With several Friday tournaments getting cancelled or postponed we now have to look forward to the incredible slate of wrestling ahead for Saturday. Plenty of highlight matches to look forward to. Best weight of the weekend looks to be 113 at the Heartland Athletic Conference in Kearney with the TOP FIVE in Class A.

Next week on Rokfin we will have brand new top ten individual and tournament team rankings and we’ll start on our district and subdistrict breakdowns. If you haven’t subscribed now is the time!

Heartland Athletic Conference – #4 Grand Island, #6 Lincoln East, #9 Norfolk, #10 Fremont, Columbus, Kearney, Lincoln Southwest, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln North Star, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln High, Lincoln Pius

While half of Class A is at the Metro tournament, essentially the rest will be at the HAC tournament (North Platte is wrestling in WYO). The TOP FIVE in the state at 113 make that weight alone worth the price of admission. 145 is also a stacked weight and will help determine the top challenger to Antoniak. Should be an exciting team race also as Lincoln East is really round into peak form recently and should challenge Grand Island. Probably 5-6 other teams capable of making a run at this also. Could we see Arps from Fremont for the first time this season?

106 #6 Gabe Turman (Lincoln East), #10 Jesse Lewis (Norfolk)
113 #1 Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East), #2 Adrian Bice (Columbus), #3 Juan Pedro (GI) #4 Archer Heelan (Kearney), #5 Evan Fuchs (LSE), #9 Gavin Van Driel (Norfolk)
120 #2 Keith Smith (Lincoln East), #5 Blake Cerny (Columbus), #8 Ein Obermiller (GI), #9 Brody Wojtasek (LSW)
126 #2 Blake Cushing (GI), #5 Kash Bates (LSW), #6 Cole Toline (Lincoln East), #7 Cadyn Kucera (Columbus)
132 #3 Landan McLaughlin (LSW), #6 Rogelio Ruiz (GI), #7 Weston Godfrey (Norfolk), #10 Case Jurgens (Lincoln East)
138 #5 Nic Swift (Lincoln East), #9 Kael Kingery (GI)
145 #2 Brody Arrants (GI), #3 Jake Licking (Norfolk), #5 Ian Mendoza (LSE), #6 Beau Hostler (Kearney) #8 (132) Jesse Cruse (Lincoln High), Westin Sherlock (LE)
152 #4 Gage Ferguson (Kearney), #5 Tyler Salpas (GI), #10 Ryan Mazour (Pius)
160 #3 Josh Licking (Norfolk), #4 Tommy Wentz (Fremont), #7 Levi Bloomquist (Columbus), #8 Kolby Lukasiewicz (GI), #10 Chase Kemmerer (LE)
170 #3 Blayze Standley (Columbus), #6 Austin Miller (Norfolk)
182 #3 Carter Abels (Kearney), #4 Max McClatchey (LSE), #9 Quinn Theww (Lincoln High)
195 #5 Aiden Ingwerson (LE), #6 John Friendt (LSE), Daylon Keolavone (GI)
220 #2 Grant Moser (Fremont), #5 Noah Spriek (LSW), #9 Dario Rodriguez (Kearney)
285 #4 Michael Isele (GI), #9 Titus Richardson (Fremont)

Northwest Duals – C#1 Aquinas, C#2 Central City, Elkhorn North, B#1 Hastings, Northwest, B#10 Ogallala, Pierce, B#12 York

Five ranked dual teams plus Pierce whoe just knocked off D#1 Plainview and Northwest has a solid lineup. If Aquinas can emerge as the winners here they could have dual team bragging rights over Classes B, C and D. Top two teams from each pool of four advance to the final four bracket. So many possibilities for great matches.

Ogallala should be nearly full strength as both Carrizales twins should be in the lineup at 106 and 113. #1 vs #2 rematch between Kunz and Vandenberg is a strong possibility in the finals bracket.

Highlight weight is 145 with Weidner, Nickolite and Stokey. Weidner and Stokey should meet in their pool and it’s likely Weidner and Nickolite will wrestle in the championship dual. 160 has four wrestlers ranked in the top five.

Pool A: C#1 Aquinas, Northwest, B#12 York, Elkhorn North
Pool B: C#2 Central City, B#1 Hastings, B#10 Ogallala, Pierce

106 #1C Drew Garfield (CC), #7 Cameron Brumbaugh (Hastings), #8 Tyler Japp (EN)
113 #2 Hunter Anderson (Hastings), #3C Cole Kunz (CC), #7C Jakob Kavan (Aquinas) #8 Caleb Alcorta (GINW)
120 #3C Tristan Burbach (CC), #4 Grady Arends (GINW)
126 #2C Zach Zitek (Aquinas), #5 Thomas Ivey (York), #6 Brock Bolling (Pierce), #10 Cole Stokey (Ogallala)
132 #5 Noah Scott (Aquinas), #8 Kaleb Eliker (York), #10C Johnny Scarlett (CC)
138 #1C Dyson Kunz (CC), #2C Hunter Vandenburg (Aquinas), #5 Jayden Coulter (Pierce)
145 #2 Landon Weidner (Hastings), #3 Christopher Nickolite (Aquinas), #4 Gage Stokey (Ogallala),
152 #2 Cameron Zink (Ogallala), #7 Jett Samuelson (Hastings), #7C Tanner Schneiderheinz (CC)
160 #1 Kobe Lyons (York), #2C Noah Eller (Aquinas), #4 Austin Cooley (GINW), #5 Ashton Schweitzer (Pierce)
170 #2C Sam Moore (CC), #6 Jackson Phelps (Hastings), #8 Michael Kruntorad (Pierce)
182 #2 Zander Schweitzer (Pierce), #7 Kaden Lyons (York), #7C Michael Andel (Aquinas), #8C Jaramie Elton (CC)
195 #4 Chase Cotten (York), #6C Reilly Miller (Aquinas), #7 Victor Isele (GINW),
220 #3 Blake Davis (Hastings), #9C Coy Meysenburg (Aquinas)
285 #1 Mike Leatherdale (Pierce)

Cross County Invite – Amherst, Clarkson/Leigh, C#5 Cross County/Osceola, C#3 David City, Doniphan-Trumbull, Dorchester, Friend, High Plains, HTRS, Nebraska Christian, Norfolk Catholic, Parkview Christian, SCNU#5, St. Paul, Twin River, Weeping Water, Wisner-Pilger

Top two in Class C at 220 lbs Mundt and Escamilla could meet up assuming Mundt is down to 220 for the first time this season. David City will be the heavy favorite for the team title with Amherst and St. Paul gunning for runner-up spot. Some fantastic weights here with 132, 170, 195 and 220 all having four or more ranked wrestlers. 160 could as well, but Bryce Reed was out on Thursday and Green hasn’t wrestled since the opening weekend.

106 C#10 Nick Busse (STP)
113 C#8 Zach Bongers (DC)
120 C#6 Kaleb Baker (STP), C#9 Simon Schindler (DC), Caleb Bivainis (AMH), Braxton Siebrandt (WP)
132 C#1 Quentyn Frank (AMH), D#4 Drake Belville (DT), C#8 Josh Spatz (DC), C#9-138 Kanyon Talton (NOC), Javier Marino (HP), Dylan Higby (C/L)
145 D#4 Nolan Blevins (WW)
152 C#1 Cameron Graham (CCO), C#9 Clayton Harris (DC)
160 C#3 Bryce Reed (CCO), C#5 Elijah Green (NEC), C#8 Francisco Mendez (NOC), C#9 Josh Klingelhoefer (AMH), Ashton Meinecke (STP)
170 C#3 Jaxson Jones (TR), C#4 Tre Daro (DC), D#5 Jason Burch (WW), C#6 Brayton Jarosik (SCNU), C#10 Brandon Kollars (NOC)
182 C#1 Dylan Vodicka (DC), C#10 Jed Jones (TR)
195 C#3-220 Kyle Sterup (CCO), C#4 Aiden Worthey (HTRS), D#6 Colton Horne (DT), C#8 Riley Gallaway (AMH)
220 C#1 Carl Mundt (NEC), C#2 James Escamilla (DC), C#7 Drew Bogard (AMH), C#10-285 Nathan Scheer (STP), Ben McDuffee (WP)
285 C#1 Jake Ingwersen (DC), C#4 Terrance Heyes (CCO), Jaxon Taubenheim (AMH)

Knights Invite – Anselmo-Merna, #6 Ansley/Litchfield, Cambridge, Central Valley, Elgin/Pope John, Hemingford, Hyannis, Medicine Valley, Mullen, #10 North Central, North Platte St Pats, Sandhills Valley, #7 Sandhills-Thedford, Sioux County, Southwest, #7 Sutherland, Twin Loup

106 D#6 Nolan Osborn (TL), D#7 Dierks Nekoliczak (CV), D#9 Jeff Forsen (MUL)
113 D#2 Eli Paxton (MUL), D#5 Carter Beckman (EPJ)
120 D#5 Dayton Gipe (SV), D#6 Cauy Morgan (SUT), D#8 Ethan Kipp (TL)
126 D#1 Zack Dickau (NC), D#9 Chase Gracey (MUL)
132 D#6 Jon Peterka (SUT), D#7 Kyle Durfee (MUL), D#10 Thomas Klemesrud (NC)
138 D#2 Sam Foster (SUT), D#3 Kyle Oakley (CV), D#5-132 Garret Latimer (SW), D#10 Bryce Schmidt (AM), Hunter Deeds (NPSP)
145 D#5 Hunter Cook (SUT), D#9 Shawn Quandt (TL), Jaden Henderson (MV)
152 D#1 Levi Lewis (NC), D#3 Matt VanPelt (SW), D#8 Spencer DeNaeyer (MUL), D#10 Archer Grint (TL)
160 D#4 Brett Tryon (SW), D#9 Collin Arehart (AL)
170 D#4 Hunter Arehart (AL), D#9 Slate Micheel (TL)
182 D#1 Reece Zutavern (ST), D#2 Cooper Slingsby (AL), D#9 Cole Downey (SW), D#10 Kaden Cole (MV), Justin Schroll (NPSP)
195 D#1 Kolby Larson (AL), D#3 Reed McFadden (ST), D#6 Gavin White (SUT), D#7 Bobby Evans (CAM), D#8 Sid Miller (AM)
220 D#7 Julien Grindle (CAM), D#8 Clayton Hardy (SW), D#9 Gavin Barela (AL), D#10 Tel Kvanvig (MUL)
285 D#4 Brayton Branic (ST), D#8 Bryson Shoemaker (SW)

Metro Duals – (Dual Rankings)

Due to being broken up into pods we won’t get to see Millard South against unbeaten Papillion-LaVista. There should still be some hotly contested matches in each pool however.

Omaha Bryan Pod- #1 Millard South, #10 Millard North, Omaha Bryan, Elkhorn South, Papio South
106 #3 Mohamud Abdi (Bryan), #4 Miles Anderson (Millard South), #5 Tyler Durden (Papio South)
113 #7 Gino Retelle (Millard South)
120 #1 Caleb Coyle (Millard South), #4 Solomon Allerheiligen (MN), #10 Mathew Parker (ES)
126 #1 Conor Knopick (Millard South)
132 #4 Aiden Robertson (Millard South), #8 Cam Ralston (Papio South)
138 #3 Joel Adams (Millard South), #6 Grant Kingston (ES), #8 Daniel Rengal-Kramp (Papio South),
145 #1 Tyler Antoniak (Millard South), #8 Parker Schendt (Papio South) #9 Tobin Wingander (Bryan)
152 #3 Scott Robertson (Millard South)
160 #1 Antrell Taylor (Millard South), #6 Ayden Welch (ES) #9 (152) Brian Petry (Millard North)
170 #4 Guillermo Espinoza (Millard North), #7 Caedin Olin (Millard South) #8 Trace Marco (Papio South)
182 #5 Henry Thomsen (ES) #10 Ty Skidmore (Papio South)
195 #1 Conor Hoy (Millard South), #9 Davis Hill (Millard North), #10 Gabe Edwards (ES)
220 #6 Ben Uhl (ES), #10 Christian Nash (Millard South)
285 #2 Zeph Sivels (Millard North), #3 Nolan Olafson (MIllard South), #5 Chase Emsick (ES)

Creighton Prep Pod- #3 Papillion LaVista, Creighton Prep, Omaha Central, Bellevue East, Gretna, Omaha North
106-#1 DJ Bonam (Central), #9 Presden Sanchez (Prep)
113 #6 Jacob Campbell (PLV)
126 #8 Jordan Bobier (PLV), #10 Ayden Hall (Gretna)
132 #1 Garrett Grice (BE),
138 #2 Daniel DeRosier (BE), #4 Ian Rudner (PLV)
145 #4 Chris Kueny (Central)
152 #1 Nick Hamilton (PLV), #2 Deon Davis (Central), #8 Luke Figi (Gretna)
160 #5 Ray Hubbard (Central), #9 Coletin Haggin (PLV)
170 #1 Cole Price (PLV), #10 Cam Cunningham (Gretna)
182 #2 Justin Davis (Central), #7 Joey Glogowski (Prep)
195 #7 Tyler Stewart (Omaha North)
220 #1 Tony Pray (Prep), #7 Brecken Heiman (Gretna)
285 #7 Preston Welch (BE), #6 Jacob Lukis (Gretna)

Omaha Benson Pod- Omaha Westside, Millard West, Omaha Benson, Omaha South, Bellevue West, Omaha Northwest
106 #2 Logan Edwards (Westside), #7 Enrique Haynes (Millard West)
113 #7 Tanner Hosick (BW), #10 Avery Russell (Millard West)
120 #7 Quentin Donald (Benson)
138 #7 Grant Moraski (BW)
145 #7 Noah Aken (Westside)
152 #6 Micheal Myers (Westside)
170 #2 Jack McDonnell (BW)
182 #6 Noah Blair (Millard West)
195 #2 Cole Haberman (Westside), #4 James Keller (BW), #8 James Vawter (Millard West)
220 #3 Ryan Zatechka (Westside), #8 Charlie Nosal (Millard West)
285 #1 Cade Haberman (Westside), #9 Tyson Danner (ONW), #10 Ryan Kocovsky (Millard West)

Arlington Invite – #4 Logan View, #5 Milford, #7 Raymond Central , #9 Wilber-Clatonia, Arlington, Boys Town, Cedar Bluffs, GACC, North Bend Central

Looks like #10 Bishop Neumann won’t be wrestling but still four of the top ten tournament teams in Class C slated to wrestle. Best weights are 138-152.

106: #3 Pedro Hernandez (WC), #6 Connor Kohout (MIL)
113: #5 Jacob McGee (LV), Jacob Schultz (RC)
120: #4 Dru Mueller (LV), Joey Kenning (MIL), Cameron Shultz (RC)
126: #3 Konner Schluckebier (MIL), #6 Mitch Albrecht (RC), Trevor Cooley (ARL)
132: #4 Eli Vondra (MIL)
138: #6 Tommy Lokken (WC), #3 Beto Valdivia (LV), Lebron Pendles (BT), Jack Chapman (MIL), Tucker Maxson (RC)
145: #1 Hunter Gilmore (ARL), #5 Hunter McNulty (LV), #4 Colby Homolka (WC), #7 Trent Stauffer (MIL)
152: #2 Conner Kreikemeier, (RC), #6 Ethan Mullaly (NB), #6-160 Carter Springer (MIL), Ty Miller (LV)
170: #1 Josh Miller (ARL), #5 Chris Scdoris (MIL), Gavin Soden (RC)
182: D#2 Cash Meier (GACC), #9 Thomas Vance (MIL), B#10 Jay Ballard (BT)
195: #2 Logan Booth (LV), #5-182 Sawyer Kunc (WC), #7 Hunter Oborny (MIL)
285: #6-220 Andrew Cone (LV), Jace Owen (NBC)

Schuyler Invite – #7 Bennington, #3 Blair, Lakeview, Lexington, Norris, Schuyler, Scottsbluff, Wayne

Low quantity – high quality tournament. Just eight teams but there are going to be some great matches. 195 rematch with Larsen and MacDonald. 106, 113 and 132 all have four ranked wrestlers. Team title likely to be between Bennington and Blair with Lakeview on their heels.

106 #3 Jesse Loges (Blair), #5 Cadyn Coyle (Bennington), #6 Joey Conseco (Scottsbluff), #9 Ivan Perez (Schuyler)
113 #1 Kael Lauridsen (Bennington), #5 Daven Naylor (Lex), #7 Owen Bargan (CL), #9 Luke Frost (Blair)
120 #3 Ivan Lazo (Lex), #6 Conner Whiteley (Scottsbluff),
126 #1 Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff), #9 Andon Stenger (CL)
132 #4 AJ Parrish (Bennington), #6 Reece Jaqua (Wayne), #9 Kevin Dominquez (CL), #10 Caden Eggelston (Norris)
138 #2 Landon Templar (Blair), #3 Logan Jaixen (CL)
145 #5 Charlie Powers (Blair)
152 #5 Yoan Comejo (Blair, #10 Diego Maganda (Schuyler)
160 #8 Frankie Treveno (Scottsbluff)
182 #3 Reid Korth (Wayne), #6 Braden Hanson (Blair), #8 Landon Ternus (CL)
195 #2 Luke MacDonald (Bennington), #3 Dexter Larsen (Blair), #9 Austen Smith (CL)
220 #2 Dylan Meyer (Norris), #4 James Hernandez (Lex), #10 Carter Lerch (Bennington)

Gibbon Invite – Boone Central, Fillmore Central, Franklin, Gibbon, GIJV, Harvard, Hi-Line, Kearney Catholic, Mitchell, Ord, Ravenna, Southern Valley, D#7 Thayer Central, Wood River

Boone Central and Fillmore Central are two of the deeper teams in Class C and are both ranked as dual teams. Those two should compete for the team title. Waddington/Dozler at 120, Meyer/Drahota at 182 and Dickau/Schademann at 126 should all be exciting finals matches.

106 C#4 Travis Meyer (FC), D#8 Triston Wells (TC)
113 C#2 Jose Escandon (GIB), D#4 Ashton Sinn (TC), C#10 Carson Wood (BC), Aiden Trowbridge (FC), TC Hughson (MIT)
120 C#2 Riley Waddington (WR), C#4-126 Gavin Dozler (BC), Clayton Wedemeyer (RAV), Dylan Gewecke (FC)
126 D#1 Zach Dickau (HL), C#5 Alex Schademann (FC), Ted Hemmingson (BC)
132 D#3 Brenner McLaughlin (TC)
138 C#5 Dylan Ancheta (WR), Jaxon Schafer (BC), Hayden Kluthe (ORD)
145 D#2-152 Dominic Stewart (TC), C#10 Kadin Perez (MIT), Carson Thompson (WR)
152 C#5 Chris Feldner (KC)
160 C#3-152 Garret Kluthe (ORD)
170 D#1 Conner Schutz (HL), C#8 Ryan Gabriel (ORD), D#10 Buchanan Tietjen (TC)
182 C#2 Kelen Meyer (ORD), C#3 Jesse Drahota (RAV), C#6 Richard Cleveland (BC), Gunner Mumford (TC), Joseph Kahrs (FRA)
195 C#9 Taylor Weber (BC), Trey Warner (ORD), Eli English (WR), Bryson Warner (SV)
220 C#5 Nathan Coley (MIT), Alex Flessner (ORD)
285 C#7 Connor Asche (FC), Dakota Rose (BC), Bridger Rice (ORD)

Battle Creek Invite – Battle Creek, Creighton, Crofton-Bloomfield, Elkhorn Valley, Hartington Cedar, Howells/Dodge, Lutheran High NE, Niobrara-Verdigre, Oakland-Craig, Ponca, Quad County, Scribner-Snyder, Stanton, Summerland, Wakefield, Winnebago

106 C#7 Robbie Fisher (CB), C#8 Ben Loftis (OC)
113 D#1 Hunter Bennett (EV), C#6 Trenton Arlt (OC), C#9 Hudson Barger (CB)
120 D#3 Zach Hartl (EV), C#5 Carter King (BC), D#7 Tristan Smith (EV), D#10 Jesse Thiele (SUM)
126 D#2 Adam Miller (EV), D#6 Rage Grebin (SUM)
132 Maverick Hagemann (EV), Kerby Hochstein (HC)
138 C#7 William Poppe (CB)
145 C#8 Korbyn Battershaw (BC)
152 D#7 RJ Wilmes (CRE), C#10 Tie Hollandsworth (QC), Conner Hochstein (HC)
160 D#5 Levi Belina (HD)
170 D#2 Sutton Pohlman (STA), D#6 Jestin Bayer (HD), D#7 Sam Vorthens (CRE)
195 D#4 Colton Thiele (SUM)
220 C#5-195 Jazper Ames (LH), C#8 Jared Janssen (CB), C#10 Kolby Casey (QC)
285 C#5 Dahlas Zlomke (BC), D#5 Caden Rekofski (EV), Darion Earth (WIN)

Rumble in River Country Duals (NE City) – #5 Aurora, Crete, Elkhorn, Falls City, Fort Calhoun, #4 Nebraska City, #9 Platteview, Plattsmouth, Seward, Wahoo

Three of the top ten dual teams in class B will be competing at Nebraska City.

106 #1 Caden Svoboda (Aurora)
113 #1C Ely Olberding (Fort Calhoun), #6 Cash Duncan (Seward), #10 Gabe Hartman (NC)
120 #7 Hayden Schalk (NC), #8 Jeremy Oswald (Aurora) #8C Lance Olberding (Fort Calhoun)
126 #8 Aiden Riha (PVW), Wyatt Olberding (Falls City)
132 #3 Malachi Bordovsky (Wahoo),
138 #4 Sebastian Lausterer (Wahoo), #7 Bryar Nadrchal (PVW)
145 #1 Trevor Kluck (Aurora), #7 Camron Schrad (Seward), #8 Baylor Posten (NC),
160 #2 Elliot Steinhoff (PVW), #3 Josh Colgrove (PLM), #10 Chance Sjulin (NC)
182 #3-170 Cooper Hancock (Wahoo), #4 Mack Owens (Aurora)
195 #5 Caleb Adkins (PLT), #6 Breckyn Papineau (Aurora),
220 #7 Micah Ruiz (NC), #9 Jack Allen (Aurora)
285 #5 Reid Steinbeck (Aurora), #10 Gavin Bailey (NC)

Gothenburg Duals – Adams Central, Alliance, #7 Broken Bow, Chadron, Colby KS, #8 Gering, Gothenburg, Minden, Sidney, #11 Waverly

Three ranked dual teams in Class B highlight Gothenburg duals. Gering and Broken Bow should be an exciting dual if they meet. Broken Bow’s Sawyer Bumgarner is on a roll at 285, could he meet up with Waverly’s Trevor Brown? Chavez could get another crack at Kort at 120 this week after dropping the match last week. Ruff/Wells at 126 and Dane/Houser at 106 are a few other matches to keep an eye on.

106 #2 Ashton Dane (Gering), #4 Chance Houser (Sidney)
113 #3 Austin Munier (Sidney)
120 #1 Quenton Chavez (Gering), #4 Braiden Kort (AC),
126 #2 Paul Ruff (Gering), #3 Cyrus Wells (BB),
132 #7 Tyler Nagel (Gering), Evan Smith (MIN)
138 #8 Hunter Heath (Minden), #10 Albert Stone (Gering)
145 #3 Nate Rocheleau (Gering), #6 Asa Johnson (Alliance), #10 Conner Wells (BB)
152 #4 Daniel Wellnitz (Chadron)
160 #9 Phillip Halstead (Alliance), #9-152 Alex Banuelos (Minden)
170 #1 Evan Canoyer (Waverly), #2 Jacob Awiszus (Gering), #8 Sawyer Hagg (Chadron)
182 #1 Brady Robb (Sidney)
195 #1 Lathan Duda (BB), #8 Wyatt Fanning (Waverly)
220 #5 Kiefer Anderson (BB)
285 #2 Trevor Brown (Waverly), #8 Brandon Lock (Sidney), #9 Sawyer Bumgartner (BB)

Chase County Invite – Banner County, Bayard, Bridgeport, Chase County, Dundy County, Garden County, Hershey, Hitchcock County, Kimball, Leyton, Minatare, Morrill, Ogallala JV, Perkins County, Wauneta-Palisade
106 #9C Kaden Thompson (Hershey)
113 #8 Blake Devitt (Hitchcock County)
126 #10C Matt Bruns (Hershey)
138 #4 Colton Pouk (Perkins County), #7 Hunter Kidlow (Bayard), #8 Brenton Abbott (Leyton) #9 Conner Cluff (Kimball)
145 #2 Colton Holthus (Garden County), #8 Beau Luke (Bayard)
152 #4C Trevor Widener (Bridgeport)
160 #7C Steven Menke (Bridgeport), #7 Christian Leonard (Bayard)
182 #7 Keegan Shuler (Hitchcock County)
220 #2 Brandon Knowles (Perkins County)
285 #7 Austin Meyer (Perkins County)

Shelton Invite – Alma, Arapahoe, Fullerton, GICC, Hastings SC, Kenesaw, Overton, Pleasanton, Red Cloud/Blue Hill, Shelton, South Loup, Sutton, Wilcox-Hildreth

River Cities Conference – Mount Michael, Omaha Gross, Omaha Roncalli, Omaha Skutt, South Sioux City
120 #2 Zach Ourada (Skutt)
126 #7 Drew Cooper (Skutt)
138 #9 Adam Kruse (Skutt)
170 #4 Kaleb Kriens (SSC)

Malcolm Round Robin – Conestoga, Fairbury, Malcolm, Shelby-Rising City, Tekamah-Herman

Palmer – Adams Central JV, Arcadia-Loup City, Central City JV, Centura, Fillmore Central JV, Grand Island JV, North Platte JV, Northwest JV, Palmer, Riverside, St. Paul JV, York JV

One thought on “Saturday 1/16 Preview”

Leave a Reply to Dave Cancel reply