Returning Medal Winners

2018 Weight Class, Name, School, Grade, Placement in Previous Championships

CLASS A

A106, Jakason Burks, Omaha Burke, 10, 4/A106/17
A106, Eliceo Ramirez, Grand Island, 12, 5/A106/17
A113, Emilio Haynes, Omaha Central, 10, 6/A106/17
A113, Blake Jackson, Millard South, 11, 1/A106/17, 2/A106/16
A113, Ladamien Sturdivant, Omaha Bryan, 11, 2/A106/17
A120, Jordan Barber, North Platte, 12, 6/A120/17
A120, Cody Fielder, Fremont, 12, 6/A113/17, 5/A106/16
A120, Maxx Mayfield, Lincoln East, 10, 2/A113/17
A120, Cody Niemiec, Papillion-LaVista, 10, 3/A106/17
A120, Camden Russell, Millard West, 11, 4/A106/16
A126, Carter Kucera, Columbus, 11, 4/A113/17, 6/A106/16
A126, Phillip Moomey, Kearney, 11, 1/A120/17, 5/A113/16
A126, Nolan Niemiec, Papillion-LaVista, 11, 3/A113/17
A126, Cole Zebley, Millard West, 12, 5/A113/17
A132, Creighton Baughman, Papillion-LaVista, 11, 5/A126/17, 5/A120/16
A132, Cody Carlson, Fremont, 11, 4/A126/17
A132, Trevor Fauver, Gretna, 12, 4/B120/17, 1/B106/16, 6/B106/15
A132, Jerryd Hernandez, Lincoln North Star, 11, 6/B120/17
A132, Jack Huffman, Millard West, 12, 2/A120/17, 1/A113/16, 5/A106/15
A132, Zack Kuta, Grand Island, 12, 3/A138/17
A132, Jake Oltman, Lincoln Southwest, 12, 4/A138/16, 3/A138/15
A138, Tyler Cunningham, Gretna, 12, 5/B126/17, 1/C106/16, 4/C106/15
A138, Nick James, Kearney, 11, 2/A132/17, 3/A132/16
A138, Adam Kinnaman, Lincoln East, 12, 3/A126/17, 3/A106/16, 6/A106/15
A145, Chance Fry, Lincoln East, 11, 1/A132/17, 4/A113/16
A145, Levi May, Millard West, 11, 6/A132/17
A145, Tristan Towey, Gretna, 12, 6/B120/16
A145, Derek Wagstaff, Bellevue East, 12, 5/A138/17
A145, Ronniel Wells, Omaha North, 12, 1/A138/17, 6/A120/15
A152, DaShawn Dixon, Lincoln East, 12, 1/A145/16
A152, Cole Huss, Gretna, 11, 4/B145/17
A160, James Burks, Omaha Burke, 11, 1/A145/17, 1/A132/16
A160, Cody Everhart, Gretna, 12, 3/B152/17
A160, Tyler Nawrocki, Bellevue East, 12, 5/A152/17
A160, Isaac Trumble, Millard South, 10, 5/A160/17
A170, Isaiah Alford, Lincoln High, 11, 6/A170/17
A170, Braiden Ruffin, North Platte, 12, 1/A170/17, 1/A170/16, 4/A152/15
A170, Matthew Sorich, Millard West, 12, 4/A170/17
A182, Lance Jarrett, Gretna, 12, 3/B160/17
A195, Sean Jackson, Kearney, 12, 4/A195/17
A195, Dillyn Miller, Omaha Burke, 11, 2/A182/17
A220, Matthew Montgomery, Norfolk, 12, 4/A220/17
A285, Jack Hasz, Creighton Preparatory School, 11, 6/A220/17
A285, Lee Herrington, Kearney, 12, 1/A285/17, 5/A285/16
A285, Ty Reynolds, Bellevue West, 12, 5/A220/17

CLASS B

B113, Bryce Brown, Hastings, 10, 3/B106/17
B113, Tyler Curtis, Fort Calhoun, 10, 6/C106/17
B113, Caleb Lazure, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 10, 1/B106/17
B113, Jackson Nielsen, Blair, 11, 4/B106/17
B120, Shawn Buchanan, Crete, 10, 2/B106/17
B120, Grayson Fries, Northwest, 11, 5/B113/17
B120, Blayne Kile, Hastings, 12, 4/B113/17
B120, Chase Larsen, Plattsmouth, 12, 6/B106/17, 4/B106/16
B120, Joey Orsi, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 10, 2/B113/17
B120, Andy Rojas, Lexington, 12, 5/B106/17
B126, Brady Fago, Lexington, 10, 6/B113/17
B126, Walker Moore, Blair, 12, 2/B120/17, 2/B106/16
B126, Nicholas Stoltenberg, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 10, 3/B120/17
B126, Kaden Vowers, Sidney, 12, 5/B113/16
B132, Trey Arellano, Sidney, 11, 1/B120/17, 3/B106/16
B132, Wyatt Hotz, Gothenburg, 11, 5/B120/17
B132, Mario Ybarra, Scottsbluff, 12, 3/B132/17, 1/B126/16, 5/B113/15
B138, Nolan Barry, Adams Central, 12, 6/B113/16
B138, Devin DeLancey, Bennington, 12, 4/B120/16, 5/B106/15
B138, Devontae Gutierrez, Scottsbluff, 11, 2/B126/17, 2/B113/16
B138, Connor Laux, Hastings, 12, 1/B132/17, 4/A120/16, 1/A106/15
B138, Logan Slater, Fairbury, 12, 6/B132/17
B145, Scott Fulsos, York, 12, 2/B138/17, 5/B132/16
B145, Jorgen Johnson, Alliance, 12, 5/B138/17, 6/B126/16
B145, Stone Mendez, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12, 5/B132/17
B152, Matthew Harvey, Norris, 12, 5/B152/17
B152, Tomas Margritz, Lexington, 12, 2/B152/17, 5/B145/16
B152, Derek Robb, Sidney, 12, 1/B152/17, 1/B152/16, 1/B138/15
B160, Logan MacDonald, Bennington, 12, 4/B152/17
B160, Cauy Shaw, O`Neill, 12, 4/C152/17
B160, Rhett Trail, Nebraska City, 12, 5/B145/17
B160, Alex VanDyke, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11, 6/B160/16
B170, Billy Higgins, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12, 1/B160/17, 2/B152/16
B170, Damen Pape, Hastings, 10, 2/B170/17
B182, Gavin Eason, Norris, 12, 5/B182/17
B182, Prestin Melroy, Holdrege, 12, 6/B170/17, 5/B160/16
B182, Jeb South, Northwest, 12, 6/B182/17
B195, Sam Kolterman, Wahoo, 11, 2/B182/17
B220, Jesus Maganda, Schuyler, 11, 4/B220/17
B220, Jack Sutton, Wahoo, 11, 4/B195/17
B220, Kaleb Taylor, McCook, 12, 2/B220/17, 5/B220/16
B220, Bronson Titus, Holdrege, 12, 5/B220/17, 6/B220/16

CLASS C

C106, Casey Benavides, Bridgeport, 10, 5/C106/17
C106, Ryan Zoucha, Malcolm, 11, 4/C106/17
C113, Caydon McCracken, Battle Creek, 11, 1/C106/17, 2/C106/16
C113, Seth Styskal, David City, 12, 2/C113/17, 3/C106/16
C120, Lee Carlson, Sutton, 11, 3/C113/17
C120, Spencer Gaffney, Broken Bow, 11, 4/C113/17, 6/C113/16
C120, Gage Krolikowski, Valentine, 10, 1/C113/17
C120, Owen Lade, Battle Creek, 10, 3/C120/17
C120, Brandon Schram, Tekamah-Herman, 11, 6/C113/17, 4/C106/16
C126, Koby Brandenburg, Central City, 11, 2/C106/17
C126, Damien Kersten, Battle Creek, 11, 5/C126/17
C126, Noah Styskal, David City, 11, 5/C120/17
C132, Jordan Kelber, Valentine, 12, 1/C126/17, 3/C113/16, 1/C106/15
C132, Cody Yawn, Pierce, 12, 4/C126/16
C138, Max Hughes, Syracuse, 12, 1/C132/17, 1/C113/16, 1/B106/15
C138, Evan Waddington, Wood River, 11, 2/C120/17, 2/C113/16
C138, Justin White, David City, 11, 3/C126/17
C145, Easton Albrecht, Raymond Central, 11, 6/C126/17
C145, Ty Heimes, Battle Creek, 11, 4/C132/17
C145, Melvin Hernandez, David City, 12, 1/C138/17, 1/C132/16, 5/C126/15
C145, Chase Morris, Superior, 12, 5/D138/17
C145, Talon Mues, Arlington, 11, 4/C113/16
C145, Chase Olson, Valentine, 10, 3/C106/17
C152, Cooper Bates, Wilber-Clatonia, 12, 5/C152/17
C152, Blake Heller, Battle Creek, 12, 6/C145/17
C152, Jaden Janssen, Crofton/Bloomfield, 12, 4/C160/17
C152, Chandler Stone, Sutton, 12, 4/D132/16
C152, Spencer Warner, Louisville, 12, 5/C145/17
C160, Zachary Borer, North Bend Central, 11, 3/C160/17, 1/C160/16
C160, Caleb Long, Valentine, 11, 1/C152/17
C160, Kyle Petree, Aquinas Catholic, 12, 1/C160/17, 2/C152/16
C170, Joel Hines, North Bend Central, 12, 6/C145/16
C170, Donald Stephen, Valentine, 12, 1/C170/17, 3/C160/16
C182, Dalton Mueller, North Bend Central, 12, 5/C170/17
C182, Joseph Reimers, Aquinas Catholic, 11, 1/C182/17, 3/C170/16
C195, Ethan Gabriel, Ord, 10, 2/C195/17
C195, Wyatt Kee, Gibbon, 12, 5/C195/17
C195, Bryan Mcgahan, Hershey, 12, 3/C220/17
C195, Marce Vasquez, Bridgeport, 12, 4/C195/17
C220, Noah Carlson, Central City, 12, 6/C195/17
C220, Aaron Hinojosa, Chase County, 12, 2/C220/17
C285, Caleb Lefferdink, Syracuse, 12, 1/C285/17, 6/C285/16

CLASS D

D106, Logan Russell, High Plains Community, 11, 1/D106/17
D113, Koby Ellis, Winside, 11, 3/D106/17
D113, Tate Phillipps, Burwell, 10, 5/D113/17
D113, Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh-Oakdale, 11, 4/D106/17
D120, Nathaniel Murillo, Morrill, 10, 5/D106/17
D120, Isaiah Shields, Amherst, 10, 6/D106/17
D120, Dillon Stewart, Elkhorn Valley, 12, 1/D113/17, 3/D106/16
D126, Alexander Araujo, Bayard, 12, 2/D120/17, 3/D113/16, 6/C113/15
D126, Kaden Guerrero, Southwest, 11, 3/D120/16
D126, Joshua Ibach, Central Valley, 12, 5/D120/17, 4/D106/16
D126, Trevor Nelson, Crawford, 12, 2/D113/17, 2/D106/16
D126, Tyler Pawloski, Pleasanton, 11, 1/D126/17, 1/D120/16
D126, Connor Sonderup, Fullerton, 10, 6/D120/17
D132, Andrew Herley, Neligh-Oakdale, 11, 2/D132/17
D132, Mitchell McKibbin, Bayard, 12, 5/D126/17
D132, Joel Ostrom, Burwell, 11, 2/D126/17
D132, Dylan Swenson, Oakland-Craig, 12, 3/D126/17, 6/D106/15
D138, Jacob Johnson, Archbishop Bergan, 11, 5/D132/17
D138, Jefferson McNeill, Oakland-Craig, 11, 3/D132/17
D138, Cameron Riggs, Maxwell, 12, 1/D132/17, 1/D132/16, 1/D113/15
D138, Seth Simants, Stapleton, 11, 6/D132/16
D138, Ryley Spatz, East Butler, 12, 3/D138/17
D138, Darren Stewart, Elkhorn Valley, 12, 4/D132/17, 4/D120/16
D138, Derek Wortman, Creighton, 11, 6/D138/17
D145, Dalton Bohac, East Butler, 12, 5/D126/16
D145, Joshua McFarland, Elkhorn Valley, 11, 4/D145/17
D145, Brett Riggs, Maxwell, 11, 4/D138/17, 3/D126/16
D152, Connor Donscheski, Palmer, 12, 4/D152/17, 2/D132/16
D160, Trace Baasch, Amherst, 12, 4/D113/16, 3/D106/15
D160, Miles Kulhanek, Howells-Dodge, 12, 2/D152/17, 4/D160/16
D160, Brady Oliver, Pender, 12, 5/D120/15
D160, Spencer Wichmann, Palmer, 12, 4/D113/15
D170, Jared Atkeson, St. Mary`s, 12, 3/D152/17, 4/D145/16
D170, Stephen Duffy, Kenesaw, 12, 5/C160/17, 6/C152/16
D170, Devon Walker, Elm Creek, 12, 1/D152/17, 1/D145/16
D182, Ryan Dawe, Burwell, 12, 2/D170/17
D182, Layne Heese, Pender, 12, 5/D170/17
D182, Beau Wood, Perkins County, 11, 3/D182/17
D195, Cody Downey, Southwest, 12, 6/D182/17
D195, Seth Racicky, Ansley/Litchfield, 12, 5/D182/17
D195, Brandon Rezac, East Butler, 12, 2/D195/17
D195, Preston Walker, Elm Creek, 11, 2/D160/17
D220, Anthony Starr, Southwest, 12, 5/D220/17
D285, Jade Buss, West Holt, 11, 6/D285/17
D285, Dakota Ehart, Dundy County Stratton, 12, 4/D285/17
D285, Thomas Hughes, Burwell, 12, 1/D285/17, 3/D285/16
D285, Tyler Schultz, Cambridge, 12, 5/D285/17
D285, A.J. Skaggs, Axtell, 12, 2/D285/17

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s