2020 Nebraska High School State Tournament HUB

img_0453

NEwrestle.com has you covered for all your 2020 Nebraska High School State Wrestling coverage. Refer to this post for updates throughout the week.

2020 NSAA State Tournament: Feb. 20-22

TWITTER | FACEBOOK | YOUTUBE | INSTAGRAM

ARTICLES

MAKING HISTORY | UNBEATEN WRESTLERS
FRESHMEN TO WATCH | RETURNING MEDALISTS
BRACKET DRAWS | QUALIFIER COUNT
SENIOR REFLECTION | OFFICIALS

SCHEDULE AND INFO

State Tournament Schedule | Parking Map
Trackwrestling Link | Live Stream Purchase

RANKINGS

CLASS A  |  CLASS B  |  CLASS CCLASS D

BRACKETS

Class A
Class B
Class C
Class D

PREVIEWS + PREDICTIONS

Class A
Class B
Class C
Class D

FIRST ROUND MUST WATCH MATCHES

Class A
Class B
Class C
Class D

STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS

CLASS A
Quarterfinal Results | Heartbreak Round Matches | Semifinal Results | Final Results

CLASS B
Quarterfinal Results | Heartbreak Round Matches | Semifinal Results | Final Results

CLASS C
Quarterfinal Results | Heartbreak Round Matches | Semifinal Results | Final Results

CLASS D
Quarterfinal Results | Heartbreak Round Matches | Semifinal Results | Final Results

INTERVIEWS

Day One:
Barret Brandt | Mitch Albrecht | Isaiah Shields | Jacson Valentine | Ord Trio | Noah Talmadge | Drew Arnold | Treven Melroy | Evan Canoyer | Damen Pape | Alfredo Valquier | Eli Lanham/Ashton Dane | Archer Heelan | Eli Paxton | Darian Diaz | Alex Irizarry | Caleb Coyle/Joel Adams | Nate Christensen | Cyrus Wells | Connor Wells | Grant Lyman | Reece Zutavern | Jaylon Walker | Bryan Zutavern | Cody Niemiec | Gavyn Brauer

Ron Higdon | Scott Latter | John Vinchattle

Day Two:
Konner Schluckebier/Jeaven Scdoris | Casey Faulkenberry/Lathan Duda | Braiden Kort | Aquinas FOUR| Paige Denke | Jack Larchick/TJ Huber | Paul Garcia | Chase Pawloski | Jakason Burks | Keith Smith | Eli Lanham | Garrett Grice | Jaylan Ruffin | Caleb Coyle | Anthony DeAnda | Konner Schluckebier | James Escamilla | Corey Dawe | Gauge McBride | Dylan Soule | Gage Krolikowski | Trevor Reinke | Seth Firmanik | Dyson Kunz | Conor Knopick | Chris Williams | Casey Faulkenberry | Gabe Escalante

Day Three:
Landon Weidner | Brayden Smith | Cole Stokebrand | Cooper Coons| Zeph Sivels | Ogallala Trio | Colton Holthus | Colby Coons | Antrell Taylor | Blake Racicky | Gauge McBride | Maxx Mayfield | Gavyn Brauer | Grant Lyman | Mikey Vasquez | Isaac Trumble | Tony Pray | Keith Smith | Joe Hinrichs | Dylan Vodicka | Alizae Mejia | Caleb Coyle | Garrett Grice | Carl Mundt | Blake Cushing | Nic Stoltenberg | Conor Knopick| Evan Canoyer | Lathan Duda | Ethan Gabriel | Eli Jansen | Landon Beaver | Grady Griess | Clayton Hassett | Marcus Cave | Hunter Bennett | Scout Ashburn | Teven Marshall| Shaye Wood | Ruger Reimers | Nate Christensen | Jakob Jerabek | Mike Leatherdale | Kael Lauridsen | Konner Schluckebier | Caden Arps | Dyson Kunz | Casey Faulkenberry | Quentyn Frank | Tyler Antoniak | Chase Olson

Gage Krolikowski

Nate Olson | Dean Boyer | Tahner Thiem

DISTRICT TOURNAMENT RESULTS

District Tournament Central

FOLLOW OUR CONTRIBUTORS

Dru Kastler @KastlerDA

Colin Pfeiffer @CP308

Kevin Fries @kwfry

Cody Mainquist @NebraskaCody

Rob Sanders @Huskergrappler

Additional coverage can be found under our High School category.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s