D126/18
D132, Andrew Herley, Neligh-Oakdale, 12, 4/D132/18, 2/D132/17
D132, Tyler Pawloski, Pleasanton, 12, 1/D126/18, 1/D126/17, 1/D120/16
D138, Elijah Green, Nebraska Christian, 10, 6/C132/18
D138, Jade Lovitt, Mullen, 12, 5/D132/18
D138, Enrique Martinez, Central Valley, 11, 6/D132/18
D138, Joel Ostrom, Burwell, 12, 3/D132/18, 2/D126/17
D138, Connor Sonderup, Fullerton, 11, 6/D120/17
D145, Kaden Guerrero, Southwest, 12, 3/D126/18, 3/D120/16
D145, Jacob Johnson, Archbishop Bergan, 12, 5/D132/17
D145, Brett Riggs, Maxwell, 12, 4/D145/18, 4/D138/17, 3/D126/16
D152, Brandon Bloomquist, Randolph, 12, 6/D145/18
D152, Colby Coons, Twin Loup, 11, 2/D145/18
D152, Austin Garcia, Morrill, 12, 1/D152/18
D152, Blake Racicky, Ansley-Litchfield, 11, 6/D138/18
D152, Conner Schutz, Elwood, 10, 5/D152/18
D160, Joshua McFarland, Elkhorn Valley, 12, 1/D145/18, 4/D145/17
D160, James Polen, North Central, 12, 5/D145/18
D160, Seth Simants, Stapleton, 12, 4/D138/18, 6/D132/16
D160, Dylan Soule, High Plains Community, 11, 4/D152/18
D170, Chase Haussermann, Franklin, 12, 6/D182/18
D170, Tyson McCurdy, Alma, 12, 6/D170/18
D170, Bryce Zimmerer, Creighton, 12, 5/D145/17
D182, Edwen Baptista, Friend, 12, 3/D170/18
D182, Corey Dawe, Burwell, 11, 5/D160/18
D182, Dylan Horejsi, Howells-Dodge, 12, 4/D170/18
D195, Karsen Hunter, Bayard, 12, 6/D160/18
D195, Ty Kvanvig, Mullen, 11, 6/D195/18
D220, Clayton Hassett, Mullen, 11, 5/D220/18
D285, Jade Buss, West Holt, 12, 5/D285/18, 6/D285/17
D285, Jakob Jerabek, Arcadia/Loup City, 11, 2/C285/18

Advertisements

One thought on “2019 Returning State Medalists

  1. Pingback: 2019 Nebraska High School State Tournament HUB | NEwrestle.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s