Class C Rankings – 12/2/20

Class C NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Central City (6) 2 David City (7) 3 Logan View (7) 4 Aquinas (7) 5 Cross County/Osceola (4) 6 Raymond Central (3) 7 Valentine (4) 8 Syracuse (3) 9 O’Neill (3) T10 Ord (2) T10 Milford (4) Class C NEwrestle Individual Rankings Team Grade 106 1 Drew Garfield…

NEwrestle Class C Rankings 2/9/20

Photo Credit: Clay County News Class C NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Valentine (6) 2 Ord (5) 3 David City (6) 4 Aquinas (6) 5 Amherst (4) T6 Archbishop Bergan (4) T6 Broken Bow (5) 8 Bridgeport (3) 9 Logan View (6) T10 Milford (3) T10 Raymond Central (3) Class C NEwrestle Individual Rankings Team…

2020 C4 District Preview

C4 @ Hershey Projected Top 5 Teams: 1. #1 Valentine (8) T2. #6 Broken Bow (7) T2. #5 Amherst (7) T4. #2 Ord (5) T4. #8 Bridgeport (6) Other Teams Competing: Ainsworth Arcadia/Loup City Chase County Gordon-Rushville Hershey Hi-Line Kearney Catholic Loomis/Bertrand Mitchell Perkins County Ravenna The C4 district in recent years has been the…

2020 C3 District Preview

C3 @ Oakland-Craig Top 5 Team Predictions: 1. #4 Aquinas (13) 2. Conestoga (8) 3. #10 Milford (6) 4. Wilber-Clatonia (8) 5. #10 Raymond Central (4) Other Teams Competing: BRLD Boone Central/Newman Grove Centura Crofton/Bloomfield Madison Oakland-Craig Quad County Northeast Sutton Tekamah-Herman Wakefield-Allen Wisner-Pilger Aquinas enters the district set up to potentially qualify 12 out…

2020 C2 District Preview

C2 @ St. Paul Top 5 Team Predictions: 1. #3 David City (10) 2. #6 Logan View (9) 3. Battle Creek (6) 4. Twin River (5) 5. St. Paul (4) Other Teams Competing: Columbus Scotus Doniphan-Trumbull Gibbon GICC Johnson County Lincoln Christian Louisville Lutheran High NE North Bend Central Shelby-Rising City SCNU #5 Not much…

2020 C1 District Preview

C1 @ Malcolm Top 5 Team Prediction: #6 Archbishop Bergan (5) Fillmore Central (7) Tri County (6) Wood River (4) Bishop Neumann (4) Other Teams Competing: Cross County/Osceola Fort Calhoun HTRS Hartington Cedar Lincoln Lutheran Malcolm Norfolk Catholic Ponca Syracuse Winnebago Yutan One of the stories heading into this district is who will emerge with…

NEwrestle Class C Rankings 1/21/20

Gavin Zoucha: New #1 at 152 after beating previous top two wrestlers in the same week. Photo Credit: Ann Martin – Malcolm Public Schools Class C NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Valentine (6) 2 Ord (5) 3 David City (6) 4 Aquinas (5) 5 Amherst (4) 6 Logan View (6) 7 Raymond Central (3) 8…

NEwrestle Class C Rankings 1/7/20

Photo Credit: Kristi Arlt Class C NEwrestle Tournament Team Rankings 1 Valentine (6) 2 David City (8) 3 Aquinas (5) T4 Ord (5) T4 Amherst (4) 6 Raymond Central (4) 7 Logan View (6) 8 Broken Bow (6) 9 Milford (3) 10 Bridgeport (3) Class C NEwrestle Individual Rankings 106 1 Trenton Arlt Oakland-Craig Jr…