A Team Scores
1 Millard South 220.5
2 North Platte 136.0
3 Grand Island 126.5
4 Norfolk 107.5
5 Papillion-LaVista 105.0
6 Kearney 103.5
7 Lincoln East 100.5
8 Omaha Westside 93.0
9 Bellevue East 92.5
10 Millard North 83.0
11 Columbus 82.0
12 Omaha Central 50.0
13 Lincoln Southwest 48.0
14 Lincoln Pius X 42.0
14 Millard West 42.0

A106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Lewis of Norfolk
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Turman of Lincoln East
  • 3rd Place – Logan W. Edwards of Omaha Westside
  • 4th Place – Brenyn Delano of Columbus
  • 5th Place – Mohamud Abdi of Omaha Bryan
  • 6th Place – Darrelle Bonam Jr of Omaha Central

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Lewis (Norfolk) 32-3, Fr. over Gabe Turman (Lincoln East) 31-4, So. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan W. Edwards (Omaha Westside) 38-3, So. over Brenyn Delano (Columbus) 28-15, Fr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Mohamud Abdi (Omaha Bryan) 39-5, Sr. over Darrelle Bonam Jr (Omaha Central) 22-11, So. (M. For.)

A113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Baustert of Lincoln East
  • 2nd Place – Archer Heelan of Kearney
  • 3rd Place – Presden Sanchez of Creighton Prep
  • 4th Place – Juan Pedro Jr. of Grand Island
  • 5th Place – Adrian Bice of Columbus
  • 6th Place – Jacob Campbell of Papillion-LaVista

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East) 20-0, Jr. over Archer Heelan (Kearney) 30-5, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Presden Sanchez (Creighton Prep) 26-5, Fr. over Juan Pedro Jr. (Grand Island) 20-5, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Adrian Bice (Columbus) 24-6, So. over Jacob Campbell (Papillion-LaVista) 31-8, So. (Fall 3:47)

A120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Coyle of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Grice of Bellevue East
  • 3rd Place – Keith Smith of Lincoln East
  • 4th Place – Solomon Allerheiligen of Millard North
  • 5th Place – Julio Reyes of Omaha Burke
  • 6th Place – Quentin Donald of Omaha Benson

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 39-5, Sr. over Gabriel Grice (Bellevue East) 17-2, Sr. (UTB 2-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Keith Smith (Lincoln East) 25-3, Jr. over Solomon Allerheiligen (Millard North) 45-3, Sr. (MD 13-3)

5th Place Match

  • Julio Reyes (Omaha Burke) 27-3, Jr. over Quentin Donald (Omaha Benson) 27-5, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

A126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conor Knopick of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Blake Cushing of Grand Island
  • 3rd Place – Brock Little of North Platte
  • 4th Place – Case Jurgens of Lincoln East
  • 5th Place – Caydn Kucera of Columbus
  • 6th Place – Jordan Bobier of Papillion-LaVista

1st Place Match

  • Conor Knopick (Millard South) 37-0, Sr. over Blake Cushing (Grand Island) 37-2, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Brock Little (North Platte) 16-3, Sr. over Case Jurgens (Lincoln East) 23-11, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Caydn Kucera (Columbus) 32-9, So. over Jordan Bobier (Papillion-LaVista) 30-8, Sr. (SV-1 8-6)

A132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Grice of Bellevue East
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Robertson of Millard South
  • 3rd Place – Jaylan Ruffin of North Platte
  • 4th Place – Landan McLaughlin of Lincoln Southwest
  • 5th Place – Rogelio Ruiz of Grand Island
  • 6th Place – Cam Ralston of Papillion-LaVista South

1st Place Match

  • Garrett Grice (Bellevue East) 52-0, Jr. over Aiden Robertson (Millard South) 36-10, So. (TF-1.5 5:55 (26-9))

3rd Place Match

  • Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte) 54-5, Sr. over Landan McLaughlin (Lincoln Southwest) 30-4, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Rogelio Ruiz (Grand Island) 29-7, Sr. over Cam Ralston (Papillion-LaVista South) 27-9, So. (Dec 4-2)

A138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joel Adams of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Darian Diaz of North Platte
  • 3rd Place – Daniel DeRosier of Bellevue East
  • 4th Place – Ian Rudner of Papillion-LaVista
  • 5th Place – Nic Swift of Lincoln East
  • 6th Place – Grant Kingston of Elkhorn South

1st Place Match

  • Joel Adams (Millard South) 43-0, So. over Darian Diaz (North Platte) 47-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel DeRosier (Bellevue East) 44-3, Sr. over Ian Rudner (Papillion-LaVista) 39-4, Sr. (Dec 14-7)

5th Place Match

  • Nic Swift (Lincoln East) 27-8, Sr. over Grant Kingston (Elkhorn South) 35-10, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

A145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Arrants of Grand Island
  • 2nd Place – Beau Hostler of Kearney
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Antoniak of Millard South
  • 4th Place – Jacob Licking of Norfolk
  • 5th Place – Ryan Fox of North Platte
  • 6th Place – Zane Faust of Lincoln Pius X

1st Place Match

  • Brody Arrants (Grand Island) 39-3, Sr. over Beau Hostler (Kearney) 34-6, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Antoniak (Millard South) 24-2, Jr. over Jacob Licking (Norfolk) 21-6, So. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Fox (North Platte) 28-18, So. over Zane Faust (Lincoln Pius X) 25-11, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

A152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Hamilton of Papillion-LaVista
  • 2nd Place – Scott Robertson of Millard South
  • 3rd Place – Michael J. Myers of Omaha Westside
  • 4th Place – Gage Ferguson of Kearney
  • 5th Place – Ryan Mazour of Lincoln Pius X
  • 6th Place – Deon Davis of Omaha Central

1st Place Match

  • Nick Hamilton (Papillion-LaVista) 43-0, Jr. over Scott Robertson (Millard South) 44-1, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael J. Myers (Omaha Westside) 29-6, So. over Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 38-8, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Mazour (Lincoln Pius X) 23-4, Sr. over Deon Davis (Omaha Central) 26-5, Sr. (M. For.)

A160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Millard South
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Licking of Norfolk
  • 3rd Place – Kolby Lukasiewicz of Grand Island
  • 4th Place – Thomas Wentz of Fremont
  • 5th Place – Coleton Haggin of Papillion-LaVista
  • 6th Place – Ray Hubbard of Omaha Central

1st Place Match

  • Antrell Taylor (Millard South) 39-0, Jr. over Joshua Licking (Norfolk) 31-1, Sr. (MD 18-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island) 33-4, Sr. over Thomas Wentz (Fremont) 38-6, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Coleton Haggin (Papillion-LaVista) 37-7, So. over Ray Hubbard (Omaha Central) 20-10, Sr. (Fall 3:17)

A170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blayze Standley of Columbus
  • 2nd Place – Austin Miller of Norfolk
  • 3rd Place – Guillermo Espinoza of Millard North
  • 4th Place – Jack McDonnell of Bellevue West
  • 5th Place – Cole Price of Papillion-LaVista
  • 6th Place – Blaine Miller of Omaha Burke

1st Place Match

  • Blayze Standley (Columbus) 38-4, Sr. over Austin Miller (Norfolk) 18-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Guillermo Espinoza (Millard North) 46-4, Sr. over Jack McDonnell (Bellevue West) 28-4, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Price (Papillion-LaVista) 39-2, Sr. over Blaine Miller (Omaha Burke) 21-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

A182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavyn Brauer of North Platte
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Nigh of Millard North
  • 3rd Place – Noah Blair of Millard West
  • 4th Place – Justin Davis of Omaha Central
  • 5th Place – Carter Abels of Kearney
  • 6th Place – Dontae Thomas of Lincoln Pius X

1st Place Match

  • Gavyn Brauer (North Platte) 57-1, Sr. over Lucas Nigh (Millard North) 34-12, Sr. (Fall 2:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Blair (Millard West) 26-4, Fr. over Justin Davis (Omaha Central) 31-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Abels (Kearney) 27-8, Sr. over Dontae Thomas (Lincoln Pius X) 24-11, Sr. (Inj. 4:33)

A195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincent Genatone of North Platte
  • 2nd Place – Cole D. Haberman of Omaha Westside
  • 3rd Place – Connor Hoy of Millard South
  • 4th Place – John Friendt of Lincoln Southeast
  • 5th Place – Benny Alfaro of Fremont
  • 6th Place – Charlie Nosal of Millard West

1st Place Match

  • Vincent Genatone (North Platte) 52-3, Jr. over Cole D. Haberman (Omaha Westside) 35-3, Jr. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Hoy (Millard South) 35-6, Sr. over John Friendt (Lincoln Southeast) 37-8, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Benny Alfaro (Fremont) 25-14, So. over Charlie Nosal (Millard West) 28-6, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

A220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Stewart of Omaha North
  • 2nd Place – Daylon Keolavone of Grand Island
  • 3rd Place – Noah Sprieck of Lincoln Southwest
  • 4th Place – Dario Rodriguez of Kearney
  • 5th Place – Garret Moser of Fremont
  • 6th Place – Breken Heiman of Gretna

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Stewart (Omaha North) 13-1, So. over Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island) 22-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Sprieck (Lincoln Southwest) 34-1, Sr. over Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 37-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Garret Moser (Fremont) 16-4, Sr. over Breken Heiman (Gretna) 22-12, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

A285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zephaniah Sivels of Millard North
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Olafson of Millard South
  • 3rd Place – Cade D. Haberman of Omaha Westside
  • 4th Place – Tyson Danner of Omaha Northwest
  • 5th Place – Ryan Kocovsky of Millard West
  • 6th Place – Preston Welch of Bellevue East

1st Place Match

  • Zephaniah Sivels (Millard North) 45-0, Sr. over Nolan Olafson (Millard South) 31-9, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade D. Haberman (Omaha Westside) 33-1, Sr. over Tyson Danner (Omaha Northwest) 32-5, Jr. (Fall 1:14)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Kocovsky (Millard West) 25-5, Sr. over Preston Welch (Bellevue East) 29-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
One thought on “2021 Class A State Tournament Final Results”

Leave a Reply to 2021 Nebraska High School State Tournament HUB | NEwrestle.com Cancel reply