2019 Class C District Preseeds

NOTE: The seeds are based on a point system of the NSAA criteria, administered by Trackwrestling. By no means are these seeds final, as final seeds will be determined the day of the tournament.

C1 Preseeds (at Battle Creek)

106:

1 Wyatt Schoepf Centennial 12 32-7
2 John Brodrick South Central 9 19-11
3 Josh Urlacher Bishop Neumann 9 19-19

113:

1 Trenton Arlt Oakland-Craig 10 30-9
2 Boston Reeves Battle Creek 9 20-16
3 Brock Hudson Louisville 9 23-12
4 Ayden Brown Doniphan-Trumbull 10 21-17
5 Antonio Robles Winnebago 10 29-16
6 Dakota Gullickson Madison 10 16-16

120:

1 Caydon McCracken Battle Creek 12 41-2
2 Ryan Zoucha Malcolm 12 30-10
3 Drake Belville Doniphan-Trumbull 32-7
4 Ryan Payne Centennial 10 27-13
5 Gavin Enstrom Oakland-Craig 10 16-14
6 Matthew McDonald Winnebago 11 28-16

126:

1 Gaven Schernikau Centennial 11 31-14
2 Dalton Anderson Ponca 9 23-8
3 Carter King Battle Creek 9 31-16
4 Kerby Hochstein Hartington Cedar 10 32-15
5 Gavin Saxton Oakland-Craig 12 11-8
6 Kyler Jones Louisville 11 11-11
7 Isaac Kult Yutan 9 19-19

132:

1 Cameron Graham Cross County 9 44-3
2 Owen Lade Battle Creek 11 33-6
3 Charlie Lopez Wakefield-Allen 12 28-9
4 Seth Fairbanks Bishop Neumann 10 33-15
5 Skyler Nelson St. Paul 11 28-16
6 Lucas Hilliard Oakland-Craig 11 21-17
7 Sean Henkel Yutan 10 23-21

138:

1 Damien Kersten Battle Creek 12 31-2
2 Jefferson McNeill Oakland-Craig 12 39-3
3 Gavin Zoucha Malcolm 9 34-15
4 Bryce Reed Cross County 10 26-10
5 Chase DeVries South Central 12 30-10
6 Wyatt Verzani Wakefield-Allen 10 17-17

145:

1 Turner Korth Hartington Cedar 12 36-7
2 Max Hohn Bishop Neumann 12 45-5
3 Grant Williams Doniphan-Trumbull 11 34-6
4 Kyle Sterup Cross County 10 43-12
5 Brayton Jarosik South Central 10 30-11
6 Wyatt Uhing Oakland-Craig 12 30-13
7 Juan Lopez Wakefield-Allen 12 21-11
8 Wil Essex Louisville 12 17-15

152:

1 Isaac Verzani Wakefield-Allen 12 34-2
2 Ty Heimes Battle Creek 12 43-3
3 Ethan Koch Hartington Cedar 12 16-3
4 Austin Smith St. Paul 12 42-9
5 Samuel Vrana Bishop Neumann 9 24-14
6 Taylor Lautenschlager Doniphan-Trumbull 10 26-17
7 Hunter Steinbach South Central 11 18-15

160:

1 Adam Stewart Malcolm 12 34-7
2 Dylan Jones Louisville 11 40-4
3 Christian Eacker St. Paul 12 29-13
4 Morgan Koch Hartington Cedar 11 28-10
5 Tom Maline Oakland-Craig 11 24-15
6 Colton Horne Doniphan-Trumbull 10 22-19
7 Wyatt Graham Cross County 11 25-16
8 Josh Jessen Yutan 9 23-13
9 Colby Osmera Bishop Neumann 11 20-18

170:

1 Dylan Zoucha Malcolm 11 40-3
2 Brady Knott Louisville 11 41-4
3 Tyson Rasmussen St. Paul 11 25-6
4 Jarron Metzler Oakland-Craig 11 31-12
5 Bailey Timmerman South Central 12 20-9
6 Theodore Rodewald Centennial 12 20-18

182:

1 Luke Fairbanks Bishop Neumann 12 14-1
2 AJ Hawthorne Battle Creek 12 32-12
3 Eric Hoesing Hartington Cedar 11 26-8
4 Nash Callahan Louisville 10 26-18
5 Tanner Mrkvicka St. Paul 10 22-19

195:

1 Haydn Deinert Malcolm 12 35-2
2 Jaekob Spitz South Central 12 24-4
3 Andrew Daly Ponca 12 25-9
4 Kye Thomas Winnebago 10 13-5
5 Samuel Payne Centennial 9 20-11
6 John Klement Bishop Neumann 11 29-23
7 Luis Torrez Doniphan-Trumbull 11 19-18

220:

1 Austin Marx Battle Creek 12 34-7
2 Kalten Bauers Centennial 12 31-5
3 Nathan Scheer St. Paul 10 34-5
4 Kolby Johnson Madison 10 28-11
5 Michael Logue Ponca 12 21-7
6 Philip Chohon Bishop Neumann 12 29-20
7 Joel Shuck South Central 12 22-18
8 Jordy Balend Doniphan-Trumbull 9 11-10

285:

1 Justyn Hale Oakland-Craig 12 37-7
2 Nick Padrnos St. Paul 12 37-13
3 Prosper Gilpin Winnebago 12 34-4
4 Ben McDuffee Ponca 10 20-10
5 Kale Nordmeyer Malcolm 9 21-17
6 Dahlas Zlomke Battle Creek 9 15-15

C2 Preseeds (at Boone Central)

106:

1 Julio Reyes Johnson County 9 25-1
2 Dylan Ancheta Wood River 9 40-3
3 Gavin Dozler Boone Central 9 30-15
4 Jose Escandon Gibbon 9 19-5
5 Zach Bongers David City 9 19-10
6 Ryder Keenan Logan View 9 25-16
7 Miquel James Wilber-Clatonia 9 20-15
8 Zack Hartl Stanton 9 19-19
9 Hudson Barger Crofton/Bloomfield 25-22
10 Trey McCoy Fort Calhoun 10 19-14
11 Jackson Strain Twin River 9 26-21

113:

1 Dru Mueller Logan View 10 31-6
2 Carson Thompson Wood River 10 42-6
3 Conner Schmitt Wilber-Clatonia 12 28-7
4 Ethan Underwood David City 9 22-14

120:

1 Nathan Patak Wilber-Clatonia 10 26-5
2 Zack Hansen Stanton 12 22-5
3 Luis Jimenez-Hernandez Logan View 11 23-8
4 Nathan Held Twin River 12 29-17
5 Will Grape Boone Central 11 28-18

126:

1 Lee Carlson Sutton 12 41-0
2 Brandon Schram Tekamah-Herman 12 30-5
3 Martin Valencia Logan View 11 29-9
4 Clayton Harris David City 10 32-11
5 Daniel Escandon Gibbon 11 18-2
6 Tommy Lokken Wilber-Clatonia 10 26-9
7 Aaron Saldana Boone Central 10 8-8

132:

1 Hunter McNulty Logan View 10 34-6
2 Cory Carlson Sutton 11 40-4
3 Jacson Valentine David City 11 19-9
4 Caleb Eggleston Johnson County 11 24-9
5 Tyson Haddix Boone Central 12 25-22
6 Jack Theisen Fort Calhoun 12 16-12
7 Andres Aguilar Gibbon 10 16-13
8 Tyson Sauser Crofton/Bloomfield 10 25-20

138:

1 Evan Waddington Wood River 12 46-1
2 Beau Kaup Logan View 12 32-10
3 Jaxson Jones Twin River 10 33-10
4 Seth Gehle Superior 12 14-9
5 Drew Trautman Wilber-Clatonia 12 19-17
6 Elijah Harper Gibbon 10 6-3
7 Zackary Barlean David City 11 24-13
8 William Poppe Crofton/Bloomfield 9 29-21

145:

1 Justin White David City 12 42-1
2 Joseph Hinrichs Sutton 10 39-3
3 Levi Dorsey Johnson County 11 27-6
4 Roberto Valdivia Logan View 10 28-12
5 Colby Homolka Wilber-Clatonia 9 25-8
6 Mason Tenski Twin River 9 27-21

152:

1 Noah Styskal David City 12 42-1
2 Camden Thompson Wood River 12 34-8
3 Ty Miller Logan View 10 26-11
4 Moorghan Prusa Stanton 12 26-12
5 Joseph Rodriguez Johnson County 11 19-9
6 Tad Moldenhauer Wilber-Clatonia 11 20-12

160:

1 Dylan Vodicka David City 10 37-7
2 Brady Hull Logan View 12 33-5
3 Isaiah Borgmann Stanton 11 38-5
4 Ethan Dozler Boone Central 12 34-8
5 Sean Hampton Gibbon 24-18

170:

1 Blake Moore Tekamah-Herman 11 9-2
2 Dustin Stone Sutton 12 38-3
3 Eric French Logan View 12 23-13
4 Sawyer Kunc Wilber-Clatonia 9 21-5
5 Seth Kment Stanton 12 25-15

182:

1 Sutton Pohlman Stanton 10 22-11
2 Spencer Allen David City 11 22-13
3 Logan Booth Logan View 9 24-15
4 Colin Hurley Wood River 11 20-18
5 Nathan Drudik Sutton 12 8-7

195:

1 James Escamilla David City 10 31-10
2 Adrian Avila Sutton 10 31-9
3 Tucker Alexander Twin River 11 33-17
4 Andrew Cone Logan View 10 27-16
5 Derek Conety Tekamah-Herman 12 24-15
6 Simon Rother Johnson County 12 8-5
7 Anders Webber Superior 9 10-9

220:

1 Jon Merten Boone Central 12 36-3
2 Josh Bailey Johnson County 12 33-1
3 Jarvis Smith Sutton 11 17-4
4 Wayne Moore David City 11 28-13
5 Jared Janssen Crofton/Bloomfield 9 28-19

285:

1 Alex Miller Logan View 11 24-11
2 Jake Ingwersen David City 10 24-13
3 Seth Totten BRLD 12 14-10
4 Dalton Rasmussen Boone Central 12 26-12
5 Tyler Ohrman Sutton 12 38-7
6 Eric Escobar Wilber-Clatonia 12 19-6
7 Aldo Reyes Johnson County 11 22-14
8 Payton Christiancy Superior 9 22-17
9 Alex Glasenapp Wood River 12 23-21

C3 Preseeds (at Aquinas)

106:

1 Konner Schluckebier Milford 10 41-0
2 Brock Bolling Pierce 9 31-8
3 Dillon Fushia Fillmore Central 10 29-10
4 Hunter Vandenberg Aquinas Catholic 9 29-10
5 Isaac Wegrzyn Lincoln Christian 9 31-11
6 Jace Goebel Syracuse 9 23-13
7 Mason Kuszak Centura 9 23-19
8 Callie Witt North Bend Central 11 18-18

113:

1 Zach Zitek Aquinas Catholic 10 20-0
2 Trevor Cooley Arlington 10 24-9
3 Spencer Bridgmon Syracuse 11 26-14
4 Eli Vondra Milford 9 27-16
5 Eli Wegrzyn Lincoln Christian 11 25-10
6 Clayton Wedemeyer Ravenna 9 19-19
7 Aidan Trowbridge Fillmore Central 9 14-9

120:

1 Hunter Gilmore Arlington 10 37-1
2 Wyatt Schmit HTRS/PC 12 38-7
3 Noah Scott Aquinas Catholic 10 30-14
4 Jack Chapman Milford 9 31-12

126:

1 Cameron Schrad Aquinas Catholic 10 35-10
2 Ethan Zegers Milford 11 26-8
3 Carter Jensen Pierce 11 30-16
4 Quenton Ackley Ravenna 10 18-12

132:

1 Jeaven Scdoris Milford 11 38-7
2 Jadden Treffer Ravenna 12 26-13
3 Christopher Nickolite Aquinas Catholic 9 7-4
4 Jacob Thiem Arlington 12 22-8
5 Jeremiah Kruntorad Pierce 11 33-16
6 Allan Olander Norfolk Catholic 9 21-13
7 Dustin Charron Centura 12 25-18

138:

1 Sam Copley Milford 12 40-5
2 Talon Mues Arlington 12 24-3
3 Wyatt Smydra Norfolk Catholic 11 41-7
4 Creighton Redler Aquinas Catholic 12 25-13
5 Michael Kruntorad Pierce 9 27-15
6 Zachary Beers Syracuse 12 22-17
7 Hunter Douglas Ravenna 9 23-20

145:

1 Josh Miller Arlington 10 33-3
2 Mason Schleis Shelby-Rising City 12 28-4
3 Ashton Schweitzer Pierce 9 33-16
4 Logan Helgoth Aquinas Catholic 12 23-19
5 Jesse Drahota Ravenna 10 33-13
6 Francisco Mendez Norfolk Catholic 10 41-12
7 Ethan Mullally North Bend Central 10 8-2
8 Dedrick Dowding Palmyra 9 25-13
9 Carter Springer Milford 9 27-21

152:

1 Grant Lindsley Shelby-Rising City 11 19-2
2 Kile Bentley Centura 11 36-6
3 Nolan Eller Aquinas Catholic 10 26-11
4 Alex Luttig Arlington 11 28-11
5 Tommy Nabity Lincoln Lutheran 12 20-14
6 Nelson Emerson Pierce 12 20-11
7 Tyler Wetzel Ravenna 11 22-18
8 Caleb Jung Palmyra 10 19-16
9 Brody Dickinson Freeman 10 18-16

160:

1 Jacob Ray North Bend Central 12 28-4
2 Brett Tinker Pierce 11 36-9
3 Garrett Lenners Freeman 12 30-5
4 Gavin Hinrichs Fillmore Central 11 28-9
5 Raymond Lux Norfolk Catholic 12 21-17
6 Quirin Stecher HTRS/PC 10 13-12
7 Colton Hervert Ravenna 11 19-18
8 Tyler Wooldridge Lincoln Christian 12 16-16

170:

1 Zach Borer North Bend Central 12 41-0
2 Alex Chapa Ravenna 12 20-1
3 Burton Brandt Syracuse 10 30-9
4 Ben Kment Aquinas Catholic 11 28-15
5 Isaac Bittner HTRS/PC 9 25-21

182:

1 Joseph Reimers Aquinas Catholic 12 39-0
2 Kobe Wilkins Arlington 11 35-6
3 Hunter Schwaninger Lincoln Christian 12 33-10
4 Aiden Worthey HTRS/PC 9 32-11
5 James Meyers Ravenna 12 26-15
6 Jeremy Marrero Syracuse 12 18-18

195:

1 Ryder Fuchs Pierce 12 40-0
2 Nolan Schultz Aquinas Catholic 11 26-13
3 Joey Otero Norfolk Catholic 12 22-21

220:

1 Austin Simmons Centura 12 39-1
2 Remington Gay Arlington 11 37-2
3 Dylan Kuehler Pierce 11 29-8
4 Tanner Kline Fillmore Central 12 14-6
5 Tad Naiberk Aquinas Catholic 12 24-13
6 Isaac Wilcox Norfolk Catholic 9 16-16

285:

1 Riley Moses Fillmore Central 12 37-2
2 Owen Schramm Aquinas Catholic 11 26-14
3 Jalen Robinson Norfolk Catholic 12 6-2
4 Gustavo Duarte Arlington 12 24-13

C4 Preseeds (at Broken Bow)

106:

1 Casey Benavides Bridgeport 11 34-1
2 Jarrett Battershaw Valentine 12 28-5
3 Trevin Edwards Loomis Bertrand 10 35-9
4 Robert Reina Gordon-Rushville 10 12-12
5 Chet Fisher Southern Valley 10 26-15

113:

1 Chris Williams Valentine 10 30-1
2 Jordan Cluff Kimball 12 22-8
3 Jacob Hilmer Loomis/Bertrand 11 30-12
4 Matt Bruns Hershey 9 32-14
5 Evan Smith Minden 9 30-15
6 William Costello Gordon-Rushville 9 10-8

120:

1 Spencer Gaffney Broken Bow 12 37-6
2 Kaden Boyce Ord 12 34-10
3 Tobin Olson Valentine 9 19-15
4 Gage Musser Hershey 11 40-11
5 Chance Cooper Bridgeport 10 25-8
6 Hunter Heath Minden 10 35-9
7 Alex Gomez Chase County 12 17-12
8 Trevor Brown Southern Valley 9 22-17

126:

1 Casey Faulkenberry Broken Bow 10 42-4
2 Justin Davis Hemingford 12 8-1
3 John TenBensel Cambridge 11 21-7
4 John Kenney Loomis/Bertrand 10 26-18
5 Colton Pouk Perkins County 9 13-12
6 Sam Frame Hershey 9 17-17

132:

1 Gage Krolikowski Valentine 11 34-0
2 Patrick Powers Broken Bow 11 41-8
3 Carter Buchheit Hemingford 15-5
4 Christopher Feldner Kearney Catholic 10 38-4
5 Cody Lambert Southern Valley 11 24-12
6 Max Palomo Mitchell 11 24-14
7 Drake Brewer Gordon-Rushville 9 24-18

138:

1 Trevor Widener Bridgeport 10 34-4
2 Morgan McGinley Valentine 11 22-6
3 Layne Shiers Kearney Catholic 11 28-9
4 Matthew Ambler Broken Bow 12 34-11
5 Kadin Perez Mitchell 10 31-7
6 Hunter Cook Hershey 9 26-10
7 Luke Honstein Hemingford 11 25-16
8 Alex Banuelos Minden 10 25-15

145:

1 Chase Olson Valentine 11 27-3
2 Garret Kluthe Ord 12 33-8
3 Zach Rogers Kearney Catholic 12 35-4
4 Shawn Anderson Southern Valley 12 29-11
5 Tevon Schomp Hershey 12 15-6
6 Steven Menke Bridgeport 9 24-12
7 Isaiah Bryner Hemingford 11 19-12

152:

1 Cole Ulmer Broken Bow 12 38-4
2 Gunnar Battershaw Valentine 9 22-13
3 Clayton Shoemaker Ord 12 24-13
4 Hayden Hoos Gordon-Rushville 12 34-8
5 Jaxson Daake Kearney Catholic 11 33-11
6 Josh Warren Bridgeport 10 22-14
7 Tyler Coleman Hemingford 11 21-12
8 Pete Brown Southern Valley 12 23-17
9 Jaron Brown Minden 11 24-18

160:

1 Caleb Long Valentine 12 29-0
2 Conner Halverson Gordon-Rushville 11 31-8
3 Kelen Meyer Ord 10 21-10
4 Colten Ballentine Hershey 12 28-10
5 Eduardo Gonzalez Minden 11 31-11
6 Dylan Schnell Bridgeport 12 24-19
7 Jace Wid Perkins County 11 21-14
8 Kris Ambler Broken Bow 12 23-12

170:

1 Lathan Duda Broken Bow 10 43-2
2 Lane McGinley Valentine 12 27-5
3 Trevor Peterson Chase County 11 38-3
4 Aiden Smith Minden 12 40-6
5 Nathaniel Cooper Bridgeport 12 12-4
6 Cooper Tonniges Ord 12 22-13
7 Tommy Bragg Gordon-Rushville 12 19-18
8 Joel Abramson Loomis/Bertrand 10 28-17
9 Bobby Evans Cambridge 10 30-16
10 Alex Neefe Hemingford 10 19-18

182:

1 Jesse Ulrich Ord 12 28-5
2 Treyvon Brooks Broken Bow 12 34-4
3 Charles Lang Bridgeport 12 31-4
4 James Hargett Southern Valley 11 24-9
5 Drew Sprinkle Cambridge 12 31-9
6 Kaden Vincent Gordon-Rushville 11 15-13
7 Isaak Rohde Kimball 10 19-16

195:

1 Beau Wood Perkins County 12 13-0
2 Matthew Feldner Kearney Catholic 12 36-3
3 Evan Fisher Chase County 12 38-5
4 Colton Duda Broken Bow 12 39-8
5 Jake Sellman Hemingford 11 19-16
6 Brock White Loomis/Bertrand 12 24-12
7 Nathan Coley Mitchell 10 6-6

220:

1 Cade Payne Hemingford 12 36-1
2 Keifer Anderson Broken Bow 9 37-11
3 Grant Tomsen Minden 12 22-11
4 Nicholas Coley Mitchell 27-13
5 Brandon Knoles Perkins County 10 27-14
6 Cody Park Hershey 9 5-4
7 Toby McManigal Kimball 12 12-11
8 Travis Rowley Chase County 12 14-13

285:

1 Drew Drake Broken Bow 12 39-5
2 Emilio Perez Perkins County 12 20-2
3 CJ Hoevet Ord 11 28-5
4 Keegan Weiss Mitchell 10 21-8
5 Joel Gonzalez Minden 12 28-15
6 Stephen Bateman Kimball 11 15-12
7 Ryan Bickel Gordon-Rushville 9 21-14
8 Boston Goodsell Hemingford 12 24-11

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s